Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Tinker Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.53%
Divine Rapier85.00%+3.52%
Bloodstone80.00%+18.99%
Boots of Bearing80.00%+19.78%
Assault Cuirass79.66%+12.64%
Book of the Dead78.57%+24.08%
Parasma76.32%+10.83%
Abyssal Blade75.86%+3.96%
Disperser74.29%+4.86%
Stygian Desolator73.33%+14.95%
Heart of Tarrasque73.15%+6.73%
Overwhelming Blink72.22%+2.50%
Butterfly72.06%+6.38%
Gale Guard71.43%+32.73%
Harpoon71.05%+12.93%
Boots of Travel 270.83%+0.89%
Arcane Blink70.59%-3.11%
Moon Shard70.37%+4.94%
Essence Ring70.00%+33.64%
Wind Waker69.70%+1.93%
Guardian Greaves69.33%+3.14%
Satanic69.00%+0.56%
Scythe of Vyse68.89%+9.63%
Vladmir's Offering68.75%+17.50%
Lotus Orb68.35%+14.88%
Silver Edge68.25%+15.00%
Tumbler's Toy68.00%+38.69%
Eye of Skadi67.90%+1.28%
Refresher Orb67.59%+1.91%
Daedalus67.51%+7.40%
Hurricane Pike66.94%+11.00%
Magnifying Monocle66.67%+13.01%
Poor Man's Shield66.67%-5.25%
Crimson Guard66.67%+1.95%
Khanda65.79%+3.63%
Bloodthorn65.38%+1.79%
Dagon65.22%+3.79%
Unrelenting Eye65.00%-1.10%
Eternal Shroud64.71%+5.39%
Echo Sabre64.29%+36.97%
Kaya and Sange64.15%+1.63%
Swift Blink64.10%-10.42%
Mjollnir63.73%+6.31%
Monkey King Bar63.72%+11.32%
Jidi Pollen Bag63.64%-36.36%
Meteor Hammer63.33%-15.49%
Yasha and Kaya63.27%-2.02%
Clarity62.96%+21.87%
Roshan's Banner62.96%+6.67%
Linken's Sphere62.92%-3.10%
Shiva's Guard62.50%-5.94%
Octarine Core62.16%-6.75%
Solar Crest62.07%+3.20%
Dezun Bloodrite62.00%-38.00%
Aether Lens61.74%+10.12%
Drum of Endurance61.54%+12.89%
Ring of Tarrasque61.54%+20.42%
Minotaur Horn61.54%+12.41%
Manta Style61.33%+2.44%
Aghanim's Scepter60.65%+0.88%
Blink Dagger60.11%+8.14%
Aeon Disk60.00%-3.42%
Hyperstone60.00%+16.06%
Orb of Frost60.00%+34.75%
Timeless60.00%-0.94%
Black King Bar59.74%+4.81%
Ethereal Blade59.70%-5.63%
Pipe of Insight59.65%-4.12%
Gleipnir59.57%+2.34%
Crippling Crossbow59.26%+2.58%
Kaya59.09%+18.94%
Holy Locket59.09%-4.05%
Tranquil Boots58.96%+13.24%
Radiance58.90%-2.71%
Desolator58.82%+2.09%
Greater Healing Lotus58.82%-1.46%
Mana Draught58.82%+13.87%
Serrated Shiv58.55%+5.50%
Spirit Vessel57.89%-3.08%
Enchanted Mango57.89%+42.33%
Mystical57.89%-2.42%
Battle Fury57.73%+4.37%
Boots of Travel57.61%-8.62%
Veil of Discord57.14%+37.96%
Tiara of Selemene57.14%+5.03%
Pyrrhic Cloak56.52%+1.67%
Dormant Curio56.34%+51.27%
Phase Boots56.17%+3.21%
Force Staff56.16%+7.03%
Giant's Maul55.73%+2.68%
Nullifier55.41%-11.52%
Gunpowder Gauntlet55.26%-2.99%
Sange and Yasha55.22%-12.28%
Urn of Shadows55.00%+22.94%
Whisper of the Dread54.78%-3.27%
Skull Basher54.55%-1.48%
Brawny54.55%-3.03%
Sentry Ward54.43%+11.95%
Wind Lace54.00%+14.32%
Ultimate Orb53.85%+40.97%
Infused Raindrops53.85%+20.36%
Vampiric53.57%+9.99%
Hand of Midas53.42%+7.45%
Smoke of Deceit53.42%-4.75%
Blade Mail52.94%-3.54%
Glimmer Cape52.11%-7.39%
Magic Wand51.83%+2.54%
Rattlecage51.72%-9.16%
Arcane Boots51.38%-2.45%
Power Treads51.11%-2.53%
Healing Lotus50.94%+6.79%
Bracer50.00%+2.82%
Searing Signet50.00%-2.11%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity50.00%-7.31%
Armlet of Mordiggian50.00%-3.99%
Platemail50.00%+12.24%
Heaven's Halberd50.00%-7.36%
Helm of Iron Will49.33%+40.14%
Morbid Mask48.57%+13.36%
Diffusal Blade47.73%-5.94%
Orb of Blight47.62%+19.63%
Mage Slayer47.62%-18.71%
Ghost Scepter47.50%-3.45%
Wraith Band47.25%+5.27%
Bottle46.94%-8.35%
Dust of Appearance46.92%-6.61%
Rod of Atos46.15%-9.00%
Defiant Shell46.15%-17.33%
Dragon Lance45.83%-3.63%
Quelling Blade45.45%+5.37%
Great Healing Lotus45.45%-16.53%
Orb of Corrosion45.45%-13.00%
Duelist Gloves45.16%-8.31%
Soul Ring45.00%-17.21%
Phylactery44.44%-9.24%
Falcon Blade44.44%-7.79%
Claymore44.44%+15.48%
Psychic Headband44.12%-18.38%
Magic Stick44.00%-4.42%
Alert43.48%-21.22%
Brigand's Blade43.24%-15.59%
Gauntlets of Strength42.86%+4.44%
Revenant's Brooch42.86%-28.08%
Orchid Malevolence42.22%-9.15%
Observer Ward41.67%+5.51%
Null Talisman41.18%-16.84%
Mask of Madness41.18%-15.21%
Observer and Sentry Wards40.94%-1.87%
Maelstrom40.82%+7.01%
Boots of Speed40.66%+0.11%
Chipped Vest40.38%-25.59%
Fallen Sky40.00%-24.80%
Occult Bracelet40.00%-16.93%
Slippers of Agility40.00%+10.54%
Quickened40.00%-27.74%
Kobold Cup40.00%-60.00%
Point Booster39.39%+5.31%
Crystalys39.13%-6.86%
Iron Branch38.37%-10.20%
Tough37.50%-14.60%
Mekansm36.36%-26.70%
Shadow Blade35.42%-27.01%
Spark of Courage35.29%-25.25%
Staff of Wizardry33.33%+6.14%
Vanguard33.33%-29.25%
Demon Edge33.33%-15.08%
Dagon33.33%-23.16%
Ogre Axe32.26%+16.17%
Witch Blade32.00%-35.11%
Blood Grenade30.00%-33.13%
Tango29.63%-10.61%
Blade of Alacrity28.57%-0.26%
Circlet25.93%-40.64%
Mithril Hammer25.00%-7.89%
Javelin17.65%-48.03%
Perseverance15.38%-56.49%
Yasha14.29%-51.61%

358 games analyzed.