Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Luna Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.33%
Helm of Iron Will97.78%+218.26%
Divine Rapier92.86%+17.65%
Disperser84.62%+27.27%
Overwhelming Blink80.00%+21.09%
Eye of Skadi78.79%+26.24%
Bloodstone78.57%+25.49%
Nullifier77.42%+34.04%
Wind Waker75.61%+18.45%
Linken's Sphere72.84%+21.02%
Demon Edge72.73%+110.60%
Roshan's Banner72.73%+34.57%
Ethereal Blade72.50%+24.08%
Refresher Orb71.70%+16.30%
Swift Blink71.43%+6.21%
Gem of True Sight71.43%-15.06%
Abyssal Blade71.08%+3.34%
Satanic70.21%+9.56%
Heart of Tarrasque69.75%+8.98%
Daedalus69.74%+20.21%
Scythe of Vyse69.33%+19.56%
Shiva's Guard68.67%+11.16%
Khanda68.00%+15.91%
Butterfly67.53%+6.94%
Mjollnir66.67%+21.24%
Boots of Bearing66.67%+7.27%
Dagon66.67%+73.27%
Quickened66.67%+32.53%
Octarine Core66.29%+6.91%
Dezun Bloodrite65.71%-34.29%
Sange and Yasha65.63%+12.93%
Eternal Shroud65.31%+15.61%
Boots of Travel65.06%+11.78%
Monkey King Bar65.00%+24.49%
Assault Cuirass65.00%-2.03%
Pyrrhic Cloak64.71%+28.02%
Hurricane Pike64.14%+15.85%
Guardian Greaves63.64%+1.65%
Moon Shard63.04%+0.99%
Giant's Maul61.83%+25.64%
Boots of Travel 261.70%-6.22%
Kaya and Sange61.54%+5.58%
Whisper of the Dread61.46%+19.11%
Clarity61.29%+31.54%
Manta Style61.18%+11.43%
Tough61.11%+56.74%
Bloodthorn60.00%+0.93%
Silver Edge60.00%+10.34%
Solar Crest60.00%+8.70%
Mantle of Intelligence60.00%+59.46%
Holy Locket58.33%+2.90%
Arcane Blink58.33%-15.04%
Dagon58.14%+0.27%
Yasha and Kaya57.97%-3.06%
Falcon Blade57.89%+34.13%
Parasma57.69%-10.35%
Aghanim's Scepter57.56%+4.34%
Magnifying Monocle57.14%+5.81%
Ghost Scepter57.14%+29.43%
Gleipnir57.14%+7.39%
Aeon Disk57.14%-0.18%
Meteor Hammer57.14%-19.45%
Mystical57.14%+5.13%
Radiance56.82%+2.18%
Veil of Discord56.25%+53.71%
Harpoon56.10%-3.39%
Wind Lace55.93%+32.48%
Crippling Crossbow55.88%+5.93%
Glimmer Cape55.49%+8.31%
Black King Bar55.35%+6.51%
Rattlecage54.93%+5.81%
Dragon Lance54.69%+28.57%
Hyperstone54.55%+16.99%
Aether Lens54.44%+6.70%
Skull Basher54.35%+8.03%
Pipe of Insight53.97%-5.88%
Stygian Desolator53.85%-8.72%
Brawny53.33%+4.15%
Tranquil Boots53.29%+13.41%
Defiant Shell52.00%+2.40%
Phase Boots51.79%+4.91%
Greater Healing Lotus50.98%-6.85%
Serrated Shiv50.91%+0.91%
Blade Mail50.00%+0.35%
Brigand's Blade50.00%+8.32%
Phylactery50.00%+13.84%
Alert50.00%-0.26%
Occult Bracelet50.00%+15.96%
Vampiric50.00%+14.51%
Ultimate Orb50.00%+49.11%
Infused Raindrops50.00%+25.66%
Revenant's Brooch50.00%-8.46%
Vast50.00%-4.13%
