Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Queen of Pain Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.71%
Divine Rapier93.33%+14.69%
Gem of True Sight81.40%-5.41%
Meteor Hammer78.57%+6.15%
Boots of Bearing77.78%+18.37%
Faerie Fire77.27%+51.60%
Drum of Endurance73.68%+38.23%
Overwhelming Blink72.73%+4.74%
Khanda72.46%+16.22%
Moon Shard72.41%+9.76%
Bloodstone72.22%+9.18%
Pollywog Charm72.22%+54.18%
Abyssal Blade72.16%+0.23%
Eye of Skadi71.43%+8.29%
Reaver71.43%+40.45%
Assault Cuirass70.73%+1.47%
Swift Blink70.59%+0.04%
Holy Locket69.57%+15.11%
Cheese69.23%+14.13%
Greedy68.75%+56.16%
Crimson Guard68.42%+6.43%
Shiva's Guard68.14%+4.26%
Disperser67.86%-2.83%
Arcane Blink67.86%-5.60%
Revenant's Brooch67.86%+16.17%
Heart of Tarrasque67.58%+0.15%
Dagon67.21%+8.95%
Guardian Greaves67.06%+1.39%
Parasma66.67%-1.69%
Vladmir's Offering66.67%+16.30%
Blood Grenade66.67%+52.67%
Boots of Travel 266.02%-4.57%
Ethereal Blade65.69%+5.74%
Octarine Core65.61%+0.06%
Yasha and Kaya65.32%+2.95%
Butterfly65.10%-2.35%
Radiance64.80%+9.14%
Orb of Corrosion64.58%+26.55%
Kaya and Sange64.35%+3.82%
Nullifier63.95%+4.03%
Wind Waker63.92%-5.05%
Harpoon63.54%+2.86%
Heaven's Halberd63.16%+19.70%
Tough62.96%+47.39%
Ghost Scepter62.60%+30.45%
Defiant Shell62.50%+14.41%
Book of the Dead62.50%+0.50%
Pipe of Insight62.11%+1.72%
Refresher Orb61.54%-5.66%
Solar Crest61.40%+4.12%
Gleipnir61.11%+7.16%
Scythe of Vyse61.08%-1.00%
Manta Style60.97%+3.88%
Linken's Sphere60.73%-4.84%
Eternal Shroud60.71%+0.79%
Boots of Travel60.49%-2.29%
Mana Draught60.44%+19.82%
Chipped Vest60.40%+13.81%
Daedalus60.11%-2.60%
Helm of the Dominator60.00%+72.03%
Bloodthorn59.78%-5.27%
Phase Boots59.69%+12.16%
Magnifying Monocle59.46%+2.85%
Enchanted Mango59.46%+50.50%
Satanic59.36%-12.14%
Brawny59.26%+7.64%
Lotus Orb58.79%+0.80%
Monkey King Bar58.64%+4.63%
Desolator58.33%+3.37%
Soul Ring58.27%+9.64%
Armlet of Mordiggian58.18%+14.39%
Battle Fury57.89%+7.00%
Kobold Cup57.89%-42.11%
Mage Slayer57.78%+0.66%
Aghanim's Scepter57.14%-3.07%
Spirit Vessel56.90%-2.85%
Crippling Crossbow56.82%+0.42%
Skull Basher56.44%+4.20%
Giant's Maul56.43%+6.34%
Whisper of the Dread56.27%+1.51%
Platemail56.25%+29.76%
Ultimate Orb56.25%+51.79%
Sange56.25%+50.17%
Serrated Shiv56.20%+3.50%
Blink Dagger56.03%+3.02%
Aeon Disk55.91%-8.30%
Hurricane Pike55.91%-5.46%
Poor Man's Shield55.81%-19.50%
Force Staff55.68%+8.61%
Glimmer Cape55.66%+1.07%
Silver Edge55.56%-4.50%
Mjollnir55.51%-5.55%
Searing Signet55.39%+11.08%
Falcon Blade55.13%+17.33%
Black King Bar55.12%-1.22%
Pyrrhic Cloak54.81%+0.76%
Dagon54.55%+29.29%
Sange and Yasha54.42%-11.96%
Dezun Bloodrite54.33%-45.67%
Unrelenting Eye54.29%-15.99%
Ring of Tarrasque54.29%+8.81%
Aether Lens54.11%-1.38%
Bottle53.43%+6.87%
