Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Ursa Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal96.55%+0.23%
Divine Rapier94.44%+16.65%
Titanic86.67%+49.03%
Cheese84.62%+41.02%
Gem of True Sight84.00%-2.00%
Meteor Hammer76.47%+4.06%
Swift Blink75.00%+7.16%
Minotaur Horn75.00%+41.89%
Assault Cuirass73.63%+6.51%
Eternal Shroud70.69%+18.64%
Guardian Greaves70.65%+7.82%
Dagon70.00%+32.69%
Arcane Blink69.57%-2.47%
Abyssal Blade69.23%-3.10%
Wind Waker68.18%+2.21%
Parasma67.86%+0.96%
Boots of Travel 267.65%-1.38%
Satanic67.44%+0.72%
Heart of Tarrasque66.84%-0.05%
Dagon66.67%+9.21%
Nullifier66.67%+9.60%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%-3.18%
Fallen Sky66.67%+29.96%
Moon Shard66.10%+1.14%
Disperser65.85%-4.91%
Roshan's Banner65.85%+15.17%
Lotus Orb65.43%+13.48%
Stygian Desolator65.12%+4.99%
Butterfly64.89%-1.76%
Eye of Skadi64.84%-0.76%
Pipe of Insight64.63%+6.99%
Gleipnir64.52%+14.48%
Shiva's Guard64.33%-0.63%
Octarine Core64.33%-0.96%
Timeless64.29%+9.44%
Magnifying Monocle63.69%+11.47%
Harpoon63.41%+3.74%
Silver Edge62.50%+8.69%
Healing Salve62.50%+66.86%
Refresher Orb62.22%-3.69%
Sange and Yasha61.74%+0.94%
Revenant's Brooch61.54%+6.57%
Bloodthorn61.27%-1.93%
Crippling Crossbow60.87%+8.88%
Kaya and Sange60.65%-1.13%
Dezun Bloodrite60.19%-39.81%
Linken's Sphere60.00%-5.04%
Drum of Endurance59.46%+12.99%
Boots of Travel59.45%-2.95%
Radiance59.39%+1.15%
Aeon Disk59.21%-1.84%
Daedalus59.13%-3.17%
Yasha and Kaya58.45%-6.94%
Jidi Pollen Bag58.14%-41.86%
Holy Locket58.06%-2.86%
Brawny58.06%+6.79%
Crimson Guard57.45%-9.75%
Vladmir's Offering57.14%+0.86%
Mystic Staff57.14%+9.09%
Hurricane Pike56.93%-2.63%
Mjollnir56.92%-2.04%
Scythe of Vyse56.76%-7.03%
Mystical56.76%-1.27%
Spirit Vessel56.69%-2.08%
Giant's Maul56.56%+7.97%
Boots of Bearing55.81%-14.25%
Aether Lens55.52%+2.45%
Reaver55.00%+9.62%
Ethereal Blade54.86%-10.76%
Manta Style54.72%-5.69%
Solar Crest54.55%-6.46%
Keen-eyed54.55%-8.67%
Tumbler's Toy54.39%+15.38%
Ultimate Orb54.17%+48.73%
Blood Grenade54.17%+25.99%
Khanda54.00%-12.49%
Black King Bar53.95%-2.13%
Rattlecage53.78%-2.34%
Psychic Headband53.33%+2.24%
Sage's Mask53.33%+36.35%
Monkey King Bar53.13%-4.06%
Battle Fury53.00%-0.80%
Ring of Protection52.94%+52.89%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.87%+1.57%
Glimmer Cape52.81%-2.92%
Aghanim's Scepter52.77%-9.47%
Dormant Curio52.63%+48.32%
Force Staff51.98%+2.77%
Poor Man's Shield51.85%-24.58%
Tiara of Selemene51.72%-1.50%
Spark of Courage51.52%+13.65%
Smoke of Deceit51.50%-5.01%
Mana Draught51.19%+2.88%
Phase Boots50.86%-3.19%
Blink Dagger50.73%-5.54%
Phylactery50.00%+6.22%
Unrelenting Eye50.00%-21.86%
Hyperstone50.00%+0.41%
Bloodstone50.00%-23.70%