Searing Signet49.19%+6.91%
Smoke of Deceit48.81%-4.38%
Spirit Vessel48.61%-11.25%
Blink Dagger48.52%-3.99%
Morbid Mask48.28%+27.16%
Armlet of Mordiggian48.00%+2.11%
Circlet47.62%+22.84%
Enchanted Mango47.62%+32.70%
Battle Fury47.57%-5.34%
Healing Lotus47.46%+11.20%
Mask of Madness47.37%+8.83%
Hand of Midas47.27%+5.83%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.15%-9.21%
Arcane Boots47.11%-1.02%
Drum of Endurance47.06%-4.84%
Desolator46.96%-10.74%
Unrelenting Eye46.88%-23.17%
Dormant Curio46.15%+41.43%
Ring of Protection46.15%+45.09%
Lotus Orb45.61%-16.35%
Crimson Guard45.45%-25.08%
Chipped Vest45.33%-7.88%
Observer Ward44.64%+28.44%
Duelist Gloves44.00%-0.47%
Great Healing Lotus44.00%-10.92%
Force Staff43.75%-7.71%
Vladmir's Offering43.48%-18.75%
Tango43.24%+50.09%
Diffusal Blade42.86%-6.17%
Orb of Frost42.86%+8.27%
Belt of Strength42.86%+105.39%
Magic Wand42.47%-6.62%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity41.94%-14.20%
Wraith Band41.84%+4.77%
Mage Slayer41.67%-22.24%
Rod of Atos41.46%-9.18%
Soul Ring41.38%-16.05%
Jidi Pollen Bag41.18%-58.82%
Mana Draught40.98%-12.03%
Magic Stick40.58%-1.14%
Power Treads40.34%-14.83%
Sentry Ward40.26%-7.62%
Bottle40.21%-12.87%
Claymore40.00%+18.32%
Javelin40.00%+35.30%
Reaver40.00%-14.90%
Heaven's Halberd40.00%-18.21%
Minotaur Horn40.00%-19.49%
Blade of Alacrity39.29%+59.17%
Platemail38.89%-1.81%
Kaya38.46%-13.82%
Poor Man's Shield38.30%-41.94%
Cloak38.10%+44.37%
Essence Ring37.93%-19.82%
Shadow Blade37.21%-14.44%
Fallen Sky36.36%-24.44%
Null Talisman36.18%-18.62%
Dust of Appearance35.90%-20.55%
Maelstrom35.85%+7.08%
Echo Sabre35.71%-14.82%
Blood Grenade35.71%-10.52%
Crystalys35.59%-4.23%
Bracer35.24%-19.15%
Orb of Corrosion34.78%-26.27%
Observer and Sentry Wards34.50%-6.46%
Iron Branch33.77%-10.79%
Orchid Malevolence33.33%-19.63%
Spark of Courage33.33%-21.02%
Ring of Tarrasque33.33%-27.60%
Fluffy Hat33.33%+18.29%
Gale Guard32.00%-34.36%
Pollywog Charm31.25%-27.37%
Tumbler's Toy30.56%-30.53%
Gauntlets of Strength30.43%-15.99%
Boots of Speed29.91%-16.52%
Psychic Headband29.03%-40.74%
Witch Blade28.95%-34.61%
Perseverance28.57%-7.45%
Quelling Blade28.09%-26.55%
Energy Booster27.27%-23.90%
Point Booster25.00%-23.75%
Kobold Cup25.00%-75.00%
Urn of Shadows23.81%-40.16%
Yasha23.81%-6.56%
Mithril Hammer23.53%+0.91%
Vanguard21.43%-49.11%
Staff of Wizardry20.83%-23.42%
Ogre Axe20.00%-16.26%
Blitz Knuckles18.18%-16.84%
Orb of Blight17.65%-49.66%
Gloves of Haste0.00%-100.00%

372 games analyzed.