Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Pudge Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.36%
Refresher Shard85.71%+20.72%
Divine Rapier84.62%+7.36%
Gem of True Sight81.58%-2.87%
Titanic78.26%+42.66%
Cheese76.47%+34.76%
Ripper's Lash70.00%+58.53%
Book of the Dead68.57%+17.57%
Swift Blink67.80%+1.05%
Wind Waker67.43%+5.91%
Arcane Blink66.67%-2.68%
Boots of Travel 266.52%+1.35%
Overwhelming Blink66.46%+0.83%
Harpoon66.18%+14.31%
Assault Cuirass65.46%-1.11%
Moon Shard65.40%+5.05%
Parasma65.09%+1.40%
Disperser65.04%-1.94%
Abyssal Blade64.68%-5.76%
Satanic64.54%+0.97%
Butterfly63.74%+1.20%
Khanda63.27%+8.16%
Bloodstone62.90%+0.73%
Heart of Tarrasque62.73%-1.74%
Scythe of Vyse62.15%+7.50%
Eye of Skadi61.92%-0.53%
Refresher Orb61.83%+0.56%
Shiva's Guard61.59%-0.04%
Octarine Core61.57%-0.44%
Timeless61.36%+10.65%
Linken's Sphere61.17%+1.92%
Dagon60.34%+4.37%
Guardian Greaves60.33%-3.38%
Mystic Staff60.00%+22.37%
Crimson Guard59.05%-2.40%
Daedalus58.94%+1.91%
Boots of Travel58.84%+1.40%
Dandelion Amulet58.82%+19.13%
Boots of Bearing58.70%-5.30%
Kaya and Sange58.22%+0.17%
Ethereal Blade58.08%-0.31%
Roshan's Banner57.95%+7.59%
Soul Booster57.89%+43.31%
Vladmir's Offering57.85%+8.46%
Aeon Disk57.78%+1.24%
Pyrrhic Cloak57.69%+14.54%
Bloodthorn57.32%-3.30%
Pipe of Insight56.72%-0.77%
Minotaur Horn56.10%+13.31%
Spider Legs56.00%+0.51%
Yasha and Kaya55.88%-6.28%
Holy Locket55.79%-1.28%
Manta Style55.74%+1.84%
Gleipnir55.69%+5.00%
Ring of Tarrasque55.56%+21.13%
Hurricane Pike55.44%+0.46%
Stygian Desolator55.43%-5.75%
Sange and Yasha55.35%-4.47%
Aghanim's Scepter55.32%+0.60%
Giant's Maul55.30%+12.78%
Eternal Shroud55.25%-1.90%
Rattlecage54.90%+6.12%
Silver Edge54.75%+1.02%
Dezun Bloodrite54.31%-45.69%
Lotus Orb54.25%-0.20%
Crippling Crossbow53.77%+2.26%
Fallen Sky53.49%+11.56%
Monkey King Bar53.30%+2.43%
Nullifier53.29%-7.46%
Mjollnir53.24%-2.87%
Mystical53.19%-1.83%
Hyperstone53.13%+14.37%
Crude52.94%-20.99%
Black King Bar52.40%+1.17%
Aether Lens52.22%+2.69%
Alert51.92%+3.94%
Whisper of the Dread51.74%+0.63%
Desolator51.62%-1.54%
Battle Fury51.45%+2.73%
Radiance51.03%-7.95%
Ultimate Orb50.94%+52.64%
Skull Basher50.76%+1.26%
Glimmer Cape50.73%-0.63%
Magnifying Monocle50.70%-5.82%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity50.52%+3.75%
Serrated Shiv50.47%+0.40%
Blink Dagger50.10%-0.52%
Quickened50.00%-0.26%
Keen-eyed50.00%-11.44%
Spirit Vessel49.85%-8.71%
Rod of Atos49.49%+8.82%
Ghost Scepter49.16%+11.79%
Meteor Hammer49.12%-30.61%
Mask of Madness49.04%+13.14%
Smoke of Deceit48.77%-4.13%
Tough48.61%+25.22%
Phase Boots48.56%-1.26%
Force Staff48.56%+2.81%
Phylactery48.28%+10.35%
Armlet of Mordiggian48.25%+3.02%
Mana Draught48.21%+3.88%
Brawny48.18%-5.59%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.07%-7.12%
Psychic Headband47.68%-2.32%
Solar Crest47.57%-13.54%
Echo Sabre47.53%+13.84%
Tranquil Boots47.52%+1.50%
Dagon47.37%-4.12%
Voodoo Mask47.37%+28.37%
Greater Healing Lotus47.29%-13.33%
Diffusal Blade46.98%+3.24%
Power Treads46.84%-0.72%
Vampiric46.73%+7.44%
Faerie Fire46.67%-0.58%
