Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Witch Doctor Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.60%
Gem of True Sight78.72%-5.45%
Overwhelming Blink73.64%+13.83%
Swift Blink70.16%+6.46%
Timeless68.18%+25.96%
Disperser67.82%+4.15%
Divine Rapier67.69%-13.11%
Greedy66.67%+71.77%
Abyssal Blade66.23%-1.83%
Eye of Skadi66.17%+8.52%
Meteor Hammer65.79%-5.57%
Satanic65.41%+4.36%
Parasma64.86%+3.05%
Boots of Bearing64.71%+6.58%
Helm of the Overlord64.29%+7.45%
Vast64.29%+26.96%
Gris-Gris63.64%+21.35%
Quickened63.41%+29.98%
Boots of Travel 263.06%-2.11%
Butterfly62.80%+1.74%
Ethereal Blade62.43%+9.63%
Scythe of Vyse61.96%+9.65%
Guardian Greaves61.70%+0.87%
Silver Edge61.57%+16.47%
Moon Shard61.54%+0.90%
Drum of Endurance61.54%+28.38%
Ring of Basilius61.54%+82.51%
Daedalus60.91%+7.76%
Assault Cuirass60.59%-6.76%
Linken's Sphere60.39%+2.84%
Khanda60.36%+5.55%
Rattlecage60.00%+19.06%
Stygian Desolator59.68%+3.77%
Nullifier59.57%+5.87%
Brawny59.57%+19.89%
Refresher Orb59.22%-1.64%
Heart of Tarrasque59.15%-5.50%
Hurricane Pike59.10%+9.74%
Spider Legs59.09%+8.65%
Octarine Core59.08%-2.46%
Aeon Disk58.70%+5.28%
Bloodthorn58.67%+1.19%
Dezun Bloodrite58.67%-41.33%
Alert58.49%+20.32%
Wind Waker58.33%-6.54%
Hyperstone58.33%+29.29%
Boots of Travel58.13%+2.48%
Kaya and Sange58.11%+2.30%
Shiva's Guard57.95%-3.96%
Keen-eyed57.89%+5.00%
Harpoon57.64%+1.86%
Mystical57.38%+8.57%
Soul Booster57.14%+46.09%
Yasha and Kaya57.03%-2.22%
Roshan's Banner56.86%+8.24%
Gleipnir56.07%+8.47%
Mjollnir55.62%+4.01%
Holy Locket55.36%+0.30%
Fallen Sky55.26%+18.57%
Lotus Orb55.14%+3.98%
Minotaur Horn54.84%+13.85%
Monkey King Bar54.55%+7.59%
Magnifying Monocle54.37%+3.56%
Manta Style54.33%+1.75%
Vladmir's Offering53.85%+3.55%
Crimson Guard53.66%-9.38%
Dagon52.94%-6.29%
Mana Draught52.59%+16.66%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.38%+6.84%
Radiance51.94%-3.99%
Aghanim's Scepter51.94%-3.22%
Essence Ring51.76%+13.02%
Book of the Dead51.72%-9.28%
Platemail51.61%+35.25%
Black King Bar51.59%+2.26%
Giant's Maul51.53%+8.05%
Arcane Blink51.16%-24.02%
Sange and Yasha50.93%-10.07%
Brigand's Blade50.93%+14.04%
Pipe of Insight50.88%-8.90%
Glimmer Cape50.75%+2.09%
Soul Ring50.61%+5.94%
Whisper of the Dread50.61%+1.05%
Spirit Vessel50.48%-5.24%
Poor Man's Shield50.42%-21.93%
Solar Crest50.00%-6.87%
Tough50.00%+33.14%
Infused Raindrops50.00%+30.40%
Helm of the Dominator50.00%+65.77%
Battle Fury49.82%+2.21%
Gale Guard49.51%+4.83%
Aether Lens49.34%-0.34%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity48.99%+3.44%
Unrelenting Eye48.19%-19.09%
Healing Salve48.15%+45.15%
Eternal Shroud48.12%-12.50%
Serrated Shiv48.04%-1.82%
Orb of Corrosion48.00%+5.11%
Blood Grenade48.00%+24.79%
Desolator47.99%-6.07%
Smoke of Deceit47.94%-3.21%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.86%-5.09%
Phase Boots47.82%-0.05%
Dust of Appearance47.77%+9.36%
Vampiric47.54%+12.72%
Crippling Crossbow47.41%-7.47%
