Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Shadow Shaman Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.53%
Divine Rapier85.71%+9.64%
Gem of True Sight84.85%+1.63%
Boots of Bearing76.47%+25.16%
Overwhelming Blink75.41%+15.90%
Kobold Cup75.00%-25.00%
Cheese70.00%+25.39%
Refresher Orb69.02%+13.91%
Arcane Blink68.42%+1.07%
Swift Blink67.80%+2.30%
Shiva's Guard67.74%+11.55%
Bloodstone66.67%+8.28%
Eye of Skadi66.43%+8.26%
Heart of Tarrasque66.02%+4.84%
Ethereal Blade65.22%+13.72%
Butterfly65.18%+4.95%
Satanic64.38%+2.08%
Moon Shard64.10%+4.44%
Disperser64.00%-2.27%
Sange and Yasha63.93%+12.11%
Crippling Crossbow63.93%+23.79%
Assault Cuirass63.85%-2.30%
Abyssal Blade63.19%-6.83%
Revenant's Brooch63.16%+18.01%
Boots of Travel 263.10%-2.61%
Ring of Tarrasque62.86%+39.87%
Aeon Disk62.82%+11.87%
Guardian Greaves61.72%+0.26%
Eternal Shroud61.25%+10.57%
Khanda60.94%+5.82%
Parasma60.53%-4.42%
Gris-Gris60.00%+13.53%
Yasha and Kaya59.63%+1.53%
Magnifying Monocle59.56%+12.58%
Rattlecage59.49%+17.11%
Harpoon59.09%+3.70%
Dagon59.09%+57.87%
Armlet of Mordiggian58.70%+27.87%
Roshan's Banner58.54%+10.57%
Octarine Core58.50%-4.03%
Nullifier58.49%+3.21%
Spirit Vessel58.39%+8.79%
Lotus Orb58.29%+9.09%
Boots of Travel58.19%+1.87%
Pipe of Insight58.10%+3.28%
Daedalus58.05%+1.97%
Blood Grenade57.89%+49.01%
Bloodthorn57.75%-1.08%
Linken's Sphere57.66%-2.47%
Silver Edge57.60%+8.12%
Mage Slayer57.50%+9.56%
Solar Crest57.45%+6.19%
Psychic Headband57.14%+19.34%
Heaven's Halberd57.14%+19.56%
Hurricane Pike57.04%+5.11%
Gale Guard56.76%+19.13%
Scythe of Vyse56.39%-0.90%
Mana Draught55.67%+22.39%
Kaya and Sange55.28%-3.37%
Radiance55.00%+0.90%
Eaglesong55.00%+32.26%
Wind Waker54.93%-12.53%
Meteor Hammer54.84%-21.68%
Gleipnir54.69%+4.96%
Dezun Bloodrite54.55%-45.45%
Orb of Venom54.55%+31.32%
Mjollnir54.31%+0.79%
Black King Bar54.19%+6.55%
Holy Locket54.17%-2.57%
Manta Style54.13%+0.61%
Aghanim's Scepter54.05%-0.04%
Hand of Midas53.78%+23.43%
Jidi Pollen Bag53.66%-46.34%
Battle Fury53.40%+8.66%
Orb of Blight53.33%+56.62%
Tough53.33%+40.58%
Tiara of Selemene53.33%+10.58%
Crimson Guard53.13%-10.87%
Giant's Maul53.01%+10.21%
Whisper of the Dread52.75%+4.49%
Serrated Shiv52.21%+5.83%
Dagon52.05%-8.51%
Aether Lens51.83%+3.84%
Rod of Atos51.76%+16.18%
Spark of Courage51.35%+24.87%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity50.96%+6.69%
Mask of Madness50.54%+19.09%
Blink Dagger50.35%+1.87%
Desolator50.00%-2.91%
Faerie Fire50.00%+8.67%
Phase Boots49.82%+3.25%
Dormant Curio49.31%+55.70%
Dust of Appearance49.21%+11.62%
Magic Stick49.03%+22.64%
Unrelenting Eye48.78%-18.64%
Monkey King Bar48.55%-4.99%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.08%-5.40%
Skull Basher47.71%-3.04%
Phylactery47.62%+11.18%
Alert47.50%-3.10%
