Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Slark Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.28%
Refresher Shard90.00%+26.11%
Gem of True Sight81.25%-3.54%
Swift Blink80.60%+19.43%
Boots of Bearing79.07%+26.73%
Divine Rapier77.42%-2.13%
Eye of Skadi76.16%+21.55%
Bloodstone74.19%+18.03%
Meteor Hammer74.19%+4.27%
Brawny71.43%+38.77%
Timeless71.43%+27.80%
Disperser70.00%+4.92%
Titanic70.00%+26.60%
Refresher Orb69.83%+12.82%
Dezun Bloodrite69.41%-30.59%
Guardian Greaves68.94%+9.69%
Heart of Tarrasque68.64%+6.84%
Magnifying Monocle68.52%+26.26%
Shiva's Guard68.42%+10.30%
Gleipnir68.25%+27.64%
Moon Shard68.18%+8.79%
Butterfly67.72%+6.82%
Overwhelming Blink67.27%+1.47%
Abyssal Blade67.26%-2.53%
Assault Cuirass67.24%+0.99%
Radiance66.67%+19.33%
Gale Guard66.13%+34.92%
Wind Waker65.66%+2.47%
Lotus Orb65.09%+18.80%
Pipe of Insight64.22%+11.50%
Linken's Sphere64.15%+6.14%
Mystical64.10%+17.37%
Arcane Blink64.00%-7.09%
Mage Slayer63.79%+18.47%
Great Healing Lotus63.79%+28.47%
Daedalus63.61%+9.17%
Satanic63.58%-1.17%
Giant's Maul63.48%+28.32%
Boots of Travel 263.01%-4.57%
Whisper of the Dread62.98%+21.44%
Parasma62.90%-2.61%
Reaver62.50%+32.24%
Scythe of Vyse62.35%+7.04%
Harpoon62.07%+6.42%
Solar Crest61.90%+11.63%
Hurricane Pike61.37%+10.34%
Manta Style61.25%+11.03%
Yasha and Kaya61.15%+1.83%
Kaya and Sange61.08%+4.34%
Aghanim's Scepter60.70%+9.51%
Octarine Core60.67%-2.54%
Khanda60.61%+2.86%
Dagon60.56%+3.99%
Monkey King Bar60.42%+15.13%
Boots of Travel60.23%+3.03%
Sange and Yasha60.00%+2.79%
Kaya60.00%+33.66%
Crimson Guard60.00%-1.51%
Ultimate Orb60.00%+77.68%
Tough60.00%+52.91%
Blood Grenade60.00%+49.38%
Ring of Protection60.00%+87.27%
Aether Lens59.81%+16.62%
Bloodthorn59.62%-0.14%
Eternal Shroud59.26%+4.42%
Ethereal Blade58.41%-0.47%
Spirit Vessel58.33%+6.00%
Soul Ring58.25%+17.55%
Roshan's Banner58.06%+6.93%
Fallen Sky57.89%+19.65%
Clarity57.81%+23.38%
Stygian Desolator57.58%-2.81%
Mjollnir57.36%+3.83%
Book of the Dead57.14%-2.73%
Quickened56.76%+12.24%
Black King Bar56.52%+8.22%
Blink Dagger56.28%+10.78%
Healing Salve56.25%+61.78%
Minotaur Horn56.25%+12.62%
Defiant Shell56.00%+9.70%
Drum of Endurance56.00%+12.65%
Smoke of Deceit55.93%+9.01%
Vladmir's Offering55.77%+3.71%
Ring of Tarrasque55.56%+19.99%
Serrated Shiv55.44%+9.32%
Rattlecage55.04%+5.49%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity54.72%+11.35%
Falcon Blade54.72%+26.01%
Glimmer Cape54.69%+6.20%
Aeon Disk54.69%-4.89%
Holy Locket54.29%-4.67%
Force Staff54.19%+13.68%
Mana Draught54.17%+15.62%
Perseverance53.85%+73.16%
Headdress53.85%+69.56%
Silver Edge53.62%-1.85%
Witch Blade53.42%+19.98%
Eaglesong53.33%+24.25%
Void Stone53.33%+100.72%
Desolator53.27%+0.77%
