Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Magnus Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Helm of Iron Will100.00%+206.49%
Aegis of the Immortal96.00%-0.19%
Divine Rapier88.64%+10.30%
Cornucopia80.00%+113.88%
Moon Shard76.92%+19.32%
Refresher Orb72.83%+14.32%
Helm of the Overlord72.73%+14.81%
Abyssal Blade72.65%+2.84%
Butterfly72.30%+10.94%
Pollywog Charm72.22%+59.80%
Boots of Bearing70.97%+10.55%
Minotaur Horn70.59%+36.05%
Gem of True Sight70.00%-17.87%
Reaver70.00%+42.28%
Dagon69.70%+15.94%
Overwhelming Blink68.75%+1.09%
Swift Blink68.48%-0.99%
Assault Cuirass67.52%-1.12%
Heart of Tarrasque67.30%+1.96%
Eternal Shroud67.14%+14.50%
Book of the Dead66.67%+9.99%
Revenant's Brooch66.67%+17.39%
Octarine Core66.20%+3.34%
Gleipnir66.13%+19.38%
Meteor Hammer65.31%-10.20%
Radiance64.75%+12.09%
Boots of Travel 264.71%-4.49%
Timeless64.71%+11.96%
Shiva's Guard64.58%+1.17%
Guardian Greaves64.55%-0.15%
Eye of Skadi64.41%-0.07%
Pipe of Insight64.21%+7.96%
Parasma63.64%-4.08%
Arcane Blink63.16%-10.44%
Satanic62.68%-5.16%
Bloodstone61.90%-4.24%
Defiant Shell61.54%+16.15%
Wind Waker61.25%-6.97%
Yasha and Kaya61.24%-1.06%
Daedalus61.02%+1.46%
Whisper of the Dread60.94%+13.30%
Mystic Staff60.87%+18.40%
Tiara of Selemene60.71%+17.80%
Tumbler's Toy60.42%+30.87%
Sange and Yasha60.33%+0.15%
Hurricane Pike60.18%+4.62%
Vanguard60.00%+35.55%
Vladmir's Offering59.52%+6.88%
Scythe of Vyse59.33%-1.31%
Unrelenting Eye59.18%-6.19%
Phase Boots58.58%+13.61%
Orb of Corrosion58.06%+17.60%
Kaya and Sange57.75%-4.41%
Clarity57.45%+17.74%
Nullifier57.41%-4.15%
Manta Style57.39%+0.56%
Bloodthorn56.86%-7.62%
Duelist Gloves56.67%+22.16%
Ring of Tarrasque56.52%+17.19%
Enchanted Mango56.00%+47.62%
Ghost Scepter55.88%+20.62%
Mystical55.88%-1.15%
Boots of Travel55.82%-7.47%
Dormant Curio55.66%+60.87%
Dezun Bloodrite55.56%-44.44%
Jidi Pollen Bag55.56%-44.44%
Aghanim's Scepter55.31%-3.54%
Searing Signet55.03%+14.16%
Silver Edge54.55%-3.54%
Soul Booster54.55%+27.72%
Rod of Atos54.41%+13.72%
Aether Lens54.35%+2.13%
Crimson Guard54.29%-13.49%
Giant's Maul54.18%+5.39%
Aeon Disk54.17%-8.78%
Chipped Vest54.17%+5.36%
Blood Grenade54.17%+28.84%
Glimmer Cape54.12%+1.30%
Disperser54.05%-20.99%
Force Staff53.99%+8.84%
Alert53.85%+2.90%
Keen-eyed53.85%-8.40%
Battle Fury53.69%+2.35%
Linken's Sphere53.44%-14.20%
Solar Crest53.33%-7.02%
Blink Dagger53.26%+0.99%
Mjollnir53.22%-6.89%
Wind Lace53.01%+19.45%
Harpoon52.87%-12.16%
Crippling Crossbow52.83%-3.85%
Spirit Vessel52.63%-7.57%
Desolator52.27%-4.60%
Serrated Shiv52.11%-1.02%
Skull Basher51.90%-1.16%
Orb of Blight51.72%+39.47%
Lotus Orb51.52%-9.15%