Hyperstone53.33%+5.65%
Gale Guard53.13%+0.99%
Alert53.13%-1.59%
Bracer53.10%+11.98%
Stygian Desolator53.06%-15.32%
Dust of Appearance52.92%+7.94%
Timeless52.63%-11.40%
Arcane Boots52.62%+2.26%
Veil of Discord52.50%+30.45%
Blade Mail52.31%-2.56%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.25%-0.92%
Diffusal Blade52.08%+5.16%
Tumbler's Toy51.85%+8.44%
Brigand's Blade51.72%+3.42%
Dormant Curio51.49%+42.58%
Essence Ring51.43%+0.51%
Jidi Pollen Bag51.43%-48.57%
Wind Lace51.22%+11.29%
Sentry Ward50.87%+7.30%
Magic Wand50.70%+2.78%
Iron Branch50.69%+22.02%
Rattlecage50.30%-9.77%
Power Treads50.00%-2.38%
Psychic Headband50.00%-5.39%
Clarity50.00%-0.89%
Duelist Gloves50.00%+4.08%
Circlet50.00%+17.69%
Healing Salve50.00%+31.24%
Mystic Staff50.00%-5.78%
Spider Legs50.00%-16.18%
Buckler50.00%+15.99%
Smoke of Deceit49.79%-9.30%
Tranquil Boots49.72%-2.22%
Hand of Midas49.66%+2.37%
Great Healing Lotus49.40%-7.23%
Healing Lotus48.75%+4.86%
Mystical48.48%-16.63%
Rod of Atos48.11%-2.81%
Gauntlets of Strength47.37%+18.82%
Void Stone47.37%+60.73%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.06%-15.62%
Phylactery47.06%-1.46%
Infused Raindrops47.06%+8.08%
Gris-Gris47.06%-18.52%
Null Talisman47.04%-2.60%
Dragon Lance46.88%+1.14%
Perseverance46.88%+36.83%
Magic Stick46.58%+3.91%
Roshan's Banner46.15%-20.21%
Refresher Shard46.15%-37.81%
Maelstrom45.76%+23.68%
Boots of Speed45.36%+14.98%
Witch Blade45.00%-6.45%
Fallen Sky45.00%-13.43%
Quelling Blade44.81%+6.81%
Greater Healing Lotus44.07%-24.70%
Energy Booster43.75%+10.87%
Cornucopia43.75%+12.27%
Urn of Shadows43.64%+0.23%
Observer Ward43.59%+13.70%
Eaglesong43.48%-6.46%
Spark of Courage43.33%-5.81%
Echo Sabre43.24%-5.43%
Staff of Wizardry43.21%+42.28%
Kaya42.86%-11.58%
Ring of Protection42.86%+21.58%
Fluffy Hat42.86%+36.46%
Tiara of Selemene41.94%-21.17%
Wraith Band41.30%-5.45%
Vampiric41.18%-13.30%
Headdress41.18%+17.81%
Minotaur Horn41.18%-23.09%
Observer and Sentry Wards41.03%+1.20%
Blade of Alacrity40.00%+44.60%
Mask of Madness39.33%-16.94%
Vanguard39.13%-14.76%
Shadow Blade39.02%-17.52%
Cloak38.64%+31.00%
Talisman of Evasion38.46%+18.82%
Morbid Mask37.50%-9.99%
Orchid Malevolence37.21%-17.80%
Vitality Booster36.36%-7.57%
Crystalys35.04%-14.18%
Orb of Frost34.21%-21.05%
Point Booster33.33%-8.11%
Orb of Blight33.33%-13.75%
Oblivion Staff33.33%+39.80%
Claymore31.82%-14.79%
Yasha31.25%+9.56%
Quickened30.00%-44.60%
Mekansm29.17%-39.73%
Occult Bracelet29.03%-38.15%
Ogre Axe27.78%+3.64%
Tango26.67%-16.87%
Belt of Strength26.67%+13.33%
Ring of Health25.00%-37.41%
Demon Edge23.81%-37.51%
Mithril Hammer22.22%-15.15%
Javelin20.69%-37.07%
Diadem20.00%-14.14%
Blitz Knuckles10.00%-59.38%
Shadow Amulet10.00%-53.84%
Mantle of Intelligence7.69%-81.38%

800 games analyzed.