Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Sand King Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Divine Rapier100.00%+25.82%
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.19%
Helm of Iron Will98.86%+214.47%
Reaver83.33%+74.21%
Gem of True Sight80.95%-4.23%
Disperser76.92%+14.43%
Unrelenting Eye76.19%+23.27%
Khanda76.19%+28.11%
Swift Blink72.92%+7.25%
Holy Locket72.22%+25.59%
Moon Shard70.00%+10.75%
Bloodstone70.00%+10.42%
Wind Waker67.92%+5.15%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%-0.22%
Minotaur Horn66.67%+31.96%
Roshan's Banner65.38%+19.16%
Parasma65.22%+0.16%
Shiva's Guard65.09%+4.04%
Heart of Tarrasque64.55%-0.34%
Ring of Tarrasque64.29%+37.16%
Sange and Yasha63.93%+8.50%
Mana Draught63.89%+34.72%
Falcon Blade63.64%+44.67%
Abyssal Blade62.82%-9.61%
Brawny62.50%+20.09%
Kaya and Sange62.03%+4.95%
Eternal Shroud62.00%+8.18%
Pyrrhic Cloak61.90%+20.49%
Pipe of Insight61.54%+5.82%
Refresher Orb61.18%-2.02%
Butterfly60.94%-4.67%
Silver Edge60.78%+10.11%
Aeon Disk60.53%+4.25%
Scythe of Vyse60.00%+2.04%
Poor Man's Shield60.00%-10.05%
Stygian Desolator60.00%+0.34%
Occult Bracelet60.00%+36.54%
Mystical60.00%+8.72%
Jidi Pollen Bag60.00%-40.00%
Assault Cuirass59.62%-11.14%
Vampiric59.26%+33.20%
Satanic58.97%-9.07%
Daedalus58.72%-0.17%
Dagon58.62%-0.30%
Ethereal Blade58.33%-1.53%
Titanic58.33%+4.43%
Lotus Orb58.14%+5.02%
Gale Guard58.06%+17.10%
Octarine Core58.04%-7.58%
Yasha and Kaya57.97%-4.34%
Desolator57.84%+8.25%
Boots of Travel 257.14%-14.13%
Essence Ring57.14%+18.69%
Revenant's Brooch57.14%+3.06%
Boots of Bearing57.14%-9.20%
Eye of Skadi56.52%-10.56%
Mjollnir56.12%+0.56%
Hurricane Pike55.81%-0.66%
Enchanted Mango55.56%+51.55%
Guardian Greaves55.38%-12.62%
Whisper of the Dread55.17%+5.23%
Gleipnir55.17%+2.09%
Boots of Travel54.97%-6.86%
Tumbler's Toy54.55%+21.72%
Arcane Boots54.44%+12.42%
Dezun Bloodrite54.35%-45.65%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity54.26%+9.14%
Soul Ring54.05%+7.83%
Book of the Dead53.85%-9.20%
Dormant Curio53.66%+60.78%
Tango53.57%+81.58%
Vladmir's Offering53.33%-1.86%
Defiant Shell53.33%+3.32%
Shadow Blade52.63%+18.78%
Black King Bar52.37%-0.82%
Harpoon52.17%-11.39%
Nullifier52.17%-10.93%
Battle Fury51.85%+1.48%
Radiance51.56%-8.63%
Monkey King Bar51.55%-2.83%
Glimmer Cape51.05%-1.95%
Aghanim's Scepter50.88%-9.13%
Manta Style50.63%-9.15%
Linken's Sphere50.00%-18.01%
Spirit Vessel50.00%-10.07%
Kaya50.00%+10.00%
Morbid Mask50.00%+29.01%
Clarity50.00%+5.42%
Solar Crest50.00%-10.75%
Circlet50.00%+26.39%
Alert50.00%-1.89%
Claymore50.00%+44.68%
Drum of Endurance50.00%-0.57%
Blink Dagger49.68%-3.31%
Serrated Shiv49.63%-3.23%
Phase Boots49.53%-1.33%
Magnifying Monocle49.49%-9.74%
Greater Healing Lotus49.06%-11.70%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.98%-7.18%
Aether Lens48.35%-6.77%
Smoke of Deceit48.10%-7.29%
Rod of Atos47.37%+1.90%
Giant's Maul47.21%-5.67%
Magic Stick46.67%+11.48%
Crippling Crossbow46.67%-12.92%
Arcane Blink46.67%-32.73%
Force Staff46.34%-3.93%
Tranquil Boots46.32%-3.14%
Bloodthorn46.25%-23.24%
Armlet of Mordiggian46.15%-3.53%
Meteor Hammer45.45%-36.54%
Magic Wand45.23%-2.33%
Diffusal Blade45.16%-2.90%
Phylactery45.16%+0.92%
Mage Slayer45.00%-17.31%
Blade Mail44.44%-12.27%
Dragon Lance44.44%+2.51%
Timeless44.44%-21.27%
Rattlecage43.94%-16.70%
Iron Branch43.86%+13.50%
Searing Signet43.69%-6.73%
Wind Lace43.59%+1.28%
Sentry Ward43.55%-1.93%
Bottle43.04%-8.39%
Null Talisman42.64%-5.86%
Crimson Guard42.31%-31.17%
Brigand's Blade42.31%-9.97%
Bracer41.94%-5.58%
Mask of Madness41.67%-6.04%
Platemail41.67%+3.12%
Ultimate Orb41.67%+21.54%
Hyperstone41.67%-12.21%
Orb of Frost41.67%+3.17%
Echo Sabre40.91%-4.29%
Great Healing Lotus40.63%-19.12%
Spark of Courage40.00%-7.02%
Ghost Scepter39.02%-13.23%
Observer Ward38.46%+8.28%
Healing Lotus37.50%-13.79%
Tiara of Selemene36.36%-27.53%
Dust of Appearance36.28%-21.14%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.00%-4.43%
Wraith Band35.90%-11.88%
Skull Basher35.56%-30.48%
Veil of Discord35.29%-5.56%
Power Treads35.27%-26.81%
Hand of Midas34.62%-23.92%
Staff of Wizardry33.33%+19.59%
Void Stone33.33%+23.37%
Urn of Shadows33.33%-17.88%
Quelling Blade32.65%-16.35%
Orchid Malevolence32.56%-23.01%
Ogre Axe32.08%+30.93%
Chipped Vest31.58%-36.90%
Crystalys31.37%-17.33%
Mystic Staff30.00%-40.05%
Yasha30.00%+14.85%
Maelstrom29.03%-15.18%
Blade of Alacrity27.27%+7.76%
Orb of Corrosion27.27%-43.19%
Boots of Speed27.16%-25.78%
Witch Blade26.09%-42.15%
Psychic Headband26.09%-47.64%
Point Booster22.73%-32.21%
Duelist Gloves22.22%-50.65%
Mithril Hammer20.00%-16.39%
Buckler14.29%-64.43%
Javelin10.00%-66.96%

315 games analyzed.