Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Ogre Magi Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal98.11%+2.61%
Divine Rapier83.33%+6.86%
Minotaur Horn80.00%+65.69%
Gem of True Sight77.14%-7.42%
Arcane Blink77.14%+14.39%
Wind Waker73.44%+17.45%
Spider Legs72.73%+33.44%
Stygian Desolator70.21%+21.85%
Overwhelming Blink70.18%+8.30%
Boots of Travel 269.70%+8.02%
Assault Cuirass69.18%+6.29%
Eye of Skadi68.78%+12.60%
Timeless68.42%+26.14%
Disperser67.86%+4.04%
Boots of Bearing67.65%+11.23%
Titanic66.67%+24.29%
Abyssal Blade66.24%-1.96%
Satanic65.95%+5.04%
Heart of Tarrasque64.58%+3.00%
Guardian Greaves64.48%+5.22%
Nullifier63.74%+13.04%
Parasma63.21%+0.25%
Butterfly62.50%+1.08%
Linken's Sphere62.30%+5.88%
Octarine Core62.23%+2.56%
Shiva's Guard62.00%+2.57%
Dezun Bloodrite61.21%-38.79%
Swift Blink61.11%-7.42%
Meteor Hammer60.98%-12.60%
Bloodstone60.61%-1.11%
Refresher Orb60.25%-0.11%
Khanda60.20%+5.07%
Tough60.00%+59.31%
Mantle of Intelligence60.00%+65.20%
Pipe of Insight59.88%+7.01%
Ethereal Blade59.41%+4.12%
Magnifying Monocle59.13%+12.39%
Aeon Disk58.56%+4.82%
Healing Salve58.33%+75.32%
Brawny57.78%+16.00%
Eternal Shroud57.59%+4.52%
Alert57.58%+18.16%
Boots of Travel56.95%+0.21%
Moon Shard56.88%-6.91%
Greater Healing Lotus56.44%+5.82%
Pyrrhic Cloak56.31%+14.59%
Solar Crest56.25%+4.55%
Fallen Sky56.00%+19.85%
Lotus Orb55.65%+4.72%
Manta Style55.42%+3.57%
Silver Edge55.22%+4.24%
Roshan's Banner54.76%+4.02%
Revenant's Brooch54.55%+2.48%
Dagon54.35%-4.00%
Crimson Guard54.29%-8.49%
Bloodthorn54.08%-6.91%
Daedalus54.02%-4.63%
Harpoon53.91%-4.92%
Gleipnir53.85%+3.93%
Kaya and Sange53.54%-5.92%
Scythe of Vyse53.46%-5.58%
Book of the Dead53.33%-6.64%
Mage Slayer53.03%+1.61%
Hurricane Pike52.75%-2.26%
Mjollnir52.72%-1.64%
Mystic Staff52.38%+9.57%
Radiance52.14%-3.84%
Yasha and Kaya52.10%-10.85%
Giant's Maul51.72%+8.19%
Crippling Crossbow50.83%-1.02%
Monkey King Bar50.36%-0.90%
Spirit Vessel50.24%-5.89%
Glimmer Cape50.11%+0.57%
Aghanim's Scepter50.07%-6.90%
Force Staff50.00%+8.68%
Essence Ring50.00%+8.90%
Infused Raindrops50.00%+30.03%
Headdress50.00%+64.86%
Keen-eyed50.00%-9.50%
Dandelion Amulet50.00%+3.84%
Black King Bar49.60%-1.92%
Aether Lens49.17%-0.91%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity49.15%+3.54%
Holy Locket49.06%-11.30%
Eaglesong48.39%+17.16%
Orb of Frost47.83%+25.03%
Gris-Gris47.62%-9.39%
Rattlecage47.58%-5.80%
Sange and Yasha47.21%-16.80%
Great Healing Lotus47.20%-1.64%
Smoke of Deceit47.11%-5.10%
Dust of Appearance47.04%+7.42%
Vladmir's Offering46.77%-10.25%
Whisper of the Dread46.73%-6.90%
Pollywog Charm46.43%+11.46%
Blink Dagger46.27%-5.83%
Armlet of Mordiggian46.24%+1.37%
Mystical46.15%-12.85%
Cloak of Flames46.15%-9.89%
Unrelenting Eye46.05%-22.82%
Vampiric45.71%+8.10%
Skull Basher45.68%-6.60%
Tranquil Boots45.16%-0.95%
Witch Blade45.13%+5.23%
Spark of Courage45.00%+10.18%
Arcane Boots44.63%-3.40%
Serrated Shiv44.62%-9.02%
Psychic Headband44.44%-6.60%
