Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Techies Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.15%
Gem of True Sight82.05%-3.05%
Divine Rapier79.63%+0.03%
Meteor Hammer76.92%+7.16%
Spider Legs73.68%+29.50%
Cheese73.33%+26.60%
Refresher Shard73.33%+1.87%
Assault Cuirass72.52%+7.82%
Roshan's Banner71.74%+30.29%
Boots of Travel 271.60%+7.33%
Overwhelming Blink71.11%+6.17%
Abyssal Blade70.88%+1.75%
Wind Waker70.34%+8.59%
Chainmail70.00%+189.97%
Slippers of Agility70.00%+115.13%
Moon Shard69.81%+10.14%
Fallen Sky69.70%+41.80%
Arcane Blink69.70%+0.23%
Guardian Greaves69.59%+9.49%
Boots of Bearing69.44%+10.04%
Swift Blink68.75%+0.88%
Mystic Staff68.75%+36.85%
Parasma68.67%+5.19%
Satanic68.49%+5.32%
Linken's Sphere67.46%+10.28%
Eye of Skadi67.27%+6.16%
Disperser67.27%-0.18%
Heart of Tarrasque66.79%+2.85%
Butterfly65.54%+2.25%
Shiva's Guard65.30%+4.06%
Crimson Guard65.22%+5.80%
Refresher Orb65.20%+4.12%
Eaglesong65.00%+48.82%
Stygian Desolator64.81%+8.06%
Nullifier64.79%+10.26%
Kobold Cup64.71%-35.29%
Silver Edge64.23%+15.96%
Bloodthorn64.05%+5.98%
Octarine Core63.75%+1.24%
Daedalus63.64%+7.84%
Soul Booster63.64%+53.10%
Rattlecage63.50%+19.96%
Eternal Shroud63.39%+10.25%
Bloodstone62.96%-0.95%
Phylactery62.30%+38.62%
Solar Crest61.29%+9.04%
Book of the Dead61.29%+3.03%
Kaya and Sange61.08%+3.04%
Monkey King Bar60.89%+14.37%
Smoke of Deceit60.81%+16.78%
Spirit Vessel60.66%+8.72%
Khanda60.61%+1.59%
Manta Style60.57%+8.32%
Ethereal Blade60.38%+1.60%
Yasha and Kaya60.34%-0.74%
Boots of Travel60.26%+1.79%
Armlet of Mordiggian60.00%+24.92%
Enchanted Mango60.00%+62.88%
Drum of Endurance60.00%+18.86%
Broadsword60.00%+164.71%
Radiance59.89%+5.78%
Scythe of Vyse59.46%+0.80%
Minotaur Horn59.26%+16.85%
Searing Signet59.24%+25.96%
Aeon Disk59.14%+1.53%
Hurricane Pike58.80%+4.31%
Pipe of Insight58.78%+0.75%
Black King Bar58.60%+10.58%
Energy Booster58.33%+58.57%
Sange and Yasha58.27%-1.42%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity58.12%+16.47%
Lotus Orb57.94%+4.31%
Dagon57.89%-1.84%
Pollywog Charm57.89%+31.47%
Whisper of the Dread57.83%+9.89%
Dezun Bloodrite57.66%-42.34%
Defiant Shell57.58%+11.13%
Mjollnir57.56%+2.79%
Aghanim's Scepter57.17%+1.75%
Unrelenting Eye57.14%-7.82%
Clarity57.14%+20.00%
Hyperstone57.14%+19.92%
Tough57.14%+42.96%
Harpoon56.98%-3.54%
Echo Sabre56.92%+32.59%
Chipped Vest56.56%+12.58%
Desolator56.47%+5.30%
Aether Lens56.43%+8.40%
Mana Draught56.25%+18.14%
Heaven's Halberd56.25%+12.65%
Infused Raindrops56.25%+37.94%
Gleipnir56.16%+3.56%
Blink Dagger55.89%+8.38%
Brigand's Blade55.70%+18.04%
Essence Ring55.56%+14.94%
Ghost Scepter55.34%+22.53%
Holy Locket55.26%-4.21%
Battle Fury55.10%+7.44%
Jidi Pollen Bag54.84%-45.16%
Phase Boots54.63%+8.41%
Gunpowder Gauntlet54.01%+1.99%
