Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Tidehunter Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.32%
Pollywog Charm83.33%+93.45%
Divine Rapier79.17%+0.26%
Disperser72.41%+8.84%
Bloodstone70.59%+12.65%
Gem of True Sight70.00%-16.78%
Book of the Dead70.00%+19.56%
Butterfly69.78%+10.42%
Pyrrhic Cloak67.50%+33.41%
Abyssal Blade63.51%-7.73%
Refresher Orb61.95%+0.40%
Eye of Skadi60.24%-3.56%
Eternal Shroud60.00%+6.11%
Swift Blink59.09%-12.20%
Ethereal Blade58.93%+0.76%
Gleipnir58.49%+9.81%
Arcane Blink58.33%-15.09%
Shiva's Guard58.18%-5.90%
Harpoon57.78%-0.59%
Alert57.69%+14.96%
Scythe of Vyse57.47%-0.98%
Lotus Orb57.33%+5.03%
Kaya and Sange57.14%-2.05%
Solar Crest57.14%+3.43%
Boots of Travel 256.82%-13.71%
Parasma56.25%-12.66%
Magnifying Monocle55.56%+2.77%
Brigand's Blade54.84%+18.66%
Heart of Tarrasque54.29%-15.25%
Pipe of Insight54.24%-5.49%
Guardian Greaves54.05%-13.72%
Aeon Disk54.00%-5.75%
Assault Cuirass53.70%-19.12%
Orb of Corrosion52.94%+12.09%
Mjollnir52.63%-4.37%
Silver Edge52.58%-3.40%
Khanda51.79%-11.81%
Crimson Guard51.72%-14.81%
Moon Shard51.72%-17.21%
Daedalus51.10%-11.99%
Dezun Bloodrite51.02%-48.98%
Sange and Yasha50.77%-12.72%
Octarine Core50.00%-19.43%
Smoke of Deceit50.00%-2.15%
Overwhelming Blink50.00%-24.37%
Enchanted Mango50.00%+39.14%
Gale Guard50.00%+2.45%
Holy Locket50.00%-11.88%
Reaver50.00%+6.26%
Tiara of Selemene50.00%+1.23%
Aghanim's Scepter49.69%-10.01%
Searing Signet49.35%+7.13%
Bloodthorn49.12%-17.44%
Yasha and Kaya48.89%-18.31%
Wind Waker48.84%-23.55%
Satanic48.75%-23.99%
Tumbler's Toy48.72%+10.63%
Monkey King Bar48.54%-7.13%
Vladmir's Offering48.48%-9.49%
Manta Style48.45%-11.83%
Morbid Mask48.28%+26.99%
Hurricane Pike48.17%-13.07%
Soul Ring48.15%-2.42%
Brawny47.83%-6.71%
Linken's Sphere47.62%-20.95%
Heaven's Halberd47.37%-3.25%
Tough47.06%+20.54%
Clarity46.81%+0.34%
Helm of Iron Will46.75%+51.95%
Diffusal Blade46.67%+2.05%
Boots of Travel46.27%-20.58%
Phase Boots46.15%-6.60%
Defiant Shell46.15%-9.21%
Poor Man's Shield46.00%-30.31%
Nullifier45.95%-20.53%
Boots of Bearing45.83%-26.31%
Whisper of the Dread45.65%-11.61%
Orb of Blight45.45%+29.48%
Gauntlets of Strength45.45%+25.30%
Healing Salve45.45%+31.45%
Gunpowder Gauntlet45.40%-12.67%
Spirit Vessel45.26%-17.44%
Blink Dagger44.89%-11.27%
Hyperstone44.44%-4.79%
Mage Slayer44.12%-17.75%
Mana Draught43.86%-5.97%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity43.84%-10.41%
Aether Lens43.75%-14.35%
Giant's Maul43.48%-11.74%
