Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Razor Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal94.44%-1.48%
Gem of True Sight78.95%-6.15%
Stygian Desolator75.86%+28.49%
Roshan's Banner72.73%+34.44%
Tough72.22%+84.99%
Overwhelming Blink71.79%+8.59%
Book of the Dead70.59%+20.57%
Swift Blink70.00%+4.01%
Dagon68.75%+18.46%
Bloodstone68.42%+9.19%
Boots of Bearing68.18%+9.62%
Disperser68.18%+2.48%
Shiva's Guard66.96%+8.30%
Boots of Travel 266.67%+1.25%
Kaya and Sange65.60%+12.44%
Wind Waker65.45%+2.46%
Meteor Hammer64.86%-8.62%
Dezun Bloodrite64.41%-35.59%
Heart of Tarrasque64.17%+0.18%
Khanda63.64%+8.37%
Dagon63.64%+65.17%
Eye of Skadi62.92%+0.73%
Scythe of Vyse62.50%+7.68%
Abyssal Blade62.50%-9.20%
Octarine Core60.66%-2.26%
Linken's Sphere60.36%+0.20%
Guardian Greaves60.27%-3.80%
Daedalus60.19%+3.65%
Mage Slayer60.00%+11.85%
Fallen Sky60.00%+24.54%
Ethereal Blade59.65%+1.99%
Boots of Travel59.50%+2.13%
Harpoon59.46%+2.30%
Satanic59.09%-7.87%
Parasma58.82%-8.66%
Divine Rapier58.82%-25.51%
Alert58.82%+17.21%
Butterfly58.79%-6.98%
Nullifier58.33%+0.90%
Ultimate Orb58.33%+73.70%
Revenant's Brooch58.33%+6.69%
Orb of Frost57.14%+44.16%
Assault Cuirass56.67%-14.66%
Radiance56.52%+1.55%
Essence Ring56.52%+19.33%
Bloodthorn56.36%-5.27%
Mana Draught55.32%+18.60%
Monkey King Bar54.72%+4.68%
Spirit Vessel54.55%-0.52%
Refresher Orb54.39%-11.86%
Smoke of Deceit54.32%+6.30%
Gale Guard54.17%+10.99%
Pipe of Insight54.10%-5.74%
Silver Edge54.05%-0.69%
Crippling Crossbow54.00%+2.25%
Eternal Shroud53.85%-4.77%
Whisper of the Dread53.78%+4.12%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.57%+9.49%
Hurricane Pike52.38%-5.48%
Defiant Shell52.38%+3.03%
Sange and Yasha52.27%-10.13%
Lotus Orb52.05%-4.64%
Desolator51.97%-1.31%
Armlet of Mordiggian51.72%+9.91%
Aghanim's Scepter51.66%-6.45%
Black King Bar51.31%-1.37%
Aether Lens50.94%-0.27%
Yasha and Kaya50.56%-15.52%
Giant's Maul50.51%+2.53%
Rattlecage50.51%-2.81%
Manta Style50.00%-9.02%
Hand of Midas50.00%+11.80%
Dust of Appearance49.60%+9.65%
Force Staff49.57%+4.44%
Magnifying Monocle49.40%-8.63%
Healing Lotus49.35%+15.49%
Gunpowder Gauntlet49.22%-5.33%
Gleipnir48.98%-8.05%
Glimmer Cape48.04%-6.32%
Mjollnir47.86%-13.04%
Blink Dagger47.74%-5.65%
Tranquil Boots47.13%+0.19%
Moon Shard47.06%-24.68%
Vanguard47.06%+11.62%
Searing Signet46.67%+1.30%
Eaglesong46.67%+9.23%
Drum of Endurance46.67%-5.73%
Minotaur Horn46.67%-6.18%
Power Treads46.36%-2.22%
Shadow Blade46.30%+6.33%
Hyperstone46.15%-1.13%
Battle Fury45.61%-9.34%
Diffusal Blade45.10%-1.39%
Orb of Blight45.00%+28.18%
Aeon Disk44.74%-21.92%
Clarity44.44%-4.73%
Echo Sabre44.44%+5.87%
Witch Blade44.44%+0.28%
Bottle44.23%-4.26%
Dragon Lance43.94%+3.17%
Greater Healing Lotus43.59%-20.44%
Solar Crest43.48%-21.31%
Poor Man's Shield43.18%-34.58%
Tumbler's Toy42.86%-2.68%
Pollywog Charm42.86%-0.52%
Skull Basher42.37%-15.87%
Serrated Shiv41.88%-17.08%
Magic Stick41.67%+1.37%
Soul Ring41.67%-15.56%
Blade Mail41.41%-16.98%
Crimson Guard41.38%-31.85%
Occult Bracelet40.91%-5.25%
Falcon Blade40.82%-5.56%
Dormant Curio40.70%+24.52%
Arcane Boots40.63%-14.74%
Phase Boots40.27%-18.50%
Chipped Vest40.00%-18.81%
Orchid Malevolence40.00%-3.68%
Pyrrhic Cloak40.00%-20.95%
Bracer39.89%-8.60%
Sentry Ward39.18%-10.22%
Observer Ward39.06%+12.22%
Vampiric38.89%-11.05%
Mask of Madness38.64%-11.34%
Iron Branch38.55%+1.72%
Wraith Band37.84%-5.37%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.08%+0.38%
Boots of Speed36.84%+2.70%
Platemail36.84%-7.10%
Vladmir's Offering36.84%-31.22%
Ghost Scepter36.67%-17.05%
Circlet36.36%-6.32%
Spark of Courage36.36%-13.95%
Magic Wand36.04%-20.86%
Chainmail35.71%+52.40%
Claymore35.71%+5.49%
Demon Edge35.71%+3.27%
Holy Locket35.71%-37.06%
Kobold Cup35.71%-64.29%
Psychic Headband35.48%-27.65%
Great Healing Lotus35.29%-28.62%
Wind Lace34.78%-17.72%
Crystalys34.62%-6.99%
Brigand's Blade34.15%-26.12%
Null Talisman34.12%-23.36%
Kaya34.09%-23.71%
Sange33.33%-1.86%
Mystical33.33%-38.74%
Morbid Mask31.03%-18.37%
Unrelenting Eye31.03%-49.18%
Rod of Atos30.77%-32.69%
Gauntlets of Strength30.77%-15.19%
Staff of Wizardry30.19%+10.79%
Quelling Blade30.00%-21.66%
Spider Legs30.00%-46.37%
Quickened29.41%-41.60%
Tiara of Selemene29.41%-40.46%
Enchanted Mango29.03%-19.21%
Point Booster28.26%-13.93%
Heaven's Halberd27.78%-43.26%
Maelstrom27.40%-18.29%
Orb of Corrosion27.27%-42.26%
Duelist Gloves27.03%-38.94%
Blade of Alacrity25.00%+1.12%
Jidi Pollen Bag25.00%-75.00%
Brawny25.00%-51.23%
Phylactery24.14%-45.11%
Ogre Axe23.17%-3.15%
Javelin23.08%-22.07%
Blitz Knuckles23.08%+5.37%
Urn of Shadows22.73%-42.95%
Ring of Tarrasque22.22%-51.79%
Belt of Strength20.00%-4.32%
Perseverance18.75%-39.35%
Healing Salve16.67%-51.80%
Tango16.22%-43.80%
Yasha13.04%-48.90%
Mekansm10.00%-77.58%
Mithril Hammer9.68%-58.57%
Blood Grenade6.67%-83.32%

407 games analyzed.