Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Lion Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal98.72%+2.60%
Divine Rapier89.66%+11.41%
Gem of True Sight84.21%-1.31%
Helm of Iron Will83.33%+154.12%
Timeless75.00%+29.36%
Pollywog Charm71.79%+58.20%
Arcane Blink70.49%-0.26%
Titanic69.57%+21.23%
Swift Blink68.53%-1.14%
Dagon68.42%+31.66%
Abyssal Blade67.81%-4.22%
Boots of Travel 266.89%-1.51%
Eye of Skadi66.35%+2.66%
Meteor Hammer66.13%-9.25%
Boots of Bearing65.96%+2.47%
Butterfly65.94%+0.91%
Bloodstone65.91%+1.68%
Assault Cuirass65.02%-5.01%
Roshan's Banner64.38%+14.14%
Mystic Staff64.29%+24.59%
Satanic63.76%-3.76%
Refresher Shard63.64%-12.91%
Disperser63.16%-7.90%
Octarine Core62.94%-2.02%
Overwhelming Blink62.86%-7.80%
Refresher Orb62.76%-1.77%
Gleipnir62.41%+12.29%
Drum of Endurance62.32%+20.22%
Parasma62.16%-6.54%
Slippers of Agility61.90%+83.44%
Linken's Sphere61.69%-1.22%
Ring of Basilius61.54%+65.01%
Soul Booster61.11%+42.47%
Nullifier60.81%+1.23%
Guardian Greaves60.74%-6.28%
Holy Locket60.61%+2.69%
Gris-Gris60.00%+6.54%
Cheese60.00%+1.27%
Daedalus59.97%-0.58%
Shiva's Guard59.95%-6.35%
Heart of Tarrasque59.35%-10.30%
Vladmir's Offering58.88%+5.36%
Spider Legs58.82%+1.02%
Wind Waker58.43%-11.47%
Pipe of Insight58.30%-2.28%
Boots of Travel58.22%-3.79%
Minotaur Horn58.06%+11.50%
Hurricane Pike57.57%-0.25%
Bloodthorn57.38%-7.05%
Crown57.14%+64.35%
Helm of the Overlord57.14%-10.04%
Harpoon57.07%-5.48%
Aeon Disk56.80%-4.63%
Kaya and Sange56.77%-6.30%
Yasha and Kaya56.52%-8.94%
Radiance56.42%-2.65%
Sange and Yasha56.31%-6.80%
Book of the Dead56.25%-7.47%
Cornucopia56.00%+49.01%
Moon Shard55.83%-13.63%
Manta Style55.76%-2.61%
Aghanim's Scepter55.72%-3.13%
Ethereal Blade55.65%-8.37%
Stygian Desolator55.56%-9.34%
Lotus Orb55.33%-2.74%
Aether Lens55.19%+3.34%
Dagon54.91%-8.92%
Essence Ring54.89%+10.44%
Armlet of Mordiggian54.55%+10.43%
Unrelenting Eye54.55%-13.78%
Enchanted Mango54.55%+43.12%
Magnifying Monocle54.32%-3.64%
Sage's Mask54.17%+41.17%
Eternal Shroud54.14%-7.96%
Scythe of Vyse54.13%-10.23%
Dezun Bloodrite54.01%-45.99%
Pyrrhic Cloak53.96%+1.95%
Giant's Maul53.86%+4.37%
Orb of Venom53.85%+19.74%
Defiant Shell53.77%+1.14%
Smoke of Deceit53.74%+0.57%
Khanda53.66%-11.98%
Brigand's Blade53.64%+10.50%
Crimson Guard53.51%-14.96%
Revenant's Brooch53.19%-6.64%
Jidi Pollen Bag53.13%-46.88%
Rattlecage52.87%-2.63%
Mage Slayer52.69%-5.84%
Gale Guard52.57%+2.80%
Monkey King Bar52.44%-3.94%
Blink Dagger52.39%-1.00%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.87%+1.19%
Solar Crest51.76%-10.05%
Spirit Vessel51.75%-9.42%
Battle Fury51.73%-1.74%
Glimmer Cape51.68%-3.61%
Clarity51.64%+5.43%
Serrated Shiv51.46%-2.59%
Mystical51.35%-9.46%
Desolator51.29%-6.71%
Silver Edge51.18%-9.79%
Falcon Blade50.94%+11.91%
Crippling Crossbow50.89%-7.70%
Power Treads50.88%+2.28%
Black King Bar50.77%-6.58%
Ring of Tarrasque50.77%+4.85%
Heaven's Halberd50.75%-1.07%
Great Healing Lotus50.31%-2.85%
Greater Healing Lotus50.18%-12.11%
