Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Viper Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.99%
Helm of Iron Will89.74%+176.09%
Faerie Fire88.89%+80.76%
Gem of True Sight85.00%-0.19%
Divine Rapier79.41%-1.07%
Vast75.00%+38.36%
Overwhelming Blink74.00%+9.00%
Nullifier72.97%+22.11%
Guardian Greaves68.63%+6.38%
Swift Blink68.33%-1.03%
Eye of Skadi66.67%+3.64%
Minotaur Horn66.67%+28.83%
Abyssal Blade65.57%-7.02%
Shiva's Guard65.29%+2.49%
Butterfly65.00%-0.07%
Crimson Guard64.71%+3.34%
Refresher Orb64.52%+1.47%
Assault Cuirass64.49%-5.40%
Heart of Tarrasque63.68%-3.33%
Soul Booster63.64%+49.48%
Timeless63.16%+9.54%
Solar Crest62.50%+9.22%
Mage Slayer62.22%+11.85%
Lotus Orb62.04%+9.67%
Aeon Disk62.00%+4.64%
Satanic61.90%-6.15%
Boots of Bearing61.90%-3.37%
Moon Shard61.11%-5.02%
Meteor Hammer61.11%-15.84%
Octarine Core60.65%-5.14%
Parasma60.00%-9.39%
Mekansm60.00%+28.75%
Brawny60.00%+12.64%
Infused Raindrops60.00%+43.61%
Mana Draught59.68%+22.68%
Kaya and Sange59.64%-1.06%
Orb of Frost59.09%+42.14%
Bloodthorn58.94%-4.04%
Stygian Desolator58.82%-3.52%
Dagon58.33%+12.96%
Eternal Shroud58.02%-0.82%
Bloodstone57.69%-10.58%
Jidi Pollen Bag57.50%-42.50%
Void Stone57.14%+104.10%
Ethereal Blade57.02%-5.63%
Dezun Bloodrite56.98%-43.02%
Manta Style56.95%+0.03%
Scythe of Vyse56.69%-5.49%
Silver Edge56.69%+0.50%
Disperser56.25%-17.64%
Radiance56.15%-2.57%
Magnifying Monocle55.83%-0.39%
Greater Healing Lotus55.56%-2.13%
Pipe of Insight55.45%-6.57%
Boots of Travel 255.29%-18.23%
Tough55.26%+34.89%
Arcane Blink55.17%-21.63%
Dagon55.00%+35.99%
Rattlecage54.93%+1.79%
Drum of Endurance54.84%+6.46%
Boots of Travel54.67%-9.19%
Aghanim's Scepter54.52%-4.69%
Whisper of the Dread54.49%+1.57%
Hurricane Pike54.17%-5.62%
Harpoon54.17%-9.82%
Daedalus54.15%-9.75%
Glimmer Cape53.87%+1.10%
Linken's Sphere53.85%-13.35%
Quickened53.85%+2.83%
Roshan's Banner53.85%-3.99%
Fallen Sky53.85%+7.30%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.37%+4.77%
Monkey King Bar53.33%-1.72%
Battle Fury53.11%+1.51%
Book of the Dead52.94%-12.47%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.38%-0.42%
Giant's Maul52.33%+2.06%
Circlet52.27%+28.31%
Sange and Yasha52.21%-13.13%
Diffusal Blade52.05%+9.06%
Spirit Vessel51.72%-8.95%
Tumbler's Toy51.72%+12.38%
Smoke of Deceit51.49%-3.04%
Phase Boots50.89%-1.03%
Vampiric50.88%+11.32%
Blink Dagger50.37%-4.24%
Searing Signet50.27%+4.58%
Aether Lens50.00%-5.81%
Desolator50.00%-8.52%
Khanda50.00%-17.56%
Alert50.00%-4.20%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%+3.96%
Cornucopia50.00%+34.14%
Ring of Protection50.00%+48.70%
Mjollnir49.74%-12.77%
Yasha and Kaya49.66%-19.59%
Ghost Scepter49.40%+6.94%
Tranquil Boots49.34%+0.60%
Phylactery49.32%+7.29%
Holy Locket48.72%-17.00%
Force Staff48.67%-1.61%