Battle Fury53.23%+5.37%
Dust of Appearance53.12%+16.89%
Tranquil Boots53.05%+12.28%
Greater Healing Lotus53.00%-3.62%
Mystic Staff52.94%+7.01%
Infused Raindrops52.94%+32.22%
Skull Basher52.78%+4.36%
Observer Ward52.32%+49.49%
Alert52.17%+3.53%
Bottle52.15%+12.38%
Ghost Scepter51.92%+16.92%
Psychic Headband51.85%+5.28%
Phase Boots51.75%+4.28%
Pyrrhic Cloak51.67%+1.69%
Gunpowder Gauntlet51.56%-1.22%
Arcane Boots51.56%+7.74%
Crippling Crossbow51.52%-2.83%
Echo Sabre51.43%+21.92%
Mask of Madness51.39%+17.37%
Orb of Corrosion51.28%+8.10%
Poor Man's Shield51.19%-22.67%
Urn of Shadows51.11%+27.65%
Diffusal Blade50.91%+10.82%
Phylactery50.72%+14.81%
Power Treads50.62%+6.30%
Hand of Midas50.37%+12.11%
Blade Mail50.17%+0.16%
Orb of Frost50.00%+25.51%
Circlet50.00%+28.16%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Orb of Blight50.00%+41.66%
Hyperstone50.00%+6.64%
Cornucopia50.00%+40.42%
Shadow Blade48.74%+11.41%
Heaven's Halberd48.57%-1.21%
Chipped Vest48.53%-1.91%
Essence Ring48.28%+1.48%
Platemail48.28%+21.12%
Sentry Ward48.15%+9.83%
Tumbler's Toy48.08%+8.66%
Spark of Courage48.00%+13.05%
Magic Wand47.86%+4.62%
Vampiric47.83%+8.88%
Healing Lotus47.41%+10.43%
Rod of Atos46.67%+1.64%
Brigand's Blade46.43%+0.01%
Pollywog Charm46.43%+7.27%
Wraith Band46.24%+15.06%
Armlet of Mordiggian46.15%-2.36%
Duelist Gloves46.15%+3.80%
Null Talisman46.08%+3.03%
Searing Signet45.92%-0.76%
Boots of Speed45.83%+27.08%
Belt of Strength45.45%+116.03%
Magic Stick45.27%+9.60%
Bracer45.21%+3.10%
Iron Branch44.76%+17.47%
Enchanted Mango44.74%+23.83%
Veil of Discord44.44%+20.65%
Crystalys44.12%+17.93%
Maelstrom43.81%+29.94%
Nullifier43.75%-24.59%
Dagon43.75%+12.98%
Dragon Lance43.66%+2.03%
Orchid Malevolence43.30%+3.76%
Demon Edge42.11%+21.09%
Unrelenting Eye41.67%-31.99%
Quelling Blade41.22%+7.08%
Wind Lace41.07%-3.31%
Gauntlets of Strength40.74%+11.71%
Dormant Curio40.63%+23.61%
Revenant's Brooch40.00%-27.11%
Point Booster39.74%+20.37%
Morbid Mask39.71%+3.91%
Occult Bracelet38.89%-10.35%
Tango38.46%+32.50%
Kobold Cup37.93%-62.07%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.00%-0.36%
Vast36.36%-30.62%
Vitality Booster35.00%-2.69%
Claymore34.78%+2.17%
Cloak34.78%+30.80%
Mithril Hammer33.33%+41.81%
Tiara of Selemene33.33%-32.80%
Vanguard33.33%-21.31%
Mekansm33.33%-25.63%
Sage's Mask33.33%-8.37%
Talisman of Evasion33.33%+13.76%
Ogre Axe31.11%+29.22%
Staff of Wizardry30.77%+12.24%
Yasha30.43%+18.51%
Sange28.57%-16.34%
Orb of Venom27.27%-36.39%
Shadow Amulet27.27%+41.15%
Blitz Knuckles27.27%+23.72%
Greedy27.27%-32.69%
Energy Booster25.00%-30.71%
Fluffy Hat23.08%-18.72%
Blade of Alacrity13.51%-45.68%
Javelin13.33%-55.23%
Diadem8.33%-59.98%

687 games analyzed.