Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Phantom Lancer Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.90%
Gem of True Sight89.47%+8.62%
Overwhelming Blink87.88%+38.93%
Divine Rapier80.00%+4.15%
Brawny73.68%+53.07%
Abyssal Blade70.65%+6.91%
Harpoon70.18%+27.48%
Alert65.52%+39.23%
Boots of Travel 265.00%+3.22%
Wind Waker64.29%+5.48%
Aeon Disk63.41%+16.98%
Boots of Bearing63.33%+6.96%
Disperser62.07%-2.54%
Magnifying Monocle60.92%+19.59%
Butterfly60.65%+0.67%
Assault Cuirass60.26%-5.18%
Brigand's Blade60.00%+39.14%
Bloodstone60.00%+0.52%
Tiara of Selemene60.00%+29.67%
Octarine Core59.60%+0.89%
Parasma59.26%-3.62%
Yasha and Kaya59.22%+4.25%
Moon Shard59.09%-0.69%
Ultimate Orb58.82%+90.68%
Tough58.82%+62.92%
Daedalus58.79%+6.92%
Meteor Hammer58.62%-14.22%
Drum of Endurance58.33%+25.77%
Orb of Frost57.89%+57.82%
Satanic57.61%-5.89%
Guardian Greaves57.33%-3.93%
Eaglesong57.14%+43.98%
Rattlecage57.00%+16.71%
Eye of Skadi56.57%-4.91%
Gleipnir56.52%+12.73%
Ghost Scepter56.45%+37.21%
Falcon Blade56.45%+40.51%
Sange and Yasha56.25%+2.10%
Vladmir's Offering56.25%+11.51%
Hurricane Pike55.97%+7.01%
Scythe of Vyse55.71%+1.36%
Unrelenting Eye55.00%-5.26%
Shiva's Guard54.86%-6.76%
Gauntlets of Strength54.55%+63.13%
Silver Edge54.05%+5.35%
Lotus Orb53.97%+4.86%
Pipe of Insight53.85%-0.84%
Vampiric53.85%+32.41%
Boots of Travel53.72%-2.65%
Aghanim's Scepter53.66%+2.97%
Heart of Tarrasque53.54%-12.40%
Battle Fury53.44%+13.24%
Serrated Shiv52.66%+11.16%
Refresher Orb52.63%-10.34%
Quickened52.63%+11.43%
Ethereal Blade52.54%-5.18%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.38%+10.34%
Monkey King Bar52.11%+6.05%
Gale Guard51.61%+12.98%
Armlet of Mordiggian51.52%+17.19%
Mana Draught50.91%+16.91%
Greater Healing Lotus50.77%-1.74%
Bloodthorn50.54%-10.48%
Blink Dagger50.44%+6.27%
Desolator50.35%+1.66%
Kaya and Sange50.00%-9.53%
Force Staff50.00%+12.74%
Eternal Shroud50.00%-6.45%
Swift Blink50.00%-22.47%
Phylactery50.00%+22.19%
Dagon50.00%-9.03%
Solar Crest50.00%-4.10%
Occult Bracelet50.00%+24.59%
Hyperstone50.00%+14.73%
Helm of the Dominator50.00%+73.21%
Voodoo Mask50.00%+46.01%
Black King Bar49.90%+2.06%
Glimmer Cape49.23%+2.23%
Crippling Crossbow48.94%-1.50%
Radiance48.87%-7.00%
Manta Style48.87%-5.74%
Mjollnir48.66%-6.28%
Chipped Vest48.61%+5.35%
Spirit Vessel48.53%-6.15%
Linken's Sphere48.48%-15.24%
Crimson Guard48.00%-16.81%
Skull Basher47.83%+1.25%
Roshan's Banner47.83%-6.18%
Poor Man's Shield47.73%-24.42%
Power Treads47.69%+7.63%
Mask of Madness47.50%+17.20%
Perseverance47.37%+67.33%
Blade Mail47.10%+0.73%
Cloak47.06%+95.52%
Mystical46.67%-9.02%
Soul Ring46.48%+0.55%
Tranquil Boots46.25%+5.25%
Arcane Boots46.23%+3.80%
Dezun Bloodrite46.00%-54.00%
Nullifier45.83%-16.26%
Aether Lens45.81%-4.47%
Phase Boots45.79%-1.09%
Clarity45.71%+4.97%
Whisper of the Dread45.70%-5.83%
Mystic Staff45.45%-1.49%
Giant's Maul45.25%-1.94%
Hand of Midas44.74%+7.41%
Sentry Ward44.66%+10.04%
Searing Signet44.53%+3.62%
Psychic Headband44.44%-3.22%
Holy Locket44.00%-17.98%
Dust of Appearance43.48%+3.13%
Essence Ring43.33%-2.09%
Quelling Blade43.16%+21.98%
Echo Sabre42.86%+9.99%
Platemail42.86%+16.77%
Ring of Tarrasque42.86%-0.34%
Bracer42.62%+5.00%
Dragon Lance42.59%+7.66%
Defiant Shell42.42%-11.08%
Magic Wand42.34%-0.26%
Spark of Courage42.31%+7.83%
Tumbler's Toy42.11%+2.75%
Demon Edge41.67%+30.99%
Pollywog Charm41.67%+4.07%
Circlet41.38%+15.30%
Gunpowder Gauntlet41.18%-15.73%
Khanda41.18%-26.01%
Smoke of Deceit40.70%-15.17%
Kaya40.68%-2.25%
Shadow Blade40.32%-0.42%
Crystalys40.00%+16.48%
Duelist Gloves40.00%-2.91%
Claymore40.00%+28.57%
Heaven's Halberd40.00%-12.74%
Buckler40.00%+9.67%
Dormant Curio39.76%+32.57%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity39.66%-13.43%
Orchid Malevolence39.34%+2.13%
Jidi Pollen Bag39.13%-60.87%
Diffusal Blade38.60%-9.49%
Veil of Discord38.10%+12.74%
Wind Lace37.29%-5.00%
Healing Lotus36.76%-7.39%
Iron Branch36.71%+4.87%
Wraith Band36.55%-1.27%
Maelstrom36.05%+17.04%
Sange35.71%+14.41%
Great Healing Lotus35.48%-23.40%
Vanguard35.29%-9.82%
Bottle34.43%-20.14%
Observer Ward33.33%+4.09%
Rod of Atos33.33%-21.79%
Magic Stick32.10%-15.77%
Point Booster32.00%+6.19%
Javelin31.25%+15.45%
Boots of Speed31.03%-6.09%
Dagon30.77%-13.59%
Mage Slayer30.77%-39.09%
Null Talisman30.48%-26.46%
Enchanted Mango30.43%-8.07%
Urn of Shadows30.30%-17.83%
Reaver28.57%-35.00%
Witch Blade28.26%-31.50%
Fallen Sky27.27%-39.48%
Orb of Corrosion27.27%-38.19%
Healing Salve26.67%-16.16%
Blade of Alacrity26.09%+16.11%
Observer and Sentry Wards25.84%-24.15%
Morbid Mask25.81%-26.51%
Tango25.00%-5.14%
Mekansm25.00%-39.82%
Staff of Wizardry24.49%-1.41%
Orb of Blight21.05%-34.84%
Ogre Axe20.83%-4.08%
Mithril Hammer20.00%-5.62%
Blood Grenade20.00%-45.95%
Stygian Desolator14.29%-74.48%
Belt of Strength11.76%-37.78%
Yasha7.69%-66.87%
Helm of Iron Will4.26%-84.89%
Gloves of Haste0.00%-100.00%

422 games analyzed.