Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Lifestealer Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.66%
Tough88.24%+136.89%
Divine Rapier83.33%+7.29%
Parasma78.38%+25.13%
Occult Bracelet76.92%+86.17%
Stygian Desolator76.47%+33.72%
Disperser72.00%+11.08%
Gem of True Sight70.59%-15.03%
Spark of Courage68.97%+70.65%
Refresher Orb68.93%+15.10%
Moon Shard67.74%+11.64%
Eye of Skadi67.37%+11.05%
Satanic66.35%+6.37%
Silver Edge66.22%+26.04%
Assault Cuirass65.82%+1.76%
Meteor Hammer65.52%-5.59%
Overwhelming Blink65.12%+1.13%
Holy Locket64.71%+17.94%
Defiant Shell63.33%+29.42%
Lotus Orb63.01%+19.58%
Butterfly62.80%+2.26%
Abyssal Blade62.50%-6.96%
Octarine Core60.50%+0.42%
Aeon Disk60.42%+9.00%
Shiva's Guard60.16%+0.23%
Nullifier60.00%+7.24%
Eaglesong58.82%+43.92%
Bloodthorn58.65%+1.73%
Guardian Greaves57.97%-4.74%
Boots of Travel 257.78%-9.88%
Mekansm57.14%+33.69%
Wind Waker56.86%-8.45%
Crippling Crossbow56.82%+11.60%
Swift Blink56.67%-13.63%
Scythe of Vyse56.57%+0.69%
Linken's Sphere56.57%-3.15%
Heart of Tarrasque56.48%-9.31%
Tumbler's Toy56.25%+33.38%
Vampiric56.00%+33.79%
Roshan's Banner56.00%+7.27%
Hurricane Pike55.49%+3.67%
Yasha and Kaya55.42%-4.46%
Smoke of Deceit55.08%+11.96%
Orb of Corrosion54.55%+20.30%
Mjollnir54.33%+2.22%
Alert54.29%+12.43%
Dagon54.10%-3.70%
Glimmer Cape54.05%+9.46%
Battle Fury53.91%+11.36%
Searing Signet53.89%+21.97%
Pipe of Insight53.85%-3.02%
Ultimate Orb53.33%+67.15%
Unrelenting Eye53.13%-10.33%
Kaya and Sange52.94%-6.27%
Sange and Yasha52.83%-6.17%
Aghanim's Scepter52.82%-0.96%
Armlet of Mordiggian52.78%+16.84%
Khanda52.63%-7.44%
Heaven's Halberd52.63%+11.84%
Manta Style52.40%-1.25%
Power Treads52.29%+14.86%
Serrated Shiv52.07%+7.14%
Boots of Travel52.00%-7.80%
Radiance52.00%-3.30%
Daedalus51.94%-7.58%
Jidi Pollen Bag51.72%-48.28%
Pyrrhic Cloak51.52%+5.79%
Hand of Midas51.35%+19.84%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.30%+9.07%
Arcane Boots50.99%+11.43%
Magnifying Monocle50.39%-3.41%
Desolator50.31%-0.88%
Monkey King Bar50.00%-0.73%
Dezun Bloodrite50.00%-50.00%
Falcon Blade50.00%+20.88%
Mana Draught50.00%+11.72%
Mage Slayer50.00%-3.37%
Arcane Blink50.00%-25.42%
Bloodstone50.00%-17.85%
Greater Healing Lotus49.15%-7.08%
Aether Lens49.07%-0.21%
Morbid Mask49.06%+35.36%
Blink Dagger48.76%+0.14%
Drum of Endurance48.65%+2.19%
Spirit Vessel48.54%-8.30%
Ethereal Blade48.51%-14.32%
Chipped Vest47.89%+1.10%
Claymore47.83%+48.65%
Enchanted Mango47.62%+39.22%
Kobold Cup47.37%-52.63%
Gleipnir46.94%-8.62%
Rattlecage46.88%-6.37%
Ghost Scepter46.81%+10.56%
