Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Lion Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal98.55%+2.45%
Helm of Iron Will89.80%+174.99%
Divine Rapier89.47%+11.32%
Gem of True Sight84.72%-0.62%
Cloak of Flames76.92%+40.27%
Arcane Blink72.73%+3.09%
Pollywog Charm70.27%+55.38%
Ring of Basilius70.00%+88.44%
Swift Blink68.94%-0.36%
Abyssal Blade68.47%-3.11%
Butterfly67.71%+3.84%
Bloodstone67.50%+4.36%
Eye of Skadi67.23%+4.26%
Boots of Travel 266.67%-1.63%
Roshan's Banner66.67%+18.52%
Timeless65.22%+12.79%
Titanic65.00%+13.57%
Dagon64.71%+24.89%
Overwhelming Blink64.62%-5.03%
Assault Cuirass64.60%-5.43%
Refresher Orb63.93%+0.31%
Holy Locket63.93%+8.61%
Disperser63.74%-6.88%
Octarine Core63.55%-0.84%
Boots of Bearing63.54%-1.06%
Meteor Hammer63.49%-12.72%
Satanic63.47%-4.00%
Gleipnir62.77%+13.26%
Linken's Sphere62.70%+0.64%
Drum of Endurance62.69%+21.29%
Mystic Staff62.07%+20.66%
Slippers of Agility61.90%+84.21%
Parasma61.87%-6.78%
Nullifier61.65%+2.89%
Cheese61.54%+4.14%
Crown61.54%+77.72%
Vladmir's Offering61.17%+9.76%
Shiva's Guard60.75%-4.88%
Book of the Dead60.71%+0.12%
Heart of Tarrasque60.49%-8.39%
Daedalus60.03%-0.23%
Guardian Greaves59.70%-7.69%
Pipe of Insight58.87%-1.06%
Minotaur Horn58.62%+12.91%
Moon Shard58.55%-9.22%
Kaya and Sange58.22%-3.68%
Boots of Travel58.20%-3.58%
Hurricane Pike57.96%+0.71%
Aeon Disk57.89%-2.56%
Harpoon57.69%-4.21%
Wind Waker57.59%-12.56%
Bloodthorn57.45%-6.71%
Sange and Yasha57.41%-4.75%
Ethereal Blade57.27%-5.46%
Brigand's Blade57.14%+18.10%
Soul Booster57.14%+33.70%
Spider Legs57.14%-1.61%
Yasha and Kaya57.06%-7.85%
Dezun Bloodrite56.86%-43.14%
Magnifying Monocle56.57%+0.63%
Manta Style56.52%-1.02%
Cornucopia56.52%+50.99%
Gris-Gris56.52%+0.64%
Gale Guard56.29%+10.42%
Aghanim's Scepter56.02%-2.35%
Essence Ring56.00%+13.04%
Aether Lens55.83%+4.84%
Lotus Orb55.76%-1.72%
Stygian Desolator55.74%-8.82%
Smoke of Deceit55.63%+4.41%
Scythe of Vyse55.37%-7.94%
Unrelenting Eye55.37%-12.27%
Infused Raindrops55.26%+31.75%
Pyrrhic Cloak55.11%+4.44%
Radiance55.06%-4.73%
Dagon55.00%-8.55%
Eternal Shroud54.65%-6.85%
Giant's Maul54.09%+5.15%
Mage Slayer53.41%-4.28%
Defiant Shell53.27%+0.49%
Khanda53.23%-12.48%
Spirit Vessel53.21%-6.61%
Armlet of Mordiggian53.04%+7.73%
Rattlecage52.96%-2.17%
Blink Dagger52.65%-0.23%
Crippling Crossbow52.56%-4.38%
Ring of Tarrasque52.54%+8.87%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.43%+2.59%
Crimson Guard52.38%-16.56%
Jidi Pollen Bag52.38%-47.62%
Desolator52.21%-4.76%
Glimmer Cape52.17%-2.40%
Clarity52.17%+6.87%
Monkey King Bar52.15%-4.20%
Enchanted Mango51.95%+36.83%
Battle Fury51.86%-1.20%
Falcon Blade51.68%+13.91%
Solar Crest51.22%-10.76%
Revenant's Brooch51.11%-10.05%
Mjollnir51.06%-10.70%
Greater Healing Lotus50.94%-10.52%
Black King Bar50.94%-6.00%
Silver Edge50.83%-10.16%
Searing Signet50.83%+5.38%
Serrated Shiv50.82%-3.52%
Great Healing Lotus50.63%-1.93%
Mana Draught50.54%+3.53%
Power Treads50.23%+1.28%
Healing Salve50.00%+36.70%
Sage's Mask50.00%+30.82%