Skull Basher53.98%+5.15%
Healing Lotus53.91%+23.40%
Sentry Ward53.72%+20.47%
Pyrrhic Cloak53.33%+3.42%
Crippling Crossbow53.33%-0.83%
Headdress53.33%+64.49%
Magnifying Monocle53.16%-3.38%
Glimmer Cape53.09%+1.59%
Tranquil Boots53.05%+10.49%
Force Staff52.53%+8.47%
Serrated Shiv52.30%+1.61%
Healing Salve52.17%+47.11%
Giant's Maul52.02%+3.55%
Orb of Corrosion52.00%+7.88%
Spark of Courage52.00%+20.34%
Timeless52.00%-8.20%
Ring of Tarrasque51.85%+10.18%
Vladmir's Offering51.79%-5.04%
Revenant's Brooch51.43%-7.56%
Blade Mail51.18%+0.64%
Duelist Gloves50.98%+12.73%
Null Talisman50.43%+10.90%
Greater Healing Lotus50.43%-9.54%
Arcane Boots50.35%+3.56%
Bottle50.30%+6.63%
Rod of Atos50.00%+7.12%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+11.11%
Reaver50.00%+4.11%
Cornucopia50.00%+37.69%
Circlet49.02%+23.34%
Psychic Headband48.65%-2.74%
Helm of Iron Will48.42%+53.21%
Orb of Frost48.39%+19.26%
Soul Ring47.92%-4.77%
Urn of Shadows47.92%+17.51%
Mask of Madness47.37%+6.36%
Dormant Curio47.30%+41.00%
Dust of Appearance47.25%+2.27%
Magic Wand47.14%+1.37%
Hand of Midas47.06%+3.00%
Platemail46.88%+15.48%
Quickened46.88%-8.68%
Power Treads46.82%-3.25%
Kaya46.67%+2.23%
Crystalys46.60%+22.22%
Mage Slayer45.83%-16.07%
Gale Guard45.76%-8.06%
Brawny45.71%-12.49%
Bracer45.43%+1.85%
Orchid Malevolence45.36%+6.79%
Witch Blade45.33%+0.11%
Wraith Band45.24%+10.55%
Cloak45.16%+66.07%
Vampiric45.16%+1.08%
Blood Grenade45.00%+10.02%
Poor Man's Shield44.87%-32.90%
Dragon Lance44.71%+2.67%
Quelling Blade44.24%+12.81%
Falcon Blade43.94%-0.54%
Magic Stick43.65%+3.81%
Gauntlets of Strength43.48%+16.93%
Iron Branch43.24%+11.38%
Ultimate Orb42.86%+24.38%
Talisman of Evasion42.86%+43.14%
Wind Lace42.73%-1.16%
Great Healing Lotus42.62%-15.46%
Alert41.67%-18.55%
Perseverance41.67%+31.21%
Shadow Blade41.58%-6.55%
Morbid Mask41.18%+5.75%
Boots of Speed41.05%+11.63%
Diffusal Blade41.05%-12.09%
Vanguard40.91%-5.10%
Mekansm40.00%-12.23%
Buckler40.00%-0.87%
Point Booster39.68%+17.75%
Mystical39.39%-28.86%
Claymore39.29%+13.11%
Tiara of Selemene39.29%-22.00%
Demon Edge39.13%+10.32%
Void Stone38.46%+41.55%
Mantle of Intelligence38.46%-0.35%
Mithril Hammer38.30%+59.17%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.58%-0.70%
Veil of Discord37.50%-0.14%
Observer Ward37.39%+4.75%
Occult Bracelet36.67%-16.91%
Oblivion Staff36.36%+66.43%
Orb of Blight35.71%-0.79%
Blitz Knuckles34.78%+54.08%
Yasha34.62%+31.76%
Maelstrom34.29%-0.34%
Tango34.00%+14.62%
Orb of Venom33.33%-23.59%
Ogre Axe32.80%+33.12%
Staff of Wizardry30.59%+9.13%
Dagon30.00%-23.96%
Vitality Booster28.57%-22.10%
Gris-Gris28.57%-48.03%
Belt of Strength26.67%+23.72%
Sange26.67%-23.47%
Blade of Alacrity25.00%-1.79%
Javelin21.88%-28.11%
Diadem18.18%-14.76%
Gloves of Haste7.14%-72.92%

730 games analyzed.