Black King Bar43.39%-16.59%
Radiance43.18%-22.42%
Kaya42.19%-5.58%
Sentry Ward41.80%-4.20%
Dagon41.67%-28.21%
Claymore41.67%+23.07%
Glimmer Cape41.43%-19.22%
Witch Blade41.38%-6.64%
Magic Wand41.37%-9.15%
Ghost Scepter41.18%-6.84%
Orb of Frost41.18%+3.89%
Tranquil Boots40.98%-12.88%
Echo Sabre40.91%-2.55%
Desolator40.00%-24.04%
Bottle40.00%-13.42%
Quelling Blade40.00%+4.46%
Crippling Crossbow40.00%-24.26%
Void Stone40.00%+51.47%
Mystical40.00%-26.48%
Battle Fury39.64%-21.21%
Unrelenting Eye39.62%-35.12%
Power Treads39.59%-16.50%
Phylactery39.58%-9.99%
Serrated Shiv39.44%-21.89%
Jidi Pollen Bag39.39%-60.61%
Dormant Curio39.19%+19.91%
Falcon Blade39.13%-9.46%
Blade Mail38.92%-21.98%
Healing Lotus38.67%-9.51%
Roshan's Banner38.46%-28.90%
Spark of Courage38.46%-8.98%
Quickened38.46%-23.62%
Armlet of Mordiggian38.24%-18.75%
Hand of Midas38.10%-14.82%
Force Staff38.05%-19.82%
Essence Ring38.00%-19.77%
Dust of Appearance37.93%-16.15%
Shadow Blade37.74%-13.33%
Blood Grenade36.84%-7.81%
Arcane Boots36.83%-22.70%
Urn of Shadows36.67%-7.96%
Meteor Hammer36.36%-48.77%
Bracer36.22%-17.01%
Wind Lace36.11%-14.58%
Wraith Band35.92%-10.16%
Ring of Tarrasque35.71%-22.52%
Chipped Vest33.85%-31.30%
Observer Ward33.73%-3.08%
Null Talisman33.33%-25.12%
Great Healing Lotus33.33%-32.59%
Yasha33.33%+30.60%
Rattlecage33.00%-36.50%
Observer and Sentry Wards32.85%-11.06%
Rod of Atos32.79%-28.27%
Skull Basher32.00%-36.46%
Stygian Desolator32.00%-45.80%
Boots of Speed31.63%-11.82%
Orchid Malevolence31.25%-24.75%
Mask of Madness31.25%-28.29%
Occult Bracelet31.25%-27.62%
Kobold Cup31.25%-68.75%
Psychic Headband31.11%-36.56%
Veil of Discord30.77%-16.03%
Magic Stick30.21%-26.50%
Greater Healing Lotus30.16%-44.95%
Vanguard30.00%-28.84%
Sange30.00%-11.67%
Platemail29.63%-25.28%
Maelstrom29.58%-11.78%
Point Booster28.57%-12.98%
Iron Branch28.13%-25.80%
Mithril Hammer27.27%+16.77%
Chainmail27.27%+16.38%
Energy Booster27.27%-24.00%
Circlet26.47%-31.80%
Ogre Axe25.00%+4.50%
Blade of Alacrity25.00%+1.12%
Vampiric25.00%-42.82%
Eaglesong25.00%-41.48%
Crystalys24.07%-35.31%
Demon Edge23.08%-33.27%
Vitality Booster23.08%-35.49%
Dragon Lance22.81%-46.45%
Tango20.69%-28.30%
Fluffy Hat20.00%-29.14%
Staff of Wizardry18.75%-31.19%
Cloak18.75%-29.06%
Perseverance15.38%-50.24%
Belt of Strength13.33%-36.21%
Fallen Sky13.33%-72.32%
Drum of Endurance13.04%-73.65%
Javelin10.00%-66.23%
Gloves of Haste10.00%-60.98%
Duelist Gloves9.09%-79.46%
Blitz Knuckles7.69%-64.88%

437 games analyzed.