Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Slark Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.32%
Gem of True Sight77.50%-7.87%
Boots of Bearing77.50%+24.58%
Swift Blink77.19%+14.68%
Divine Rapier76.67%-2.92%
Bloodstone74.19%+18.38%
Eye of Skadi72.39%+15.87%
Brawny70.37%+37.24%
Disperser70.00%+5.20%
Timeless69.23%+24.30%
Meteor Hammer68.97%-2.86%
Moon Shard68.42%+9.49%
Refresher Orb68.10%+10.35%
Gale Guard68.00%+39.30%
Butterfly66.67%+5.47%
Guardian Greaves66.67%+6.39%
Dezun Bloodrite66.67%-33.33%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%+0.82%
Heart of Tarrasque66.23%+3.39%
Radiance65.81%+18.20%
Abyssal Blade65.81%-4.41%
Assault Cuirass65.77%-0.97%
Lotus Orb65.63%+20.20%
Gleipnir65.52%+22.98%
Reaver65.52%+39.20%
Shiva's Guard65.26%+5.53%
Ultimate Orb65.00%+93.50%
Wind Waker64.58%+1.08%
Mage Slayer64.00%+19.29%
Crimson Guard63.83%+5.10%
Linken's Sphere63.09%+4.71%
Whisper of the Dread62.69%+21.35%
Arcane Blink62.50%-9.04%
Harpoon61.45%+5.70%
Magnifying Monocle61.42%+13.58%
Satanic61.33%-4.39%
Manta Style61.00%+10.97%
Yasha and Kaya60.94%+1.80%
Scythe of Vyse60.67%+4.50%
Parasma60.66%-5.83%
Giant's Maul60.62%+23.03%
Pipe of Insight60.40%+5.22%
Hurricane Pike60.32%+8.82%
Boots of Travel 260.29%-8.44%
Octarine Core60.00%-3.33%
Great Healing Lotus60.00%+21.32%
Stygian Desolator60.00%+1.61%
Solar Crest60.00%+8.58%
Daedalus59.78%+2.94%
Kaya and Sange59.20%+1.45%
Aghanim's Scepter58.99%+6.79%
Khanda58.82%+0.16%
Spirit Vessel58.56%+6.78%
Aether Lens58.42%+14.34%
Boots of Travel58.41%+0.25%
Drum of Endurance58.33%+17.81%
Monkey King Bar58.27%+11.45%
Roshan's Banner58.06%+7.31%
Sange and Yasha57.89%-0.49%
Soul Ring57.73%+16.97%
Eaglesong57.14%+33.72%
Book of the Dead57.14%-2.42%
Vladmir's Offering56.86%+6.13%
Bloodthorn56.85%-4.47%
Ethereal Blade56.84%-2.82%
Rattlecage56.30%+8.31%
Smoke of Deceit56.21%+9.98%
Mjollnir56.04%+1.80%
Tough56.00%+43.40%
Defiant Shell55.77%+9.68%
Mask of Madness55.71%+27.82%
Aeon Disk55.56%-3.06%
Falcon Blade55.56%+28.51%
Fallen Sky55.56%+15.29%
Eternal Shroud55.41%-2.03%
Dagon55.38%-4.59%
Jidi Pollen Bag54.84%-45.16%
Black King Bar54.46%+4.66%
Blink Dagger54.33%+7.36%
Witch Blade54.29%+22.45%
Ring of Tarrasque54.29%+17.75%
Perseverance54.17%+75.15%
Kaya53.93%+20.67%
Clarity53.57%+14.81%
Dust of Appearance53.50%+18.25%
Mana Draught53.33%+14.32%
Void Stone53.33%+101.89%
Minotaur Horn53.33%+7.20%
Serrated Shiv53.23%+5.38%
Mystical53.13%-2.38%
Glimmer Cape52.82%+2.98%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.46%+7.19%
Blood Grenade52.38%+31.03%
Force Staff52.15%+9.85%
Platemail51.85%+30.71%
Tranquil Boots51.43%+9.29%
Quickened51.35%+1.95%
