Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Oracle Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.05%
Helm of Iron Will89.47%+178.27%
Boots of Travel 288.24%+31.16%
Gleipnir86.36%+57.43%
Wind Waker85.71%+31.16%
Overwhelming Blink81.82%+21.14%
Swift Blink81.82%+19.10%
Roshan's Banner80.00%+43.66%
Nullifier77.78%+31.00%
Pipe of Insight76.92%+30.48%
Meteor Hammer76.92%+6.41%
Boots of Bearing75.00%+17.75%
Abyssal Blade72.92%+3.88%
Parasma72.73%+10.43%
Octarine Core71.43%+12.38%
Disperser70.59%+3.89%
Assault Cuirass70.37%+3.77%
Hurricane Pike69.01%+21.09%
Dezun Bloodrite68.75%-31.25%
Satanic68.42%+4.30%
Refresher Orb68.25%+7.98%
Butterfly67.65%+4.59%
Daedalus67.62%+13.42%
Heart of Tarrasque65.79%+0.42%
Scythe of Vyse65.45%+9.83%
Dagon65.00%+9.08%
Mana Draught64.52%+33.73%
Guardian Greaves64.29%+0.22%
Harpoon63.33%+6.13%
Boots of Travel62.75%+4.91%
Moon Shard62.16%-2.83%
Eternal Shroud60.87%+4.74%
Great Healing Lotus60.00%+17.53%
Mjollnir59.38%+4.86%
Rattlecage59.26%+10.63%
Lotus Orb58.82%+4.72%
Linken's Sphere58.54%-5.23%
Kaya and Sange58.49%-2.34%
Orb of Frost58.33%+41.64%
Vladmir's Offering57.89%+4.96%
Mask of Madness57.89%+28.19%
Dormant Curio57.45%+68.41%
Manta Style57.14%+1.06%
Healing Lotus57.14%+28.96%
Smoke of Deceit56.86%+7.89%
Greater Healing Lotus56.67%+0.53%
Eye of Skadi56.41%-11.80%
Yasha and Kaya56.25%-8.36%
Magnifying Monocle56.10%+0.80%
Black King Bar56.03%+4.50%
Morbid Mask55.88%+41.33%
Bloodthorn55.74%-8.68%
Shiva's Guard55.56%-12.29%
Ethereal Blade55.26%-7.95%
Silver Edge55.26%-1.35%
Clarity54.55%+13.05%
Healing Salve54.55%+51.32%
Sange and Yasha54.29%-9.10%
Tumbler's Toy53.85%+18.02%
Glimmer Cape53.47%+1.09%
Battle Fury52.86%+1.81%
Urn of Shadows52.38%+26.56%
Giant's Maul52.13%+2.47%
Serrated Shiv51.85%-0.49%
Radiance51.02%-10.86%
Desolator50.67%-6.61%
Aghanim's Scepter50.16%-11.70%
Gunpowder Gauntlet50.00%-6.70%
Point Booster50.00%+45.92%
Pyrrhic Cloak50.00%-4.22%
Circlet50.00%+23.91%
Tango50.00%+65.61%
Crimson Guard50.00%-19.67%
Defiant Shell50.00%-4.65%
Claymore50.00%+41.61%
Ultimate Orb50.00%+42.74%
Veil of Discord50.00%+31.07%
Quickened50.00%-3.78%
Brawny50.00%-5.42%
Monkey King Bar49.25%-8.57%
Spirit Vessel48.65%-13.76%
Phase Boots48.00%-5.92%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity47.69%-5.62%
Aether Lens47.22%-10.36%
Witch Blade47.06%+2.50%
Bottle46.43%-2.87%
Chipped Vest46.43%-8.73%
Blink Dagger45.83%-12.19%
Tranquil Boots44.32%-8.90%
Hand of Midas43.90%-5.21%
Spark of Courage43.75%-0.18%
Magic Wand43.66%-7.36%
Dust of Appearance43.48%-7.16%
Skull Basher42.86%-17.53%
Armlet of Mordiggian42.86%-11.93%
Wraith Band42.19%+1.57%
Searing Signet42.11%-11.66%
Aeon Disk42.11%-28.47%
Falcon Blade41.67%-6.99%
Holy Locket41.67%-28.54%
Sentry Ward41.30%-8.66%
Magic Stick40.91%-4.12%
Whisper of the Dread40.28%-24.36%
Arcane Boots40.00%-18.79%
Power Treads39.41%-19.60%
Bracer37.93%-16.14%
Ghost Scepter37.93%-17.17%
Orchid Malevolence37.93%-11.99%
Force Staff37.84%-22.88%
Brigand's Blade37.04%-22.54%
Fluffy Hat36.36%+23.09%
Maelstrom36.11%+3.25%
Iron Branch36.00%-8.69%
Blade Mail35.87%-30.33%
Null Talisman35.35%-23.32%
Gale Guard35.29%-29.98%
Duelist Gloves35.29%-23.02%
Observer Ward35.14%-3.15%
Poor Man's Shield34.78%-48.42%
Soul Ring33.33%-34.58%
Diffusal Blade33.33%-29.57%
Rod of Atos33.33%-29.54%
Essence Ring33.33%-31.93%
Mystical33.33%-40.47%
Alert33.33%-35.64%
Boots of Speed32.81%-12.18%
Observer and Sentry Wards31.40%-18.34%
Dragon Lance31.25%-29.25%
Phylactery30.00%-34.16%
Enchanted Mango30.00%-19.84%
Orb of Corrosion30.00%-38.57%
Crystalys29.63%-23.49%
Unrelenting Eye28.57%-54.35%
Crippling Crossbow27.59%-49.30%
Drum of Endurance27.27%-46.64%
Orb of Blight27.27%-25.45%
Wind Lace26.67%-39.18%
Psychic Headband25.93%-48.81%
Helm of the Dominator25.00%-24.03%
Quelling Blade23.91%-39.95%
Shadow Blade23.81%-47.24%
Kaya23.08%-50.13%
Staff of Wizardry21.43%-24.92%
Echo Sabre21.43%-50.80%
Mithril Hammer18.18%-25.86%
Platemail18.18%-55.87%
Ogre Axe15.79%-37.12%
Faerie Fire13.33%-72.66%

216 games analyzed.