Helm of the Overlord46.67%-23.63%
Tumbler's Toy46.56%+6.29%
Jidi Pollen Bag46.43%-53.57%
Falcon Blade46.39%+7.90%
Heaven's Halberd46.30%-4.99%
Revenant's Brooch46.15%-15.23%
Arcane Boots46.09%-2.79%
Enchanted Mango45.79%+28.19%
Clarity45.78%-1.37%
Brigand's Blade45.22%-1.66%
Dagon45.00%+17.47%
Buckler44.74%+14.13%
Great Healing Lotus44.51%-9.56%
Mekansm44.26%-0.27%
Searing Signet44.23%-3.50%
Gale Guard44.23%-8.94%
Witch Blade44.20%+0.24%
Morbid Mask44.05%+16.53%
Drum of Endurance43.86%-10.99%
Bottle43.84%-4.64%
Poor Man's Shield43.75%-33.51%
Cloak of Flames43.75%-16.58%
Soul Ring43.67%-11.08%
Circlet43.52%+12.75%
Defiant Shell43.48%-14.09%
Sentry Ward43.29%-0.28%
Infused Raindrops43.18%+8.99%
Blade Mail42.98%-13.43%
Duelist Gloves42.98%-2.40%
Eaglesong42.86%+0.85%
Chainmail42.86%+84.18%
Dormant Curio42.82%+31.83%
Dust of Appearance42.78%-4.96%
Healing Lotus42.62%+0.27%
Bracer42.40%-2.34%
Shadow Blade42.25%-2.45%
Dagon42.11%-12.31%
Tiara of Selemene41.94%-14.70%
Magic Wand41.87%-7.57%
Reaver41.86%-10.60%
Orchid Malevolence41.74%+1.06%
Unrelenting Eye41.67%-31.52%
Null Talisman41.31%-6.73%
Dragon Lance41.00%-3.21%
Pollywog Charm40.91%-4.53%
Orb of Corrosion40.48%-13.88%
Mage Slayer40.37%-24.42%
Chipped Vest40.07%-18.27%
Iron Branch39.90%+5.87%
Veil of Discord39.74%+9.09%
Spark of Courage39.74%-5.44%
Platemail39.22%-0.56%
Orb of Blight39.06%+11.94%
Hand of Midas38.97%-12.41%
Kobold Cup38.78%-61.22%
Occult Bracelet38.75%-9.77%
Helm of the Dominator38.46%+22.86%
Wind Lace38.15%-9.28%
Blood Grenade37.78%-4.94%
Orb of Frost37.66%-4.45%
Greedy37.04%-7.62%
Wraith Band36.64%-7.85%
Healing Salve36.54%+6.31%
Magic Stick36.50%-10.71%
Urn of Shadows36.36%-8.21%
Mantle of Intelligence36.36%-2.93%
Observer Ward35.99%+4.01%
Essence Ring35.71%-24.23%
Crystalys35.68%-3.55%
Quelling Blade34.85%-8.46%
Gauntlets of Strength34.55%-4.21%
Kaya34.39%-22.64%
Observer and Sentry Wards34.22%-6.81%
Void Stone34.00%+29.63%
Claymore33.90%+0.74%
Cornucopia33.33%-5.32%
Vast33.33%-35.87%
Dagon33.33%-18.43%
Sage's Mask33.33%-7.34%
Orb of Venom33.33%-21.46%
Headdress32.26%+2.81%
Point Booster31.98%-2.00%
Maelstrom31.75%-4.73%
Sange31.58%-6.45%
Boots of Speed31.57%-11.49%
Sacred Relic30.77%-21.26%
Vitality Booster30.30%-14.79%
Crown30.00%-7.63%
Vanguard29.63%-29.34%
Slippers of Agility28.57%-9.27%
Energy Booster27.66%-22.47%
Demon Edge27.27%-20.66%
Belt of Strength27.27%+31.44%
Javelin26.79%-8.95%
Staff of Wizardry26.54%-1.94%
Yasha26.23%+3.48%
Perseverance26.09%-15.08%
Gris-Gris26.09%-51.49%
Ring of Regen25.00%-21.03%
Cloak23.33%-11.11%
Ogre Axe23.30%-1.94%
Mithril Hammer22.14%-4.54%
Broadsword21.74%-0.43%
Robe of the Magi21.05%+13.45%
Ring of Health20.83%-42.35%
Fluffy Hat20.00%-28.66%
Talisman of Evasion20.00%-30.89%
Oblivion Staff20.00%-4.93%
Gloves of Haste20.00%-21.41%
Stormcrafter20.00%-65.04%
Tango18.59%-35.15%
Blade of Alacrity18.39%-25.09%
Diadem17.86%-13.03%
Shadow Amulet16.67%-12.51%
Ring of Protection14.81%-53.20%
Blitz Knuckles12.20%-43.91%
Band of Elvenskin9.09%-53.58%
Helm of Iron Will6.52%-78.67%

1680 games analyzed.