Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Slardar Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.34%
Helm of Iron Will87.80%+186.10%
Gem of True Sight87.50%+4.08%
Meteor Hammer83.78%+18.16%
Swift Blink73.77%+9.74%
Bloodthorn72.73%+22.41%
Divine Rapier70.00%-11.28%
Mystic Staff70.00%+42.36%
Vladmir's Offering69.23%+29.46%
Abyssal Blade68.13%-0.90%
Parasma67.92%+5.61%
Guardian Greaves67.37%+7.67%
Tough66.67%+71.15%
Satanic65.26%+1.89%
Moon Shard65.22%+4.53%
Pyrrhic Cloak64.91%+28.52%
Boots of Travel 264.71%-1.60%
Dagon64.71%+68.33%
Daedalus64.36%+11.02%
Assault Cuirass63.86%-3.71%
Vitality Booster63.64%+78.30%
Shiva's Guard63.03%+2.07%
Yasha and Kaya62.22%+4.12%
Gleipnir61.70%+16.04%
Butterfly61.58%-2.43%
Perseverance61.54%+99.55%
Linken's Sphere60.44%+0.48%
Reaver60.00%+27.76%
Refresher Orb59.68%-3.14%
Magnifying Monocle59.63%+10.49%
Eye of Skadi59.49%-4.62%
Khanda59.46%+1.42%
Spirit Vessel59.09%+7.96%
Pipe of Insight58.82%+2.66%
Scythe of Vyse58.25%+0.52%
Hurricane Pike58.24%+5.26%
Unrelenting Eye57.69%-5.39%
Ultimate Orb57.14%+70.58%
Kaya and Sange57.01%-2.13%
Boots of Travel56.56%-2.76%
Crimson Guard56.41%-6.96%
Alert56.25%+12.29%
Gauntlets of Strength56.25%+55.42%
Sange and Yasha56.18%-3.27%
Tumbler's Toy55.56%+26.41%
Lotus Orb55.37%+1.61%
Rattlecage55.17%+6.36%
Dagon55.10%-4.91%
Aghanim's Scepter54.79%-0.61%
Mjollnir54.63%-0.58%
Dezun Bloodrite54.05%-45.95%
Heart of Tarrasque53.97%-15.63%
Giant's Maul53.65%+9.10%
Harpoon53.33%-8.10%
Manta Style53.23%-2.99%
Wind Waker53.13%-16.73%
Roshan's Banner53.13%-1.63%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.98%+8.48%
Overwhelming Blink52.94%-19.82%
Radiance52.78%-5.02%
Solar Crest52.17%-5.41%
Diffusal Blade51.79%+13.46%
Mystical51.43%-5.32%
Monkey King Bar51.22%-1.84%
Nullifier51.22%-11.27%
Ethereal Blade51.19%-12.34%
Desolator51.15%-2.70%
Clarity50.88%+9.28%
Great Healing Lotus50.85%+3.03%
Black King Bar50.78%-2.22%
Glimmer Cape50.77%-0.83%
Aether Lens50.43%-1.08%
Octarine Core50.00%-19.32%
Silver Edge50.00%-7.98%
Mana Draught50.00%+7.41%
Defiant Shell50.00%-1.47%
Circlet50.00%+29.11%
Arcane Blink50.00%-27.14%
Tiara of Selemene50.00%+1.41%
Headdress50.00%+58.75%
Force Staff49.64%+4.80%
Phase Boots49.11%-0.43%
Mask of Madness48.94%+12.53%
Eternal Shroud48.89%-13.40%
Smoke of Deceit48.87%-4.19%
Chipped Vest48.72%-0.92%
Blink Dagger48.61%-3.73%
Battle Fury48.46%-3.50%
Power Treads48.46%+2.40%
Boots of Bearing48.28%-22.28%
Mage Slayer48.15%-10.09%
Enchanted Mango48.00%+33.89%
Serrated Shiv47.60%-5.58%
