Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Hoodwink Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.72%
Divine Rapier94.29%+15.93%
Bloodstone90.48%+36.94%
Boots of Travel 284.15%+21.77%
Fallen Sky80.00%+54.16%
Minotaur Horn78.57%+47.00%
Gem of True Sight76.92%-10.56%
Wind Waker75.81%+12.75%
Overwhelming Blink73.91%+6.56%
Parasma73.77%+8.92%
Heart of Tarrasque73.49%+9.04%
Moon Shard72.88%+10.61%
Nullifier72.73%+18.47%
Meteor Hammer72.00%-2.64%
Arcane Blink72.00%+0.27%
Abyssal Blade71.94%+0.02%
Shiva's Guard70.63%+8.20%
Blood Grenade70.00%+60.63%
Refresher Orb69.49%+6.67%
Stygian Desolator69.05%+10.33%
Guardian Greaves68.81%+4.16%
Linken's Sphere67.97%+6.64%
Assault Cuirass67.86%-2.55%
Octarine Core67.60%+3.22%
Quickened66.67%+23.30%
Ring of Tarrasque66.67%+33.86%
Pipe of Insight65.85%+7.99%
Kaya and Sange65.63%+6.01%
Harpoon65.28%+5.81%
Butterfly65.12%-2.21%
Eternal Shroud65.08%+8.19%
Swift Blink65.00%-7.78%
Daedalus64.72%+5.01%
Eye of Skadi64.36%-2.31%
Gleipnir64.18%+12.71%
Boots of Travel64.04%+3.59%
Satanic63.58%-5.79%
Silver Edge63.51%+9.34%
Heaven's Halberd63.16%+19.91%
Scythe of Vyse63.12%+2.44%
Dezun Bloodrite62.63%-37.37%
Vitality Booster61.54%+56.75%
Magnifying Monocle61.40%+6.37%
Monkey King Bar61.11%+9.21%
Solar Crest60.00%+1.88%
Ethereal Blade59.85%-3.54%
Bloodthorn59.54%-5.53%
Rattlecage59.41%+6.73%
Tough59.26%+39.01%
Mjollnir58.82%+0.24%
Hurricane Pike58.80%-0.43%
Whisper of the Dread58.46%+5.62%
Roshan's Banner58.33%+0.99%
Disperser58.33%-16.38%
Dagon58.23%-5.49%
Great Healing Lotus58.00%+9.11%
Clarity57.78%+14.73%
Greater Healing Lotus57.69%-1.27%
Hyperstone57.69%+14.49%
Boots of Bearing57.69%-12.09%
Radiance57.55%-2.93%
Lotus Orb57.38%-1.48%
Manta Style57.29%-2.24%
Crippling Crossbow57.14%+1.15%
Energy Booster57.14%+45.13%
Sange and Yasha56.78%-8.03%
Crimson Guard56.41%-12.14%
Psychic Headband56.25%+6.62%
Spark of Courage56.25%+22.50%
Infused Raindrops56.25%+29.45%
Aeon Disk56.14%-7.80%
Serrated Shiv56.03%+3.36%
Spirit Vessel55.86%-4.48%
Black King Bar55.47%-0.45%
Desolator55.37%-1.73%
Giant's Maul55.31%+4.41%
Aghanim's Scepter55.25%-6.13%
Kobold Cup55.00%-45.00%
Skull Basher54.55%+0.88%
Enchanted Mango54.55%+38.35%
Unrelenting Eye54.55%-15.48%
Battle Fury54.25%+0.42%
Jidi Pollen Bag53.85%-46.15%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity53.33%+1.31%
Pyrrhic Cloak53.09%-2.24%
Glimmer Cape52.90%-3.79%
Echo Sabre52.83%+15.76%
Yasha and Kaya52.45%-17.23%
Aether Lens52.28%-4.57%
Blink Dagger52.09%-4.06%
Dragon Lance51.95%+12.30%
Force Staff51.66%+0.94%
Revenant's Brooch51.61%-11.51%
Mask of Madness51.56%+9.10%
Defiant Shell51.52%-5.55%
