Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Legion Commander Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.53%
Arcane Blink90.00%+32.96%
Divine Rapier85.71%+9.64%
Gem of True Sight82.93%-0.67%
Revenant's Brooch77.27%+44.40%
Roshan's Banner76.19%+43.94%
Overwhelming Blink75.81%+16.52%
Helm of the Overlord72.73%+20.78%
Heart of Tarrasque72.55%+15.22%
Eye of Skadi72.00%+17.34%
Abyssal Blade71.86%+5.95%
Assault Cuirass69.92%+7.00%
Disperser69.77%+6.54%
Shiva's Guard69.15%+13.88%
Satanic68.72%+8.97%
Butterfly68.40%+10.14%
Swift Blink68.29%+3.06%
Parasma67.74%+6.98%
Boots of Travel 267.12%+3.61%
Wind Waker66.67%+6.16%
Reaver66.67%+45.27%
Talisman of Evasion66.67%+136.62%
Dezun Bloodrite66.29%-33.71%
Octarine Core65.90%+8.11%
Boots of Bearing65.38%+7.03%
Guardian Greaves65.24%+6.00%
Refresher Orb64.91%+7.13%
Harpoon64.65%+13.45%
Meteor Hammer63.89%-8.75%
Daedalus63.29%+11.20%
Eternal Shroud63.16%+14.02%
Eaglesong63.16%+51.89%
Monkey King Bar62.64%+22.59%
Bloodthorn62.22%+6.60%
Boots of Travel61.73%+8.07%
Scythe of Vyse61.64%+8.34%
Stygian Desolator61.11%+5.54%
Minotaur Horn61.11%+25.82%
Linken's Sphere60.91%+3.04%
Vladmir's Offering60.87%+16.16%
Giant's Maul59.64%+24.00%
Crippling Crossbow59.09%+14.42%
Pipe of Insight58.93%+4.77%
Nullifier58.93%+3.99%
Silver Edge58.59%+10.00%
Hurricane Pike58.33%+7.51%
Fallen Sky58.33%+24.08%
Solar Crest58.21%+7.61%
Yasha and Kaya57.41%-2.24%
Magnifying Monocle57.23%+8.19%
Sange and Yasha57.14%+0.21%
Gleipnir57.14%+9.68%
Ethereal Blade56.92%-0.73%
Aeon Disk56.84%+1.23%
Khanda56.82%-1.32%
Spirit Vessel56.59%+5.45%
Pyrrhic Cloak56.38%+14.07%
Aghanim's Scepter56.27%+4.08%
Kaya and Sange56.21%-1.72%
Lotus Orb56.10%+5.00%
Rattlecage55.81%+9.87%
Veil of Discord55.56%+56.20%
Manta Style54.96%+2.16%
Falcon Blade54.95%+30.59%
Dagon54.43%-4.33%
Sage's Mask53.85%+53.35%
Titanic53.85%-0.15%
Greater Healing Lotus53.54%-0.15%
Holy Locket53.49%-3.78%
Moon Shard53.33%-13.10%
Black King Bar53.31%+4.83%
Armlet of Mordiggian53.23%+15.97%
Radiance53.13%-2.53%
Soul Ring53.10%+10.21%
Mjollnir53.07%-1.50%
Heaven's Halberd52.94%+10.78%
Healing Salve52.38%+56.22%
Gale Guard51.90%+8.95%
Bloodstone51.85%-15.77%
Kobold Cup51.85%-48.15%
Mystical51.72%-2.86%
Ultimate Orb51.35%+57.78%
Blink Dagger50.90%+2.99%
Crimson Guard50.72%-14.89%
Smoke of Deceit50.26%+0.65%
Mana Draught50.00%+9.93%
Alert50.00%+2.01%
Infused Raindrops50.00%+29.11%
Vitality Booster50.00%+44.06%
Belt of Strength50.00%+148.27%
Ring of Basilius50.00%+46.72%
Dagon50.00%+25.12%
Aether Lens49.60%-0.61%
Hand of Midas49.40%+13.38%
Desolator49.22%-4.40%
Glimmer Cape49.19%-1.85%
Battle Fury49.12%-0.06%
Phase Boots48.99%+1.53%
Platemail48.65%+26.22%
Void Stone48.39%+89.68%
Serrated Shiv47.78%-3.15%
Dust of Appearance47.23%+7.15%
Ghost Scepter46.98%+9.12%
