Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Marci Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.97%
Divine Rapier88.24%+9.85%
Drum of Endurance81.82%+58.55%
Linken's Sphere81.40%+30.79%
Boots of Travel 278.13%+15.39%
Heart of Tarrasque77.92%+18.13%
Satanic77.27%+16.99%
Armlet of Mordiggian77.27%+57.19%
Gleipnir77.27%+39.61%
Magnifying Monocle77.19%+37.50%
Brawny76.92%+44.16%
Eye of Skadi76.81%+19.25%
Abyssal Blade75.34%+6.71%
Vanguard75.00%+69.61%
Crimson Guard73.91%+17.88%
Holy Locket73.68%+25.34%
Harpoon72.73%+20.91%
Meteor Hammer72.73%+0.06%
Moon Shard71.79%+11.44%
Sange and Yasha71.43%+18.66%
Mystical71.43%+26.45%
Radiance71.19%+23.32%
Monkey King Bar71.08%+30.77%
Disperser70.83%+3.59%
Guardian Greaves69.57%+7.69%
Solar Crest69.57%+21.37%
Eternal Shroud69.57%+18.72%
Soul Ring69.23%+34.57%
Bloodthorn69.23%+12.55%
Stygian Desolator69.23%+13.39%
Overwhelming Blink68.97%+1.46%
Clarity68.42%+40.37%
Giant's Maul68.15%+32.68%
Boots of Travel67.81%+12.48%
Parasma66.67%+0.55%
Khanda66.67%+9.76%
Tough66.67%+62.37%
Gem of True Sight66.67%-21.76%
Orb of Corrosion66.67%+35.15%
Daedalus66.44%+10.56%
Butterfly66.36%+1.89%
Lotus Orb66.07%+16.61%
Manta Style65.67%+15.16%
Pyrrhic Cloak65.63%+24.54%
Shiva's Guard65.48%+2.63%
Essence Ring65.22%+31.85%
Mana Draught65.00%+33.36%
Skull Basher63.89%+21.78%
Brigand's Blade63.89%+32.25%
Mage Slayer63.64%+14.20%
Scythe of Vyse63.51%+5.73%
Octarine Core63.10%-1.44%
Mjollnir62.65%+9.70%
Dragon Lance62.50%+39.96%
Wraith Band62.12%+47.85%
Smoke of Deceit61.76%+16.10%
Aeon Disk61.76%+4.09%
Yasha and Kaya61.67%-0.30%
Glimmer Cape61.34%+14.92%
Buckler61.11%+47.46%
Unrelenting Eye61.11%-3.07%
Hurricane Pike61.00%+6.12%
Refresher Orb60.94%-4.29%
Dagon60.53%+0.76%
Kaya and Sange60.49%+0.21%
Rod of Atos60.00%+25.52%
Black King Bar59.53%+10.01%
Aghanim's Scepter59.50%+3.85%
Dezun Bloodrite59.32%-40.68%
Power Treads59.19%+19.55%
Vladmir's Offering58.82%+5.70%
Phase Boots58.67%+13.88%
Diffusal Blade58.54%+22.40%
Gunpowder Gauntlet58.49%+8.15%
Hyperstone58.33%+19.59%
Swift Blink57.58%-16.71%
Assault Cuirass57.50%-15.75%
Tranquil Boots57.27%+16.55%
Ethereal Blade57.14%-5.56%
Orb of Blight57.14%+54.26%
Force Staff56.94%+14.91%
Rattlecage56.86%+5.19%
Blink Dagger56.83%+7.86%
Bottle56.76%+17.52%
Falcon Blade56.67%+25.12%
Wind Lace56.41%+27.23%
Ghost Scepter56.36%+21.78%
Greater Healing Lotus56.10%-1.34%
Null Talisman56.00%+20.18%
Tumbler's Toy56.00%+21.43%
Maelstrom55.77%+57.43%
Orchid Malevolence55.56%+27.47%
Defiant Shell55.56%+4.95%
Searing Signet55.29%+14.81%
Silver Edge55.17%-2.36%
Battle Fury55.07%+5.08%
Dormant Curio54.72%+58.34%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity54.55%+6.89%
Sentry Ward54.55%+19.32%
Spark of Courage54.55%+23.07%
Crippling Crossbow54.17%-1.33%
Duelist Gloves53.85%+16.19%
Crystalys53.66%+36.89%
Morbid Mask53.57%+33.88%
Poor Man's Shield53.33%-21.42%
Mekansm53.33%+14.21%
Desolator53.19%-2.84%
Magic Wand53.02%+11.33%
Urn of Shadows52.94%+26.45%
Chipped Vest52.54%+2.29%
Gale Guard52.50%+3.14%
Pipe of Insight51.85%-12.75%
Spirit Vessel51.79%-8.99%
Whisper of the Dread51.52%-4.15%
Kaya51.43%+9.97%
Blade Mail51.30%-1.30%
Shadow Blade51.28%+12.42%
Arcane Boots50.99%+2.49%
Circlet50.00%+22.46%
Phylactery50.00%+8.56%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Roshan's Banner50.00%-10.99%
Ultimate Orb50.00%+40.92%
Veil of Discord50.00%+29.48%
Nullifier50.00%-16.45%
Orb of Frost50.00%+20.01%
Tiara of Selemene50.00%-2.90%
Observer and Sentry Wards49.59%+27.44%
Dust of Appearance48.76%+3.03%
Magic Stick48.61%+12.66%
Serrated Shiv48.48%-7.82%
Wind Waker48.39%-26.46%
Aether Lens47.45%-10.78%
Quickened46.67%-11.04%
Hand of Midas45.71%-2.33%
Arcane Blink45.45%-35.51%
Quelling Blade44.62%+10.71%
Bracer44.59%-2.46%
Echo Sabre44.44%+0.92%
Point Booster44.12%+27.09%
Tango43.33%+41.56%
Enchanted Mango42.86%+13.11%
Boots of Speed42.68%+12.83%
Iron Branch41.43%+3.83%
Boots of Bearing41.18%-35.81%
Alert41.18%-21.24%
Healing Lotus40.91%-8.68%
Witch Blade40.00%-13.80%
Javelin40.00%+27.43%
Mask of Madness39.53%-13.40%
Observer Ward38.78%+5.55%
Staff of Wizardry36.00%+24.37%
Heaven's Halberd35.71%-30.05%
Gauntlets of Strength34.78%-9.04%
Ogre Axe33.33%+30.79%
Platemail33.33%-20.03%
Great Healing Lotus33.33%-35.33%
Gloves of Haste30.77%+12.88%
Mithril Hammer30.43%+22.26%
Psychic Headband30.00%-41.34%
Vampiric28.57%-37.61%
Blade of Alacrity23.08%-12.32%
Eaglesong21.43%-52.16%
Yasha12.50%-53.96%
Helm of Iron Will4.76%-85.39%

295 games analyzed.