Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Shadow Fiend Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.88%
Titanic88.89%+53.93%
Timeless80.95%+38.77%
Refresher Shard80.00%+9.05%
Divine Rapier78.33%-2.94%
Gem of True Sight77.59%-9.27%
Abyssal Blade71.95%+1.18%
Boots of Bearing71.67%+10.76%
Wind Waker71.58%+7.90%
Overwhelming Blink67.96%-0.78%
Moon Shard67.77%+4.30%
Satanic67.61%+1.54%
Boots of Travel 266.90%-1.96%
Arcane Blink66.67%-6.08%
Heart of Tarrasque66.44%-0.09%
Eye of Skadi66.21%+1.92%
Gleipnir66.06%+18.07%
Shiva's Guard65.04%+1.07%
Butterfly64.71%-1.48%
Mystical64.58%+13.15%
Guardian Greaves63.58%-2.40%
Pipe of Insight63.33%+5.53%
Meteor Hammer63.27%-13.53%
Revenant's Brooch62.16%+8.41%
Kaya and Sange62.07%+1.85%
Bloodthorn61.97%-0.18%
Alert61.22%+15.77%
Solar Crest61.19%+5.68%
Octarine Core60.90%-5.69%
Assault Cuirass60.78%-11.61%
Parasma60.64%-9.28%
Swift Blink60.55%-13.05%
Yasha and Kaya60.46%-3.15%
Pyrrhic Cloak60.44%+13.40%
Magnifying Monocle60.00%+5.76%
Helm of the Overlord60.00%-6.05%
Ripper's Lash60.00%+27.47%
Refresher Orb59.92%-6.70%
Disperser59.68%-13.38%
Crimson Guard59.65%-5.72%
Khanda59.26%-3.35%
Daedalus59.16%-2.49%
Mjollnir58.97%+2.19%
Lotus Orb58.78%+2.67%
Fallen Sky58.33%+14.65%
Vampiric58.21%+25.46%
Stygian Desolator58.18%-5.59%
Mage Slayer58.14%+3.23%
Holy Locket58.00%-2.31%
Book of the Dead57.89%-5.32%
Eternal Shroud57.55%-2.76%
Monkey King Bar57.14%+3.97%
Brawny57.14%+5.90%
Tough57.14%+37.22%
Reaver57.14%+14.84%
Fluffy Hat57.14%+87.57%
Gris-Gris57.14%+0.82%
Linken's Sphere56.86%-9.45%
Mana Draught56.82%+15.15%
Bloodstone56.67%-13.03%
Dezun Bloodrite56.64%-43.36%
Rattlecage56.31%+3.02%
Ethereal Blade56.22%-7.96%
Echo Sabre56.06%+25.60%
Giant's Maul55.64%+7.06%
Urn of Shadows55.56%+30.85%
Silver Edge55.43%-2.91%
Scythe of Vyse55.20%-8.98%
Pollywog Charm55.17%+20.60%
Manta Style55.17%-4.26%
Sange and Yasha54.97%-9.54%
Roshan's Banner54.55%-3.92%
Spider Legs54.55%-6.90%
Keen-eyed54.55%-8.05%
Aeon Disk54.47%-9.09%
Boots of Travel54.38%-10.65%
Crippling Crossbow54.17%-2.39%
Drum of Endurance54.17%+3.75%
Dagon54.07%-10.84%
Harpoon53.98%-11.11%
Hurricane Pike53.94%-7.12%
Armlet of Mordiggian53.85%+8.21%
Orb of Venom53.85%+18.77%
Greater Healing Lotus53.60%-6.70%
Aghanim's Scepter53.56%-7.46%
Blink Dagger53.32%+0.06%
Vladmir's Offering52.78%-6.16%
Occult Bracelet52.78%+15.12%
Black King Bar52.44%-4.15%
Whisper of the Dread52.38%-3.61%
Orb of Corrosion52.38%+4.90%
Battle Fury52.34%-1.26%
Tumbler's Toy51.92%+11.14%
Aether Lens51.89%-3.50%
Desolator51.87%-6.27%
Phase Boots51.73%-0.74%
Gunpowder Gauntlet51.33%-6.14%
Radiance51.14%-12.30%
Glimmer Cape50.84%-5.83%
Brigand's Blade50.46%+3.16%
Soul Ring50.35%-3.26%
Chipped Vest50.00%-3.79%
Essence Ring50.00%-0.13%
Nullifier50.00%-17.26%
Soul Booster50.00%+15.59%
Helm of the Dominator50.00%+47.56%
Phylactery49.48%+6.06%
Tranquil Boots49.07%-1.35%
Wind Lace49.07%+9.20%
Arcane Boots48.64%-3.40%
