Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Storm Spirit Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.71%
Divine Rapier86.96%+6.85%
Gem of True Sight71.43%-16.99%
Abyssal Blade70.67%-1.85%
Holy Locket70.59%+16.81%
Meteor Hammer70.37%-4.93%
Eaglesong70.00%+50.60%
Butterfly67.91%+1.87%
Boots of Travel67.19%+8.53%
Duelist Gloves66.67%+38.77%
Ethereal Blade65.57%+5.55%
Boots of Bearing65.22%-0.74%
Pollywog Charm64.71%+38.13%
Drum of Endurance64.29%+20.60%
Spark of Courage64.29%+39.73%
Wind Waker64.10%-4.77%
Moon Shard63.64%-3.54%
Orb of Corrosion63.64%+24.69%
Guardian Greaves62.96%-4.81%
Tumbler's Toy62.50%+30.71%
Khanda62.50%+0.24%
Quickened62.50%+15.41%
Radiance61.90%+4.25%
Hyperstone61.54%+21.90%
Revenant's Brooch61.54%+5.35%
Disperser60.61%-13.21%
Brigand's Blade59.62%+19.20%
Swift Blink59.38%-15.85%
Poor Man's Shield59.26%-14.53%
Shiva's Guard58.70%-10.19%
Daedalus58.46%-5.28%
Healing Salve58.33%+53.11%
Spider Legs58.33%-2.21%
Octarine Core57.73%-11.96%
Aeon Disk57.69%-5.38%
Heart of Tarrasque57.63%-14.60%
Dagon57.50%-6.80%
Bloodthorn57.29%-9.22%
Clarity57.14%+13.27%
Sange and Yasha56.52%-8.57%
Parasma56.52%-16.65%
Mage Slayer56.25%-2.00%
Magic Stick56.00%+24.91%
Tango55.88%+74.20%
Mana Draught55.77%+10.56%
Manta Style55.75%-5.01%
Eye of Skadi55.56%-15.77%
Satanic55.10%-18.44%
Wind Lace55.10%+19.72%
Orb of Blight55.00%+42.31%
Linken's Sphere54.95%-13.91%
Chipped Vest54.69%+3.06%
Vladmir's Offering54.55%-4.85%
Gleipnir54.39%-4.63%
Phylactery54.35%+13.81%
Aghanim's Scepter53.96%-8.47%
Urn of Shadows53.85%+23.68%
Infused Raindrops53.85%+23.67%
Arcane Blink53.85%-25.09%
Hurricane Pike53.79%-9.05%
Aether Lens53.55%-2.41%
Yasha and Kaya53.49%-15.70%
Searing Signet53.33%+6.96%
Force Staff52.63%+2.67%
Harpoon52.63%-14.80%
Defiant Shell52.63%-3.66%
Vanguard52.63%+14.65%
Yasha52.63%+84.52%
Armlet of Mordiggian52.50%+3.22%
Pipe of Insight52.46%-14.09%
Arcane Boots52.32%+1.69%
Battle Fury52.29%-3.36%
Diffusal Blade52.27%+5.54%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.27%-3.90%
Solar Crest52.17%-11.53%
Giant's Maul51.89%-2.21%
Gunpowder Gauntlet51.88%-6.99%
Glimmer Cape51.87%-5.81%
Silver Edge51.67%-11.18%
Essence Ring50.94%-0.44%
Lotus Orb50.68%-13.10%
Phase Boots50.51%-5.10%
Spirit Vessel50.00%-14.62%
Eternal Shroud50.00%-17.00%
Mask of Madness50.00%+5.60%
Boots of Travel 250.00%-27.72%
Occult Bracelet50.00%+6.52%
Roshan's Banner50.00%-13.56%
Minotaur Horn50.00%-6.61%
Whisper of the Dread49.59%-10.55%
Monkey King Bar49.45%-11.77%
Skull Basher49.15%-9.25%
Kaya and Sange49.14%-20.73%
Dragon Lance49.12%+5.99%
Greater Healing Lotus49.06%-16.17%
Quelling Blade49.00%+16.81%
Overwhelming Blink48.78%-29.75%
Mjollnir48.11%-18.13%
Bottle48.08%-3.84%
Blink Dagger47.80%-12.12%
Soul Ring47.54%-10.55%
Morbid Mask47.50%+14.01%
Iron Branch47.30%+13.84%
Gale Guard47.22%-10.24%
Refresher Orb47.19%-27.65%
Wraith Band46.96%+7.48%
Rattlecage46.75%-16.13%
Magic Wand46.72%-5.30%
Power Treads46.67%-8.89%
Claymore46.67%+24.97%
Smoke of Deceit45.79%-16.57%
Blade Mail45.68%-14.91%
Bracer45.61%-3.81%
Unrelenting Eye45.45%-29.66%
Orb of Frost45.45%+4.90%
Dust of Appearance45.28%-7.64%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity45.16%-14.36%
Desolator45.16%-19.97%
Dormant Curio45.16%+25.05%
Serrated Shiv45.12%-16.90%
Black King Bar44.92%-19.51%
Dezun Bloodrite44.64%-55.36%
Ghost Scepter44.62%-7.02%
Magnifying Monocle44.29%-23.40%
Nullifier44.00%-28.43%
Tranquil Boots43.67%-14.11%
Veil of Discord43.48%+8.03%
Assault Cuirass43.14%-38.12%
Sentry Ward43.10%-9.08%
Null Talisman43.04%-10.89%
Enchanted Mango42.86%+8.47%
Observer Ward42.65%+11.24%
Witch Blade42.31%-12.05%
Hand of Midas42.05%-13.32%
Rod of Atos41.67%-15.83%
Crippling Crossbow41.67%-26.36%
Jidi Pollen Bag41.67%-58.33%
Mithril Hammer41.46%+58.31%
Scythe of Vyse41.38%-32.93%
Orchid Malevolence41.30%-8.75%
Psychic Headband41.30%-21.84%
Kaya40.00%-17.47%
Cloak40.00%+35.62%
Ring of Protection40.00%+13.48%
Energy Booster40.00%+1.37%
Sange40.00%+6.79%
Boots of Speed38.78%-1.70%
Ogre Axe38.10%+42.13%
Maelstrom37.93%+2.51%
Healing Lotus37.84%-18.61%
Crystalys37.50%-8.17%
Shadow Blade37.50%-20.74%
Circlet37.50%-11.74%
Great Healing Lotus37.14%-30.24%
Stygian Desolator37.04%-40.90%
Point Booster36.84%+1.56%
Mystic Staff36.36%-31.47%
Crimson Guard35.71%-44.44%
Tiara of Selemene35.71%-32.86%
Falcon Blade35.48%-24.48%
Heaven's Halberd35.29%-33.11%
Vampiric35.00%-26.31%
Observer and Sentry Wards34.44%-15.05%
Echo Sabre34.29%-25.02%
Belt of Strength33.33%+41.66%
Perseverance33.33%-2.70%
Oblivion Staff30.00%+25.82%
Alert29.63%-45.11%
Ring of Tarrasque28.57%-42.73%
Mystical28.00%-51.85%
Blade of Alacrity26.67%-3.60%
Brawny26.67%-51.56%
Demon Edge26.32%-30.93%
Staff of Wizardry26.09%-14.10%
Platemail26.09%-39.82%
Mantle of Intelligence25.00%-39.49%
Gauntlets of Strength21.43%-46.25%
Void Stone18.18%-38.31%
Javelin17.65%-46.33%

389 games analyzed.