Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Lifestealer Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.60%
Timeless90.00%+66.28%
Tough88.24%+134.96%
Divine Rapier80.95%+3.92%
Parasma80.65%+28.12%
Stygian Desolator73.68%+28.13%
Moon Shard72.00%+18.05%
Occult Bracelet70.00%+68.13%
Disperser69.57%+6.83%
Refresher Orb67.74%+12.52%
Assault Cuirass67.12%+3.30%
Gem of True Sight66.67%-19.93%
Overwhelming Blink65.79%+1.70%
Silver Edge64.79%+22.56%
Holy Locket64.71%+17.25%
Defiant Shell64.52%+30.96%
Eye of Skadi63.86%+4.72%
Meteor Hammer62.96%-9.63%
Nullifier62.96%+11.89%
Butterfly62.16%+0.71%
Satanic62.14%-0.87%
Abyssal Blade61.11%-9.42%
Lotus Orb60.87%+14.80%
Armlet of Mordiggian60.00%+31.88%
Swift Blink60.00%-8.96%
Brawny60.00%+20.75%
Shiva's Guard59.82%-0.85%
Aeon Disk59.09%+5.99%
Crippling Crossbow59.09%+15.32%
Spark of Courage59.09%+45.09%
Vampiric59.09%+40.11%
Guardian Greaves58.82%-3.83%
Eaglesong58.82%+42.82%
Octarine Core57.76%-4.63%
Bloodthorn57.29%-1.18%
Wind Waker56.25%-9.88%
Hurricane Pike55.83%+3.67%
Smoke of Deceit55.05%+11.14%
Heaven's Halberd55.00%+16.07%
Orb of Corrosion55.00%+20.44%
Heart of Tarrasque54.81%-12.43%
Mekansm54.55%+26.67%
Yasha and Kaya54.29%-6.93%
Roshan's Banner54.17%+3.12%
Pipe of Insight54.05%-3.21%
Khanda54.05%-5.47%
Searing Signet54.04%+21.42%
Mjollnir53.72%+0.45%
Radiance53.45%-1.21%
Sange and Yasha53.13%-6.18%
Tumbler's Toy53.13%+25.02%
Alert52.94%+8.91%
Boots of Travel 252.50%-18.49%
Aghanim's Scepter52.37%-2.40%
Serrated Shiv52.11%+6.49%
Battle Fury51.96%+6.61%
Manta Style51.87%-2.85%
Glimmer Cape51.69%+3.98%
Mana Draught51.67%+14.61%
Desolator51.63%+1.07%
Daedalus51.55%-8.80%
Drum of Endurance51.43%+7.30%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.41%+8.55%
Kaya and Sange50.91%-10.37%
Scythe of Vyse50.54%-10.56%
Boots of Travel50.00%-11.85%
Dagon50.00%-11.50%
Unrelenting Eye50.00%-16.05%
Boots of Bearing50.00%-17.64%
Claymore50.00%+54.04%
Arcane Blink50.00%-25.74%
Mage Slayer50.00%-3.98%
Ultimate Orb50.00%+55.32%
Reaver50.00%+9.91%
Hyperstone50.00%+10.82%
Dagon50.00%+34.96%
Falcon Blade49.32%+18.32%
Power Treads49.26%+7.45%
Arcane Boots49.04%+6.42%
Hand of Midas49.04%+13.59%
Poor Man's Shield49.02%-24.10%
Spirit Vessel48.45%-9.03%
Chipped Vest48.44%+1.56%
Pyrrhic Cloak48.21%-1.65%
Jidi Pollen Bag48.00%-52.00%
Morbid Mask47.92%+31.12%
Linken's Sphere47.83%-18.55%
Phylactery47.83%+12.71%
Aether Lens47.47%-4.10%
Phase Boots46.77%-2.25%
Ethereal Blade46.74%-17.92%
