Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Hoodwink Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.70%
Divine Rapier91.67%+12.56%
Bloodstone90.00%+35.88%
Minotaur Horn84.62%+57.77%
Boots of Travel 282.35%+18.91%
Moon Shard76.92%+16.45%
Parasma73.68%+8.53%
Heart of Tarrasque73.47%+8.75%
Gem of True Sight72.73%-15.52%
Fallen Sky72.73%+39.66%
Blood Grenade72.22%+65.05%
Abyssal Blade71.77%-0.42%
Nullifier71.43%+16.03%
Meteor Hammer70.37%-5.02%
Overwhelming Blink70.00%+0.70%
Shiva's Guard69.35%+5.98%
Wind Waker69.09%+2.52%
Assault Cuirass68.37%-2.03%
Arcane Blink68.18%-5.24%
Silver Edge68.12%+16.91%
Quickened66.67%+22.89%
Infused Raindrops66.67%+52.80%
Ring of Tarrasque66.67%+33.38%
Linken's Sphere66.36%+3.84%
Eye of Skadi66.30%+0.40%
Eternal Shroud66.07%+9.52%
Refresher Orb66.00%+1.05%
Satanic65.96%-2.49%
Daedalus65.33%+5.70%
Guardian Greaves65.31%-1.39%
Octarine Core65.13%-0.80%
Harpoon65.08%+5.20%
Kaya and Sange65.03%+4.77%
Pipe of Insight64.79%+5.95%
Butterfly64.77%-2.97%
Heaven's Halberd64.29%+21.63%
Scythe of Vyse62.88%+1.77%
Stygian Desolator62.16%-0.94%
Dezun Bloodrite62.03%-37.97%
Roshan's Banner61.54%+6.22%
Boots of Travel61.30%-1.11%
Magnifying Monocle60.47%+4.43%
Crippling Crossbow60.38%+6.54%
Mjollnir60.00%+1.94%
Eaglesong60.00%+28.83%
Radiance59.35%-0.20%
Monkey King Bar59.18%+5.43%
Dagon59.15%-4.25%
Boots of Bearing59.09%-10.18%
Hurricane Pike59.04%-0.31%
Gleipnir58.93%+3.17%
Rattlecage58.88%+5.44%
Swift Blink58.57%-17.08%
Greater Healing Lotus57.45%-1.99%
Pyrrhic Cloak57.38%+5.31%
Manta Style57.37%-2.40%
Enchanted Mango57.14%+44.31%
Solar Crest57.14%-3.26%
Desolator56.97%+0.79%
Lotus Orb56.60%-3.10%
Sange and Yasha56.57%-8.62%
Whisper of the Dread56.55%+1.84%
Ethereal Blade56.48%-9.21%
Giant's Maul56.27%+5.86%
Spark of Courage56.25%+22.02%
Black King Bar56.15%+0.45%
Bloodthorn56.03%-11.33%
Tough55.56%+29.78%
Spirit Vessel55.34%-5.65%
Battle Fury55.30%+2.03%
Serrated Shiv55.17%+1.44%
Disperser55.17%-21.08%
Poor Man's Shield55.10%-20.62%
Echo Sabre55.10%+20.27%
Great Healing Lotus55.10%+3.31%
Skull Basher54.79%+1.00%
Aghanim's Scepter54.58%-7.56%
Clarity54.55%+7.92%
Reaver54.55%+7.06%
Energy Booster54.55%+37.92%
Dormant Curio54.46%+50.43%
Crimson Guard54.05%-16.03%
Diffusal Blade53.73%+8.29%
Unrelenting Eye53.66%-17.07%
Mask of Madness53.33%+12.42%
Mystic Staff53.33%+0.33%
Healing Lotus52.78%+13.30%
Aether Lens52.36%-4.73%
Blink Dagger52.33%-3.94%
Psychic Headband52.17%-1.44%
Hyperstone52.17%+3.16%
Vampiric52.17%+9.64%
Aeon Disk52.00%-14.84%