Arcane Boots47.22%+1.58%
Ring of Protection47.06%+52.51%
Demon Edge47.06%+40.32%
Morbid Mask46.97%+27.20%
Blade Mail46.69%-4.17%
Glimmer Cape46.56%-7.11%
Orb of Corrosion46.34%+0.58%
Helm of Iron Will46.15%+54.95%
Pyrrhic Cloak46.15%-6.63%
Smoke of Deceit45.88%-8.12%
Hyperstone45.83%+0.68%
Brawny45.71%-8.76%
Healing Lotus45.69%+9.84%
Great Healing Lotus45.59%-5.58%
Stygian Desolator45.45%-21.51%
Healing Salve45.45%+35.55%
Greedy45.45%+15.96%
Vladmir's Offering45.10%-13.95%
Power Treads45.08%-2.55%
Claymore45.00%+37.11%
Kaya44.83%+2.97%
Shadow Blade44.57%+5.11%
Bottle44.50%-1.21%
Greater Healing Lotus44.44%-17.13%
Tumbler's Toy44.26%+3.19%
Null Talisman44.21%+1.95%
Force Staff44.02%-4.92%
Magic Wand43.89%-1.10%
Defiant Shell43.48%-12.47%
Searing Signet43.02%-4.21%
Tranquil Boots42.90%-6.50%
Chainmail42.86%+89.55%
Bracer42.74%+0.56%
Sentry Ward42.72%+0.53%
Ghost Scepter42.52%-1.25%
Clarity42.42%-6.74%
Orb of Frost42.42%+10.11%
Dragon Lance42.27%+1.96%
Mystic Staff42.11%-12.46%
Brigand's Blade42.03%-6.73%
Veil of Discord41.67%+17.14%
Mekansm41.38%-4.80%
Soul Ring40.91%-15.09%
Falcon Blade40.91%-2.78%
Boots of Speed40.80%+17.22%
Pollywog Charm40.74%-2.86%
Essence Ring40.32%-12.73%
Orchid Malevolence40.18%-0.56%
Belt of Strength40.00%+98.58%
Keen-eyed40.00%-27.98%
Book of the Dead40.00%-30.33%
Titanic40.00%-25.83%
Vampiric38.78%-8.93%
Wraith Band38.50%-0.96%
Ring of Health38.46%+9.01%
Quelling Blade38.42%+3.28%
Urn of Shadows38.33%-1.02%
Duelist Gloves38.30%-11.17%
Crystalys38.10%+5.43%
Observer and Sentry Wards38.07%+6.15%
Echo Sabre37.50%-8.20%
Reaver37.50%-18.30%
Minotaur Horn37.50%-22.80%
Circlet37.29%-1.13%
Wind Lace36.59%-11.07%
Poor Man's Shield36.46%-43.87%
Point Booster36.36%+14.29%
Mystical36.36%-31.72%
Blade of Alacrity36.36%+52.36%
Sange36.36%+10.43%
Iron Branch36.05%-2.06%
Quickened35.71%-27.40%
Energy Booster35.71%+2.56%
Chipped Vest35.34%-26.52%
Diffusal Blade35.16%-21.12%
Vitality Booster34.78%+0.20%
Vanguard34.29%-16.43%
Witch Blade33.33%-22.80%
Timeless33.33%-38.87%
Mantle of Intelligence33.33%-8.90%
Cornucopia33.33%-2.98%
Vast33.33%-34.70%
Observer Ward32.23%-4.52%
Ogre Axe32.03%+38.72%
Drum of Endurance31.82%-34.18%
Gauntlets of Strength31.25%-11.24%
Occult Bracelet30.30%-27.91%
Diadem30.00%+50.52%
Ultimate Orb29.63%-8.97%
Enchanted Mango29.41%-15.65%
Platemail29.27%-24.07%
Broadsword28.57%+34.76%
Buckler28.57%-25.42%
Headdress28.57%-6.56%
Maelstrom28.24%-13.09%
Perseverance27.59%-7.84%
Talisman of Evasion27.27%-3.21%
Staff of Wizardry27.17%+3.18%
Infused Raindrops26.67%-31.15%
Void Stone25.81%+1.15%
Mithril Hammer24.62%+9.24%
Yasha24.32%-1.31%
Javelin24.14%-15.75%
Fallen Sky23.08%-50.92%
Blitz Knuckles21.43%+1.48%
Tango18.18%-34.85%
Cloak17.24%-32.48%
Fluffy Hat7.69%-71.81%

743 games analyzed.