Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Skywrath Mage Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.20%
Gem of True Sight88.00%+4.15%
Divine Rapier85.71%+7.91%
Cheese81.82%+41.88%
Bloodthorn74.07%+23.08%
Roshan's Banner71.43%+30.34%
Disperser70.97%+5.67%
Keen-eyed70.00%+21.99%
Dandelion Amulet70.00%+39.11%
Assault Cuirass69.23%+3.28%
Overwhelming Blink68.75%+3.00%
Holy Locket68.42%+19.13%
Eye of Skadi67.76%+7.35%
Nullifier67.05%+14.60%
Swift Blink67.03%-1.31%
Boots of Bearing66.04%+5.05%
Meteor Hammer65.63%-8.30%
Arcane Blink65.38%-5.67%
Solar Crest64.29%+14.90%
Butterfly64.11%+0.40%
Boots of Travel 263.83%-3.98%
Abyssal Blade63.35%-8.77%
Mystic Staff63.33%+26.73%
Linken's Sphere62.90%+3.25%
Vladmir's Offering62.75%+15.61%
Greater Healing Lotus62.61%+12.83%
Scythe of Vyse62.03%+5.62%
Shiva's Guard61.85%-1.04%
Yasha and Kaya61.71%+1.95%
Crimson Guard61.11%-0.46%
Timeless60.87%+7.95%
Satanic60.43%-6.73%
Dezun Bloodrite60.19%-39.81%
Eternal Shroud60.00%+4.82%
Tough60.00%+51.06%
Helm of the Overlord60.00%-3.23%
Octarine Core59.91%-4.49%
Pipe of Insight59.77%+2.90%
Parasma59.74%-8.16%
Rattlecage59.56%+13.08%
Demon Edge59.09%+67.74%
Tiara of Selemene58.82%+17.40%
Wind Waker58.72%-9.02%
Heaven's Halberd58.62%+18.02%
Sange and Yasha58.46%-0.67%
Mantle of Intelligence58.33%+52.12%
Infused Raindrops58.33%+43.95%
Essence Ring58.21%+21.08%
Guardian Greaves58.19%-8.09%
Refresher Orb58.16%-6.75%
Hurricane Pike58.12%+3.57%
Brawny58.06%+11.72%
Lotus Orb58.03%+4.96%
Harpoon57.69%-1.90%
Jidi Pollen Bag57.50%-42.50%
Quickened57.14%+11.89%
Bloodstone57.14%-9.76%
Boots of Travel57.07%-3.18%
Heart of Tarrasque56.95%-11.98%
Daedalus56.91%-3.14%
Ethereal Blade56.48%-4.55%
Radiance56.32%-0.07%
Magnifying Monocle56.32%+2.83%
Helm of the Dominator56.25%+75.12%
Mjollnir55.96%+0.40%
Desolator55.69%+4.35%
Crippling Crossbow55.68%+4.04%
Giant's Maul55.04%+10.15%
Pyrrhic Cloak54.84%+6.88%
Khanda54.79%-7.76%
Manta Style54.77%-1.59%
Aghanim's Scepter54.74%-2.12%
Silver Edge54.63%-0.91%
Shadow Blade54.46%+23.09%
Dagon54.32%-7.50%
Monkey King Bar54.03%+1.98%
Reaver53.85%+12.73%
Spirit Vessel53.61%-3.45%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.55%+7.88%
Clarity53.52%+13.02%
Force Staff53.38%+10.82%
Book of the Dead53.33%-9.96%
Great Healing Lotus53.19%+6.05%
Spark of Courage53.13%+23.69%
Ultimate Orb52.63%+53.81%
Hyperstone52.63%+11.07%
Hand of Midas52.60%+15.79%
Mana Draught52.58%+11.04%
Glimmer Cape52.44%+0.86%
Fallen Sky52.38%+7.15%
Blink Dagger52.22%+1.78%
Gleipnir51.81%-4.01%
Perseverance51.43%+63.13%
Brigand's Blade51.35%+9.44%
Stygian Desolator51.35%-14.02%
Vanguard51.28%+19.67%
Unrelenting Eye51.22%-17.04%
Aeon Disk51.14%-11.82%
Gale Guard51.11%+3.23%
Alert51.11%+0.43%
Witch Blade50.68%+12.57%
Whisper of the Dread50.38%-3.79%
Kaya and Sange50.24%-14.89%