Black King Bar48.38%-10.45%
Unrelenting Eye47.73%-24.19%
Mask of Madness47.62%+4.52%
Gleipnir47.17%-14.64%
Blade Mail46.98%-9.47%
Spark of Courage46.88%+5.99%
Essence Ring46.81%-5.19%
Heaven's Halberd46.15%-9.44%
Sentry Ward46.01%+0.86%
Occult Bracelet45.71%+1.24%
Arcane Boots45.62%-8.13%
Gloves of Haste45.45%+67.20%
Headdress45.45%+36.36%
Soul Ring45.26%-11.86%
Shadow Blade45.24%-0.63%
Vladmir's Offering45.24%-18.57%
Power Treads45.21%-8.51%
Bottle45.21%-6.21%
Skull Basher45.19%-13.71%
Dormant Curio45.13%+30.92%
Healing Salve45.00%+23.56%
Defiant Shell44.90%-15.03%
Mystical44.83%-20.51%
Dust of Appearance44.67%-5.42%
Armlet of Mordiggian44.44%-9.42%
Revenant's Brooch44.44%-21.55%
Gale Guard44.23%-12.95%
Magic Wand44.22%-6.96%
Gunpowder Gauntlet44.07%-18.38%
Dagon43.94%-26.74%
Chipped Vest43.43%-15.29%
Falcon Blade43.33%-4.13%
Perseverance43.33%+32.69%
Iron Branch43.15%+8.39%
Urn of Shadows42.86%+2.58%
Vanguard42.86%-2.88%
Hand of Midas42.74%-8.50%
Quelling Blade42.42%+5.51%
Crippling Crossbow42.37%-22.69%
Healing Lotus42.11%-5.82%
Serrated Shiv42.04%-19.93%
Wind Waker41.67%-36.59%
Rod of Atos41.56%-12.89%
Tiara of Selemene41.38%-19.50%
Clarity41.27%-15.17%
Talisman of Evasion41.18%+33.63%
Poor Man's Shield40.58%-40.14%
Veil of Discord40.00%+3.82%
Bracer39.60%-13.20%
Great Healing Lotus39.58%-23.07%
Observer Ward39.22%+7.00%
Gauntlets of Strength38.89%+1.93%
Echo Sabre38.78%-11.77%
Kaya38.71%-17.06%
Sage's Mask38.46%+1.05%
Voodoo Mask38.46%-1.40%
Pollywog Charm38.10%-15.45%
Duelist Gloves37.29%-19.37%
Dragon Lance37.25%-16.40%
Orchid Malevolence36.90%-15.14%
Brigand's Blade36.84%-23.59%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.72%-5.43%
Tango36.59%+19.83%
Wind Lace36.47%-17.57%
Enchanted Mango36.36%-3.81%
Ultimate Orb36.36%+2.74%
Oblivion Staff36.36%+61.17%
Demon Edge35.71%-1.94%
Null Talisman35.41%-23.86%
Maelstrom35.29%-0.13%
Eaglesong35.29%-21.04%
Morbid Mask35.09%-12.12%
Magic Stick34.82%-19.13%
Claymore34.62%-2.97%
Orb of Corrosion34.48%-29.96%
Boots of Speed33.54%-11.13%
Crystalys33.33%-14.77%
Hyperstone33.33%-31.53%
Mystic Staff33.33%-34.99%
Energy Booster33.33%-11.71%
Wraith Band33.16%-20.91%
Point Booster32.47%-6.24%
Witch Blade31.75%-31.45%
Buckler31.25%-24.43%
Sange31.25%-12.68%
Blade of Alacrity31.03%+18.24%
Blood Grenade30.77%-26.57%
Kobold Cup29.41%-70.59%
Staff of Wizardry29.27%+1.38%
Yasha29.03%+7.21%
Psychic Headband28.26%-44.64%
Platemail28.13%-32.38%
Belt of Strength27.27%+22.52%
Orb of Venom27.27%-38.91%
Fluffy Hat27.27%-8.72%
Orb of Blight26.67%-27.84%
Ogre Axe25.62%+0.80%
Vitality Booster25.00%-33.58%
Blitz Knuckles25.00%+7.27%
Javelin20.00%-36.12%
Reaver19.05%-61.17%
Mithril Hammer18.60%-25.05%
Diadem15.38%-30.17%
Cloak11.76%-58.01%
Broadsword7.14%-69.47%
Ring of Health0.00%-100.00%

624 games analyzed.