Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Rubick Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.14%
Divine Rapier89.87%+12.83%
Helm of Iron Will83.33%+163.17%
Gem of True Sight80.95%-4.39%
Book of the Dead73.53%+23.46%
Abyssal Blade72.24%+3.62%
Stygian Desolator72.06%+20.01%
Boots of Bearing71.79%+13.64%
Tough71.43%+78.40%
Vampiric71.11%+58.91%
Butterfly69.81%+8.79%
Eye of Skadi69.65%+9.80%
Fallen Sky69.57%+41.33%
Satanic69.28%+6.43%
Shiva's Guard69.20%+10.17%
Heart of Tarrasque68.59%+5.51%
Boots of Travel 268.15%+2.06%
Solar Crest67.21%+19.43%
Roshan's Banner66.67%+20.92%
Mystical66.07%+19.17%
Overwhelming Blink65.89%-1.72%
Lotus Orb65.85%+18.40%
Armlet of Mordiggian65.71%+36.61%
Linken's Sphere65.48%+6.93%
Wind Waker65.47%+0.97%
Refresher Orb65.17%+3.97%
Brawny65.12%+24.49%
Guardian Greaves65.03%+2.20%
Swift Blink64.84%-4.94%
Bloodthorn64.71%+6.95%
Monkey King Bar64.45%+20.90%
Sange and Yasha64.29%+8.63%
Minotaur Horn64.29%+26.58%
Helm of the Dominator64.29%+98.34%
Aeon Disk63.92%+9.61%
Crimson Guard63.79%+3.37%
Eternal Shroud63.64%+10.54%
Yasha and Kaya63.52%+4.39%
Octarine Core63.47%+0.68%
Arcane Blink63.41%-8.88%
Holy Locket63.16%+9.34%
Vitality Booster63.16%+71.90%
Parasma63.11%-3.44%
Radiance63.03%+11.18%
Nullifier63.03%+7.13%
Meteor Hammer62.79%-12.59%
Mjollnir62.25%+11.02%
Dezun Bloodrite62.24%-37.76%
Crippling Crossbow62.22%+15.55%
Kaya and Sange62.21%+4.82%
Assault Cuirass62.12%-7.73%
Magnifying Monocle62.07%+12.65%
Daedalus61.45%+4.02%
Occult Bracelet60.98%+37.95%
Gleipnir60.95%+12.24%
Boots of Travel60.75%+2.51%
Hurricane Pike60.55%+7.28%
Scythe of Vyse60.52%+2.47%
Mantle of Intelligence60.00%+55.18%
Pipe of Insight59.88%+2.52%
Bloodstone59.46%-6.56%
Manta Style59.43%+6.14%
Spider Legs59.09%+3.72%
Mana Draught59.06%+23.85%
Spirit Vessel59.02%+5.66%
Heaven's Halberd58.97%+17.94%
Ethereal Blade58.77%-1.22%
Disperser58.75%-12.90%
Dagon58.40%-1.10%
Aghanim's Scepter58.39%+3.79%
Cheese58.33%+0.59%
Aether Lens58.28%+11.82%
Desolator58.17%+8.32%
Giant's Maul58.17%+15.62%
Silver Edge57.74%+4.10%
Rattlecage57.72%+8.90%
Vladmir's Offering57.58%+5.44%
Ultimate Orb57.58%+66.79%
Poor Man's Shield57.28%-14.43%
Greedy57.14%+38.28%
Black King Bar56.64%+6.74%
Harpoon56.64%-4.21%
Glimmer Cape56.57%+8.10%
Gale Guard56.57%+13.48%
Gris-Gris56.52%+2.69%
Mage Slayer56.25%+2.87%
Battle Fury56.20%+9.44%
Moon Shard56.00%-11.74%
Keen-eyed55.56%-3.73%
Serrated Shiv55.30%+7.28%
Healing Salve55.17%+55.28%
Pollywog Charm55.17%+25.09%
Quickened55.10%+7.20%
Phase Boots55.05%+9.10%
Alert55.00%+7.36%
Jidi Pollen Bag54.55%-45.45%
Drum of Endurance54.55%+7.91%
Stormcrafter54.55%-6.68%
Smoke of Deceit54.37%+4.27%
Blink Dagger54.03%+4.63%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.85%+7.75%
Pyrrhic Cloak53.66%+3.91%
Arcane Boots53.44%+9.75%
Greater Healing Lotus53.38%-4.37%
Phylactery53.19%+18.18%
