Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Lycan Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Drum of Endurance85.71%+62.97%
Harpoon84.21%+37.82%
Moon Shard82.35%+26.05%
Gloves of Haste80.00%+185.16%
Eternal Shroud78.57%+31.93%
Boots of Travel 275.00%+9.38%
Meteor Hammer75.00%+2.09%
Ghost Scepter73.68%+55.87%
Dragon Lance73.68%+61.44%
Whisper of the Dread73.08%+33.52%
Bracer72.31%+54.80%
Pipe of Insight71.43%+18.29%
Lotus Orb70.59%+22.48%
Eye of Skadi70.00%+7.17%
Rod of Atos70.00%+43.46%
Swift Blink70.00%+0.05%
Abyssal Blade69.44%-2.77%
Shiva's Guard68.75%+6.25%
Guardian Greaves68.00%+3.81%
Desolator67.44%+21.02%
Aether Lens66.67%+23.08%
Gale Guard66.67%+28.46%
Butterfly65.79%-0.36%
Daedalus64.91%+6.34%
Mjollnir64.52%+11.08%
Radiance64.29%+9.53%
Vladmir's Offering64.29%+13.52%
Mask of Madness64.29%+37.83%
Falcon Blade64.29%+38.91%
Dezun Bloodrite64.29%-35.71%
Assault Cuirass63.89%-7.54%
Searing Signet63.64%+29.47%
Nullifier63.64%+4.67%
Parasma63.64%-5.28%
Duelist Gloves63.64%+34.45%
Overwhelming Blink62.50%-9.20%
Pyrrhic Cloak61.54%+14.63%
Gunpowder Gauntlet61.36%+11.43%
Magnifying Monocle61.29%+7.31%
Octarine Core61.11%-5.88%
Force Staff60.87%+20.41%
Aghanim's Scepter60.71%+4.21%
Maelstrom60.71%+67.07%
Boots of Travel60.27%-1.57%
Refresher Orb60.00%-7.09%
Sange and Yasha60.00%-1.87%
Clarity60.00%+20.63%
Unrelenting Eye60.00%-6.20%
Scythe of Vyse59.38%-2.70%
Gleipnir58.82%+4.43%
Phase Boots58.33%+11.09%
Orchid Malevolence57.89%+29.92%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity57.14%+9.84%
Satanic57.14%-14.63%
Skull Basher57.14%+6.90%
Heart of Tarrasque56.82%-15.00%
Kaya and Sange56.67%-7.58%
Hurricane Pike56.52%-3.30%
Manta Style56.25%-3.02%
Monkey King Bar56.25%+1.64%
Serrated Shiv56.14%+4.76%
Dormant Curio56.00%+57.92%
Power Treads55.71%+10.31%
Blink Dagger55.63%+3.62%
Bloodthorn55.56%-11.03%
Null Talisman55.22%+16.04%
Black King Bar54.76%-0.61%
Soul Ring54.55%+4.02%
Spirit Vessel54.55%-5.75%
Yasha and Kaya54.29%-13.54%
Witch Blade53.85%+13.61%
Smoke of Deceit53.13%-1.96%
Poor Man's Shield52.94%-22.97%
Brigand's Blade52.94%+7.38%
Blade Mail51.85%-2.11%
Glimmer Cape51.85%-4.63%
Chipped Vest51.52%-1.61%
Arcane Boots50.68%-0.13%
Magic Wand50.65%+4.18%
Giant's Maul50.00%-4.50%
Bottle50.00%+1.45%
Hand of Midas50.00%+4.61%
Wind Lace50.00%+10.33%
Silver Edge50.00%-13.01%
Crippling Crossbow50.00%-10.52%
Ethereal Blade47.62%-22.51%
Linken's Sphere47.37%-25.01%
Battle Fury46.67%-12.61%
Morbid Mask46.67%+13.89%
Dust of Appearance45.83%-5.14%
Tranquil Boots45.24%-9.77%
Iron Branch45.00%+10.14%
Sentry Ward44.44%-4.83%
Healing Lotus44.00%-3.90%
Observer and Sentry Wards43.75%+9.75%
Wind Waker42.86%-35.73%
Boots of Speed41.94%+8.17%
Spark of Courage41.67%-8.03%
Shadow Blade41.18%-11.65%
Kaya40.00%-16.25%
Diffusal Blade38.89%-20.34%
Wraith Band38.64%-10.12%
Ogre Axe33.33%+26.99%
Magic Stick32.14%-27.16%
Rattlecage31.58%-42.63%
Quelling Blade31.43%-23.82%
Vanguard27.27%-39.66%
Psychic Headband27.27%-47.69%
Greater Healing Lotus25.00%-56.77%
Crystalys25.00%-37.73%
Mana Draught25.00%-49.73%
Staff of Wizardry21.43%-28.02%
Observer Ward20.00%-46.90%
Point Booster18.18%-48.96%
Tango10.00%-68.22%

129 games analyzed.