Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Ringmaster Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal90.91%-5.59%
Gem of True Sight81.82%-4.43%
Wind Waker80.00%+20.28%
Book of the Dead80.00%+30.44%
Alert80.00%+50.71%
Abyssal Blade78.79%+10.56%
Nullifier76.19%+25.70%
Scythe of Vyse75.00%+23.28%
Vladmir's Offering75.00%+32.89%
Eternal Shroud75.00%+26.33%
Dagon73.68%+21.13%
Smoke of Deceit73.58%+36.28%
Guardian Greaves73.33%+12.26%
Meteor Hammer73.33%+0.02%
Swift Blink72.73%+4.19%
Solar Crest72.73%+25.18%
Orb of Blight72.73%+92.44%
Mask of Madness71.43%+53.78%
Psychic Headband71.43%+37.51%
Soul Ring70.37%+34.70%
Boots of Bearing70.00%+7.88%
Assault Cuirass69.44%+0.74%
Defiant Shell69.23%+28.85%
Mystical69.23%+20.88%
Overwhelming Blink68.00%-0.97%
Octarine Core67.31%+3.95%
Giant's Maul67.01%+28.46%
Sange and Yasha66.67%+9.36%
Harpoon66.67%+9.44%
Phylactery66.67%+42.29%
Butterfly66.15%+0.45%
Whisper of the Dread65.52%+20.13%
Satanic65.38%-2.06%
Roshan's Banner64.29%+12.86%
Aghanim's Scepter63.93%+10.09%
Lotus Orb63.64%+10.78%
Stygian Desolator63.64%+2.95%
Shiva's Guard63.16%-2.13%
Kaya and Sange62.50%+2.24%
Diffusal Blade61.90%+27.32%
Refresher Orb61.11%-5.11%
Hand of Midas61.11%+28.37%
Khanda61.11%-0.63%
Aeon Disk60.87%+1.27%
Rattlecage60.53%+10.34%
Greater Healing Lotus60.53%+5.01%
Boots of Travel60.40%-1.07%
Monkey King Bar60.00%+8.79%
Pipe of Insight60.00%-0.33%
Boots of Travel 260.00%-12.28%
Disperser60.00%-13.12%
Gleipnir60.00%+6.88%
Heart of Tarrasque59.18%-11.24%
Quelling Blade58.97%+43.60%
Tranquil Boots58.90%+17.95%
Poor Man's Shield58.33%-14.92%
Urn of Shadows58.33%+36.77%
Crippling Crossbow58.33%+4.75%
Mjollnir58.18%+0.50%
Aether Lens58.06%+7.58%
Yasha and Kaya58.00%-7.35%
Spirit Vessel57.89%+0.37%
Pyrrhic Cloak57.89%+8.23%
Essence Ring57.69%+14.78%
Black King Bar57.08%+3.95%
Blink Dagger56.52%+5.67%
Daedalus56.41%-7.31%
Manta Style56.32%-2.57%
Glimmer Cape55.91%+3.21%
Sentry Ward55.56%+19.46%
Eye of Skadi55.56%-14.71%
Arcane Boots55.49%+9.78%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity55.00%+6.12%
Linken's Sphere54.76%-13.05%
Gunpowder Gauntlet54.69%-0.34%
Perseverance54.55%+63.07%
Falcon Blade54.17%+17.54%
Blade Mail53.62%+1.60%
Echo Sabre53.33%+18.97%
Force Staff53.06%+5.37%
Observer Ward52.78%+40.80%
Phase Boots52.71%+0.76%
Bloodthorn52.63%-15.47%
Radiance52.50%-10.26%
Moon Shard52.17%-19.92%
Bottle51.85%+5.62%
Serrated Shiv51.81%-2.98%
Hurricane Pike51.61%-11.41%
Power Treads51.01%+1.39%
Searing Signet50.00%+2.13%
Ethereal Blade50.00%-18.39%
Maelstrom50.00%+38.27%
Crystalys50.00%+25.11%
Sange50.00%+36.56%
Boots of Speed48.89%+26.70%
Magnifying Monocle48.48%-14.83%
Battle Fury48.00%-9.79%
Rod of Atos47.62%-2.02%
Magic Wand47.23%-2.46%
Desolator46.97%-15.43%
Mana Draught45.83%-7.48%
Veil of Discord45.45%+15.43%
Wind Lace44.83%-0.66%
Armlet of Mordiggian44.44%-11.04%
Orchid Malevolence44.00%-0.84%
Dormant Curio43.90%+24.42%
Duelist Gloves43.75%-7.19%
Gale Guard43.48%-15.91%
Bracer43.33%-6.84%
Silver Edge43.24%-24.52%
Shadow Blade42.86%-7.66%
Dezun Bloodrite42.86%-57.14%
Parasma42.31%-36.87%
Dust of Appearance42.11%-12.50%
Unrelenting Eye41.67%-34.68%
Magic Stick41.38%-5.82%
Wraith Band41.03%-4.14%
Null Talisman40.98%-13.53%
Skull Basher40.63%-23.72%
Morbid Mask40.00%-1.93%
Kaya40.00%-15.90%
Tumbler's Toy40.00%-14.74%
Ghost Scepter39.39%-16.33%
Iron Branch38.71%-4.82%
Staff of Wizardry38.10%+28.66%
Dragon Lance37.93%-16.54%
Ogre Axe36.84%+41.16%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.49%-8.05%
Enchanted Mango36.36%-5.91%
Jidi Pollen Bag36.36%-63.64%
Point Booster35.29%-0.42%
Healing Lotus35.00%-23.23%
Chipped Vest33.33%-36.10%
Great Healing Lotus31.25%-40.30%
Clarity30.77%-37.90%
Witch Blade27.27%-42.22%
Tango26.67%-14.79%
Mithril Hammer10.00%-60.78%
Yasha8.33%-70.01%

180 games analyzed.