Mana Draught50.00%+2.10%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+7.87%
Healing Salve50.00%+36.16%
Infused Raindrops50.00%+18.77%
Dagon50.00%+15.29%
Searing Signet49.90%+3.12%
Mjollnir49.89%-12.99%
Arcane Boots49.25%-1.46%
Occult Bracelet49.06%+7.87%
Tough49.02%+18.73%
Phase Boots48.67%-5.96%
Ghost Scepter47.75%+2.64%
Force Staff47.68%-4.23%
Iron Branch47.68%+18.82%
Gunpowder Gauntlet47.43%-12.67%
Whisper of the Dread47.30%-12.37%
Blood Grenade46.94%+11.16%
Brawny46.81%-12.66%
Tiara of Selemene46.77%-9.58%
Soul Ring46.58%-9.87%
Phylactery46.43%+0.30%
Bottle46.34%-4.51%
Tranquil Boots46.31%-6.20%
Mekansm46.30%-1.35%
Magic Wand46.27%-3.32%
Spark of Courage46.15%+3.60%
Bracer45.95%-0.02%
Hand of Midas45.86%-2.50%
Null Talisman45.77%-2.26%
Circlet45.57%+10.99%
Skull Basher45.50%-13.67%
Reaver45.24%-8.40%
Vampiric45.07%-2.08%
Keen-eyed45.00%-23.68%
Mask of Madness44.89%-2.18%
Psychic Headband44.72%-12.96%
Alert43.68%-16.83%
Blade Mail43.57%-16.56%
Wraith Band43.51%+2.99%
Sentry Ward43.49%-5.35%
Echo Sabre43.48%-1.79%
Fluffy Hat43.48%+44.19%
Magic Stick43.17%-0.49%
Dragon Lance43.14%-3.90%
Dust of Appearance42.92%-9.75%
Wind Lace42.68%-4.23%
Dormant Curio42.56%+22.41%
Urn of Shadows42.39%+0.70%
Kaya42.36%-9.86%
Vitality Booster41.94%+10.50%
Diffusal Blade41.92%-12.77%
Rod of Atos41.80%-12.98%
Healing Lotus41.73%-7.33%
Witch Blade41.72%-10.54%
Faerie Fire41.67%-15.83%
Robe of the Magi41.67%+106.69%
Dagon41.67%-17.62%
Chipped Vest41.50%-19.57%
Poor Man's Shield41.38%-39.21%
Orb of Corrosion41.38%-16.51%
Shadow Blade41.29%-9.94%
Headdress41.18%+22.45%
Ultimate Orb40.79%+14.27%
Hyperstone40.63%-17.11%
Orb of Frost40.26%-3.90%
Mantle of Intelligence40.00%+0.26%
Sacred Relic40.00%-3.72%
Quelling Blade39.82%-1.74%
Boots of Speed39.75%+4.47%
Crystalys39.72%+0.75%
Sange39.53%+9.55%
Observer Ward39.15%+5.93%
Orb of Blight39.13%+5.01%
Fallen Sky38.46%-23.86%
Buckler38.24%-8.24%
Platemail38.04%-9.23%
Gauntlets of Strength37.93%-1.38%
Dagon37.93%-6.94%
Perseverance37.88%+14.97%
Vanguard37.84%-14.88%
Morbid Mask37.59%-6.59%
Orchid Malevolence37.50%-14.41%
Quickened37.50%-28.83%
Maelstrom37.10%+4.11%
Eaglesong36.84%-18.17%
Yasha36.62%+33.95%
Duelist Gloves36.61%-21.40%
Cloak36.54%+29.18%
Helm of the Dominator36.36%+8.37%
Point Booster35.84%+2.61%
Observer and Sentry Wards35.55%-9.18%
Veil of Discord35.53%-8.53%
Gloves of Haste35.00%+27.52%
Ring of Protection34.62%+2.05%
Demon Edge34.48%-6.11%
Band of Elvenskin33.33%+56.84%
Staff of Wizardry32.20%+10.51%
Kobold Cup31.91%-68.09%
Javelin30.91%-2.17%
Energy Booster29.73%-21.89%
Broadsword29.41%+24.44%
Voodoo Mask29.17%-25.82%
Talisman of Evasion28.57%-8.12%
Tango27.34%-11.25%
Diadem27.27%+22.53%
Blade of Alacrity26.76%+0.98%
Chainmail25.93%+3.08%
Ogre Axe25.16%-1.95%
Claymore25.00%-30.51%
Ring of Health25.00%-35.13%
Blitz Knuckles23.81%+1.14%
Greedy23.53%-44.74%
Mithril Hammer23.13%-7.72%
Void Stone22.92%-18.92%
Belt of Strength22.73%+1.06%
Vast21.05%-61.39%
Oblivion Staff18.75%-17.74%
Shadow Amulet14.29%-30.93%

1527 games analyzed.