Psychic Headband51.52%+0.64%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.38%+0.59%
Power Treads51.07%+3.04%
Khanda50.94%-16.19%
Black King Bar50.71%-6.38%
Arcane Boots50.55%+1.52%
Monkey King Bar50.00%-8.10%
Smoke of Deceit50.00%-6.09%
Rattlecage50.00%-7.59%
Roshan's Banner50.00%-11.06%
Ultimate Orb50.00%+40.76%
Hyperstone50.00%+2.41%
Fluffy Hat50.00%+66.70%
Ring of Basilius50.00%+34.71%
Armlet of Mordiggian48.65%-1.13%
Phylactery48.53%+5.27%
Mage Slayer48.39%-13.24%
Null Talisman48.36%+3.68%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.33%-10.72%
Falcon Blade48.15%+6.20%
Magic Wand48.08%+0.86%
Mask of Madness48.08%+5.20%
Magnifying Monocle47.76%-14.99%
Healing Lotus47.47%+5.86%
Soul Ring47.27%-8.19%
Orb of Frost47.22%+13.22%
Kaya47.06%+0.52%
Claymore47.06%+31.43%
Bracer47.02%+2.73%
Dust of Appearance46.89%-1.02%
Hand of Midas46.79%-0.14%
Witch Blade46.67%+0.47%
Bottle46.43%-3.95%
Ethereal Blade46.36%-23.43%
Blade Mail46.12%-11.35%
Observer Ward45.92%+24.84%
Stygian Desolator45.83%-24.99%
Mana Draught45.57%-6.59%
Sange45.45%+26.56%
Greater Healing Lotus44.86%-21.16%
Morbid Mask44.83%+11.90%
Tough44.83%+9.06%
Sentry Ward44.64%-2.44%
Poor Man's Shield44.62%-34.30%
Crystalys44.44%+13.26%
Holy Locket44.44%-24.46%
Tranquil Boots44.35%-9.83%
Essence Ring44.23%-10.66%
Pyrrhic Cloak44.12%-16.35%
Dragon Lance43.75%-2.13%
Gale Guard43.75%-14.13%
Void Stone42.86%+52.46%
Quelling Blade42.62%+5.65%
Belt of Strength42.11%+88.33%
Dagon42.11%+3.76%
Fallen Sky42.11%-16.33%
Vampiric41.94%-8.52%
Maelstrom41.25%+16.30%
Boots of Speed40.77%+7.65%
Quickened40.54%-22.79%
Brigand's Blade40.00%-17.28%
Observer and Sentry Wards39.38%+1.09%
Orchid Malevolence39.06%-10.46%
Shadow Blade38.98%-14.63%
Great Healing Lotus37.93%-26.48%
Urn of Shadows37.93%-9.50%
Spark of Courage37.50%-15.47%
Eaglesong37.50%-16.36%
Staff of Wizardry37.33%+28.81%
Magic Stick37.25%-13.75%
Diffusal Blade37.14%-22.41%
Wraith Band36.96%-12.14%
Heaven's Halberd36.84%-27.91%
Healing Salve36.36%-0.50%
Point Booster35.38%+1.81%
Cloak35.00%+24.41%
Echo Sabre34.69%-21.30%
Mekansm33.33%-28.69%
Buckler33.33%-19.65%
Occult Bracelet33.33%-26.40%
Iron Branch31.62%-20.83%
Javelin31.58%+0.47%
Circlet31.25%-23.54%
Platemail30.77%-26.26%
Demon Edge30.43%-16.73%
Yasha30.00%+10.34%
Talisman of Evasion30.00%-3.02%
Ring of Protection29.41%-12.85%
Drum of Endurance28.57%-44.68%
Blitz Knuckles28.57%+22.07%
Ogre Axe28.16%+10.32%
Blade of Alacrity26.83%+1.80%
Veil of Discord26.67%-31.02%
Tango25.93%-15.41%
Gauntlets of Strength25.00%-34.70%
Energy Booster23.08%-39.09%
Diadem23.08%+4.29%
Kobold Cup23.08%-76.92%
Perseverance20.83%-36.45%
Brawny18.52%-65.33%
Mithril Hammer18.18%-27.06%

596 games analyzed.