Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Faceless Void Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+4.18%
Faerie Fire89.47%+86.48%
Divine Rapier80.00%+0.63%
Boots of Bearing79.41%+26.13%
Roshan's Banner78.95%+43.79%
Holy Locket73.91%+28.46%
Moon Shard72.88%+15.25%
Butterfly70.55%+10.32%
Crimson Guard70.27%+14.28%
Shiva's Guard70.15%+12.06%
Reaver70.00%+46.24%
Infused Raindrops70.00%+72.32%
Abyssal Blade68.38%-1.65%
Vladmir's Offering67.65%+24.41%
Pollywog Charm66.67%+51.94%
Bloodstone66.67%+5.12%
Arcane Blink66.67%-3.94%
Refresher Orb66.39%+6.27%
Linken's Sphere66.04%+8.23%
Guardian Greaves65.82%+3.80%
Defiant Shell65.00%+25.85%
Eye of Skadi64.49%+2.00%
Boots of Travel 264.06%-3.77%
Mana Draught63.89%+34.64%
Heart of Tarrasque63.83%-1.49%
Gem of True Sight63.16%-25.30%
Meteor Hammer61.90%-13.60%
Manta Style61.88%+10.98%
Radiance61.74%+9.35%
Silver Edge61.54%+11.41%
Falcon Blade61.40%+39.50%
Swift Blink61.36%-9.78%
Parasma61.29%-5.91%
Pipe of Insight61.19%+5.17%
Overwhelming Blink60.87%-8.93%
Dagon60.71%+3.21%
Disperser60.61%-9.88%
Gale Guard60.00%+20.93%
Alert60.00%+17.65%
Boots of Travel59.17%+0.20%
Fallen Sky58.82%+20.07%
Satanic58.76%-9.43%
Hurricane Pike58.76%+4.52%
Vampiric58.33%+31.03%
Minotaur Horn58.33%+15.39%
Octarine Core58.00%-7.68%
Magnifying Monocle57.14%+4.15%
Nullifier57.14%-2.49%
Solar Crest57.14%+1.95%
Sange57.14%+64.69%
Daedalus57.02%-3.12%
Bloodthorn57.02%-5.42%
Aether Lens56.44%+8.77%
Kaya and Sange56.41%-4.60%
Soul Ring56.25%+12.15%
Void Stone56.25%+107.99%
Monkey King Bar56.20%+5.88%
Circlet56.00%+41.45%
Ring of Tarrasque56.00%+19.40%
Ethereal Blade55.81%-5.83%
Platemail55.56%+37.39%
Kaya55.41%+21.80%
Spark of Courage54.84%+27.38%
Searing Signet54.67%+16.62%
Aghanim's Scepter54.62%-2.50%
Whisper of the Dread54.62%+4.10%
Gleipnir54.55%+0.87%
Essence Ring54.55%+13.22%
Scythe of Vyse54.40%-7.53%
Orb of Corrosion54.17%+12.75%
Serrated Shiv54.05%+5.34%
Lotus Orb53.95%-2.61%
Aeon Disk53.85%-7.31%
Buckler53.85%+33.95%
Spirit Vessel53.76%-3.36%
Greater Healing Lotus53.70%-3.39%
Yasha and Kaya53.47%-11.82%
Eternal Shroud53.45%-6.79%
Wind Waker53.33%-17.48%
Dezun Bloodrite52.94%-47.06%
Gunpowder Gauntlet52.78%-0.05%
Power Treads52.74%+9.35%
Psychic Headband52.38%+5.06%
Tiara of Selemene52.38%+4.33%
Battle Fury52.27%+2.24%
Assault Cuirass52.24%-22.17%
Magic Wand51.97%+12.15%
Urn of Shadows51.61%+27.06%
Smoke of Deceit51.49%-0.82%
Sange and Yasha51.35%-12.90%
Mjollnir51.32%-8.11%
Unrelenting Eye51.28%-17.07%
Chipped Vest50.65%+1.14%
Black King Bar50.39%-4.62%
