Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Primal Beast Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Helm of Iron Will100.00%+220.35%
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.23%
Gem of True Sight72.22%-14.42%
Mage Slayer72.22%+33.35%
Nullifier69.23%+18.70%
Orb of Corrosion69.23%+44.98%
Linken's Sphere68.89%+13.42%
Abyssal Blade68.89%-0.56%
Harpoon68.42%+16.70%
Satanic68.06%+5.32%
Boots of Travel 266.67%+0.53%
Echo Sabre66.67%+56.90%
Boots of Bearing66.67%+6.35%
Solar Crest63.64%+14.11%
Daedalus63.41%+8.27%
Disperser63.16%-5.73%
Khanda63.16%+6.64%
Defiant Shell62.50%+21.69%
Guardian Greaves61.70%-2.28%
Assault Cuirass61.54%-7.96%
Essence Ring61.54%+28.51%
Tumbler's Toy61.11%+37.16%
Skull Basher60.98%+19.83%
Shiva's Guard60.32%-3.22%
Vampiric60.00%+35.64%
Eye of Skadi59.62%-5.30%
Octarine Core59.62%-4.69%
Spirit Vessel59.57%+7.64%
Sange and Yasha59.18%+0.87%
Wind Waker59.09%-8.19%
Butterfly59.04%-7.30%
Ethereal Blade58.82%-0.28%
Jidi Pollen Bag58.33%-41.67%
Vladmir's Offering57.69%+6.67%
Kaya and Sange57.32%-2.60%
Brigand's Blade57.14%+22.27%
Overwhelming Blink57.14%-14.18%
Drum of Endurance57.14%+14.22%
Gleipnir56.67%+5.36%
Rattlecage56.60%+7.84%
Heart of Tarrasque56.45%-12.52%
Lotus Orb56.06%+1.74%
Whisper of the Dread55.91%+7.17%
Scythe of Vyse55.56%-5.12%
Crippling Crossbow55.56%+4.17%
Giant's Maul54.61%+9.69%
Alert54.55%+7.57%
Phase Boots54.21%+8.55%
Battle Fury53.97%+6.16%
Roshan's Banner53.85%-1.41%
Hurricane Pike53.41%-4.51%
Serrated Shiv53.15%+4.17%
Mjollnir53.09%-4.45%
Aghanim's Scepter53.06%-4.81%
Desolator52.94%-0.45%
Swift Blink52.94%-21.87%
Gunpowder Gauntlet52.38%-0.25%
Soul Ring52.38%+5.04%
Armlet of Mordiggian52.17%+9.65%
Dagon52.17%-10.88%
Searing Signet51.90%+11.40%
Quelling Blade51.79%+33.51%
Ghost Scepter51.72%+15.66%
Eternal Shroud51.22%-10.23%
Boots of Travel50.41%-14.22%
Poor Man's Shield50.00%-24.79%
Parasma50.00%-22.93%
Circlet50.00%+27.18%
Aeon Disk50.00%-13.51%
Unrelenting Eye50.00%-18.78%
Enchanted Mango50.00%+37.29%
Bracer49.58%+12.27%
Null Talisman49.52%+9.97%
Radiance49.15%-12.50%
Bloodthorn48.89%-18.52%
Healing Lotus48.65%+12.50%
Black King Bar48.44%-7.81%
Manta Style48.28%-12.98%
Rod of Atos48.28%+4.43%
Blink Dagger47.97%-6.16%
Monkey King Bar47.89%-9.29%
Force Staff47.83%-0.32%
Yasha and Kaya47.27%-21.67%
Falcon Blade46.67%+6.71%
Orb of Blight46.67%+31.14%
Witch Blade46.15%+2.93%
Pyrrhic Cloak46.15%-9.72%
Meteor Hammer46.15%-35.37%
Tiara of Selemene46.15%-7.54%
Refresher Orb45.83%-26.31%
Magic Wand45.81%-0.53%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity45.57%-7.85%
Smoke of Deceit45.45%-11.95%
Bottle45.21%-3.24%
Mana Draught45.16%-4.25%
Aether Lens45.08%-12.64%
Greater Healing Lotus45.00%-18.63%
Silver Edge44.74%-18.58%
Dust of Appearance44.68%-2.35%
Orb of Frost44.44%+10.73%
Tranquil Boots44.00%-7.50%
Great Healing Lotus44.00%-11.94%
Power Treads43.83%-8.56%
Arcane Boots43.75%-9.18%
Glimmer Cape43.64%-15.77%
Blade Mail43.14%-14.42%
Dragon Lance42.86%-0.57%
Phylactery42.86%-3.68%
Psychic Headband42.86%-13.54%
Holy Locket42.86%-25.14%
Duelist Gloves42.86%-4.29%
Sentry Ward42.25%-4.30%
Staff of Wizardry41.67%+50.61%
Magic Stick41.46%-0.35%
Diffusal Blade41.38%-10.53%
Magnifying Monocle41.18%-24.56%
Observer Ward40.54%+14.90%
Wind Lace40.00%-6.51%
Crimson Guard40.00%-34.66%
Ultimate Orb40.00%+17.48%
Observer and Sentry Wards39.81%+6.36%
Pipe of Insight39.47%-31.83%
Ogre Axe38.60%+58.79%
Iron Branch38.46%+0.17%
Veil of Discord38.46%+3.58%
Kaya38.24%-15.41%
Morbid Mask38.10%-1.08%
Dormant Curio37.50%+13.14%
Crystalys36.84%-2.29%
Claymore36.36%+5.94%
Blade of Alacrity36.36%+44.79%
Maelstrom36.17%+6.40%
Mask of Madness35.48%-19.52%
Moon Shard35.29%-43.95%
Wraith Band35.19%-13.10%
Clarity35.00%-25.80%
Tango33.33%+13.81%
Hand of Midas31.82%-29.67%
Orchid Malevolence30.95%-26.37%
Point Booster30.30%-8.99%
Gale Guard30.00%-39.18%
Dagon30.00%-23.12%
Boots of Speed29.31%-19.38%
Shadow Blade28.13%-36.16%
Mithril Hammer26.92%+13.44%
Dezun Bloodrite23.08%-76.92%
Chipped Vest21.74%-56.34%
Urn of Shadows18.75%-53.52%
Yasha18.18%-29.86%
Gauntlets of Strength14.29%-61.14%

249 games analyzed.