Glimmer Cape51.85%-6.00%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity51.59%-2.33%
Defiant Shell51.43%-6.02%
Khanda51.43%-17.64%
Gunpowder Gauntlet51.23%-8.29%
Vladmir's Offering51.16%-10.89%
Power Treads51.13%-0.36%
Tranquil Boots50.54%-0.79%
Revenant's Brooch50.00%-14.53%
Jidi Pollen Bag50.00%-50.00%
Healing Salve50.00%+30.94%
Kobold Cup50.00%-50.00%
Force Staff49.64%-3.35%
Yasha and Kaya49.19%-22.57%
Smoke of Deceit48.76%-11.32%
Dragon Lance48.57%+4.59%
Arcane Boots48.55%-5.81%
Alert48.48%-10.34%
Kaya48.44%-0.25%
Orb of Corrosion48.15%-5.83%
Phase Boots48.00%-9.96%
Blade Mail48.00%-10.73%
Rod of Atos47.83%-3.57%
Soul Ring47.62%-10.56%
Witch Blade47.06%-2.36%
Searing Signet46.25%-7.42%
Mage Slayer45.83%-20.27%
Gale Guard45.76%-13.16%
Bottle45.65%-8.86%
Crystalys45.57%+11.35%
Holy Locket45.45%-24.89%
Sange45.45%+21.07%
Gris-Gris45.45%-21.42%
Magic Wand45.36%-8.21%
Null Talisman45.31%-6.38%
Morbid Mask45.28%+8.45%
Mana Draught44.93%-11.10%
Phylactery44.64%-6.70%
Sentry Ward44.59%-6.12%
Perseverance44.44%+29.42%
Yasha44.44%+55.41%
Dust of Appearance43.91%-10.60%
Falcon Blade43.90%-6.74%
Veil of Discord43.33%+7.44%
Urn of Shadows43.18%-1.02%
Point Booster43.14%+18.64%
Occult Bracelet42.86%-8.88%
Maelstrom42.39%+14.30%
Chipped Vest42.17%-20.67%
Orchid Malevolence41.89%-7.64%
Shadow Blade41.67%-12.11%
Staff of Wizardry41.67%+36.85%
Hand of Midas41.58%-14.44%
Ghost Scepter41.56%-13.56%
Bracer41.30%-13.08%
Mekansm40.91%-15.63%
Magic Stick40.78%-9.23%
Circlet40.54%-4.78%
Wraith Band40.30%-7.95%
Observer and Sentry Wards39.74%-2.21%
Observer Ward39.47%+2.73%
Iron Branch39.47%-5.19%
Armlet of Mordiggian39.47%-22.53%
Claymore39.13%+4.54%
Tumbler's Toy38.46%-19.72%
Mystical38.10%-34.59%
Buckler37.50%-13.19%
Orb of Blight36.84%-4.89%
Wind Lace35.78%-22.42%
Essence Ring35.42%-30.91%
Platemail35.14%-19.12%
Brigand's Blade34.72%-30.70%
Quelling Blade34.62%-17.66%
Blade of Alacrity34.38%+23.93%
Void Stone33.33%+12.81%
Mithril Hammer32.50%+23.75%
Orb of Frost32.26%-25.71%
Demon Edge31.25%-18.17%
Ultimate Orb30.77%-17.16%
Dagon30.77%-27.22%
Tiara of Selemene30.00%-43.70%
Chainmail30.00%+13.86%
Tango29.79%-7.38%
Ogre Axe28.26%+5.15%
Vanguard28.13%-38.86%
Boots of Speed27.61%-30.16%
Fluffy Hat27.27%-13.38%
Pollywog Charm27.27%-41.89%
Duelist Gloves27.03%-43.85%
Helm of Iron Will25.00%-26.87%
Oblivion Staff25.00%+4.55%
Drum of Endurance21.13%-60.43%
Cloak20.00%-32.36%
Brawny18.18%-67.03%
Gauntlets of Strength15.79%-60.48%
Javelin13.33%-59.55%
Blitz Knuckles12.50%-49.36%
Helm of the Dominator10.00%-71.40%
Belt of Strength9.09%-61.47%

534 games analyzed.