Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Lich Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal86.96%-8.97%
Refresher Shard80.00%+15.08%
Gem of True Sight77.27%-6.91%
Drum of Endurance75.71%+59.42%
Divine Rapier74.29%-4.27%
Swift Blink73.21%+11.77%
Stygian Desolator70.59%+23.67%
Faerie Fire70.00%+54.98%
Meteor Hammer68.57%-1.05%
Moon Shard65.85%+8.72%
Abyssal Blade65.81%-1.89%
Boots of Travel 265.79%+2.78%
Satanic64.46%+3.53%
Shiva's Guard64.00%+6.82%
Heart of Tarrasque63.98%+2.89%
Disperser63.64%-1.67%
Minotaur Horn63.64%+33.33%
Wind Waker63.24%+1.99%
Holy Locket61.90%+13.06%
Linken's Sphere59.69%+2.40%
Assault Cuirass59.55%-7.79%
Octarine Core59.52%-1.03%
Khanda58.82%+3.65%
Fallen Sky58.82%+27.41%
Guardian Greaves58.77%-3.26%
Butterfly58.65%-4.33%
Parasma58.21%-6.92%
Essence Ring58.11%+28.10%
Boots of Bearing57.89%-3.97%
Hyperstone57.69%+29.12%
Yasha and Kaya57.26%-1.10%
Refresher Orb57.14%-4.41%
Mystic Staff57.14%+20.93%
Crippling Crossbow56.60%+11.43%
Arcane Blink56.25%-15.98%
Tough56.25%+51.45%
Scythe of Vyse56.16%+0.17%
Eye of Skadi55.37%-8.56%
Alert55.10%+14.39%
Infused Raindrops55.00%+45.02%
Lotus Orb54.47%+3.59%
Dagon54.24%-3.26%
Overwhelming Blink53.57%-16.67%
Nullifier53.52%-4.15%
Boots of Travel53.50%-4.96%
Mana Draught53.16%+19.08%
Silver Edge52.94%+0.98%
Harpoon52.94%-5.71%
Headdress52.94%+77.29%
Rattlecage52.90%+5.90%
Vladmir's Offering52.83%+2.47%
Roshan's Banner52.63%+1.04%
Eternal Shroud52.31%-4.12%
Manta Style52.01%-1.78%
Aghanim's Scepter52.00%-2.30%
Bloodthorn51.82%-9.94%
Magnifying Monocle51.15%-1.75%
Daedalus50.71%-9.58%
Kaya and Sange50.57%-10.28%
Pipe of Insight50.00%-9.76%
Gleipnir50.00%-2.45%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%+13.38%
Healing Salve50.00%+52.53%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity49.16%+4.78%
Sange and Yasha49.15%-12.53%
Solar Crest48.78%-8.39%
Hurricane Pike48.73%-8.78%
Radiance48.46%-9.70%
Spirit Vessel48.33%-8.50%
Battle Fury48.07%-0.48%
Ultimate Orb48.00%+50.90%
Black King Bar47.92%-4.19%
Smoke of Deceit47.70%-2.82%
Heaven's Halberd47.62%+1.43%
Ethereal Blade47.57%-15.82%
Aether Lens47.23%-3.74%
Giant's Maul47.23%-0.05%
Mystical47.06%-10.20%
Great Healing Lotus46.77%-1.39%
Blink Dagger46.69%-3.90%
Aeon Disk46.59%-15.77%
Clarity46.55%+4.26%
Searing Signet45.99%+4.35%
Echo Sabre45.90%+14.67%
Ghost Scepter45.45%+7.65%
Soul Ring45.24%-4.43%
Magic Stick44.80%+14.38%
Pyrrhic Cloak44.26%-8.90%
Tranquil Boots43.89%-2.57%
Force Staff43.86%-3.51%
Bottle43.60%-1.36%
Unrelenting Eye43.55%-26.36%
Orb of Blight43.33%+30.15%
Serrated Shiv42.97%-11.38%
Mjollnir42.86%-19.20%
Defiant Shell42.86%-12.22%
Bloodstone42.86%-29.46%
Timeless42.86%-20.18%
Arcane Boots42.84%-6.16%
