Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Sven Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.38%
Gem of True Sight90.91%+8.30%
Overwhelming Blink82.35%+25.13%
Meteor Hammer82.35%+16.47%
Revenant's Brooch81.82%+50.56%
Divine Rapier80.95%+2.81%
Stygian Desolator80.00%+36.24%
Boots of Travel 278.00%+19.01%
Guardian Greaves76.36%+22.49%
Refresher Orb76.34%+24.37%
Roshan's Banner75.00%+39.49%
Rattlecage74.60%+44.49%
Aeon Disk73.33%+28.72%
Silver Edge73.02%+34.97%
Energy Booster72.73%+104.40%
Assault Cuirass72.58%+9.80%
Nullifier72.41%+25.96%
Mage Slayer72.22%+35.48%
Daedalus71.82%+24.39%
Bloodstone71.43%+14.56%
Clarity70.97%+53.22%
Shiva's Guard70.33%+14.32%
Moon Shard69.23%+11.37%
Satanic69.07%+8.21%
Abyssal Blade68.83%+0.42%
Swift Blink68.42%+2.11%
Eye of Skadi68.29%+9.88%
Vladmir's Offering67.86%+27.47%
Kaya and Sange67.47%+16.30%
Butterfly67.31%+7.02%
Radiance66.67%+20.48%
Lotus Orb66.67%+22.87%
Wind Waker66.67%+4.86%
Heart of Tarrasque66.02%+3.57%
Octarine Core65.32%+5.79%
Gloves of Haste64.71%+155.02%
Orb of Corrosion64.71%+37.97%
Spark of Courage64.71%+54.31%
Parasma63.64%-0.72%
Greater Healing Lotus63.41%+16.45%
Gleipnir63.16%+19.32%
Eaglesong63.16%+48.97%
Mjollnir62.96%+15.08%
Hurricane Pike62.67%+13.76%
Monkey King Bar62.32%+19.99%
Heaven's Halberd62.07%+27.64%
Dezun Bloodrite61.70%-38.30%
Spirit Vessel61.54%+12.92%
Bloodthorn61.29%+3.57%
Khanda61.29%+4.96%
Desolator61.21%+16.97%
Ring of Tarrasque61.11%+33.54%
Disperser61.11%-7.73%
Boots of Travel60.87%+5.07%
Yasha and Kaya60.82%+2.17%
Dormant Curio60.66%+87.26%
Linken's Sphere60.00%+0.13%
Pipe of Insight60.00%+5.14%
Sange and Yasha59.46%+2.80%
Boots of Bearing58.82%-4.95%
Black King Bar58.52%+13.20%
Arcane Blink58.33%-14.74%
Solar Crest57.89%+5.41%
Scythe of Vyse57.61%-0.19%
Manta Style57.58%+5.40%
Occult Bracelet57.14%+33.37%
Aghanim's Scepter57.01%+3.86%
Battle Fury56.99%+14.02%
Chipped Vest56.86%+16.21%
Witch Blade56.76%+29.01%
Reaver56.25%+20.39%
Crimson Guard56.00%-7.29%
Unrelenting Eye55.88%-8.01%
Ethereal Blade55.56%-4.48%
Hyperstone55.56%+19.86%
Gunpowder Gauntlet55.04%+6.54%
Gale Guard55.00%+13.47%
Orb of Blight55.00%+58.03%
Falcon Blade54.76%+27.67%
Blink Dagger54.55%+8.53%
Crippling Crossbow54.55%+3.94%
Sage's Mask54.55%+52.02%
Mana Draught54.39%+17.43%
Magnifying Monocle54.29%+1.03%
Phylactery54.29%+24.37%
Javelin53.85%+83.57%
Searing Signet53.54%+17.07%
Dagon53.33%-7.59%
Diffusal Blade53.19%+17.16%
Rod of Atos53.19%+17.22%
Tough52.94%+36.71%
Phase Boots52.67%+7.30%
