Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Shadow Demon Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.38%
Moon Shard80.95%+19.05%
Boots of Travel 280.00%+12.52%
Aeon Disk80.00%+26.72%
Iron Branch72.73%+66.09%
Armlet of Mordiggian72.73%+36.83%
Roshan's Banner72.73%+21.08%
Assault Cuirass72.41%+1.13%
Heart of Tarrasque72.22%+3.98%
Holy Locket71.43%+14.10%
Gleipnir70.59%+19.12%
Pollywog Charm70.00%+42.47%
Wind Waker69.23%-0.10%
Disperser68.75%-4.15%
Butterfly68.52%-0.22%
Abyssal Blade68.42%-7.30%
Chipped Vest68.18%+23.20%
Silver Edge66.67%+10.40%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%-6.56%
Satanic65.85%-5.30%
Ethereal Blade65.52%+1.96%
Shiva's Guard64.29%-4.62%
Khanda64.29%-0.30%
Parasma64.00%-8.28%
Brigand's Blade63.64%+21.66%
Meteor Hammer63.64%-15.98%
Unrelenting Eye63.16%-5.29%
Hurricane Pike62.67%+2.17%
Shadow Blade62.50%+26.00%
Ghost Scepter62.07%+23.46%
Yasha and Kaya62.07%-5.31%
Sange and Yasha61.90%-3.21%
Octarine Core61.54%-8.98%
Bloodthorn61.54%-5.64%
Blade Mail61.29%+9.54%
Serrated Shiv61.19%+8.19%
Swift Blink61.11%-15.63%
Boots of Bearing61.11%-9.79%
Mjollnir60.32%-1.08%
Dagon60.00%-6.01%
Revenant's Brooch60.00%-1.03%
Desolator59.70%+1.76%
Dormant Curio59.52%+55.59%
Rattlecage59.38%+2.38%
Whisper of the Dread59.32%+2.83%
Aether Lens59.22%+3.67%
Nullifier58.82%-7.54%
Solar Crest58.82%-3.84%
Mage Slayer58.33%-2.16%
Eye of Skadi58.14%-14.48%
Hand of Midas58.06%+14.30%
Wind Lace57.89%+19.84%
Kaya57.69%+13.66%
Guardian Greaves57.58%-15.53%
Monkey King Bar57.38%-1.57%
Aghanim's Scepter56.60%-7.44%
Vampiric56.25%+12.99%
Great Healing Lotus56.00%+0.86%
Refresher Orb55.88%-16.94%
Boots of Travel55.56%-13.25%
Phylactery55.56%+11.01%
Linken's Sphere55.32%-16.07%
Harpoon55.00%-13.95%
Soul Ring54.55%-1.58%
Defiant Shell54.55%-4.12%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity54.24%-1.41%
Radiance54.17%-12.02%
Diffusal Blade54.17%+4.53%
Power Treads53.98%+0.88%
Stygian Desolator53.85%-16.88%
Scythe of Vyse53.49%-16.22%
Alert53.33%-5.18%
Black King Bar53.13%-8.49%
Blink Dagger53.00%-6.44%
Magnifying Monocle52.83%-11.99%
Manta Style52.81%-13.28%
Daedalus52.33%-18.06%
Pipe of Insight52.00%-17.75%
Tranquil Boots51.95%-2.23%
Battle Fury50.98%-9.57%
Sentry Ward50.88%+2.37%
Glimmer Cape50.55%-11.83%
Arcane Boots50.24%-6.51%
Phase Boots50.00%-9.90%
Smoke of Deceit50.00%-12.51%
Searing Signet50.00%-4.13%
Orchid Malevolence50.00%+5.16%
Clarity50.00%-5.19%
Eternal Shroud50.00%-19.89%
Mystical50.00%-17.17%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Mask of Madness50.00%+0.73%
Orb of Blight50.00%+22.42%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%-4.18%
Spirit Vessel48.57%-20.07%
Observer Ward48.48%+19.64%
Quelling Blade48.39%+9.48%
Psychic Headband47.83%-13.24%
Mana Draught47.37%-10.17%
Pyrrhic Cloak47.37%-16.39%
Giant's Maul46.94%-15.18%
Force Staff45.61%-14.82%
Dragon Lance45.45%-6.54%
Healing Lotus45.16%-7.42%
Gunpowder Gauntlet44.74%-22.89%
Kaya and Sange44.74%-30.23%
Magic Wand44.66%-13.49%
Lotus Orb44.44%-26.58%
Dust of Appearance44.16%-13.96%
Rod of Atos43.90%-15.24%
Bottle41.67%-20.32%
Witch Blade41.67%-17.32%
Morbid Mask41.18%-6.22%
Essence Ring40.00%-25.17%
Bracer39.33%-20.89%
Greater Healing Lotus39.29%-35.31%
Poor Man's Shield39.13%-45.08%
Boots of Speed38.46%-7.67%
Platemail38.46%-15.68%
Crystalys38.10%-11.55%
Falcon Blade38.10%-22.69%
Null Talisman37.80%-25.27%
Dezun Bloodrite37.04%-62.96%
Skull Basher36.36%-35.56%
Circlet36.36%-18.72%
Yasha36.36%+19.50%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.00%-15.84%
Staff of Wizardry35.71%+10.43%
Gale Guard35.71%-34.93%
Wraith Band34.38%-25.20%
Ogre Axe34.21%+19.45%
Crimson Guard33.33%-49.77%
Tango33.33%-2.27%
Magic Stick31.82%-32.46%
Crippling Crossbow30.00%-49.00%
Enchanted Mango30.00%-28.09%
Maelstrom29.03%-25.87%
Echo Sabre26.67%-44.45%
Mithril Hammer21.05%-24.82%
Point Booster19.05%-50.42%
Blade of Alacrity18.18%-38.44%
Drum of Endurance6.25%-88.75%
Helm of Iron Will0.00%-100.00%

188 games analyzed.