Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Shadow Fiend Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.68%
Titanic88.24%+49.46%
Refresher Shard80.00%+7.54%
Timeless78.95%+32.41%
Divine Rapier78.33%-3.91%
Gem of True Sight76.79%-10.88%
Wind Waker71.43%+5.80%
Boots of Bearing71.19%+8.00%
Moon Shard70.37%+6.34%
Abyssal Blade69.85%-3.23%
Boots of Travel 268.66%-1.03%
Satanic68.35%+0.87%
Heart of Tarrasque66.67%-1.49%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%-4.26%
Butterfly65.26%-2.41%
Eye of Skadi64.85%-1.98%
Gleipnir64.76%+13.12%
Guardian Greaves64.42%-2.91%
Shiva's Guard64.14%-2.16%
Disperser63.93%-8.70%
Pipe of Insight63.36%+3.39%
Stygian Desolator63.04%+0.26%
Parasma62.92%-7.48%
Bloodthorn62.61%-1.12%
Brawny62.50%+13.06%
Book of the Dead62.50%+0.16%
Kaya and Sange62.22%+0.04%
Assault Cuirass61.87%-11.49%
Arcane Blink61.54%-14.61%
Crimson Guard61.11%-5.25%
Revenant's Brooch61.11%+4.23%
Mystical60.98%+4.45%
Vampiric60.32%+26.40%
Swift Blink60.00%-15.19%
Solar Crest60.00%+1.36%
Tough60.00%+39.73%
Helm of the Overlord60.00%-7.80%
Keen-eyed60.00%-0.98%
Ripper's Lash60.00%+23.98%
Yasha and Kaya59.83%-6.02%
Khanda59.46%-4.97%
Refresher Orb59.13%-9.64%
Octarine Core58.97%-10.34%
Mana Draught58.40%+15.25%
Mjollnir58.36%-1.06%
Meteor Hammer58.14%-21.64%
Monkey King Bar58.08%+3.21%
Daedalus57.80%-6.67%
Alert57.78%+6.59%
Silver Edge57.56%-1.43%
Eternal Shroud57.14%-5.48%
Bloodstone57.14%-13.88%
Ethereal Blade56.98%-8.59%
Magnifying Monocle56.83%-2.07%
Rattlecage56.70%+1.29%
Dezun Bloodrite56.19%-43.81%
Pollywog Charm56.00%+18.97%
Echo Sabre55.93%+21.72%
Lotus Orb55.56%-5.11%
Holy Locket55.56%-8.40%
Reaver55.56%+8.75%
Linken's Sphere55.50%-13.33%
Mage Slayer55.26%-4.09%
Manta Style55.23%-6.24%
Roshan's Banner55.00%-5.28%
Giant's Maul54.91%+3.03%
Pyrrhic Cloak54.79%+0.32%
Aeon Disk54.63%-10.72%
Fallen Sky54.55%+4.48%
Fluffy Hat54.55%+72.59%
Orb of Venom54.55%+16.91%
Scythe of Vyse54.46%-12.05%
Armlet of Mordiggian54.05%+5.80%
Sange and Yasha54.02%-12.91%
Soul Booster53.85%+20.83%
Gris-Gris53.85%-7.13%
Hurricane Pike53.67%-9.58%
Drum of Endurance53.33%-0.37%
Dagon53.13%-14.19%
Occult Bracelet53.13%+12.63%
Harpoon52.94%-14.60%
Blink Dagger52.70%-3.50%
Urn of Shadows52.54%+20.06%
Aghanim's Scepter52.51%-11.26%
Boots of Travel52.24%-15.91%
Crippling Crossbow52.22%-8.07%
Battle Fury52.12%-4.08%
Black King Bar51.81%-7.52%
Orb of Corrosion51.28%+0.04%
Whisper of the Dread51.22%-7.98%
Brigand's Blade51.14%+1.78%
Phase Boots51.09%-4.40%
Desolator51.05%-9.89%
Radiance50.96%-14.49%
Gunpowder Gauntlet50.80%-9.28%
Essence Ring50.67%-1.42%
Clarity50.57%-0.20%
Greater Healing Lotus50.43%-14.16%
Chipped Vest50.33%-5.57%
Aether Lens50.12%-9.03%
Helm of the Dominator50.00%+42.51%
Tumbler's Toy49.02%+2.03%
Orb of Frost49.02%+12.55%
Glimmer Cape48.82%-11.72%
Vladmir's Offering48.44%-15.83%
Phylactery48.39%+0.85%
Wind Lace48.25%+4.32%
Nullifier48.00%-22.19%
Power Treads47.75%-7.19%