Skull Basher46.83%-4.82%
Force Staff46.75%+0.99%
Brigand's Blade46.58%+3.37%
Tranquil Boots46.52%+1.39%
Blade Mail46.39%-4.77%
Chipped Vest46.21%-3.92%
Mekansm45.83%+5.46%
Arcane Boots45.78%-1.52%
Great Healing Lotus45.68%-5.38%
Dormant Curio45.51%+43.75%
Witch Blade45.36%+5.07%
Orb of Corrosion45.24%-1.80%
Power Treads45.02%-2.65%
Brawny45.00%-10.17%
Searing Signet44.10%-1.80%
Diffusal Blade43.81%-1.71%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity43.68%-8.54%
Shadow Blade43.62%+2.88%
Psychic Headband43.59%-8.95%
Clarity43.42%-4.54%
Gunpowder Gauntlet43.17%-15.05%
Phylactery43.16%+0.77%
Whisper of the Dread43.10%-14.63%
Bottle42.99%-4.56%
Wind Lace42.58%+3.51%
Hyperstone42.42%-6.80%
Duelist Gloves42.31%-1.86%
Vampiric42.11%-1.10%
Tough41.86%+10.35%
Headdress41.67%+36.28%
Essence Ring41.46%-10.25%
Mask of Madness41.38%-2.48%
Jidi Pollen Bag41.18%-58.82%
Sentry Ward41.08%-3.32%
Circlet41.07%+8.91%
Blood Grenade40.91%+5.31%
Poor Man's Shield40.59%-37.50%
Null Talisman40.36%-6.93%
Dragon Lance40.35%-2.65%
Healing Lotus40.00%-3.83%
Orb of Venom40.00%-3.68%
Voodoo Mask40.00%+11.02%
Crystalys39.84%+10.26%
Rod of Atos39.80%-10.67%
Magic Wand39.71%-10.52%
Pollywog Charm39.39%-6.06%
Kaya39.13%-10.11%
Echo Sabre38.96%-4.61%
Bracer38.64%-9.07%
Observer Ward38.52%+14.11%
Demon Edge38.10%+13.61%
Energy Booster38.10%+9.41%
Quickened37.93%-22.89%
Morbid Mask37.84%+2.48%
Unrelenting Eye37.68%-37.15%
Orchid Malevolence36.84%-8.80%
Tumbler's Toy36.84%-14.10%
Drum of Endurance36.84%-23.78%
Claymore36.67%+11.73%
Wraith Band36.65%-5.70%
Magic Stick36.31%-9.17%
Buckler35.71%-6.77%
Timeless35.71%-34.50%
Boots of Speed35.44%+1.81%
Dagon35.00%-6.48%
Mage Slayer34.29%-34.66%
Enchanted Mango33.93%-2.69%
Quelling Blade33.50%-9.94%
Maelstrom33.33%+2.58%
Defiant Shell33.33%-32.89%
Cloak33.33%+30.56%
Spark of Courage33.33%-18.94%
Chainmail33.33%+47.45%
Perseverance32.81%+9.64%
Urn of Shadows31.75%-18.02%
Ring of Health31.25%-11.42%
Observer and Sentry Wards31.14%-13.14%
Iron Branch30.29%-17.72%
Robe of the Magi30.00%+66.70%
Point Booster29.63%-6.86%
Orb of Frost29.27%-24.03%
Ring of Tarrasque29.17%-35.09%
Vanguard28.57%-30.35%
Orb of Blight28.57%-16.09%
Vast28.57%-44.02%
Ogre Axe27.98%+21.21%
Yasha27.03%+9.67%
Staff of Wizardry26.92%+2.24%
Helm of Iron Will26.87%-9.79%
Mystic Staff26.32%-45.28%
Gauntlets of Strength26.09%-25.90%
Blade of Alacrity26.00%+8.96%
Occult Bracelet25.71%-38.82%
Javelin25.00%-12.72%
Sange25.00%-24.07%
Ring of Protection22.22%-27.97%
Diadem21.43%+7.53%
Tiara of Selemene20.69%-57.10%
Mithril Hammer20.00%-11.23%
Cornucopia20.00%-41.78%
Broadsword20.00%-5.66%
Tango18.75%-32.81%
Blitz Knuckles15.00%-28.95%
Fluffy Hat10.00%-63.35%
Shadow Amulet0.00%-100.00%
Gloves of Haste0.00%-100.00%

812 games analyzed.