Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Sniper Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal98.63%+2.97%
Divine Rapier85.59%+8.78%
Gem of True Sight80.88%-3.58%
Refresher Shard76.92%+8.59%
Cheese76.00%+34.41%
Bloodstone72.22%+16.01%
Abyssal Blade71.34%+4.22%
Helm of Iron Will70.51%+131.95%
Book of the Dead70.45%+21.21%
Arcane Blink70.37%+2.99%
Disperser70.19%+6.12%
Dagon70.00%+72.12%
Drum of Endurance69.57%+41.77%
Boots of Bearing69.00%+11.67%
Swift Blink68.98%+3.09%
Refresher Orb68.83%+12.30%
Assault Cuirass67.81%+2.73%
Bloodthorn67.51%+14.26%
Boots of Travel 267.45%+3.06%
Heart of Tarrasque66.94%+5.17%
Overwhelming Blink66.85%+1.71%
Shiva's Guard66.67%+8.54%
Eye of Skadi66.67%+7.43%
Ring of Basilius66.67%+91.89%
Dagon66.67%+35.50%
Butterfly66.01%+5.12%
Wind Waker65.73%+3.54%
Satanic65.63%+2.96%
Octarine Core65.57%+6.36%
Guardian Greaves64.37%+3.41%
Solar Crest64.00%+16.75%
Magnifying Monocle63.54%+18.48%
Fallen Sky63.27%+32.51%
Lotus Orb63.04%+16.41%
Yasha and Kaya62.97%+5.96%
Parasma62.91%-1.70%
Nullifier62.77%+9.37%
Stygian Desolator62.71%+6.98%
Ethereal Blade62.59%+7.81%
Eternal Shroud62.41%+11.21%
Linken's Sphere62.39%+4.30%
Moon Shard62.18%+0.17%
Khanda62.10%+6.52%
Meteor Hammer62.00%-12.21%
Dezun Bloodrite61.84%-38.16%
Infused Raindrops61.29%+55.46%
Daedalus60.96%+5.75%
Sange and Yasha60.47%+4.73%
Pyrrhic Cloak60.38%+20.36%
Dagon60.00%+4.14%
Spider Legs60.00%+8.08%
Helm of the Overlord60.00%-1.50%
Kaya and Sange59.77%+3.20%
Holy Locket59.70%+6.02%
Pipe of Insight59.06%+3.69%
Manta Style59.05%+8.30%
Unrelenting Eye58.88%-2.93%
Scythe of Vyse58.81%+2.06%
Crimson Guard58.68%-2.70%
Clarity58.12%+25.76%
Roshan's Banner57.53%+7.21%
Gleipnir57.45%+8.74%
Hurricane Pike57.43%+4.44%
Boots of Travel57.28%-0.95%
Soul Booster57.14%+42.14%
Rattlecage57.05%+10.70%
Tough56.82%+47.09%
Monkey King Bar56.77%+9.52%
Giant's Maul56.47%+15.65%
Aeon Disk56.32%-0.97%
Brawny55.93%+10.04%
Radiance55.88%+1.18%
Minotaur Horn55.81%+13.20%
Black King Bar55.80%+8.15%
Silver Edge55.43%+2.65%
Aghanim's Scepter55.14%+0.63%
Battle Fury54.81%+9.89%
Aether Lens54.22%+7.05%
Keen-eyed54.17%-3.72%
Whisper of the Dread54.00%+5.43%
Desolator53.46%+2.37%
Mjollnir53.21%-2.56%
Diffusal Blade52.98%+16.94%
Dagon52.78%+38.47%
Phase Boots52.68%+7.56%
Jidi Pollen Bag52.63%-47.37%
Blink Dagger52.34%+4.36%
Hyperstone51.92%+12.27%
Soul Ring51.81%+5.92%
Spirit Vessel51.58%-5.18%
Heaven's Halberd51.52%+6.16%
Enchanted Mango51.19%+44.05%
Ultimate Orb51.11%+53.97%
Crippling Crossbow50.94%-2.74%
Falcon Blade50.93%+19.01%
Blade Mail50.50%+2.12%
Glimmer Cape50.35%-0.98%
Gunpowder Gauntlet50.00%-3.02%
Harpoon50.00%-13.34%
Armlet of Mordiggian50.00%+7.23%
Orb of Frost50.00%+27.48%
Revenant's Brooch50.00%-7.82%
Gauntlets of Strength50.00%+39.37%
Mystic Staff50.00%+2.40%
Talisman of Evasion50.00%+73.78%
Serrated Shiv49.71%-0.72%
Greater Healing Lotus49.57%-8.81%
Vladmir's Offering49.35%-7.12%
Arcane Boots49.18%+4.15%
Mystical49.12%-9.00%
