Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Pugna Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.13%
Divine Rapier85.71%+7.54%
Khanda79.41%+32.78%
Gem of True Sight78.57%-7.25%
Eye of Skadi76.00%+19.66%
Overwhelming Blink75.00%+11.75%
Heart of Tarrasque74.70%+14.78%
Arcane Blink73.33%+5.27%
Satanic72.60%+11.41%
Crimson Guard72.22%+16.89%
Vanguard70.83%+63.74%
Disperser68.42%+1.32%
Boots of Travel 265.63%-1.83%
Pyrrhic Cloak64.71%+25.10%
Yasha and Kaya64.52%+5.89%
Butterfly63.64%-0.94%
Abyssal Blade63.49%-9.02%
Silver Edge62.22%+12.02%
Wind Waker62.22%-4.15%
Swift Blink62.16%-8.97%
Gleipnir61.29%+12.70%
Dagon60.87%+2.94%
Shiva's Guard60.53%-3.76%
Sange and Yasha60.29%+1.75%
Refresher Orb60.00%-4.40%
Bloodthorn60.00%-0.96%
Mage Slayer60.00%+9.57%
Orb of Corrosion60.00%+24.08%
Jidi Pollen Bag60.00%-40.00%
Harpoon59.46%+0.41%
Gunpowder Gauntlet58.65%+10.43%
Daedalus58.65%-0.86%
Boots of Travel58.57%-1.31%
Assault Cuirass58.33%-13.45%
Nullifier58.06%-1.43%
Parasma57.14%-12.66%
Solar Crest57.14%+1.39%
Moon Shard56.41%-11.20%
Skull Basher56.25%+9.24%
Eternal Shroud55.56%-3.63%
Unrelenting Eye55.56%-10.59%
Aeon Disk55.26%-5.36%
Pipe of Insight55.17%-5.67%
Spirit Vessel55.17%-1.37%
Mjollnir55.00%-2.05%
Ethereal Blade55.00%-7.68%
Belt of Strength54.55%+151.86%
Sentry Ward54.08%+20.86%
Kaya and Sange53.47%-10.04%
Lotus Orb53.45%-4.04%
Crippling Crossbow53.33%-1.11%
Linken's Sphere53.09%-13.42%
Stygian Desolator52.94%-11.95%
Force Staff52.56%+8.19%
Radiance52.54%-7.45%
Circlet52.17%+30.79%
Dezun Bloodrite51.72%-48.28%
Manta Style51.45%-8.24%
Hurricane Pike51.43%-9.02%
Octarine Core50.57%-19.87%
Desolator50.54%-6.03%
Black King Bar50.27%-5.41%
Aghanim's Scepter50.10%-11.06%
Dust of Appearance50.00%+7.86%
Dormant Curio50.00%+48.45%
Guardian Greaves50.00%-21.51%
Gale Guard50.00%+0.14%
Vladmir's Offering50.00%-8.57%
Diffusal Blade50.00%+6.72%
Armlet of Mordiggian50.00%+3.77%
Boots of Bearing50.00%-20.95%
Alert50.00%-2.55%
Monkey King Bar49.35%-7.57%
Crystalys48.72%+27.29%
Giant's Maul48.63%-3.49%
Tumbler's Toy48.39%+7.17%
Whisper of the Dread48.31%-8.45%
Smoke of Deceit47.62%-8.82%
Aether Lens47.54%-8.93%
Phase Boots47.37%-6.28%
Holy Locket47.37%-18.11%
Rattlecage47.27%-10.96%
Poor Man's Shield46.88%-30.05%
Glimmer Cape46.84%-10.64%
Spark of Courage46.67%+7.63%
Healing Salve46.15%+29.62%
Magnifying Monocle45.98%-16.67%
Psychic Headband45.71%-8.88%
Phylactery45.45%+0.81%
Mekansm45.45%-0.60%
Mask of Madness45.16%+1.06%
Mana Draught44.90%-6.00%
Blink Dagger44.86%-13.27%
Power Treads44.82%-7.66%
Scythe of Vyse44.78%-24.28%
Orb of Frost44.44%+9.15%
Searing Signet44.35%-6.02%
Roshan's Banner43.75%-20.76%
Blade Mail43.51%-14.70%
Echo Sabre42.86%-0.52%
Veil of Discord42.86%+13.69%
Serrated Shiv42.19%-18.29%
Rod of Atos41.86%-10.61%
Dragon Lance41.82%-4.30%
Hand of Midas41.67%-9.10%
Book of the Dead41.67%-30.13%
Tranquil Boots40.94%-15.00%
Magic Wand40.77%-12.62%
Arcane Boots40.46%-17.06%
Bottle40.00%-15.47%
Platemail40.00%-1.82%
Blood Grenade40.00%-2.56%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity39.80%-20.50%
Soul Ring39.22%-22.30%
Kobold Cup38.89%-61.11%
Observer Ward38.81%+8.28%
Battle Fury38.46%-25.23%
Bracer38.26%-14.53%
Falcon Blade38.10%-14.06%
Enchanted Mango38.10%+3.02%
Wind Lace38.00%-12.40%
Brigand's Blade38.00%-19.73%
Shadow Blade37.84%-15.26%
Vampiric37.50%-16.35%
Wraith Band36.84%-10.30%
Duelist Gloves36.84%-18.80%
Healing Lotus36.59%-16.54%
Gauntlets of Strength36.36%-2.58%
Meteor Hammer35.29%-50.92%
Magic Stick33.90%-19.67%
Quelling Blade33.33%-15.32%
Ghost Scepter33.33%-26.44%
Greater Healing Lotus33.33%-40.37%
Morbid Mask33.33%-14.71%
Great Healing Lotus33.33%-34.09%
Null Talisman33.13%-27.40%
Chipped Vest32.31%-35.89%
Boots of Speed31.40%-14.96%
Maelstrom31.08%-10.01%
Clarity30.77%-35.59%
Quickened30.77%-40.24%
Pollywog Charm30.77%-30.36%
Staff of Wizardry30.23%+7.39%
Shadow Amulet30.00%+50.75%
Observer and Sentry Wards29.10%-23.40%
Heaven's Halberd27.27%-45.55%
Fallen Sky27.27%-44.68%
Perseverance26.67%-16.37%
Orchid Malevolence26.32%-38.27%
Urn of Shadows25.00%-38.91%
Claymore25.00%-28.31%
Orb of Blight25.00%-30.82%
Tango24.24%-18.62%
Kaya23.40%-48.90%
Iron Branch23.33%-40.12%
Mithril Hammer23.08%-4.53%
Defiant Shell21.43%-58.76%
Ogre Axe21.05%-14.95%
Hyperstone20.00%-58.16%
Brawny20.00%-61.82%
Essence Ring18.18%-62.50%
Cloak18.18%-33.44%
Void Stone18.18%-33.38%
Yasha17.65%-33.13%
Point Booster17.50%-48.28%
Witch Blade17.14%-62.27%
Mystical16.67%-69.98%
Tiara of Selemene10.00%-80.21%
Diadem7.69%-64.11%
Drum of Endurance6.82%-86.53%
Blade of Alacrity5.88%-77.00%
Javelin0.00%-100.00%

324 games analyzed.