Phase Boots46.72%-1.67%
Phylactery46.67%+10.82%
Magic Wand46.52%+6.56%
Black King Bar46.52%-7.19%
Clarity46.51%+3.91%
Giant's Maul46.49%-1.85%
Null Talisman46.35%+8.69%
Sentry Ward46.27%+10.76%
Blade Mail46.15%-3.81%
Gunpowder Gauntlet46.15%-7.86%
Boots of Bearing46.15%-23.58%
Reaver46.15%+2.19%
Hyperstone46.15%+3.04%
Brawny46.15%-6.50%
Echo Sabre45.83%+14.19%
Solar Crest45.45%-14.82%
Gale Guard45.24%-3.56%
Dragon Lance44.83%+10.03%
Witch Blade44.68%+5.25%
Rod of Atos44.44%+1.41%
Whisper of the Dread44.37%-10.81%
Harpoon44.23%-21.38%
Eternal Shroud44.19%-19.17%
Urn of Shadows44.12%+16.00%
Healing Lotus43.68%+6.84%
Observer Ward43.48%+31.34%
Soul Ring43.48%-8.36%
Orb of Blight43.48%+30.20%
Force Staff43.38%-4.80%
Iron Branch43.36%+20.02%
Poor Man's Shield43.33%-32.59%
Psychic Headband43.18%-8.41%
Essence Ring42.86%-5.75%
Mystical42.86%-18.40%
Wraith Band42.72%+11.90%
Tranquil Boots42.58%-5.69%
Veil of Discord42.31%+21.23%
Gloves of Haste42.11%+73.97%
Tango41.94%+53.49%
Skull Basher41.67%-14.02%
Vladmir's Offering41.67%-19.36%
Dagon41.67%+13.40%
Cornucopia41.18%+22.20%
Duelist Gloves40.74%-3.90%
Crystalys40.68%+14.73%
Great Healing Lotus40.43%-14.98%
Yasha40.00%+65.94%
Bottle39.84%-10.09%
Dormant Curio39.77%+28.17%
Magic Stick39.60%+0.84%
Ring of Tarrasque39.29%-11.14%
Orchid Malevolence39.19%-1.27%
Bracer39.15%-6.30%
Kaya39.13%-8.60%
Helm of the Dominator38.89%+30.12%
Wind Lace38.67%-4.36%
Crimson Guard38.64%-34.39%
Dust of Appearance38.46%-11.30%
Boots of Speed38.36%+12.33%
Diffusal Blade38.00%-13.34%
Orb of Frost37.93%+0.26%
Mask of Madness37.50%-10.11%
Circlet37.50%+1.28%
Brigand's Blade37.29%-15.89%
Shadow Blade37.04%-11.14%
Quelling Blade36.92%+1.12%
Blood Grenade36.84%-3.44%
Javelin34.62%+23.41%
Observer and Sentry Wards33.50%-4.79%
Maelstrom33.33%+4.64%
Healing Salve33.33%+1.38%
Headdress33.33%+11.28%
Perseverance33.33%+13.70%
Pollywog Charm33.33%-19.14%
Buckler33.33%-11.39%
Demon Edge31.25%-4.97%
Mantle of Intelligence30.77%-14.32%
Vitality Booster30.77%-9.63%
Oblivion Staff30.00%+50.39%
Quickened28.57%-41.04%
Point Booster27.66%-11.29%
Energy Booster27.27%-20.15%
Vanguard27.27%-32.35%
Platemail26.92%-28.87%
Staff of Wizardry26.23%+1.79%
Tiara of Selemene25.00%-47.36%
Ogre Axe24.76%+9.72%
Cloak24.14%-3.36%
Mithril Hammer21.21%-3.68%
Blade of Alacrity20.83%-10.72%
Ring of Health20.00%-42.22%
Shadow Amulet20.00%+10.86%
Fluffy Hat20.00%-25.12%
Ring of Protection18.18%-39.85%
Gauntlets of Strength16.67%-51.75%
Faerie Fire13.79%-69.54%
Blitz Knuckles11.76%-42.97%
Belt of Strength10.00%-49.17%

475 games analyzed.