Soul Ring47.73%-10.58%
Tranquil Boots47.59%-6.82%
Diffusal Blade47.11%-5.32%
Arcane Boots46.91%-9.23%
Gauntlets of Strength46.88%+16.94%
Eaglesong46.67%-0.09%
Blade Mail46.58%-13.60%
Veil of Discord46.51%+14.94%
Quickened46.51%-14.47%
Ghost Scepter46.31%-3.95%
Sentry Ward46.31%-2.79%
Force Staff46.27%-10.14%
Enchanted Mango46.00%+15.79%
Ultimate Orb45.71%+22.66%
Skull Basher45.21%-16.88%
Searing Signet45.17%-9.82%
Rod of Atos45.05%-9.42%
Spirit Vessel45.00%-23.45%
Unrelenting Eye44.71%-31.04%
Serrated Shiv44.68%-18.06%
Hyperstone44.44%-12.35%
Sange44.44%+17.98%
Witch Blade44.21%-8.53%
Smoke of Deceit44.13%-19.93%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity43.44%-17.97%
Dust of Appearance43.38%-11.93%
Mask of Madness43.33%-8.92%
Blood Grenade43.33%-1.27%
Hand of Midas43.18%-11.40%
Bracer42.93%-9.90%
Infused Raindrops42.86%-2.07%
Dormant Curio42.63%+17.36%
Wraith Band42.63%-2.92%
Magic Stick42.62%-5.40%
Null Talisman42.49%-12.43%
Healing Lotus42.45%-9.15%
Psychic Headband42.35%-20.20%
Kaya42.24%-13.26%
Ring of Tarrasque42.11%-15.99%
Vanguard42.00%-8.96%
Great Healing Lotus41.98%-21.50%
Bottle41.78%-16.82%
Robe of the Magi41.67%+95.85%
Dagon41.67%-7.49%
Quelling Blade41.62%-1.30%
Magic Wand40.98%-17.30%
Mystic Staff40.91%-23.24%
Crystalys40.34%-1.75%
Poor Man's Shield40.00%-42.47%
Shadow Blade39.82%-16.23%
Dragon Lance39.42%-15.37%
Demon Edge39.29%+2.53%
Mekansm39.29%-19.21%
Heaven's Halberd39.29%-25.86%
Spark of Courage39.29%-15.03%
Duelist Gloves38.89%-19.43%
Falcon Blade38.75%-17.92%
Defiant Shell38.71%-29.43%
Iron Branch37.97%-9.10%
Platemail37.84%-13.17%
Circlet37.31%-12.63%
Observer Ward37.24%-3.40%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.04%-9.15%
Orchid Malevolence36.75%-19.21%
Perseverance36.67%+6.39%
Dagon36.36%-14.26%
Voodoo Mask36.36%-11.21%
Boots of Speed35.53%-10.42%
Jidi Pollen Bag35.48%-64.52%
Vast35.29%-37.21%
Morbid Mask34.48%-17.67%
Kobold Cup34.48%-65.52%
Cloak33.33%+12.30%
Diadem33.33%+42.11%
Minotaur Horn33.33%-38.00%
Ring of Basilius33.33%-14.30%
Greedy33.33%-24.67%
Orb of Blight32.56%-16.23%
Tiara of Selemene32.35%-39.44%
Maelstrom32.17%-13.56%
Healing Salve32.14%-16.11%
Buckler31.58%-27.12%
Javelin31.43%-4.99%
Mithril Hammer30.30%+14.93%
Claymore30.00%-20.12%
Slippers of Agility30.00%-14.97%
Staff of Wizardry29.82%-2.41%
Talisman of Evasion29.41%-9.69%
Vitality Booster29.03%-26.61%
Gale Guard28.99%-45.14%
Point Booster28.71%-21.31%
Gloves of Haste28.57%-0.86%
Sage's Mask28.57%-28.55%
Ogre Axe27.61%+2.32%
Tango27.45%-14.95%
Blade of Alacrity27.27%-2.06%
Helm of Iron Will26.67%-22.27%
Void Stone26.09%-12.05%
Cornucopia25.00%-36.20%
Yasha24.49%-14.70%
Oblivion Staff23.53%-2.00%
Energy Booster23.33%-41.19%
Ring of Protection21.05%-40.63%
Faerie Fire21.05%-58.88%
Belt of Strength20.00%-15.59%
Chainmail20.00%-24.39%
Ring of Health20.00%-50.20%
Blitz Knuckles17.65%-28.80%
Headdress15.79%-55.09%

894 games analyzed.