Blink Dagger46.63%-4.88%
Monkey King Bar46.49%-8.29%
Cornucopia46.15%+35.79%
Rattlecage46.00%-8.72%
Clarity45.95%+1.91%
Gleipnir45.65%-11.69%
Greater Healing Lotus45.61%-14.29%
Magic Wand45.61%+3.72%
Giant's Maul45.54%-4.51%
Dragon Lance45.45%+10.71%
Bloodstone45.45%-25.70%
Magnifying Monocle45.28%-13.74%
Null Talisman45.25%+5.32%
Dezun Bloodrite45.00%-55.00%
Sentry Ward44.88%+6.62%
Black King Bar44.67%-11.46%
Blade Mail44.51%-7.87%
Gunpowder Gauntlet44.16%-12.42%
Iron Branch43.48%+19.34%
Orb of Blight43.48%+29.07%
Force Staff43.20%-5.87%
Eternal Shroud42.86%-22.06%
Vladmir's Offering42.86%-17.58%
Gale Guard42.86%-9.26%
Duelist Gloves42.86%+0.34%
Mystical42.86%-18.90%
Essence Ring42.42%-7.37%
Healing Lotus42.35%+2.80%
Urn of Shadows41.94%+9.38%
Whisper of the Dread41.91%-16.31%
Echo Sabre41.86%+3.48%
Psychic Headband41.86%-11.82%
Ring of Tarrasque41.67%-6.44%
Rod of Atos41.54%-5.92%
Great Healing Lotus41.46%-13.39%
Tranquil Boots41.41%-8.94%
Helm of the Dominator41.18%+36.52%
Magic Stick41.11%+3.85%
Diffusal Blade40.91%-7.39%
Witch Blade40.91%-4.36%
Soul Ring40.58%-15.06%
Observer Ward40.48%+21.21%
Crimson Guard40.48%-31.64%
Circlet40.00%+7.15%
Enchanted Mango40.00%+15.95%
Kobold Cup40.00%-60.00%
Wraith Band39.78%+3.38%
Ghost Scepter39.76%-6.79%
Skull Basher39.39%-19.26%
Shadow Blade39.29%-6.46%
Veil of Discord39.13%+11.18%
Bottle38.98%-12.67%
Boots of Speed38.97%+13.16%
Solar Crest38.89%-27.57%
Orchid Malevolence38.57%-3.59%
Yasha38.46%+57.99%
Dust of Appearance37.71%-13.66%
Harpoon37.25%-34.16%
Quelling Blade37.04%+0.60%
Dormant Curio36.84%+17.66%
Bracer36.08%-14.30%
Javelin36.00%+27.14%
Crystalys35.29%-1.29%
Gloves of Haste35.29%+44.39%
Mask of Madness35.14%-16.42%
Kaya35.00%-18.85%
Quickened34.78%-28.70%
Orb of Frost34.62%-9.24%
Maelstrom33.82%+5.24%
Healing Salve33.33%+0.49%
Perseverance33.33%+12.66%
Tango32.00%+16.02%
Wind Lace31.88%-21.75%
Observer and Sentry Wards31.79%-10.40%
Vitality Booster30.77%-10.40%
Headdress29.41%-2.71%
Blood Grenade29.41%-23.53%
Demon Edge27.78%-16.26%
Brigand's Blade27.27%-38.93%
Energy Booster27.27%-20.84%
Fallen Sky27.27%-41.48%
Point Booster25.00%-20.54%
Cloak25.00%-0.89%
Tiara of Selemene25.00%-47.72%
Ogre Axe23.40%+2.67%
Mithril Hammer23.33%+4.88%
Vanguard23.08%-43.20%
Platemail22.73%-40.44%
Staff of Wizardry22.41%-13.86%
Buckler20.00%-47.26%
Fluffy Hat20.00%-25.83%
Blade of Alacrity18.18%-22.86%
Gauntlets of Strength15.38%-55.84%
Blitz Knuckles11.11%-46.69%
Faerie Fire10.71%-76.51%

438 games analyzed.