Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Nyx Assassin Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.64%
Gem of True Sight73.68%-11.37%
Infused Raindrops72.73%+90.70%
Minotaur Horn71.43%+48.97%
Guardian Greaves69.81%+14.52%
Gleipnir69.23%+34.49%
Reaver69.23%+52.91%
Meteor Hammer69.23%-0.37%
Ring of Tarrasque69.23%+56.21%
Pollywog Charm69.23%+67.51%
Mystical68.75%+30.63%
Radiance66.67%+23.72%
Assault Cuirass66.20%+2.19%
Stygian Desolator65.52%+14.35%
Roshan's Banner65.22%+24.67%
Overwhelming Blink64.00%-0.76%
Titanic63.64%+19.38%
Heart of Tarrasque62.16%-0.36%
Moon Shard62.07%+2.12%
Sange and Yasha61.11%+8.33%
Crimson Guard61.11%+3.58%
Vladmir's Offering60.87%+17.55%
Tough58.82%+57.50%
Octarine Core58.49%-3.09%
Blood Grenade58.33%+52.47%
Pipe of Insight58.21%+4.64%
Ghost Scepter58.06%+36.81%
Boots of Travel 258.06%-9.58%
Boots of Bearing57.89%-4.30%
Vampiric57.89%+37.96%
Scythe of Vyse57.50%+2.15%
Dagon57.38%+1.95%
Abyssal Blade57.14%-15.06%
Wind Waker56.94%-8.47%
Dezun Bloodrite56.67%-43.33%
Eye of Skadi56.52%-6.99%
Harpoon56.36%-0.01%
Butterfly56.20%-8.65%
Arcane Blink55.56%-17.26%
Satanic55.45%-11.25%
Parasma55.17%-12.06%
Eternal Shroud54.72%-0.11%
Swift Blink54.55%-16.99%
Lotus Orb54.29%+2.81%
Shiva's Guard53.93%-10.30%
Circlet53.85%+45.03%
Brawny53.85%+8.84%
Manta Style53.53%+0.66%
Refresher Orb52.63%-12.27%
Magnifying Monocle51.76%-0.98%
Boots of Travel51.35%-9.12%
Daedalus50.85%-9.70%
Giant's Maul50.00%+5.32%
Whisper of the Dread50.00%+0.28%
Pyrrhic Cloak50.00%+2.45%
Spark of Courage50.00%+23.40%
Void Stone50.00%+99.69%
Aghanim's Scepter49.91%-6.61%
Spirit Vessel49.33%-7.00%
Bracer48.99%+16.96%
Khanda48.84%-14.28%
Rattlecage48.61%-3.12%
Bloodthorn48.57%-15.91%
Power Treads48.42%+6.12%
Disperser48.39%-25.46%
Platemail47.62%+25.46%
Aeon Disk47.37%-14.71%
Defiant Shell47.37%-3.42%
Kaya and Sange47.19%-16.61%
Ethereal Blade47.14%-16.90%
Psychic Headband46.67%-1.24%
Nullifier46.51%-17.03%
Phylactery46.51%+10.17%
Mana Draught46.51%+3.67%
Battle Fury46.39%-4.39%
Serrated Shiv46.39%-4.77%
Blade Mail46.29%-3.75%
Healing Salve46.15%+39.96%
Hyperstone46.15%+2.79%
Greater Healing Lotus46.03%-13.16%
Kaya46.00%+7.18%
Force Staff45.92%+0.53%
Desolator45.67%-10.22%
Hurricane Pike45.65%-14.89%
Silver Edge45.65%-13.29%
Phase Boots45.64%-4.16%
Alert45.45%-6.07%
Brigand's Blade45.00%+1.26%
Solar Crest45.00%-15.84%
Echo Sabre45.00%+11.82%
Mage Slayer45.00%-13.22%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity44.83%-4.91%
Glimmer Cape44.64%-9.80%
Clarity44.44%-0.95%
Healing Lotus44.16%+7.73%
Revenant's Brooch43.75%-17.28%
Quickened43.75%-9.92%
Monkey King Bar43.70%-13.43%
Black King Bar43.49%-13.43%
Rod of Atos43.48%-1.04%
Divine Rapier42.86%-44.88%
Yasha42.86%+77.21%
Skull Basher42.62%-12.25%
Shadow Blade42.59%+1.93%
Hand of Midas42.47%-1.14%
Aether Lens42.08%-14.63%
Blink Dagger41.50%-14.96%
Arcane Boots41.31%-9.92%
Occult Bracelet41.18%-0.60%
Linken's Sphere40.87%-30.15%
Magic Wand40.63%-7.16%
Armlet of Mordiggian40.63%-10.28%
Mask of Madness40.48%-3.22%
Chipped Vest40.30%-15.11%
Null Talisman40.12%-6.17%
Crystalys40.00%+12.50%
Claymore40.00%+23.96%
Bloodstone40.00%-34.40%
Searing Signet39.82%-10.09%
Great Healing Lotus39.47%-17.17%
Wind Lace39.44%-2.71%
Mjollnir39.42%-25.98%
Crippling Crossbow38.89%-23.78%
Sentry Ward38.46%-8.17%
Perseverance38.46%+30.79%
Tiara of Selemene38.46%-19.21%
Yasha and Kaya38.36%-34.00%
Gunpowder Gauntlet38.24%-23.83%
Tranquil Boots37.89%-16.29%
Iron Branch37.70%+4.07%
Dormant Curio37.31%+19.88%
Jidi Pollen Bag36.84%-63.16%
Smoke of Deceit36.54%-25.90%
Wraith Band36.45%-4.78%
Orchid Malevolence36.36%-8.63%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.30%+2.88%
Magic Stick36.23%-7.99%
Dust of Appearance36.14%-16.85%
Duelist Gloves36.00%-15.29%
Fallen Sky35.71%-23.01%
Bottle35.16%-20.84%
Veil of Discord34.78%-0.61%
Soul Ring34.69%-27.05%
Dragon Lance34.69%-15.06%
Tumbler's Toy34.62%-18.13%
Enchanted Mango34.48%+0.53%
Unrelenting Eye34.48%-41.90%
Boots of Speed34.34%+0.29%
Morbid Mask34.21%-5.87%
Falcon Blade34.09%-17.79%
Gale Guard34.09%-27.49%
Diffusal Blade34.00%-22.66%
Essence Ring32.26%-29.23%
Witch Blade32.14%-24.48%
Orb of Frost32.00%-15.65%
Observer Ward30.56%-7.96%
Gauntlets of Strength30.00%-13.39%
Belt of Strength30.00%+51.96%
Maelstrom29.63%-7.26%
Poor Man's Shield29.41%-54.32%
Cloak29.41%+17.37%
Orb of Corrosion29.41%-35.29%
Quelling Blade28.74%-21.52%
Heaven's Halberd28.57%-39.43%
Orb of Blight28.57%-14.69%
Book of the Dead28.57%-49.70%
Demon Edge27.27%-17.30%
Urn of Shadows26.32%-30.99%
Blade of Alacrity25.00%+6.78%
Vanguard25.00%-38.15%
Mekansm23.08%-46.14%
Mystic Staff20.00%-57.87%
Blitz Knuckles20.00%-3.38%
Staff of Wizardry18.37%-28.95%
Tango17.65%-35.61%
Javelin16.67%-40.77%
Ogre Axe15.58%-31.18%
Point Booster14.63%-53.21%
Mithril Hammer9.68%-56.21%
Helm of Iron Will2.38%-91.86%
Helm of the Dominator0.00%-100.00%

385 games analyzed.