Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Mars Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.82%
Helm of Iron Will93.94%+180.86%
Gem of True Sight88.89%+3.73%
Faerie Fire85.00%+69.19%
Divine Rapier80.95%+0.02%
Tough76.47%+82.06%
Brawny73.33%+34.99%
Timeless72.73%+23.91%
Parasma71.43%+6.35%
Shiva's Guard71.13%+9.96%
Holy Locket70.83%+18.59%
Assault Cuirass70.51%+2.07%
Eternal Shroud69.70%+17.07%
Satanic69.57%+3.96%
Heart of Tarrasque69.51%+4.01%
Sange and Yasha69.33%+13.43%
Hyperstone69.23%+39.16%
Armlet of Mordiggian68.42%+36.49%
Butterfly68.38%+3.59%
Lotus Orb67.65%+17.42%
Eye of Skadi66.20%+1.38%
Swift Blink65.79%-5.94%
Solar Crest65.38%+12.22%
Moon Shard65.38%+0.11%
Heaven's Halberd64.71%+24.36%
Orb of Corrosion64.71%+28.64%
Force Staff64.22%+27.09%
Guardian Greaves64.10%-2.11%
Boots of Travel 264.00%-6.64%
Scythe of Vyse63.64%+4.32%
Dagon62.96%+3.22%
Ghost Scepter62.71%+32.72%
Linken's Sphere62.69%-0.72%
Smoke of Deceit62.39%+15.19%
Wind Waker62.26%-6.60%
Abyssal Blade62.22%-12.86%
Clarity62.22%+25.15%
Radiance61.61%+5.01%
Ultimate Orb61.54%+69.18%
Mekansm61.54%+29.11%
Ring of Tarrasque61.54%+25.19%
Refresher Orb61.32%-5.02%
Pipe of Insight61.29%+1.53%
Quickened61.11%+14.38%
Greater Healing Lotus60.71%+5.03%
Gale Guard60.53%+16.68%
Monkey King Bar60.20%+8.82%
Kaya and Sange60.19%-1.79%
Harpoon60.00%-1.77%
Mana Draught60.00%+20.70%
Phylactery60.00%+27.60%
Boots of Bearing60.00%-7.75%
Daedalus59.63%-2.29%
Desolator59.17%+6.21%
Hurricane Pike59.02%+1.01%
Ethereal Blade58.82%-4.25%
Roshan's Banner58.33%+2.11%
Bloodstone58.33%-10.93%
Mask of Madness58.00%+24.41%
Soul Ring57.89%+10.45%
Bloodthorn57.83%-7.36%
Mjollnir57.80%-0.45%
Overwhelming Blink57.58%-16.33%
Rattlecage57.38%+4.28%
Searing Signet57.26%+16.54%
Psychic Headband57.14%+9.65%
Vladmir's Offering57.14%+0.95%
Urn of Shadows57.14%+33.45%
Magnifying Monocle56.70%-0.69%
Pyrrhic Cloak56.60%+5.48%
Mystical56.00%-2.51%
Magic Stick55.81%+26.54%
Orb of Frost55.56%+30.38%
Silver Edge55.26%-3.82%
Essence Ring55.00%+9.05%
Vanguard55.00%+21.74%
Octarine Core54.84%-15.51%
Khanda54.84%-11.07%
Power Treads54.76%+8.47%
Giant's Maul54.59%+4.31%
Aghanim's Scepter54.47%-6.47%
Aeon Disk54.35%-9.83%
Manta Style54.04%-6.79%
Glimmer Cape53.89%-0.84%
Blink Dagger53.76%+0.19%
Kaya53.73%+12.56%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.33%+2.56%
Dezun Bloodrite53.33%-46.67%
Arcane Blink53.33%-25.18%
Meteor Hammer52.94%-27.92%
Mage Slayer52.63%-7.14%
Crimson Guard52.50%-17.46%
Serrated Shiv52.11%-2.72%
Defiant Shell52.00%-3.53%
Disperser52.00%-24.87%
Yasha and Kaya51.96%-17.21%
Boots of Travel51.92%-15.18%
Whisper of the Dread51.70%-5.50%
Great Healing Lotus51.28%-2.35%
Arcane Boots51.25%+1.05%
Tranquil Boots51.23%+2.24%
Echo Sabre51.22%+13.83%
Phase Boots50.75%-3.32%
Black King Bar50.74%-7.89%
Shadow Blade50.00%+7.34%
Crippling Crossbow50.00%-10.49%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+6.19%
Aether Lens49.38%-8.79%
Wind Lace49.33%+8.91%
Bottle49.18%-0.17%
Dragon Lance49.12%+7.68%
Poor Man's Shield49.02%-28.66%
Spirit Vessel48.84%-15.58%
Nullifier48.72%-19.84%
Falcon Blade48.39%+4.61%
Blade Mail48.30%-8.79%
Chipped Vest47.95%-8.39%
Battle Fury47.86%-10.34%
Quelling Blade47.83%+15.98%
Cloak47.83%+65.56%
Alert47.37%-11.05%
Magic Wand47.20%-2.88%
Occult Bracelet47.06%+1.84%
Boots of Speed46.73%+20.60%
Brigand's Blade46.67%-5.31%
Rod of Atos46.34%-4.98%
Diffusal Blade46.15%-5.41%
Dust of Appearance46.07%-4.60%
Observer Ward45.88%+21.88%
Kobold Cup45.45%-54.55%
Morbid Mask45.24%+10.47%
Gleipnir44.74%-20.55%
Skull Basher44.64%-16.45%
Wraith Band43.75%+1.82%
Fallen Sky43.75%-14.63%
Orb of Blight43.48%+14.55%
Spark of Courage42.86%-5.35%
Vampiric42.86%-8.35%
Gunpowder Gauntlet42.44%-22.90%
Witch Blade42.42%-10.44%
Sentry Ward42.34%-9.29%
Veil of Discord42.31%+6.99%
Bracer41.92%-10.21%
Healing Lotus41.76%-8.75%
Dormant Curio41.51%+17.12%
Hand of Midas41.46%-13.21%
Enchanted Mango41.18%+6.10%
Null Talisman40.94%-13.94%
Gauntlets of Strength38.89%-0.70%
Crystalys38.60%-3.82%
Dagon38.46%-7.27%
Orchid Malevolence38.00%-14.69%
Unrelenting Eye37.93%-40.68%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.85%-5.00%
Stygian Desolator37.50%-39.49%
Platemail36.84%-13.58%
Claymore33.33%-9.07%
Iron Branch32.89%-19.45%
Blade of Alacrity31.58%+16.61%
Ring of Protection30.77%-11.03%
Maelstrom30.43%-16.20%
Revenant's Brooch29.41%-49.02%
Tiara of Selemene29.41%-43.94%
Point Booster27.91%-21.61%
Demon Edge27.78%-25.75%
Perseverance27.27%-18.83%
Circlet26.92%-35.55%
Duelist Gloves26.32%-44.38%
Mithril Hammer25.81%+0.70%
Ogre Axe25.56%-2.58%
Javelin25.00%-22.44%
Blitz Knuckles25.00%+3.84%
Yasha21.43%-23.27%
Staff of Wizardry20.00%-32.78%
Tango20.00%-36.39%
Drum of Endurance10.00%-80.98%
Void Stone9.09%-68.51%

410 games analyzed.