Crippling Crossbow47.50%-9.90%
Essence Ring47.37%+0.20%
Whisper of the Dread47.10%-8.66%
Gunpowder Gauntlet46.31%-10.78%
Brawny45.45%-11.17%
Dust of Appearance45.24%+0.21%
Hand of Midas45.00%+0.83%
Greater Healing Lotus44.93%-17.86%
Dormant Curio44.44%+36.33%
Energy Booster44.44%+24.14%
Ghost Scepter44.26%+0.34%
Wraith Band43.97%+10.20%
Armlet of Mordiggian43.90%-6.53%
Eaglesong43.75%+2.63%
Echo Sabre43.64%+4.17%
Sentry Ward43.36%-0.43%
Orb of Blight43.33%+23.73%
Magic Wand43.26%-4.81%
Aeon Disk43.10%-24.65%
Blade Mail43.06%-13.52%
Bracer42.97%-1.34%
Arcane Boots42.92%-9.76%
Disperser42.86%-35.50%
Tranquil Boots42.45%-9.58%
Searing Signet42.21%-8.19%
Vampiric42.11%-3.49%
Kobold Cup42.11%-57.89%
Urn of Shadows41.86%+5.31%
Bottle41.48%-10.04%
Skull Basher41.27%-17.91%
Hyperstone41.18%-11.62%
Drum of Endurance41.03%-16.97%
Observer Ward40.86%+17.67%
Phylactery40.00%-8.85%
Sange40.00%+18.06%
Revenant's Brooch40.00%-26.72%
Magic Stick39.78%-2.99%
Soul Ring39.76%-19.28%
Orchid Malevolence39.62%-4.38%
Null Talisman39.55%-10.98%
Rod of Atos39.44%-13.55%
Psychic Headband39.29%-19.75%
Healing Lotus38.89%-8.80%
Wind Lace38.89%-7.81%
Orb of Frost38.71%-2.12%
Occult Bracelet38.46%-10.73%
Spark of Courage38.24%-9.32%
Healing Salve38.10%+10.43%
Poor Man's Shield37.93%-42.46%
Duelist Gloves37.93%-14.12%
Witch Blade37.84%-14.45%
Ring of Tarrasque37.50%-18.48%
Boots of Speed37.40%+4.51%
Shadow Blade37.21%-14.36%
Crystalys37.14%+0.04%
Heaven's Halberd37.04%-24.21%
Holy Locket36.84%-34.97%
Quelling Blade36.36%-4.82%
Fluffy Hat36.36%+29.18%
Blood Grenade36.36%-8.81%
Vanguard36.11%-14.16%
Iron Branch36.04%-4.71%
Jidi Pollen Bag35.48%-64.52%
Platemail35.29%-10.80%
Dragon Lance35.21%-17.15%
Quickened34.78%-30.80%
Mekansm33.33%-25.13%
Observer and Sentry Wards32.07%-12.98%
Brigand's Blade31.91%-30.81%
Morbid Mask31.71%-16.41%
Claymore30.77%-8.89%
Maelstrom30.43%-9.00%
Point Booster30.36%-7.32%
Gale Guard30.19%-38.03%
Ring of Basilius30.00%-14.42%
Bloodstone29.41%-53.00%
Yasha29.41%+15.55%
Tango28.95%+0.58%
Kaya28.75%-35.53%
Mithril Hammer28.57%+22.68%
Void Stone28.57%+8.49%
Cloak27.27%+3.47%
Stygian Desolator26.67%-54.76%
Staff of Wizardry26.23%-3.48%
Orb of Corrosion24.00%-49.09%
Veil of Discord23.53%-35.64%
Ogre Axe23.48%-1.59%
Gloves of Haste20.00%-21.74%
Diadem20.00%-3.02%
Blade of Alacrity17.86%-27.57%
Falcon Blade17.46%-59.51%
Book of the Dead16.67%-71.49%
Ring of Protection12.50%-60.66%
Blitz Knuckles10.00%-54.21%
Helm of the Dominator0.00%-100.00%

487 games analyzed.