Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Pangolier Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Phylactery83.33%+70.27%
Essence Ring82.35%+57.30%
Magic Stick81.82%+77.83%
Abyssal Blade80.00%+9.66%
Butterfly79.07%+16.77%
Orchid Malevolence78.95%+69.97%
Silver Edge78.57%+32.44%
Disperser78.57%+10.94%
Assault Cuirass77.42%+9.50%
Harpoon77.27%+22.87%
Lotus Orb77.14%+29.70%
Guardian Greaves76.19%+13.38%
Clarity75.00%+45.24%
Linken's Sphere73.53%+13.27%
Daedalus72.88%+15.99%
Kaya and Sange72.73%+15.26%
Overwhelming Blink72.00%+2.22%
Pipe of Insight71.43%+14.86%
Shiva's Guard70.73%+6.48%
Scythe of Vyse70.21%+11.78%
Parasma70.00%+1.69%
Aether Lens69.64%+24.26%
Force Staff69.44%+32.40%
Aeon Disk69.23%+11.48%
Octarine Core68.75%+3.17%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity68.75%+27.51%
Yasha and Kaya68.18%+5.64%
Pyrrhic Cloak68.18%+22.70%
Heart of Tarrasque67.35%-1.70%
Aghanim's Scepter66.67%+10.93%
Whisper of the Dread66.67%+17.77%
Eye of Skadi66.67%-0.53%
Battle Fury66.67%+20.58%
Soul Ring66.67%+22.71%
Dezun Bloodrite66.67%-33.33%
Power Treads66.20%+26.32%
Arcane Boots66.17%+25.69%
Iron Branch65.22%+52.71%
Serrated Shiv64.29%+15.88%
Wind Waker63.64%-6.90%
Giant's Maul63.46%+16.98%
Manta Style63.16%+5.55%
Ghost Scepter62.50%+27.11%
Boots of Travel 262.50%-10.95%
Refresher Orb61.76%-6.84%
Searing Signet61.54%+20.54%
Blink Dagger61.33%+10.37%
Monkey King Bar61.29%+7.12%
Gleipnir61.11%+5.02%
Glimmer Cape60.71%+7.94%
Radiance60.61%+0.14%
Boots of Travel60.53%-3.96%
Dust of Appearance60.00%+19.48%
Smoke of Deceit60.00%+7.02%
Defiant Shell60.00%+7.51%
Magnifying Monocle59.38%+0.69%
Greater Healing Lotus59.26%-0.69%
Brigand's Blade58.82%+14.88%
Tranquil Boots58.33%+12.10%
Tango58.33%+76.10%
Enchanted Mango58.33%+43.49%
Moon Shard58.33%-12.98%
Kaya58.33%+17.47%
Maelstrom57.89%+51.89%
Mana Draught57.89%+12.13%
Satanic57.69%-15.89%
Ethereal Blade57.69%-8.77%
Swift Blink57.14%-20.12%
Sange and Yasha56.67%-9.96%
Helm of Iron Will56.52%+60.67%
Dagon56.25%-10.44%
Eternal Shroud56.25%-8.35%
Spirit Vessel55.56%-6.96%
Black King Bar55.35%-2.86%
Sentry Ward55.32%+13.83%
Crimson Guard54.55%-16.56%
Crippling Crossbow54.55%-5.54%
Bloodthorn54.17%-15.64%
Phase Boots54.02%-0.69%
Poor Man's Shield53.33%-24.18%
Great Healing Lotus53.33%-2.01%
Bracer53.23%+9.50%
Bottle52.94%+3.43%
Magic Wand52.15%+3.23%
Blade Mail50.91%-7.20%
Desolator50.00%-13.19%
Quelling Blade50.00%+15.98%
Dormant Curio50.00%+34.34%
Mithril Hammer50.00%+84.36%
Shadow Blade50.00%+3.09%
Null Talisman47.73%-3.56%
Mjollnir47.62%-20.53%
Diffusal Blade47.06%-7.21%
Gale Guard46.67%-13.24%
Hurricane Pike46.51%-22.84%
Chipped Vest45.83%-15.51%
Healing Lotus45.00%-5.62%
Rattlecage44.44%-21.91%
Hand of Midas44.00%-11.46%
Gunpowder Gauntlet43.75%-23.17%
Wind Lace42.86%-9.22%
Mask of Madness42.86%-11.70%
Rod of Atos42.86%-15.46%
Boots of Speed41.94%+3.32%
Witch Blade40.00%-18.85%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.84%-9.26%
Skull Basher37.50%-32.24%
Crystalys37.50%-10.69%
Psychic Headband37.50%-30.59%
Echo Sabre35.71%-23.86%
Dragon Lance35.29%-25.75%
Observer Ward33.33%-15.54%
Point Booster33.33%-10.83%
Ogre Axe31.82%+14.67%
Wraith Band29.55%-34.14%
Staff of Wizardry20.00%-36.27%

130 games analyzed.