Enchanted Mango44.44%+28.44%
Power Treads44.30%-3.62%
Tumbler's Toy44.07%+3.43%
Desolator44.03%-14.00%
Ghost Scepter43.84%+2.49%
Helm of the Dominator43.75%+44.58%
Battle Fury43.64%-10.67%
Gale Guard43.43%-8.27%
Searing Signet43.28%-3.01%
Dormant Curio43.27%+37.74%
Phylactery43.18%+1.50%
Soul Ring42.86%-10.51%
Faerie Fire42.86%-6.26%
Diffusal Blade42.40%-4.26%
Phase Boots42.31%-11.77%
Hand of Midas42.27%-2.35%
Orchid Malevolence41.84%+4.30%
Blade Mail41.60%-14.10%
Clarity41.46%-8.27%
Chipped Vest41.42%-13.36%
Sentry Ward41.41%-1.88%
Magic Stick41.41%+4.32%
Mana Draught41.41%-8.38%
Gunpowder Gauntlet41.16%-18.55%
Tiara of Selemene41.07%-14.32%
Brigand's Blade41.00%-8.42%
Occult Bracelet40.91%-2.01%
Vitality Booster40.74%+18.27%
Quickened40.00%-18.20%
Falcon Blade39.80%-4.78%
Rod of Atos39.39%-11.01%
Reaver39.39%-13.62%
Orb of Corrosion38.64%-15.61%
Morbid Mask38.54%+5.15%
Slippers of Agility38.46%+26.35%
Orb of Venom38.46%-6.76%
Magic Wand37.71%-14.47%
Heaven's Halberd37.50%-21.06%
Dagon37.50%+0.93%
Bottle37.28%-16.70%
Claymore36.96%+13.50%
Ring of Tarrasque36.96%-17.23%
Mask of Madness36.63%-13.09%
Poor Man's Shield35.78%-44.69%
Ultimate Orb35.71%+10.59%
Veil of Discord35.56%+0.72%
Wraith Band35.18%-8.85%
Point Booster35.09%+11.17%
Hyperstone35.00%-22.62%
Iron Branch34.93%-4.41%
Bracer34.62%-17.99%
Null Talisman34.57%-19.75%
Circlet34.43%-8.05%
Echo Sabre34.38%-15.26%
Observer and Sentry Wards34.11%-4.15%
Dragon Lance33.97%-17.48%
Vanguard33.96%-16.64%
Quelling Blade33.48%-9.32%
Kaya33.33%-22.92%
Shadow Blade33.33%-20.85%
Jidi Pollen Bag33.33%-66.67%
Fluffy Hat33.33%+23.20%
Observer Ward33.16%-1.01%
Drum of Endurance32.50%-32.36%
Blood Grenade32.43%-15.92%
Platemail31.82%-16.86%
Staff of Wizardry31.67%+21.29%
Perseverance31.58%+6.38%
Crystalys31.25%-12.86%
Cloak31.11%+22.91%
Gauntlets of Strength30.77%-11.94%
Diadem30.77%+55.84%
Soul Booster30.00%-23.51%
Voodoo Mask30.00%-16.12%
Defiant Shell29.41%-40.44%
Wind Lace29.05%-28.89%
Void Stone29.03%+14.80%
Greedy28.57%-26.59%
Mekansm28.13%-34.86%
Cornucopia27.78%-18.53%
Healing Lotus27.68%-32.99%
Boots of Speed27.60%-20.10%
Duelist Gloves27.50%-35.79%
Orb of Blight27.50%-18.61%
Blades of Attack27.27%-1.27%
Maelstrom26.79%-16.92%
Talisman of Evasion26.67%-4.56%
Energy Booster26.47%-23.40%
Demon Edge26.32%-20.92%
Sange26.32%-19.45%
Chainmail26.09%+16.44%
Blade of Alacrity25.00%+5.69%
Ring of Basilius25.00%-26.08%
Robe of the Magi25.00%+40.24%
Urn of Shadows24.00%-37.58%
Blitz Knuckles23.33%+11.54%
Kobold Cup23.33%-76.67%
Javelin22.50%-20.80%
Ring of Protection21.05%-31.21%
Ogre Axe20.95%-8.42%
Tango20.00%-27.73%
Buckler20.00%-47.42%
Yasha19.15%-21.62%
Ring of Health18.75%-46.45%
Gloves of Haste15.79%-35.63%
Band of Elvenskin15.38%-18.27%
Mithril Hammer15.15%-32.14%
Broadsword14.29%-31.99%
Belt of Strength12.90%-35.34%
Dagon9.09%-77.09%
Shadow Amulet8.33%-54.47%
Helm of Iron Will7.14%-75.82%
Oblivion Staff5.56%-72.54%

1026 games analyzed.