Vanguard53.19%+23.19%
Mekansm52.94%+15.98%
Essence Ring52.81%+9.09%
Unrelenting Eye52.78%-14.95%
Whisper of the Dread52.45%-0.46%
Brigand's Blade52.27%+10.62%
Khanda52.27%-12.48%
Reaver51.85%+7.80%
Timeless51.85%-8.57%
Mystic Staff51.72%+2.81%
Mask of Madness50.59%+13.41%
Soul Ring50.34%-0.11%
Ghost Scepter50.31%+11.22%
Power Treads50.31%+3.81%
Blade Mail50.25%-1.33%
Force Staff50.00%+3.09%
Orchid Malevolence50.00%+17.52%
Great Healing Lotus50.00%-0.97%
Hyperstone50.00%+4.77%
Dagon50.00%+26.51%
Gauntlets of Strength50.00%+34.23%
Eaglesong50.00%+14.30%
Orb of Venom50.00%+14.43%
Buckler50.00%+23.70%
Band of Elvenskin50.00%+145.08%
Searing Signet49.55%+5.19%
Dust of Appearance49.53%+7.03%
Dormant Curio49.23%+46.48%
Ring of Tarrasque48.78%+3.50%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.77%-8.03%
Veil of Discord48.72%+29.50%
Tiara of Selemene48.72%-3.41%
Magic Wand48.58%+4.31%
Bracer48.51%+8.59%
Echo Sabre47.25%+9.89%
Enchanted Mango47.17%+27.82%
Tranquil Boots46.97%-2.32%
Clarity46.90%-1.65%
Diffusal Blade46.67%-0.22%
Sentry Ward46.56%+4.25%
Wind Lace46.36%+7.07%
Bottle46.22%-2.16%
Skull Basher46.21%-10.12%
Healing Lotus45.95%+5.00%
Orb of Corrosion45.71%-5.30%
Shadow Blade45.61%+2.34%
Tumbler's Toy45.59%+1.15%
Rod of Atos45.54%-2.57%
Oblivion Staff45.45%+107.58%
Orb of Blight45.00%+24.78%
Circlet44.68%+12.23%
Magic Stick44.44%+5.53%
Titanic44.44%-20.80%
Revenant's Brooch44.12%-20.80%
Urn of Shadows44.07%+7.89%
Null Talisman43.07%-5.44%
Chipped Vest42.86%-14.81%
Headdress42.86%+31.93%
Cornucopia42.86%+17.81%
Hand of Midas42.78%-6.50%
Witch Blade42.39%-6.53%
Platemail42.31%+4.05%
Kaya42.22%-7.65%
Wraith Band42.15%+2.82%
Observer and Sentry Wards42.00%+10.78%
Void Stone41.67%+53.03%
Falcon Blade41.03%-7.28%
Iron Branch40.96%+5.31%
Psychic Headband40.63%-18.89%
Dragon Lance40.50%-7.15%
Crystalys40.48%+5.97%
Perseverance40.00%+25.72%
Broadsword40.00%+76.09%
Observer Ward39.74%+11.13%
Spark of Courage39.13%-9.59%
Blood Grenade38.24%-6.68%
Talisman of Evasion38.10%+26.98%
Demon Edge37.14%+4.53%
Defiant Shell37.04%-28.61%
Sange37.04%+6.10%
Maelstrom36.89%+7.02%
Javelin36.67%+20.27%
Duelist Gloves36.36%-19.71%
Orb of Frost36.36%-10.52%
Morbid Mask35.71%-8.44%
Diadem35.71%+67.06%
Blade of Alacrity35.42%+38.84%
Quelling Blade35.08%-10.71%
Boots of Speed33.89%-8.01%
Mithril Hammer33.87%+40.47%
Ring of Health33.33%-10.70%
Point Booster32.67%-3.23%
Claymore32.26%-7.30%
Kobold Cup32.00%-68.00%
Cloak31.11%+14.17%
Infused Raindrops31.03%-24.02%
Energy Booster30.77%-16.51%
Yasha30.56%+16.07%
Tango30.14%+1.40%
Staff of Wizardry29.21%+4.02%
Faerie Fire28.57%-40.74%
Ogre Axe28.21%+14.23%
Blitz Knuckles27.78%+22.78%
Ring of Basilius27.27%-24.44%
Ring of Protection22.22%-32.19%
Chainmail18.18%-24.85%
Belt of Strength16.67%-22.84%
Gloves of Haste10.00%-62.16%
Shadow Amulet4.55%-77.10%

1011 games analyzed.