Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Medusa Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.44%
Gem of True Sight86.67%+3.49%
Holy Locket82.35%+46.90%
Stygian Desolator82.14%+40.72%
Meteor Hammer80.77%+14.71%
Pollywog Charm78.57%+85.30%
Gleipnir73.33%+39.48%
Revenant's Brooch72.73%+34.71%
Harpoon70.00%+21.85%
Butterfly67.72%+8.26%
Rattlecage67.24%+31.13%
Overwhelming Blink66.67%+1.79%
Roshan's Banner66.67%+24.82%
Khanda65.63%+13.05%
Moon Shard65.38%+5.75%
Octarine Core65.00%+5.85%
Eye of Skadi64.52%+4.37%
Heart of Tarrasque64.04%+0.98%
Daedalus63.91%+11.35%
Reaver63.64%+37.24%
Morbid Mask63.33%+69.48%
Satanic62.77%-1.16%
Radiance62.50%+13.68%
Swift Blink62.50%-6.29%
Linken's Sphere62.34%+4.64%
Hand of Midas62.32%+41.50%
Disperser62.07%-5.83%
Shiva's Guard61.90%+1.18%
Divine Rapier61.90%-21.14%
Crimson Guard61.76%+2.84%
Mana Draught61.36%+33.52%
Wind Waker60.42%-4.47%
Abyssal Blade60.29%-11.64%
Guardian Greaves60.00%-3.23%
Ghost Scepter60.00%+37.86%
Dragon Lance60.00%+43.14%
Dagon58.54%+2.05%
Eternal Shroud58.54%+4.78%
Scythe of Vyse58.44%+1.87%
Spirit Vessel58.33%+7.74%
Boots of Bearing58.33%-5.22%
Mystic Staff58.33%+20.09%
Mage Slayer58.33%+10.16%
Timeless58.33%+6.05%
Solar Crest57.89%+6.10%
Skull Basher57.78%+16.31%
Ethereal Blade57.38%-0.75%
Boots of Travel57.14%-0.77%
Aghanim's Scepter56.70%+3.97%
Gale Guard56.52%+17.47%
Sange and Yasha56.36%-1.96%
Smoke of Deceit56.25%+11.58%
Mystical56.25%+4.70%
Battle Fury56.18%+13.21%
Tranquil Boots56.06%+20.93%
Psychic Headband56.00%+15.81%
Mjollnir55.81%+2.68%
Assault Cuirass55.56%-15.54%
Serrated Shiv55.28%+10.97%
Magnifying Monocle55.24%+3.49%
Dormant Curio54.69%+70.48%
Glimmer Cape54.48%+7.67%
Kaya and Sange53.95%-6.45%
Soul Ring53.85%+10.67%
Demon Edge53.85%+58.55%
Jidi Pollen Bag53.85%-46.15%
Orchid Malevolence53.66%+31.32%
Manta Style53.37%-1.67%
Boots of Travel 253.33%-18.23%
Wind Lace53.06%+27.54%
Force Staff52.70%+12.68%
Parasma52.38%-17.85%
Desolator52.22%+0.49%
Lotus Orb52.11%-3.32%
Rod of Atos52.08%+15.68%
Essence Ring51.85%+11.09%
Whisper of the Dread51.40%+0.86%
Giant's Maul51.09%+5.17%
Hurricane Pike51.05%-6.73%
Aether Lens50.57%+0.35%
Refresher Orb50.00%-18.10%
Nullifier50.00%-12.49%
Armlet of Mordiggian50.00%+7.82%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%+10.11%
Bloodstone50.00%-19.37%
Orb of Blight50.00%+45.01%
Blink Dagger49.28%-1.26%
Magic Stick49.18%+21.63%
Phase Boots49.05%+0.66%
Bloodthorn48.81%-17.04%
Brigand's Blade48.78%+7.14%
Mask of Madness48.72%+13.56%
Poor Man's Shield48.65%-25.60%
Aeon Disk48.65%-14.08%
Black King Bar48.64%-5.26%
Great Healing Lotus48.57%-0.38%
Monkey King Bar48.39%-6.19%
Yasha and Kaya48.28%-18.43%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.90%-6.63%
Wraith Band47.75%+21.42%
Shadow Blade47.62%+11.09%
Dezun Bloodrite47.37%-52.63%
Falcon Blade47.37%+11.34%
Vladmir's Offering47.37%-10.42%
Arcane Boots46.94%-0.04%
Arcane Blink46.67%-31.48%
Blade Mail46.51%-5.45%
Silver Edge46.43%-13.61%
Unrelenting Eye46.15%-23.60%
Duelist Gloves45.83%+5.17%
Bottle45.71%+0.44%
Magic Wand45.71%+1.91%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity45.65%-5.36%
Belt of Strength45.45%+122.28%
Orb of Corrosion45.45%-2.34%
Bracer45.14%+5.05%
Power Treads45.07%-3.55%
Crippling Crossbow45.00%-13.66%
Searing Signet44.86%-1.15%
Diffusal Blade44.83%-0.49%
Pipe of Insight44.83%-20.96%
Sentry Ward44.57%+3.74%
Maelstrom44.00%+33.67%
Quelling Blade42.86%+13.85%
Platemail42.86%+9.89%
Book of the Dead42.86%-25.95%
Greater Healing Lotus42.59%-21.27%
Dust of Appearance42.55%-4.49%
Pyrrhic Cloak42.55%-14.74%
Enchanted Mango42.11%+19.27%
Echo Sabre41.38%+0.17%
Javelin41.18%+41.80%
Quickened41.18%-17.10%
Tango40.74%+44.00%
Null Talisman40.26%-8.15%
Tumbler's Toy40.00%-7.75%
Observer and Sentry Wards39.74%+9.47%
Healing Lotus39.62%-5.79%
Point Booster39.39%+22.23%
Phylactery39.29%-9.27%
Clarity39.13%-14.86%
Iron Branch38.67%+3.79%
Blade of Alacrity38.46%+58.85%
Ultimate Orb38.46%+16.66%
Tough38.46%+0.20%
Vampiric38.46%-10.64%
Witch Blade37.93%-13.09%
Observer Ward37.50%+9.70%
Helm of the Dominator37.50%+21.31%
Staff of Wizardry36.59%+36.99%
Claymore36.36%+9.40%
Urn of Shadows35.71%-8.84%
Occult Bracelet35.71%-15.96%
Alert35.48%-28.31%
Chipped Vest35.42%-27.09%
Spark of Courage35.29%-15.13%
Boots of Speed33.33%-5.42%
Kaya33.33%-24.25%
Crystalys33.33%-8.86%
Circlet33.33%-12.65%
Gauntlets of Strength33.33%-6.48%
Blood Grenade33.33%-15.19%
Helm of Iron Will32.56%+7.87%
Orb of Frost31.82%-18.37%
Defiant Shell30.00%-40.18%
Veil of Discord30.00%-16.68%
Heaven's Halberd30.00%-37.85%
Brawny30.00%-40.68%
Ogre Axe29.17%+24.51%
Perseverance28.57%-5.80%
Cloak27.78%+7.26%
Tiara of Selemene25.00%-48.67%
Yasha22.73%-9.10%
Vanguard21.43%-48.35%
Mithril Hammer17.86%-21.90%
Faerie Fire0.00%-100.00%
Chainmail0.00%-100.00%

352 games analyzed.