Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Tusk Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.79%
Divine Rapier93.75%+15.69%
Book of the Dead90.00%+45.98%
Stygian Desolator87.50%+40.83%
Meteor Hammer85.00%+15.52%
Defiant Shell79.17%+46.42%
Eternal Shroud77.78%+30.29%
Overwhelming Blink76.00%+10.22%
Holy Locket75.00%+25.23%
Guardian Greaves74.60%+13.67%
Ethereal Blade74.42%+20.83%
Parasma74.07%+10.04%
Crimson Guard73.33%+15.01%
Drum of Endurance72.92%+38.25%
Enchanted Mango72.73%+86.62%
Heart of Tarrasque72.50%+8.25%
Abyssal Blade71.23%-0.43%
Moon Shard70.73%+8.05%
Gem of True Sight70.59%-17.70%
Roshan's Banner70.59%+23.20%
Kobold Cup70.00%-30.00%
Linken's Sphere69.84%+10.34%
Aeon Disk69.70%+15.33%
Timeless69.23%+17.63%
Wind Waker68.97%+3.22%
Daedalus68.61%+12.15%
Assault Cuirass68.00%-1.77%
Hurricane Pike67.57%+15.32%
Butterfly66.67%+0.77%
Disperser66.67%-3.87%
Rattlecage66.22%+19.98%
Boots of Travel66.13%+7.75%
Solar Crest65.38%+11.91%
Eye of Skadi65.15%-0.45%
Lotus Orb64.62%+11.84%
Refresher Orb64.52%-0.31%
Vladmir's Offering63.64%+12.09%
Scythe of Vyse63.49%+3.81%
Mjollnir63.41%+8.92%
Pipe of Insight63.41%+4.77%
Satanic63.22%-5.73%
Greater Healing Lotus62.96%+8.61%
Silver Edge62.07%+7.72%
Swift Blink61.54%-12.20%
Octarine Core61.45%-5.55%
Shiva's Guard61.11%-5.75%
Kaya and Sange61.11%-0.55%
Nullifier59.26%-2.75%
Battle Fury59.09%+10.35%
Desolator58.82%+5.28%
Khanda58.62%-5.18%
Claymore58.33%+58.45%
Manta Style58.27%+0.23%
Chipped Vest57.89%+10.27%
Monkey King Bar57.58%+3.76%
Kaya57.58%+20.19%
Rod of Atos57.14%+16.77%
Dezun Bloodrite57.14%-42.86%
Harpoon56.82%-7.22%
Bloodthorn56.67%-9.45%
Poor Man's Shield56.67%-17.70%
Boots of Bearing56.25%-13.72%
Psychic Headband56.10%+7.30%
Serrated Shiv55.93%+4.09%
Iron Branch55.77%+36.03%
Gleipnir55.56%-1.62%
Dagon55.56%-9.16%
Aghanim's Scepter55.36%-5.21%
Searing Signet55.21%+11.99%
Boots of Travel 255.17%-19.69%
Great Healing Lotus55.17%+4.72%
Dormant Curio55.10%+54.80%
Blade Mail54.95%+3.46%
Soul Ring54.55%+3.73%
Healing Salve54.55%+45.19%
Hyperstone54.55%+9.28%
Radiance54.39%-7.56%
Glimmer Cape54.17%-0.63%
Null Talisman53.66%+12.41%
Force Staff53.57%+5.67%
Echo Sabre53.57%+18.62%
Healing Lotus53.33%+16.12%
Arcane Boots52.90%+3.95%
Blink Dagger52.62%-2.24%
Smoke of Deceit52.44%-3.48%
Armlet of Mordiggian52.38%+4.14%
Sange and Yasha52.24%-14.76%
Black King Bar52.20%-5.51%
Power Treads51.73%+2.13%
Skull Basher51.35%-4.19%
Mana Draught51.22%+2.69%
Magnifying Monocle51.02%-10.89%
Whisper of the Dread50.67%-7.67%
Aether Lens50.38%-7.23%
Phase Boots50.23%-4.60%
Helm of Iron Will50.00%+48.83%
Yasha and Kaya50.00%-20.54%
Dragon Lance50.00%+9.21%
Phylactery50.00%+5.96%
Alert50.00%-6.40%
Witch Blade50.00%+5.18%
Tough50.00%+18.58%
Dagon50.00%+20.08%
Orchid Malevolence48.65%+8.82%
Giant's Maul48.63%-7.37%
Crippling Crossbow48.39%-13.63%
Bracer47.97%+2.39%
Tranquil Boots47.06%-6.41%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.01%-14.86%
Hand of Midas46.81%-2.37%
Ultimate Orb46.67%+27.75%
Essence Ring46.15%-8.79%
Veil of Discord46.15%+16.25%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity46.07%-11.69%
Gale Guard45.83%-11.93%
Wind Lace45.71%+0.55%
Mask of Madness45.45%-2.85%
Energy Booster45.45%+16.79%
Magic Wand45.43%-6.83%
Unrelenting Eye45.16%-29.55%
Dust of Appearance44.66%-7.84%
Jidi Pollen Bag44.44%-55.56%
Duelist Gloves44.44%-6.39%
Spirit Vessel44.12%-23.95%
Ghost Scepter43.64%-7.98%
Sentry Ward43.06%-8.09%
Observer Ward42.86%+13.37%
Bottle41.98%-15.09%
Falcon Blade41.67%-10.24%
Wraith Band41.56%-3.65%
Observer and Sentry Wards40.63%+1.55%
Magic Stick40.43%-8.69%
Mithril Hammer40.00%+55.31%
Blade of Alacrity40.00%+46.99%
Demon Edge40.00%+6.47%
Vitality Booster40.00%+3.08%
Tiara of Selemene40.00%-24.00%
Pyrrhic Cloak38.71%-28.09%
Boots of Speed38.46%-1.15%
Perseverance38.46%+13.96%
Maelstrom38.30%+5.00%
Tumbler's Toy38.10%-19.38%
Mystical37.50%-34.90%
Clarity37.04%-25.75%
Tango36.84%+16.63%
Brigand's Blade36.36%-26.46%
Orb of Frost36.36%-14.99%
Occult Bracelet36.36%-21.59%
Brawny35.71%-34.46%
Circlet35.71%-14.83%
Shadow Blade35.14%-24.84%
Crystalys34.88%-13.42%
Orb of Corrosion33.33%-33.95%
Morbid Mask32.26%-21.54%
Ogre Axe31.37%+19.01%
Yasha31.25%+11.35%
Staff of Wizardry31.03%+3.82%
Diffusal Blade30.30%-38.11%
Mage Slayer30.00%-47.22%
Quelling Blade28.99%-29.98%
Platemail27.27%-36.27%
Point Booster26.67%-25.42%
Vampiric26.67%-43.18%
Quickened20.83%-61.13%
Javelin20.00%-38.23%
Urn of Shadows19.05%-55.68%
Cloak10.00%-65.55%
Blood Grenade8.33%-80.67%

288 games analyzed.