Ghost Scepter47.37%+11.04%
Mask of Madness47.37%+12.68%
Demon Edge47.37%+42.79%
Blink Dagger47.17%-3.78%
Skull Basher46.91%-3.85%
Morbid Mask46.88%+28.26%
Clarity46.88%+3.97%
Great Healing Lotus46.60%-2.66%
Force Staff46.52%+1.36%
Tranquil Boots46.51%+2.25%
Diffusal Blade46.46%+5.16%
Bottle46.15%+3.39%
Bloodstone46.15%-24.56%
Ultimate Orb45.83%+42.37%
Titanic45.45%-15.08%
Blade Mail45.42%-5.98%
Armlet of Mordiggian45.16%-0.74%
Revenant's Brooch45.16%-14.97%
Pollywog Charm45.16%+8.71%
Healing Lotus44.94%+9.08%
Sentry Ward44.79%+6.41%
Falcon Blade44.76%+7.39%
Jidi Pollen Bag44.68%-55.32%
Shadow Blade44.44%+5.82%
Power Treads44.36%-3.24%
Claymore43.90%+35.24%
Orchid Malevolence43.88%+9.68%
Reaver43.48%-4.43%
Echo Sabre43.43%+7.36%
Witch Blade43.33%+1.30%
Magic Wand43.30%-1.53%
Wind Lace43.26%+6.16%
Arcane Boots43.00%-6.70%
Ring of Tarrasque42.55%-4.45%
Rod of Atos42.52%-3.70%
Tumbler's Toy42.25%-0.57%
Hand of Midas42.01%-2.70%
Phylactery41.96%-1.10%
Cloak of Flames41.67%-18.47%
Circlet40.79%+9.26%
Searing Signet40.56%-8.87%
Greater Healing Lotus40.24%-24.39%
Eaglesong40.00%-2.89%
Belt of Strength40.00%+101.19%
Voodoo Mask40.00%+12.17%
Slippers of Agility40.00%+31.82%
Mantle of Intelligence40.00%+10.46%
Quelling Blade39.50%+7.27%
Observer Ward39.47%+18.20%
Perseverance39.47%+33.40%
Mage Slayer39.29%-24.56%
Orb of Frost39.22%+2.81%
Urn of Shadows39.06%+1.88%
Defiant Shell39.02%-20.79%
Veil of Discord38.89%+10.49%
Dagon38.46%-17.60%
Dragon Lance38.36%-6.58%
Dormant Curio38.12%+21.73%
Talisman of Evasion37.50%+34.66%
Maelstrom37.43%+16.44%
Chipped Vest37.14%-22.12%
Wraith Band36.98%-3.91%
Void Stone36.67%+45.48%
Heaven's Halberd36.17%-23.67%
Magic Stick35.98%-9.12%
Null Talisman35.94%-16.35%
Observer and Sentry Wards35.24%-0.70%
Crystalys34.87%-2.49%
Bracer34.37%-18.37%
Boots of Speed34.04%-1.16%
Vanguard34.00%-16.32%
Duelist Gloves33.33%-21.96%
Tiara of Selemene33.33%-30.30%
Cornucopia33.33%-1.94%
Buckler33.33%-12.11%
Mystic Staff32.26%-32.36%
Enchanted Mango32.20%-6.66%
Dagon31.43%-15.17%
Iron Branch31.38%-13.86%
Dagon30.77%-22.25%
Spark of Courage30.00%-26.34%
Orb of Venom30.00%-27.08%
Psychic Headband29.91%-37.00%
Kobold Cup29.41%-70.59%
Sange29.17%-10.44%
Kaya29.11%-32.50%
Javelin28.89%+2.02%
Tango28.00%+1.51%
Faerie Fire26.67%-41.53%
Orb of Blight26.53%-21.24%
Diadem26.32%+33.78%
Point Booster26.28%-16.48%
Vitality Booster25.93%-24.51%
Headdress25.81%-14.64%
Occult Bracelet25.71%-38.24%
Ogre Axe25.00%+9.66%
Mithril Hammer24.10%+8.30%
Mekansm23.33%-45.82%
Staff of Wizardry22.22%-14.60%
Cloak22.22%-11.90%
Blade of Alacrity21.57%-8.49%
Energy Booster20.00%-41.95%
Ring of Health20.00%-42.71%
Chainmail20.00%-10.41%
Sage's Mask20.00%-42.44%
Ring of Protection18.75%-38.54%
Gauntlets of Strength17.86%-48.74%
Yasha15.56%-36.11%
Oblivion Staff14.29%-29.14%
Fluffy Hat13.33%-50.56%
Blitz Knuckles9.68%-53.57%
Shadow Amulet6.25%-65.73%
Helm of Iron Will4.69%-84.08%

1104 games analyzed.