Phase Boots42.83%-9.66%
Monkey King Bar42.68%-15.09%
Power Treads42.51%-6.39%
Brawny42.42%-13.86%
Crimson Guard42.31%-28.03%
Orb of Corrosion42.11%-6.91%
Whisper of the Dread41.94%-15.52%
Dezun Bloodrite41.86%-58.14%
Yasha41.67%+73.45%
Belt of Strength41.67%+112.57%
Revenant's Brooch41.67%-20.89%
Gunpowder Gauntlet41.64%-16.69%
Desolator41.58%-17.90%
Glimmer Cape41.48%-15.82%
Orb of Frost41.38%+9.68%
Brigand's Blade41.27%-6.67%
Healing Lotus40.95%+0.44%
Tumbler's Toy40.91%-2.75%
Dust of Appearance40.64%-6.02%
Platemail40.63%+7.63%
Phylactery40.32%-4.00%
Gris-Gris40.00%-23.08%
Dormant Curio39.52%+27.74%
Duelist Gloves39.47%-6.64%
Wind Lace39.42%-2.23%
Armlet of Mordiggian39.29%-12.81%
Magic Wand39.27%-9.82%
Sentry Ward39.01%-6.37%
Blade Mail38.91%-18.72%
Mekansm38.71%-9.20%
Iron Branch38.55%+7.02%
Occult Bracelet37.50%-9.00%
Maelstrom37.23%+17.25%
Dagon36.84%+0.56%
Vampiric36.67%-12.17%
Bracer36.48%-12.47%
Reaver36.36%-19.29%
Observer Ward36.04%+9.19%
Null Talisman36.01%-15.33%
Skull Basher35.96%-25.64%
Quickened35.90%-25.75%
Pollywog Charm35.71%-13.14%
Vanguard34.48%-14.24%
Jidi Pollen Bag34.29%-65.71%
Chipped Vest33.98%-28.09%
Rod of Atos33.82%-22.63%
Crystalys33.68%-4.72%
Kaya33.33%-21.94%
Witch Blade33.33%-21.28%
Mage Slayer33.33%-35.44%
Spark of Courage33.33%-17.30%
Diadem33.33%+71.88%
Sange33.33%+3.58%
Dagon33.33%-27.91%
Quelling Blade33.13%-9.02%
Dragon Lance32.86%-19.14%
Veil of Discord32.14%-7.62%
Poor Man's Shield31.88%-50.32%
Demon Edge31.82%-2.94%
Psychic Headband31.75%-32.50%
Diffusal Blade31.71%-27.51%
Wraith Band31.69%-16.74%
Mask of Madness31.67%-23.89%
Shadow Blade31.51%-24.21%
Falcon Blade30.77%-25.41%
Gale Guard30.77%-34.25%
Observer and Sentry Wards30.50%-13.05%
Blood Grenade30.43%-20.01%
Morbid Mask30.30%-16.14%
Greater Healing Lotus30.00%-43.16%
Orb of Venom30.00%-26.31%
Blitz Knuckles29.41%+43.09%
Javelin29.03%+3.84%
Hand of Midas28.70%-32.84%
Talisman of Evasion28.57%+3.91%
Urn of Shadows28.21%-25.63%
Circlet27.66%-25.08%
Enchanted Mango27.59%-19.11%
Chainmail27.27%+23.85%
Sage's Mask27.27%-20.60%
Greedy26.67%-30.54%
Ogre Axe26.57%+18.16%
Boots of Speed26.21%-23.02%
Blade of Alacrity25.64%+10.26%
Staff of Wizardry25.32%-1.42%
Tango25.00%-8.19%
Book of the Dead25.00%-55.81%
Orchid Malevolence24.44%-38.25%
Tiara of Selemene24.00%-49.35%
Buckler23.08%-38.48%
Perseverance22.22%-23.96%
Eaglesong21.43%-47.43%
Mithril Hammer21.15%-3.60%
Point Booster21.05%-32.27%
Cloak21.05%-15.43%
Keen-eyed20.00%-63.44%
Claymore18.75%-41.54%
Kobold Cup16.67%-83.33%
Ring of Protection13.33%-55.75%
Energy Booster12.50%-63.29%
Void Stone10.00%-59.79%
Vitality Booster7.14%-78.96%
Gauntlets of Strength6.25%-81.85%
Oblivion Staff0.00%-100.00%

646 games analyzed.