Poor Man's Shield51.25%-22.37%
Bottle51.19%+10.77%
Circlet51.11%+31.64%
Battle Fury51.09%+1.51%
Brigand's Blade51.06%+10.46%
Ghost Scepter51.05%+15.46%
Observer Ward51.05%+46.62%
Desolator50.98%-3.21%
Phase Boots50.40%+1.96%
Gunpowder Gauntlet50.21%-3.44%
Psychic Headband50.00%+1.93%
Orb of Frost50.00%+26.11%
Hyperstone50.00%+7.09%
Cornucopia50.00%+41.14%
Healing Salve50.00%+44.55%
Headdress50.00%+58.30%
Silver Edge49.60%-8.89%
Power Treads49.39%+4.14%
Phylactery49.30%+12.07%
Arcane Boots48.71%+2.19%
Blade Mail48.69%-2.41%
Veil of Discord48.57%+32.51%
Crippling Crossbow48.39%-8.40%
Holy Locket48.39%-14.74%
Hand of Midas48.36%+8.11%
Echo Sabre48.33%+15.11%
Greater Healing Lotus48.24%-11.97%
Skull Basher47.87%-4.97%
Chipped Vest47.69%-3.21%
Diffusal Blade47.37%+3.55%
Vampiric47.37%+8.32%
Armlet of Mordiggian47.17%+0.21%
Duelist Gloves47.17%+6.55%
Orb of Corrosion47.06%-0.39%
Infused Raindrops47.06%+18.08%
Sentry Ward46.82%+7.27%
Tumbler's Toy46.81%+6.26%
Mystic Staff46.67%-5.29%
Urn of Shadows46.51%+16.72%
Essence Ring46.30%-2.28%
Magic Wand45.89%+0.75%
Magic Stick45.83%+11.48%
Pyrrhic Cloak45.83%-9.44%
Orb of Blight45.83%+30.52%
Healing Lotus45.19%+5.73%
Bracer44.97%+3.01%
Searing Signet44.86%-2.64%
Shadow Blade44.55%+2.30%
Maelstrom44.44%+32.52%
Rod of Atos44.12%-3.50%
Null Talisman43.96%-1.28%
Boots of Speed43.87%+22.25%
Wraith Band43.75%+9.39%
Heaven's Halberd43.75%-10.66%
Dagon43.75%+13.53%
Alert43.59%-13.16%
Iron Branch43.48%+14.68%
Unrelenting Eye43.33%-29.05%
Orchid Malevolence43.02%+3.57%
Crystalys43.01%+15.54%
Enchanted Mango42.86%+19.23%
Gauntlets of Strength42.86%+18.10%
Spark of Courage42.86%+1.39%
Quelling Blade42.66%+11.36%
Dragon Lance42.65%+0.11%
Nullifier41.94%-27.48%
Demon Edge41.18%+19.03%
Revenant's Brooch40.00%-26.85%
Greedy40.00%-0.81%
Point Booster39.47%+20.18%
Occult Bracelet39.47%-8.59%
Dormant Curio38.02%+16.29%
Kobold Cup37.93%-62.07%
Wind Lace37.62%-11.02%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.36%-1.58%
Vast36.36%-30.36%
Pollywog Charm36.00%-16.45%
Morbid Mask35.48%-6.69%
Tango35.48%+22.93%
Mithril Hammer34.15%+46.15%
Claymore33.33%-1.57%
Orb of Venom33.33%-21.90%
Cloak31.82%+20.35%
Tiara of Selemene31.03%-37.19%
Talisman of Evasion30.77%+5.59%
Vanguard30.43%-27.83%
Vitality Booster30.00%-16.17%
Gloves of Haste30.00%+17.03%
Staff of Wizardry29.41%+7.90%
Mekansm29.41%-34.09%
Yasha27.27%+6.82%
Sage's Mask27.27%-24.65%
Shadow Amulet27.27%+42.05%
Blitz Knuckles27.27%+24.48%
Ogre Axe26.02%+8.71%
Energy Booster25.00%-30.36%
Sange23.08%-32.08%
Fluffy Hat23.08%-18.26%
Diadem15.38%-25.65%
Javelin13.33%-54.98%
Blade of Alacrity9.09%-63.24%

639 games analyzed.