Diffusal Blade48.51%+0.17%
Force Staff48.47%-3.37%
Power Treads48.37%-3.49%
Veil of Discord47.92%+22.27%
Clarity47.78%-3.18%
Searing Signet47.65%-2.28%
Ghost Scepter47.59%+1.50%
Platemail47.37%+12.05%
Hyperstone47.37%-4.07%
Enchanted Mango47.27%+22.91%
Spirit Vessel47.13%-18.03%
Eaglesong47.06%+3.69%
Blade Mail46.95%-10.70%
Sentry Ward46.73%+0.90%
Quickened46.67%-12.05%
Orb of Frost46.55%+10.18%
Skull Basher46.36%-12.64%
Mask of Madness46.00%-0.55%
Unrelenting Eye45.68%-28.18%
Great Healing Lotus45.56%-12.64%
Heaven's Halberd45.45%-12.02%
Serrated Shiv45.24%-14.96%
Ring of Tarrasque45.00%-7.77%
Magic Stick44.86%+2.56%
Sange44.83%+23.05%
Ultimate Orb44.74%+24.15%
Vanguard44.64%-0.38%
Smoke of Deceit44.62%-17.07%
Hand of Midas44.57%-6.00%
Witch Blade44.55%-5.21%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity44.40%-14.00%
Null Talisman44.26%-6.24%
Bracer44.23%-4.52%
Gauntlets of Strength44.12%+13.67%
Dust of Appearance43.90%-8.40%
Infused Raindrops43.75%+3.04%
Mystic Staff43.48%-16.34%
Bottle43.27%-11.52%
Healing Lotus43.24%-4.75%
Rod of Atos43.10%-10.95%
Kaya42.97%-9.29%
Robe of the Magi42.86%+110.11%
Psychic Headband42.42%-18.02%
Wraith Band42.11%-1.18%
Defiant Shell42.11%-21.35%
Shadow Blade41.94%-9.26%
Magic Wand41.93%-13.06%
Dormant Curio41.84%+19.17%
Poor Man's Shield41.67%-39.08%
Blood Grenade41.67%-2.16%
Voodoo Mask41.67%+5.02%
Duelist Gloves41.54%-11.51%
Cornucopia41.18%+8.56%
Dragon Lance41.10%-9.19%
Crystalys40.91%+2.85%
Circlet40.91%-1.22%
Ring of Protection40.91%+19.44%
Quelling Blade40.89%+0.02%
Falcon Blade40.70%-11.31%
Healing Salve40.54%+9.37%
Demon Edge40.00%+7.91%
Minotaur Horn40.00%-23.73%
Morbid Mask39.36%-3.04%
Orchid Malevolence39.06%-11.58%
Ring of Basilius38.46%+2.18%
Dagon38.46%-12.05%
Iron Branch37.50%-7.36%
Faerie Fire37.50%-24.81%
Boots of Speed37.33%-2.79%
Observer Ward36.94%-0.96%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.92%-6.51%
Maelstrom36.59%+1.68%
Band of Elvenskin36.36%+69.12%
Dagon36.00%-12.45%
Cloak35.71%+24.94%
Mekansm35.48%-24.98%
Vast35.29%-35.71%
Tiara of Selemene34.15%-34.46%
Claymore33.33%-8.22%
Spark of Courage33.33%-25.79%
Jidi Pollen Bag33.33%-66.67%
Perseverance33.33%+0.18%
Kobold Cup33.33%-66.67%
Talisman of Evasion33.33%+6.11%
Sage's Mask33.33%-13.91%
Gale Guard32.26%-37.37%
Orb of Blight31.91%-15.14%
Buckler31.82%-24.29%
Diadem31.82%+41.32%
Helm of Iron Will31.25%-5.65%
Point Booster30.48%-13.58%
Void Stone30.43%+6.55%
Vitality Booster30.30%-20.87%
Staff of Wizardry30.25%+2.74%
Blade of Alacrity30.00%+11.98%
Dagon30.00%-42.68%
Ogre Axe29.71%+14.52%
Javelin29.55%-7.42%
Mithril Hammer29.41%+16.03%
Gloves of Haste28.57%+2.99%
Tango27.78%-10.76%
Energy Booster27.27%-29.00%
Greedy27.27%-36.49%
Yasha24.49%-11.38%
Blitz Knuckles23.08%-3.07%
Chainmail21.43%-15.74%
Belt of Strength21.05%-7.45%
Oblivion Staff21.05%-8.68%
Shadow Amulet18.18%-13.12%
Headdress16.67%-50.92%
Ring of Health14.29%-63.27%

974 games analyzed.