Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Io Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Helm of Iron Will100.00%+204.19%
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.92%
Brigand's Blade86.96%+78.79%
Meteor Hammer85.71%+17.51%
Ring of Tarrasque84.62%+74.42%
Spark of Courage84.62%+89.54%
Alert83.33%+58.40%
Vanguard80.00%+79.61%
Abyssal Blade78.38%+10.59%
Heart of Tarrasque76.60%+15.61%
Defiant Shell75.00%+40.82%
Assault Cuirass74.07%+8.09%
Lotus Orb74.07%+30.00%
Armlet of Mordiggian73.68%+48.90%
Vladmir's Offering72.22%+29.03%
Overwhelming Blink72.22%+5.81%
Butterfly71.93%+9.94%
Satanic71.43%+7.67%
Swift Blink71.43%+2.92%
Daedalus70.41%+16.56%
Mekansm69.23%+47.23%
Disperser69.23%+0.84%
Diffusal Blade68.00%+41.23%
Desolator67.86%+23.22%
Monkey King Bar67.35%+23.16%
Hurricane Pike66.67%+15.34%
Sange and Yasha66.67%+10.18%
Harpoon66.67%+10.26%
Dagon66.67%+10.41%
Boots of Travel 265.52%-3.64%
Radiance64.86%+11.75%
Divine Rapier64.71%-19.65%
Magic Stick64.58%+48.57%
Aghanim's Scepter64.54%+12.03%
Gunpowder Gauntlet64.37%+18.31%
Khanda64.29%+5.30%
Refresher Orb64.00%+0.05%
Kaya and Sange63.64%+4.87%
Drum of Endurance63.64%+22.54%
Linken's Sphere63.41%+1.40%
Eternal Shroud63.16%+7.21%
Glimmer Cape63.10%+17.48%
Moon Shard62.96%-2.72%
Searing Signet62.50%+28.90%
Eye of Skadi62.50%-3.42%
Falcon Blade62.50%+37.02%
Gale Guard62.50%+22.00%
Gleipnir62.07%+11.49%
Guardian Greaves61.76%-4.83%
Dormant Curio61.76%+77.21%
Power Treads61.76%+23.91%
Force Staff61.54%+23.36%
Great Healing Lotus61.54%+18.63%
Soul Ring61.29%+18.39%
Boots of Travel61.22%+1.03%
Rattlecage61.11%+12.37%
Duelist Gloves60.87%+30.43%
Manta Style60.47%+5.44%
Shiva's Guard60.00%-6.39%
Spirit Vessel60.00%+4.86%
Pipe of Insight60.00%+0.42%
Essence Ring60.00%+20.51%
Yasha60.00%+118.88%
Jidi Pollen Bag60.00%-40.00%
Battle Fury59.26%+12.37%
Boots of Speed59.18%+55.18%
Whisper of the Dread58.06%+7.39%
Mask of Madness57.89%+25.92%
Blink Dagger57.68%+8.79%
Mana Draught57.58%+17.34%
Bottle57.14%+17.53%
Silver Edge57.14%+0.56%
Parasma57.14%-14.19%
Orchid Malevolence57.14%+30.15%
Pollywog Charm57.14%+25.66%
Smoke of Deceit56.67%+5.87%
Witch Blade56.25%+20.37%
Crystalys55.88%+41.44%
Serrated Shiv55.56%+4.97%
Mjollnir55.56%-3.26%
Black King Bar55.30%+1.58%
Yasha and Kaya55.10%-11.35%
Crippling Crossbow55.00%-0.40%
Octarine Core54.55%-15.19%
Echo Sabre54.55%+22.96%
Bloodstone54.55%-15.96%
Bloodthorn54.17%-12.38%
Aether Lens54.00%+0.93%
Phase Boots53.94%+4.04%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.23%+3.64%
Dragon Lance53.13%+18.11%
Clarity52.94%+7.89%
Stygian Desolator52.94%-13.73%
Ethereal Blade52.38%-13.88%
Tranquil Boots52.00%+5.12%
Poor Man's Shield52.00%-23.70%
Giant's Maul51.58%-0.22%
Sentry Ward51.28%+11.39%
Chipped Vest51.28%-0.79%
Quelling Blade51.22%+26.12%
Arcane Boots51.15%+2.15%
Blade Mail51.06%-2.38%
Scythe of Vyse50.98%-15.58%
Wraith Band50.00%+18.10%
Shadow Blade50.00%+8.84%
Healing Lotus50.00%+10.81%
Rod of Atos50.00%+3.89%
Phylactery50.00%+7.80%
Enchanted Mango50.00%+30.89%
Hyperstone50.00%+1.83%
Holy Locket50.00%-15.41%
Bracer48.31%+4.91%
Iron Branch48.21%+19.90%
Magic Wand48.16%+0.44%
Wind Waker46.67%-29.39%
Tumbler's Toy46.67%+0.48%
Null Talisman46.24%-1.46%
Psychic Headband46.15%-10.33%
Heaven's Halberd46.15%-10.18%
Morbid Mask45.45%+12.71%
Maelstrom44.44%+24.40%
Tango44.44%+43.88%
Wind Lace44.44%-0.48%
Skull Basher43.75%-17.12%
Dezun Bloodrite43.75%-56.25%
Greater Healing Lotus42.86%-25.05%
Dust of Appearance42.11%-11.64%
Observer Ward41.67%+12.48%
Circlet41.67%+1.27%
Hand of Midas40.91%-13.20%
Unrelenting Eye40.00%-36.86%
Nullifier40.00%-33.51%
Solar Crest40.00%-30.60%
Kaya37.04%-21.35%
Ghost Scepter36.84%-20.96%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.49%-6.99%
Staff of Wizardry33.33%+14.09%
Magnifying Monocle33.33%-40.96%
Mithril Hammer33.33%+32.60%
Blade of Alacrity33.33%+25.44%
Pyrrhic Cloak33.33%-37.13%
Point Booster31.82%-9.12%
Cloak30.77%+8.49%
Ogre Axe28.95%+12.48%
Orb of Blight20.00%-46.45%

204 games analyzed.