Tranquil Boots48.96%+5.04%
Reaver48.94%+4.96%
Ghost Scepter48.68%+11.20%
Eaglesong48.65%+15.02%
Smoke of Deceit48.50%-4.28%
Vast48.39%-6.54%
Hand of Midas48.36%+9.18%
Alert48.11%-3.29%
Vitality Booster48.00%+35.68%
Great Healing Lotus47.86%-2.34%
Power Treads47.80%+1.74%
Searing Signet47.79%+4.73%
Mekansm47.62%+7.78%
Vampiric47.56%+9.86%
Tumbler's Toy47.50%+8.92%
Orchid Malevolence47.44%+15.39%
Sentry Ward47.04%+8.87%
Phylactery46.85%+7.57%
Defiant Shell46.75%-7.24%
Timeless46.67%-15.54%
Mage Slayer46.55%-12.51%
Pollywog Charm46.51%+9.05%
Force Staff46.46%-1.19%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity46.23%-4.66%
Dormant Curio46.03%+42.51%
Cornucopia45.83%+30.88%
Poor Man's Shield45.77%-30.24%
Skull Basher45.74%-8.38%
Orb of Blight45.65%+31.52%
Psychic Headband45.16%-7.09%
Dragon Lance44.97%+6.66%
Healing Lotus44.90%+6.12%
Gale Guard44.74%-7.51%
Vanguard44.64%+6.97%
Mana Draught44.51%-3.68%
Bottle44.26%-3.30%
Quickened44.23%-11.40%
Chipped Vest44.06%-9.77%
Echo Sabre44.04%+5.97%
Urn of Shadows43.84%+11.19%
Kaya43.75%-1.14%
Sage's Mask43.75%+22.26%
Magic Wand43.12%-4.40%
Rod of Atos43.08%-4.86%
Duelist Gloves42.86%-2.22%
Veil of Discord42.86%+18.25%
Gris-Gris42.86%-20.00%
Morbid Mask42.73%+13.61%
Dust of Appearance42.72%-4.66%
Bracer42.62%-1.38%
Brigand's Blade42.45%-7.28%
Essence Ring41.84%-10.86%
Orb of Venom41.67%-1.37%
Null Talisman41.30%-6.32%
Observer and Sentry Wards41.09%+12.47%
Witch Blade40.94%-6.72%
Tiara of Selemene40.63%-17.03%
Kobold Cup40.00%-60.00%
Wind Lace39.63%-5.30%
Magic Stick39.51%-2.89%
Voodoo Mask38.46%+4.77%
Crude38.46%-42.45%
Greedy38.46%-3.60%
Iron Branch38.33%+2.22%
Shadow Blade38.10%-11.64%
Mask of Madness37.98%-11.97%
Spark of Courage37.93%-9.33%
Occult Bracelet37.88%-11.39%
Wraith Band37.64%-4.86%
Orb of Corrosion37.50%-19.87%
Titanic36.84%-32.59%
Healing Salve36.67%+7.25%
Boots of Speed36.50%+2.88%
Crystalys36.25%-1.52%
Observer Ward36.22%+5.26%
Helm of the Dominator35.71%+14.73%
Dagon35.71%-25.30%
Quelling Blade35.11%-7.33%
Circlet34.72%-9.59%
Perseverance34.69%+13.58%
Buckler33.33%-14.54%
Slippers of Agility33.33%+6.45%
Ring of Tarrasque32.79%-28.20%
Blood Grenade32.43%-17.99%
Ogre Axe32.37%+37.09%
Energy Booster32.35%-8.83%
Point Booster31.75%-2.18%
Gloves of Haste31.25%+23.54%
Headdress31.25%+0.16%
Demon Edge30.23%-11.58%
Maelstrom30.09%-9.20%
Platemail30.00%-23.55%
Blade of Alacrity29.41%+20.54%
Belt of Strength29.03%+40.82%
Claymore28.89%-13.68%
Yasha28.57%+13.40%
Cloak of Flames28.57%-45.31%
Cloak27.78%+6.46%
Mithril Hammer26.26%+13.96%
Sange25.81%-23.14%
Void Stone25.00%-4.11%
Staff of Wizardry24.44%-9.15%
Diadem24.00%+17.65%
Tango22.50%-21.05%
Javelin21.28%-27.26%
Faerie Fire20.83%-55.42%
Chainmail20.00%-13.51%
Ring of Protection19.23%-38.91%
Fluffy Hat19.05%-31.66%
Ring of Health17.65%-50.91%
Blitz Knuckles17.39%-19.50%
Robe of the Magi14.29%-22.51%
Broadsword9.52%-56.10%
Sacred Relic9.09%-76.62%
Shadow Amulet7.69%-59.35%
Oblivion Staff7.14%-65.83%

1299 games analyzed.