Black King Bar50.09%-5.00%
Smoke of Deceit50.00%-3.49%
Skull Basher50.00%-2.10%
Phylactery50.00%+11.91%
Mekansm50.00%+10.34%
Vitality Booster50.00%+37.25%
Sage's Mask50.00%+35.71%
Aether Lens49.86%-3.72%
Moon Shard49.45%-21.68%
Magic Stick49.33%+18.05%
Mask of Madness49.28%+11.29%
Gunpowder Gauntlet49.23%-6.59%
Battle Fury49.08%-3.80%
Mystical48.98%-11.13%
Ghost Scepter48.84%+8.76%
Power Treads48.62%+1.03%
Tumbler's Toy48.44%+8.27%
Tranquil Boots48.17%+0.88%
Phase Boots47.89%-4.46%
Serrated Shiv47.88%-6.51%
Mage Slayer47.76%-12.12%
Arcane Boots47.60%-1.57%
Kobold Cup47.37%-52.63%
Sentry Ward47.13%+6.31%
Buckler47.06%+17.36%
Blood Grenade47.06%+15.77%
Chipped Vest46.73%-6.49%
Vampiric46.67%+5.06%
Yasha46.67%+79.03%
Titanic46.67%-16.35%
Rod of Atos46.60%+0.40%
Bottle46.43%-1.02%
Echo Sabre46.05%+7.92%
Diffusal Blade46.00%-0.94%
Pollywog Charm45.83%+4.70%
Soul Ring45.80%-8.50%
Blade Mail45.64%-9.79%
Magic Wand45.63%-1.32%
Dagon45.45%+15.95%
Ring of Basilius45.45%+27.01%
Morbid Mask45.31%+17.12%
Observer Ward44.93%+26.72%
Armlet of Mordiggian44.44%-6.96%
Enchanted Mango44.44%+21.46%
Sange44.44%+28.44%
Orb of Frost43.90%+8.89%
Defiant Shell43.75%-15.13%
Dormant Curio43.66%+31.08%
Kaya43.27%-4.66%
Dragon Lance43.18%-0.24%
Diadem42.11%+99.04%
Healing Lotus42.03%-3.22%
Searing Signet41.67%-10.92%
Chainmail41.67%+73.99%
Platemail41.18%+2.08%
Urn of Shadows40.98%+1.14%
Orb of Corrosion40.91%-14.67%
Occult Bracelet40.91%-6.75%
Falcon Blade40.70%-7.33%
Duelist Gloves40.35%-10.25%
Dust of Appearance40.24%-12.41%
Null Talisman40.11%-11.28%
Minotaur Horn40.00%-20.71%
Crystalys39.60%+4.55%
Ring of Tarrasque39.47%-15.65%
Drum of Endurance39.29%-21.76%
Iron Branch38.96%+1.00%
Greedy38.89%-5.15%
Wraith Band38.59%-5.12%
Psychic Headband37.50%-24.63%
Revenant's Brooch36.84%-33.47%
Gris-Gris36.36%-33.54%
Bracer35.65%-19.60%
Maelstrom35.29%+3.31%
Blade of Alacrity35.00%+38.59%
Wind Lace34.11%-20.62%
Orchid Malevolence33.88%-19.74%
Boots of Speed33.82%-7.41%
Orb of Blight33.33%-6.78%
Headdress33.33%+3.55%
Vast33.33%-37.01%
Point Booster32.97%-1.49%
Circlet32.73%-17.13%
Poor Man's Shield32.47%-51.28%
Veil of Discord32.14%-13.84%
Observer and Sentry Wards31.69%-15.72%
Shadow Amulet30.77%+56.69%
Quelling Blade30.20%-22.49%
Cornucopia30.00%-16.83%
Energy Booster29.41%-19.51%
Fluffy Hat29.41%+2.12%
Ogre Axe28.19%+15.31%
Staff of Wizardry28.00%+0.66%
Orb of Venom27.27%-37.11%
Tango27.12%-7.89%
Claymore26.92%-21.95%
Healing Salve26.67%-24.30%
Mithril Hammer25.45%+6.65%
Helm of Iron Will25.00%-20.32%
Eaglesong23.53%-45.81%
Belt of Strength23.08%+7.96%
Oblivion Staff23.08%+6.50%
Cloak22.73%-15.78%
Void Stone22.22%-17.58%
Gloves of Haste20.00%-23.58%
Voodoo Mask20.00%-47.06%
Javelin18.18%-39.81%
Talisman of Evasion16.67%-43.92%
Gauntlets of Strength12.50%-66.16%
Blitz Knuckles9.52%-57.47%

803 games analyzed.