Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Phoenix Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.34%
Divine Rapier92.31%+17.04%
Abyssal Blade79.59%+15.84%
Reaver78.57%+67.48%
Shiva's Guard73.61%+19.31%
Heart of Tarrasque73.24%+14.58%
Moon Shard73.08%+17.22%
Eye of Skadi72.97%+17.08%
Gem of True Sight72.73%-13.46%
Parasma72.22%+12.37%
Falcon Blade71.43%+65.81%
Boots of Travel 271.43%+8.69%
Aeon Disk70.37%+23.12%
Refresher Orb70.27%+14.14%
Eternal Shroud70.00%+24.10%
Dagon69.57%+20.15%
Linken's Sphere69.23%+15.19%
Vampiric69.23%+58.86%
Wind Waker68.97%+8.18%
Disperser68.18%+2.68%
Octarine Core68.00%+9.81%
Yasha and Kaya67.24%+12.61%
Guardian Greaves66.00%+5.57%
Satanic65.22%+1.89%
Gleipnir65.00%+22.36%
Crimson Guard65.00%+7.29%
Giant's Maul64.75%+31.81%
Assault Cuirass63.64%-3.98%
Vladmir's Offering63.64%+19.11%
Radiance62.96%+13.40%
Boots of Travel62.60%+7.71%
Ethereal Blade62.50%+7.12%
Butterfly62.22%-1.34%
Nullifier61.90%+7.34%
Swift Blink61.29%-8.76%
Greater Healing Lotus60.00%+9.80%
Crippling Crossbow60.00%+13.92%
Mage Slayer60.00%+12.15%
Dezun Bloodrite59.57%-40.43%
Clarity59.09%+27.06%
Bloodthorn58.97%-0.66%
Lotus Orb58.14%+6.79%
Aghanim's Scepter58.07%+5.43%
Aether Lens57.39%+12.67%
Khanda57.14%-2.45%
Rattlecage56.92%+9.84%
Echo Sabre56.25%+34.44%
Kaya and Sange55.22%-5.12%
Sange and Yasha54.76%-5.63%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity54.37%+11.44%
Monkey King Bar54.17%+3.91%
Harpoon54.17%-6.58%
Daedalus54.05%-6.68%
Mjollnir53.85%-1.92%
Meteor Hammer53.33%-24.74%
Magnifying Monocle53.06%-1.59%
Hurricane Pike52.94%-4.22%
Boots of Bearing52.94%-14.70%
Overwhelming Blink52.63%-20.24%
Essence Ring52.00%+10.12%
Scythe of Vyse51.85%-10.45%
Manta Style51.69%-5.69%
Poor Man's Shield51.61%-21.66%
Silver Edge51.52%-5.11%
Force Staff51.32%+8.45%
Spirit Vessel51.06%-6.62%
Whisper of the Dread51.04%-0.91%
Desolator50.63%-3.59%
Roshan's Banner50.00%-7.33%
Glimmer Cape49.62%-2.98%
Tranquil Boots49.54%+5.63%
Black King Bar49.53%-4.53%
Blink Dagger49.33%-2.23%
Blade Mail49.09%-1.30%
Smoke of Deceit48.72%-4.40%
Psychic Headband48.39%-1.05%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.95%-7.53%
Pipe of Insight47.83%-16.46%
Phylactery47.83%+9.10%
Dormant Curio47.62%+46.26%
Phase Boots47.45%-3.71%
Ghost Scepter47.22%+7.17%
Battle Fury47.14%-6.04%
Solar Crest46.67%-15.32%
Blood Grenade45.45%+14.13%
Quickened45.45%-9.48%
Observer Ward44.90%+29.47%
Sentry Ward44.44%+2.18%
Maelstrom44.12%+32.08%
Great Healing Lotus43.75%-11.26%
Hand of Midas43.48%-2.47%
Magic Wand43.45%-4.28%
Null Talisman43.37%-2.26%
Gale Guard43.33%-10.95%
Arcane Boots43.21%-9.06%
Mana Draught42.86%-7.84%
Armlet of Mordiggian42.86%-8.66%
Searing Signet42.47%-7.53%
Power Treads41.45%-12.32%
Crystalys40.91%+10.32%
Rod of Atos40.63%-10.85%
Bracer40.29%-7.40%
Dust of Appearance40.00%-11.30%
Orchid Malevolence40.00%-3.36%
Orb of Frost40.00%+1.26%
Orb of Blight40.00%+14.36%
Kaya39.13%-12.15%
Point Booster39.13%+19.63%
Serrated Shiv38.61%-23.33%
Orb of Corrosion38.46%-18.32%
Morbid Mask37.50%-1.01%
Witch Blade37.50%-15.12%
Shadow Blade37.04%-14.66%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.70%-0.29%
Chipped Vest36.59%-25.52%
Cloak36.36%+38.16%
Boots of Speed36.00%+0.72%
Healing Lotus35.00%-17.83%
Platemail34.78%-11.99%
Unrelenting Eye34.62%-43.19%
Quelling Blade34.48%-9.64%
Bottle34.33%-25.47%
Diffusal Blade33.33%-26.89%
Dragon Lance33.33%-21.48%
Brigand's Blade33.33%-27.65%
Tumbler's Toy33.33%-24.07%
Iron Branch32.26%-14.59%
Soul Ring31.91%-35.14%
Staff of Wizardry31.82%+17.25%
Wind Lace30.77%-26.98%
Defiant Shell30.77%-39.31%
Alert30.77%-38.51%
Yasha30.00%+18.04%
Blade of Alacrity29.41%+19.48%
Magic Stick29.17%-28.80%
Pyrrhic Cloak28.57%-43.37%
Circlet28.57%-26.14%
Perseverance27.27%-11.44%
Jidi Pollen Bag27.27%-72.73%
Skull Basher27.03%-46.19%
Wraith Band26.15%-34.37%
Duelist Gloves25.00%-43.34%
Enchanted Mango23.08%-35.55%
Ogre Axe21.57%-9.45%
Mask of Madness20.00%-53.96%
Javelin20.00%-32.18%
Veil of Discord20.00%-45.23%
Tango18.18%-36.74%
Revenant's Brooch18.18%-66.66%
Urn of Shadows15.38%-61.25%
Mithril Hammer12.50%-46.25%
Helm of Iron Will2.08%-93.20%

251 games analyzed.