Alert51.52%-4.41%
Khanda51.35%-17.53%
Vladmir's Offering51.16%-10.61%
Gunpowder Gauntlet51.06%-8.30%
Poor Man's Shield50.91%-26.50%
Tranquil Boots50.75%-0.02%
Dormant Curio50.47%+40.06%
Power Treads50.06%-2.10%
Healing Salve50.00%+31.52%
Vampiric50.00%+5.47%
Mystic Staff50.00%-5.62%
Reaver50.00%-1.52%
Healing Lotus49.41%+6.48%
Arcane Boots49.36%-3.90%
Phase Boots49.02%-7.74%
Blade Mail48.57%-9.37%
Orb of Corrosion48.57%-4.66%
Soul Ring48.00%-9.53%
Kaya47.83%-1.14%
Yasha47.83%+68.10%
Diffusal Blade47.30%-4.33%
Mana Draught47.30%-6.07%
Smoke of Deceit47.22%-13.83%
Sentry Ward46.95%-0.78%
Phylactery46.67%-2.10%
Rod of Atos46.48%-5.94%
Eaglesong46.15%-0.51%
Magic Wand45.88%-6.83%
Holy Locket45.83%-24.05%
Searing Signet45.76%-8.06%
Bottle45.45%-8.93%
Armlet of Mordiggian45.45%-10.48%
Falcon Blade45.45%-3.08%
Perseverance45.45%+32.99%
Gris-Gris45.45%-21.18%
Occult Bracelet45.00%-3.95%
Hand of Midas44.92%-7.24%
Morbid Mask44.83%+7.82%
Urn of Shadows44.68%+2.83%
Null Talisman44.66%-7.37%
Magic Stick44.44%-0.67%
Crystalys44.05%+8.09%
Gale Guard44.05%-16.13%
Chipped Vest43.96%-17.03%
Mekansm43.48%-10.00%
Dust of Appearance43.46%-11.19%
Maelstrom43.40%+17.55%
Witch Blade43.10%-10.23%
Shadow Blade42.86%-9.25%
Orb of Blight42.86%+11.13%
Dagon42.86%+1.79%
Wraith Band42.77%-1.91%
Observer Ward42.74%+11.72%
Iron Branch42.11%+1.56%
Point Booster41.94%+15.86%
Mage Slayer41.67%-27.30%
Sange41.67%+11.49%
Tumbler's Toy41.38%-13.30%
Ghost Scepter40.91%-14.59%
Bracer40.36%-14.72%
Headdress40.00%+14.71%
Staff of Wizardry39.68%+30.99%
Observer and Sentry Wards39.22%-3.08%
Buckler38.89%-9.60%
Orchid Malevolence38.82%-14.07%
Ring of Protection38.46%+9.36%
Veil of Discord38.24%-4.79%
Mystical38.10%-34.40%
Demon Edge37.50%-1.36%
Wind Lace36.89%-19.71%
Chainmail36.36%+38.76%
Cornucopia36.36%-6.49%
Circlet36.11%-14.83%
Ultimate Orb35.71%-3.41%
Quelling Blade35.46%-15.29%
Brigand's Blade35.16%-29.57%
Blade of Alacrity34.38%+24.58%
Orb of Frost34.38%-20.51%
Platemail34.21%-20.93%
Claymore33.33%-10.54%
Essence Ring31.37%-38.58%
Void Stone31.25%+6.30%
Mithril Hammer30.95%+18.49%
Tiara of Selemene30.43%-42.69%
Duelist Gloves30.30%-36.81%
Boots of Speed27.46%-30.22%
Fluffy Hat27.27%-12.95%
Pollywog Charm27.27%-41.67%
Ogre Axe26.73%0.00%
Vanguard26.47%-42.23%
Tango25.53%-20.22%
Oblivion Staff25.00%+5.13%
Helm of Iron Will21.43%-37.02%
Drum of Endurance21.13%-60.30%
Diadem20.00%-13.90%
Brawny20.00%-63.61%
Cloak18.75%-36.27%
Blitz Knuckles16.67%-32.11%
Belt of Strength15.38%-34.44%
Gauntlets of Strength12.50%-68.58%
Javelin12.12%-63.04%
Helm of the Dominator10.00%-71.26%

596 games analyzed.