Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Venomancer Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Faerie Fire100.00%+97.32%
Aegis of the Immortal93.33%-3.16%
Cheese90.00%+49.06%
Divine Rapier87.93%+8.28%
Gem of True Sight83.33%-2.99%
Gris-Gris73.33%+27.60%
Revenant's Brooch72.73%+25.12%
Mystical69.39%+19.91%
Swift Blink66.98%-4.74%
Stygian Desolator66.67%+6.86%
Vast66.67%+19.70%
Keen-eyed66.67%+10.93%
Overwhelming Blink65.38%-5.50%
Roshan's Banner65.38%+13.59%
Moon Shard64.84%-1.33%
Satanic62.50%-7.14%
Eye of Skadi62.50%-4.86%
Guardian Greaves62.35%-5.35%
Assault Cuirass61.54%-11.40%
Boots of Travel 261.34%-11.00%
Solar Crest61.11%+4.12%
Pipe of Insight61.05%+0.43%
Shiva's Guard60.93%-6.39%
Abyssal Blade60.43%-15.80%
Vladmir's Offering60.32%+5.75%
Linken's Sphere60.00%-5.59%
Helm of the Dominator60.00%+73.35%
Dandelion Amulet60.00%+12.96%
Wind Waker59.82%-10.79%
Arcane Blink59.38%-17.12%
Daedalus59.22%-3.61%
Heart of Tarrasque59.02%-12.20%
Harpoon59.00%-4.06%
Butterfly58.47%-11.95%
Boots of Bearing58.46%-10.66%
Parasma58.33%-13.65%
Disperser58.06%-16.55%
Meteor Hammer57.89%-21.54%
Brawny57.89%+5.72%
Octarine Core57.83%-11.45%
Scythe of Vyse57.51%-6.36%
Dagon57.32%-6.67%
Aeon Disk57.32%-5.56%
Dezun Bloodrite57.14%-42.86%
Refresher Orb56.52%-12.99%
Sange and Yasha56.49%-8.20%
Minotaur Horn56.25%+5.64%
Pollywog Charm56.25%+20.83%
Hurricane Pike55.62%-5.50%
Kaya and Sange55.61%-9.88%
Bloodthorn55.49%-11.68%
Mystic Staff55.00%+4.22%
Lotus Orb54.97%-5.28%
Occult Bracelet54.84%+17.56%
Monkey King Bar54.68%-1.93%
Yasha and Kaya54.55%-13.66%
Timeless54.55%-7.74%
Gleipnir54.35%-4.22%
Khanda53.97%-13.06%
Armlet of Mordiggian53.73%+6.25%
Ethereal Blade53.64%-13.27%
Spark of Courage53.57%+17.18%
Orb of Corrosion53.49%+5.41%
Rattlecage53.33%-3.83%
Bloodstone53.33%-19.05%
Heaven's Halberd53.33%+1.65%
Giant's Maul52.82%+0.08%
Boots of Travel52.68%-14.52%
Alert52.54%-2.14%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.45%-3.06%
Eternal Shroud52.27%-12.82%
Fallen Sky52.17%+0.94%
Radiance52.05%-11.93%
Brigand's Blade51.85%+4.29%
Manta Style51.84%-11.24%
Ultimate Orb51.61%+40.31%
Mana Draught51.58%+2.85%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.50%-1.78%
Aghanim's Scepter51.15%-12.81%
Mjollnir51.11%-12.61%
Clarity51.09%+1.86%
Magnifying Monocle50.89%-11.53%
Aether Lens50.53%-7.42%
Crippling Crossbow50.00%-11.18%
Nullifier50.00%-18.30%
Essence Ring50.00%-1.72%
Orb of Frost50.00%+16.16%
Tough50.00%+17.84%
Glimmer Cape49.87%-8.97%
Silver Edge49.66%-14.20%
Black King Bar49.65%-10.57%
Blink Dagger48.89%-9.63%
Holy Locket48.78%-18.90%
Hyperstone48.72%-2.93%
Smoke of Deceit48.54%-11.11%
Drum of Endurance48.00%-9.46%
Spirit Vessel47.83%-17.93%
Crimson Guard47.69%-25.50%
Whisper of the Dread47.62%-13.65%
Witch Blade47.22%-1.23%
Tranquil Boots47.08%-6.88%