Jidi Pollen Bag52.38%-47.62%
Defiant Shell52.00%+2.96%
Alert51.85%+4.01%
Giant's Maul51.63%+5.52%
Sentry Ward51.49%+18.88%
Glimmer Cape51.28%+0.65%
Tranquil Boots51.11%+9.42%
Whisper of the Dread50.94%-0.73%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity50.53%+3.97%
Serrated Shiv50.31%+0.27%
Arcane Boots50.25%+6.20%
Aether Lens50.00%-1.47%
Wind Lace50.00%+19.19%
Shadow Blade50.00%+15.70%
Eternal Shroud50.00%-11.06%
Urn of Shadows50.00%+26.52%
Mystic Staff50.00%+2.18%
Blade Mail49.40%-0.29%
Skull Basher49.09%-1.88%
Magic Wand48.84%+8.04%
Mask of Madness48.84%+12.92%
Pyrrhic Cloak48.84%-2.84%
Smoke of Deceit48.28%-4.91%
Power Treads47.86%+1.66%
Dust of Appearance47.65%+6.11%
Enchanted Mango47.62%+33.65%
Orb of Frost47.37%+20.47%
Yasha47.06%+86.21%
Brawny46.67%-8.38%
Hand of Midas46.55%+4.86%
Duelist Gloves46.43%+5.68%
Soul Ring45.90%-6.35%
Armlet of Mordiggian45.45%-2.73%
Holy Locket45.45%-19.43%
Dragon Lance45.24%+7.03%
Essence Ring45.24%-3.82%
Harpoon45.00%-22.14%
Tumbler's Toy44.83%+2.55%
Observer Ward44.64%+29.37%
Brigand's Blade44.44%-3.14%
Echo Sabre44.00%+5.63%
Bracer43.88%+1.29%
Great Healing Lotus43.75%-10.92%
Circlet43.48%+12.93%
Bottle43.37%-5.44%
Platemail42.86%+8.94%
Null Talisman41.98%-5.00%
Morbid Mask41.94%+11.22%
Point Booster41.86%+28.63%
Magic Stick41.82%+2.54%
Ghost Scepter41.82%-4.69%
Gris-Gris41.67%-22.37%
Mystical41.67%-22.95%
Tiara of Selemene41.67%-15.07%
Observer and Sentry Wards41.56%+13.46%
Orchid Malevolence41.46%+0.62%
Kaya40.68%-8.29%
Crystalys40.00%+8.39%
Buckler40.00%+2.30%
Psychic Headband39.29%-19.35%
Poor Man's Shield39.13%-40.45%
Claymore38.89%+15.89%
Staff of Wizardry38.46%+42.52%
Ring of Protection38.46%+21.83%
Wraith Band38.24%-3.61%
Tango38.24%+33.77%
Quelling Blade38.16%+0.47%
Healing Lotus37.88%-10.68%
Boots of Speed37.76%+6.15%
Vanguard37.50%-10.36%
Force Staff37.18%-21.11%
Veil of Discord37.04%+1.93%
Quickened36.36%-27.31%
Mekansm35.71%-19.35%
Blood Grenade35.71%-9.92%
Cloak33.33%+27.36%
Blade of Alacrity31.58%+29.02%
Ogre Axe31.25%+31.95%
Ultimate Orb30.77%-7.56%
Vampiric30.43%-29.86%
Dagon30.00%-21.49%
Iron Branch29.09%-22.61%
Maelstrom28.57%-14.03%
Drum of Endurance28.57%-41.89%
Void Stone28.57%+9.26%
Gauntlets of Strength27.78%-22.78%
Ring of Health27.27%-24.34%
Perseverance21.43%-30.05%
Healing Salve20.00%-41.66%
Blitz Knuckles20.00%-7.73%
Mithril Hammer13.04%-43.58%
Helm of Iron Will10.00%-67.20%
Sange10.00%-70.30%
Faerie Fire4.55%-90.30%
Shadow Amulet0.00%-100.00%

375 games analyzed.