Tranquil Boots50.27%+5.04%
Phase Boots50.16%-0.14%
Quelling Blade50.00%+27.99%
Ghost Scepter50.00%+11.10%
Enchanted Mango50.00%+36.29%
Mystical50.00%-9.45%
Mekansm50.00%+10.09%
Brawny50.00%-3.99%
Claymore50.00%+44.56%
Revenant's Brooch50.00%-9.87%
Dagon50.00%+27.23%
Book of the Dead50.00%-15.73%
Blink Dagger49.93%-2.88%
Giant's Maul49.39%-1.37%
Healing Lotus49.30%+13.25%
Harpoon49.18%-16.52%
Armlet of Mordiggian48.78%+1.90%
Desolator48.72%-8.88%
Hand of Midas48.57%+6.69%
Arcane Boots48.39%-0.14%
Clarity48.21%+1.59%
Null Talisman48.13%+6.20%
Glimmer Cape47.89%-8.07%
Force Staff47.46%-1.68%
Mystic Staff47.37%-5.41%
Orb of Blight47.37%+32.13%
Dragon Lance47.27%+8.96%
Brigand's Blade47.17%+0.31%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity46.58%-6.37%
Blade Mail46.43%-8.41%
Rod of Atos46.30%-0.47%
Perseverance46.15%+45.98%
Mask of Madness45.45%+2.43%
Rattlecage45.28%-14.20%
Great Healing Lotus45.24%-9.99%
Bracer45.08%+1.42%
Witch Blade44.44%-1.51%
Khanda44.44%-25.31%
Hyperstone44.44%-6.41%
Phylactery44.12%-1.48%
Dormant Curio44.09%+31.99%
Healing Salve43.75%+23.87%
Stygian Desolator43.33%-27.57%
Ultimate Orb42.86%+24.91%
Eaglesong42.86%-1.52%
Sentry Ward42.11%-5.25%
Vanguard42.11%-1.97%
Vitality Booster41.67%+14.07%
Heaven's Halberd41.67%-16.28%
Bottle41.53%-11.67%
Wraith Band41.22%+1.11%
Wind Lace41.10%-4.58%
Skull Basher41.03%-19.84%
Crystalys40.32%+6.17%
Crippling Crossbow40.00%-25.40%
Blood Grenade40.00%-1.83%
Iron Branch39.00%+0.85%
Poor Man's Shield38.89%-41.73%
Drum of Endurance38.89%-22.71%
Morbid Mask38.64%-0.38%
Echo Sabre38.46%-10.08%
Talisman of Evasion38.46%+29.04%
Shadow Blade38.36%-13.50%
Diffusal Blade38.24%-17.84%
Orchid Malevolence38.16%-9.84%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.67%-0.08%
Pyrrhic Cloak37.50%-27.06%
Duelist Gloves37.50%-16.78%
Veil of Discord37.50%+0.26%
Occult Bracelet37.50%-14.72%
Tough37.50%-5.82%
Dust of Appearance36.36%-21.02%
Mage Slayer36.00%-33.88%
Quickened35.29%-31.03%
Kobold Cup35.29%-64.71%
Point Booster35.09%+4.56%
Maelstrom34.92%+1.94%
Magic Stick34.74%-17.08%
Observer Ward34.72%-2.33%
Jidi Pollen Bag34.62%-65.38%
Boots of Speed34.26%-6.46%
Tumbler's Toy33.33%-25.66%
Staff of Wizardry32.73%+17.31%
Mithril Hammer32.26%+34.73%
Demon Edge31.25%-11.53%
Energy Booster31.25%-14.71%
Yasha31.25%+19.52%
Ogre Axe30.43%+24.12%
Cloak29.41%+8.66%
Orb of Frost26.32%-34.89%
Javelin21.74%-28.23%
Tango19.44%-34.15%
Cornucopia18.18%-49.72%
Blade of Alacrity14.29%-43.61%
Blitz Knuckles14.29%-36.40%

464 games analyzed.