Orb of Venom50.00%+11.57%
Force Staff49.85%+0.44%
Arcane Boots49.55%-0.55%
Iron Branch49.04%+22.68%
Blood Grenade48.94%+16.32%
Phase Boots48.90%-5.23%
Ghost Scepter48.82%+5.29%
Mystical48.57%-14.13%
Heaven's Halberd48.48%-5.18%
Whisper of the Dread48.07%-10.68%
Spark of Courage47.37%+6.70%
Null Talisman46.76%+0.17%
Bottle46.75%-3.34%
Circlet46.75%+14.30%
Tiara of Selemene46.67%-9.51%
Phylactery46.38%+0.53%
Tumbler's Toy46.32%+0.26%
Magic Wand46.23%-3.08%
Gunpowder Gauntlet46.18%-14.73%
Occult Bracelet46.15%+1.84%
Mask of Madness45.88%+0.33%
Soul Ring45.70%-11.30%
Brawny45.65%-14.57%
Tranquil Boots45.56%-7.42%
Fallen Sky45.45%-9.73%
Helm of the Overlord45.45%-28.28%
Bracer45.30%-1.08%
Hand of Midas45.02%-3.98%
Vitality Booster44.44%+17.58%
Echo Sabre44.26%+0.34%
Psychic Headband44.23%-13.65%
Dust of Appearance44.17%-6.81%
Sentry Ward43.83%-4.29%
Blade Mail43.71%-16.03%
Magic Stick43.34%+0.27%
Rod of Atos43.33%-9.49%
Vampiric42.86%-6.57%
Tough42.86%+4.19%
Keen-eyed42.86%-27.13%
Wraith Band42.63%+1.28%
Shadow Blade42.55%-6.87%
Headdress42.42%+26.69%
Dormant Curio42.39%+22.42%
Witch Blade42.25%-9.09%
Kaya42.19%-9.94%
Boots of Speed42.16%+11.24%
Dragon Lance42.13%-5.81%
Skull Basher42.08%-19.91%
Wind Lace41.77%-5.95%
Faerie Fire41.67%-15.56%
Fluffy Hat41.67%+38.79%
Robe of the Magi41.67%+107.73%
Dagon41.67%-17.36%
Diffusal Blade41.14%-14.11%
Hyperstone40.98%-16.11%
Observer Ward40.91%+11.14%
Mekansm40.91%-12.54%
Chipped Vest40.68%-20.92%
Urn of Shadows40.66%-3.06%
Vanguard40.63%-8.28%
Healing Lotus40.48%-9.80%
Alert40.48%-22.70%
Reaver40.48%-17.78%
Mantle of Intelligence40.00%+0.64%
Dandelion Amulet40.00%-22.76%
Sacred Relic40.00%-3.36%
Helm of the Dominator40.00%+19.71%
Crystalys39.90%+1.60%
Platemail39.77%-4.76%
Poor Man's Shield39.49%-41.87%
Ultimate Orb38.89%+9.39%
Gloves of Haste38.89%+42.34%
Cloak38.78%+37.71%
Orb of Frost38.67%-7.36%
Quelling Blade38.66%-4.24%
Orb of Corrosion38.46%-22.15%
Maelstrom37.98%+7.00%
Orb of Blight37.50%+1.04%
Dagon37.04%-8.80%
Orchid Malevolence36.76%-15.81%
Morbid Mask36.57%-8.79%
Duelist Gloves36.21%-22.00%
Perseverance36.21%+10.36%
Yasha35.71%+31.23%
Observer and Sentry Wards34.97%-10.32%
Point Booster34.76%-0.08%
Ring of Protection34.62%+2.48%
Buckler34.62%-16.62%
Gauntlets of Strength34.48%-10.00%
Eaglesong34.29%-23.58%
Sange34.21%-4.82%
Quickened33.87%-35.53%
Veil of Discord33.78%-12.68%
Kobold Cup33.33%-66.67%
Demon Edge33.33%-8.87%
Talisman of Evasion33.33%+7.66%
Energy Booster32.26%-14.92%
Staff of Wizardry32.14%+10.80%
Javelin31.91%+1.46%
Ring of Health28.00%-27.07%
Diadem26.67%+20.39%
Broadsword26.67%+13.37%
Ogre Axe25.87%+1.29%
Claymore25.49%-28.86%
Tango25.20%-17.84%
Blade of Alacrity24.62%-6.69%
Greedy23.53%-44.54%
Mithril Hammer23.26%-6.79%
Blitz Knuckles23.08%-1.50%
Chainmail23.08%-7.82%
Belt of Strength21.74%-2.86%
Voodoo Mask20.00%-48.94%
Band of Elvenskin20.00%-5.43%
Void Stone19.57%-30.46%
Oblivion Staff18.75%-17.34%
Vast17.65%-67.55%
Shadow Amulet15.00%-27.11%

1434 games analyzed.