Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Primal Beast Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Helm of Iron Will100.00%+218.72%
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.20%
Divine Rapier100.00%+25.89%
Mage Slayer72.22%+32.90%
Boots of Travel 270.97%+6.75%
Gem of True Sight70.59%-16.46%
Orb of Corrosion69.23%+44.42%
Satanic66.67%+2.90%
Echo Sabre66.67%+56.24%
Boots of Bearing66.67%+6.05%
Abyssal Blade66.04%-4.89%
Linken's Sphere66.00%+8.35%
Disperser65.00%-3.21%
Nullifier64.29%+9.89%
Jidi Pollen Bag64.29%-35.71%
Harpoon63.16%+7.39%
Daedalus62.96%+7.17%
Wind Waker62.50%-3.15%
Defiant Shell62.50%+21.25%
Butterfly60.87%-4.68%
Solar Crest60.87%+8.79%
Octarine Core60.66%-3.30%
Brigand's Blade60.61%+29.17%
Spirit Vessel60.42%+8.80%
Whisper of the Dread60.19%+14.97%
Ethereal Blade60.00%+1.40%
Overwhelming Blink60.00%-10.11%
Khanda60.00%+1.00%
Vampiric60.00%+35.08%
Eye of Skadi59.65%-5.51%
Essence Ring59.26%+23.27%
Shiva's Guard59.09%-5.45%
Sange and Yasha58.82%-0.05%
Skull Basher58.54%+14.61%
Kaya and Sange58.33%-1.17%
Assault Cuirass58.14%-13.26%
Gleipnir58.06%+7.59%
Vladmir's Offering57.69%+6.30%
Lotus Orb56.72%+2.58%
Guardian Greaves56.25%-11.16%
Battle Fury55.07%+7.94%
Tumbler's Toy55.00%+22.94%
Rattlecage54.90%+4.23%
Soul Ring54.76%+9.41%
Heart of Tarrasque54.69%-15.48%
Phase Boots54.63%+9.00%
Serrated Shiv54.46%+6.35%
Scythe of Vyse54.39%-7.40%
Rod of Atos54.29%+16.96%
Gunpowder Gauntlet54.05%+2.57%
Desolator53.93%+1.07%
Yasha and Kaya53.85%-11.04%
Drum of Endurance53.85%+7.24%
Enchanted Mango53.85%+47.16%
Aghanim's Scepter52.94%-5.33%
Orb of Blight52.94%+48.07%
Unrelenting Eye52.94%-14.25%
Giant's Maul52.38%+4.82%
Mjollnir52.38%-6.03%
Eternal Shroud52.38%-8.49%
Armlet of Mordiggian52.00%+8.86%
Searing Signet51.85%+10.86%
Poor Man's Shield51.85%-22.19%
Crippling Crossbow51.85%-3.11%
Ghost Scepter51.52%+14.73%
Null Talisman51.33%+13.52%
Force Staff51.32%+6.54%
Hurricane Pike51.06%-9.00%
Quelling Blade50.82%+30.42%
Boots of Travel50.00%-15.17%
Manta Style50.00%-10.16%
Circlet50.00%+26.61%
Roshan's Banner50.00%-8.76%
Spark of Courage50.00%+16.41%
Alert50.00%-1.75%
Bracer49.60%+11.86%
Healing Lotus48.84%+12.46%
Radiance48.39%-14.14%
Blink Dagger47.97%-6.50%
Bloodthorn47.83%-20.53%
Aeon Disk47.83%-17.53%
Black King Bar47.62%-9.69%
Dust of Appearance47.57%+3.56%
Bottle47.44%+1.13%
Dragon Lance47.22%+9.10%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity47.06%-5.19%
Falcon Blade46.88%+6.74%
Pyrrhic Cloak46.88%-8.64%
Monkey King Bar46.67%-11.91%
Silver Edge46.15%-16.28%
Dagon46.15%-21.41%
Meteor Hammer46.15%-35.51%
Magic Wand46.00%-0.51%
Parasma45.83%-29.54%
Mana Draught45.71%-3.45%
Refresher Orb45.61%-26.86%
Blade of Alacrity45.45%+79.99%
Mekansm45.45%+0.31%
Arcane Boots45.38%-6.15%
Glimmer Cape45.30%-12.87%
Tranquil Boots45.28%-5.17%
Aether Lens45.11%-12.89%
Swift Blink45.00%-33.75%
Orb of Frost45.00%+11.62%
Phylactery44.83%+0.34%
Smoke of Deceit43.86%-15.34%
Power Treads43.83%-8.92%
Great Healing Lotus43.33%-13.60%
Blade Mail42.86%-15.28%
Magnifying Monocle42.86%-21.74%
Staff of Wizardry42.86%+54.08%
Witch Blade42.86%-4.81%
Veil of Discord42.86%+14.88%
Duelist Gloves42.86%-4.68%
Sentry Ward41.89%-5.51%
Greater Healing Lotus41.86%-24.56%
Observer and Sentry Wards41.82%+11.22%
Ogre Axe41.67%+70.46%
Claymore41.67%+20.80%
Wind Lace41.46%-3.50%
Magic Stick40.82%-2.33%
Diffusal Blade40.63%-12.51%
Crimson Guard40.00%-34.85%
Tiara of Selemene40.00%-20.17%
Ultimate Orb40.00%+16.90%
Iron Branch39.66%+2.81%
Mask of Madness39.39%-11.02%
Dormant Curio39.22%+17.73%
Psychic Headband39.13%-21.35%
Observer Ward38.46%+8.48%
Holy Locket38.46%-33.03%
Morbid Mask38.10%-1.53%
Clarity38.10%-19.55%
Crystalys37.50%-1.00%
Maelstrom37.25%+9.05%
Kaya37.14%-18.16%
Wraith Band36.36%-10.58%
Gale Guard36.36%-26.56%
Pipe of Insight36.11%-37.83%
Mithril Hammer34.62%+45.03%
Hand of Midas33.33%-26.62%
Tango33.33%+13.22%
Moon Shard33.33%-47.21%
Shadow Blade32.35%-26.87%
Orchid Malevolence31.82%-24.63%
Point Booster30.30%-9.44%
Boots of Speed30.16%-17.44%
Dezun Bloodrite25.00%-75.00%
Yasha25.00%-4.09%
Chipped Vest19.57%-60.85%
Urn of Shadows18.75%-53.73%
Pollywog Charm18.18%-58.46%
Gauntlets of Strength12.50%-66.16%

266 games analyzed.