Book of the Dead47.06%-23.99%
Greater Healing Lotus46.91%-19.44%
Ghost Scepter46.85%-1.76%
Falcon Blade46.67%-0.06%
Desolator46.59%-17.01%
Blade Mail46.05%-13.75%
Void Stone45.83%+56.82%
Phase Boots45.77%-13.52%
Psychic Headband45.45%-13.51%
Reaver45.16%-10.69%
Arcane Boots45.11%-11.83%
Mage Slayer44.74%-21.67%
Titanic44.44%-24.07%
Serrated Shiv44.41%-17.77%
Soul Ring44.35%-16.09%
Vampiric44.23%-6.29%
Battle Fury43.65%-18.88%
Ring of Tarrasque43.59%-12.11%
Mask of Madness43.48%-7.61%
Force Staff43.30%-15.04%
Dust of Appearance42.20%-13.41%
Orb of Blight42.11%+9.73%
Jidi Pollen Bag42.11%-57.89%
Hand of Midas41.71%-13.48%
Kobold Cup41.67%-58.33%
Phylactery41.56%-12.44%
Kaya41.41%-14.04%
Healing Salve41.18%+8.87%
Platemail40.91%-5.00%
Iron Branch40.83%-1.04%
Urn of Shadows40.82%-5.63%
Searing Signet40.70%-17.89%
Sentry Ward40.25%-14.56%
Gunpowder Gauntlet40.07%-27.79%
Unrelenting Eye40.00%-37.84%
Veil of Discord40.00%+0.09%
Dagon40.00%-4.54%
Cornucopia40.00%+3.38%
Magic Wand39.83%-18.77%
Power Treads39.72%-22.00%
Helm of Iron Will39.29%+16.09%
Vanguard38.89%-14.75%
Healing Lotus38.69%-16.26%
Magic Stick38.55%-13.44%
Dormant Curio38.51%+7.44%
Great Healing Lotus38.46%-27.37%
Spider Legs38.46%-35.22%
Bracer38.38%-18.56%
Dragon Lance38.14%-17.18%
Enchanted Mango37.78%-3.70%
Tumbler's Toy37.70%-20.66%
Rod of Atos37.63%-23.52%
Belt of Strength37.50%+60.81%
Bottle37.00%-25.56%
Observer Ward36.93%-2.96%
Chipped Vest36.79%-30.28%
Poor Man's Shield36.71%-46.87%
Null Talisman36.57%-23.82%
Echo Sabre36.36%-19.96%
Sage's Mask36.36%-7.91%
Gale Guard36.14%-30.91%
Skull Basher35.96%-33.24%
Quelling Blade35.84%-13.98%
Tiara of Selemene35.71%-32.49%
Observer and Sentry Wards35.51%-11.81%
Orchid Malevolence35.09%-21.99%
Diffusal Blade35.00%-28.91%
Claymore35.00%-5.58%
Mekansm34.48%-28.32%
Shadow Blade34.34%-26.96%
Morbid Mask34.21%-17.32%
Boots of Speed34.01%-13.17%
Wind Lace33.33%-27.12%
Perseverance33.33%-1.95%
Quickened33.33%-38.12%
Sange33.33%-10.35%
Infused Raindrops31.58%-26.99%
Vitality Booster31.25%-20.00%
Crystalys30.56%-24.65%
Gauntlets of Strength30.43%-23.11%
Eaglesong30.00%-35.05%
Orb of Venom30.00%-34.98%
Duelist Gloves29.79%-37.62%
Wraith Band29.55%-31.92%
Circlet28.85%-31.64%
Tango28.57%-10.22%
Defiant Shell28.21%-48.09%
Demon Edge27.27%-27.90%
Ring of Health27.27%-31.24%
Buckler26.67%-37.72%
Mithril Hammer25.40%-2.19%
Staff of Wizardry25.00%-17.00%
Headdress25.00%-27.93%
Point Booster24.69%-31.42%
Yasha23.33%-17.50%
Broadsword23.08%-5.79%
Oblivion Staff23.08%-2.35%
Maelstrom21.31%-41.98%
Ogre Axe20.73%-21.98%
Fluffy Hat20.00%-35.80%
Ring of Protection19.05%-45.55%
Energy Booster18.75%-52.14%
Blood Grenade18.18%-58.09%
Cloak17.50%-40.17%
Javelin15.15%-53.55%
Blade of Alacrity11.11%-59.49%
Blitz Knuckles10.53%-56.86%
Diadem7.14%-69.06%
Gloves of Haste0.00%-100.00%

820 games analyzed.