Diadem50.00%+119.23%
Ring of Basilius50.00%+31.47%
Brigand's Blade49.35%+0.04%
Whisper of the Dread49.23%-10.10%
Arcane Boots49.10%-3.28%
Greater Healing Lotus49.09%-15.15%
Armlet of Mordiggian48.78%-2.79%
Falcon Blade48.61%+4.98%
Wraith Band48.17%+11.98%
Blade Mail48.07%-9.30%
Quickened48.00%-10.24%
Hand of Midas47.89%+0.13%
Alert47.83%-10.27%
Essence Ring47.76%-5.39%
Serrated Shiv47.52%-11.37%
Vampiric46.94%+0.27%
Power Treads46.60%-7.79%
Skull Basher46.40%-13.24%
Ghost Scepter46.36%-1.99%
Desolator46.19%-17.16%
Pyrrhic Cloak46.05%-14.26%
Defiant Shell45.95%-14.84%
Chipped Vest45.92%-12.34%
Magic Wand45.91%-5.62%
Witch Blade45.45%-4.15%
Blade of Alacrity45.45%+67.61%
Mekansm45.45%-4.73%
Faerie Fire45.45%-9.61%
Urn of Shadows45.24%+5.53%
Gale Guard44.90%-13.53%
Veil of Discord44.74%+13.00%
Tranquil Boots44.52%-11.24%
Cloak44.44%+53.64%
Perseverance44.44%+32.10%
Searing Signet44.24%-10.04%
Gunpowder Gauntlet44.06%-20.04%
Heaven's Halberd43.90%-15.70%
Orb of Frost43.90%+2.91%
Sentry Ward43.01%-7.96%
Orb of Corrosion42.86%-14.88%
Vanguard42.86%-5.24%
Bottle42.55%-13.71%
Mask of Madness42.50%-8.93%
Wind Lace41.94%-7.52%
Orb of Blight41.94%+10.35%
Clarity41.89%-15.82%
Diffusal Blade41.49%-15.06%
Dust of Appearance41.22%-14.74%
Magic Stick41.22%-6.65%
Morbid Mask41.07%+0.18%
Pollywog Charm40.91%-11.38%
Bracer40.77%-12.76%
Infused Raindrops40.00%-6.69%
Helm of Iron Will40.00%+19.44%
Crystalys39.81%-0.90%
Null Talisman39.43%-17.19%
Mage Slayer39.39%-30.56%
Orchid Malevolence39.18%-12.14%
Great Healing Lotus38.98%-25.84%
Dragon Lance38.89%-14.84%
Kobold Cup38.89%-61.11%
Soul Ring38.74%-26.16%
Occult Bracelet38.71%-16.32%
Observer Ward38.40%+1.88%
Tough37.93%-9.79%
Point Booster37.33%+4.74%
Eaglesong37.04%-19.13%
Iron Branch36.96%-9.60%
Boots of Speed36.71%-5.38%
Circlet36.54%-12.63%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.51%-8.48%
Shadow Amulet36.36%+71.50%
Kaya36.04%-24.59%
Shadow Blade35.92%-22.96%
Rod of Atos35.29%-27.70%
Buckler35.29%-16.83%
Healing Lotus35.07%-23.44%
Quelling Blade34.42%-16.64%
Staff of Wizardry33.33%+11.88%
Echo Sabre33.33%-26.00%
Tango33.33%+5.87%
Duelist Gloves33.33%-29.61%
Dagon33.33%-19.72%
Orb of Venom33.33%-27.14%
Maelstrom32.35%-11.03%
Yasha31.25%+11.73%
Enchanted Mango30.95%-20.34%
Platemail30.61%-28.27%
Javelin30.43%-5.71%
Claymore30.00%-18.27%
Sange29.41%-20.12%
Ring of Tarrasque29.03%-41.00%
Mithril Hammer27.27%+6.27%
Blitz Knuckles27.27%+13.11%
Gris-Gris27.27%-52.23%
Vast27.27%-50.69%
Ogre Axe25.00%-4.83%
Void Stone25.00%-13.51%
Fluffy Hat25.00%-18.88%
Mantle of Intelligence21.43%-47.29%
Demon Edge20.83%-44.38%
Belt of Strength20.00%-13.20%
Gauntlets of Strength19.23%-50.95%
Gloves of Haste18.18%-35.24%

702 games analyzed.