Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Ember Spirit Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal100.00%+3.90%
Gem of True Sight88.89%+4.04%
Divine Rapier85.71%+6.32%
Voodoo Mask76.92%+94.56%
Vladmir's Offering76.67%+36.65%
Assault Cuirass75.00%+9.26%
Boots of Travel 274.42%+9.26%
Roshan's Banner73.33%+29.50%
Holy Locket72.73%+22.78%
Tumbler's Toy71.43%+53.36%
Spark of Courage71.43%+59.53%
Ethereal Blade70.83%+16.22%
Disperser70.83%+3.00%
Tiara of Selemene70.59%+35.86%
Overwhelming Blink69.70%+1.94%
Wind Waker69.70%+5.27%
Moon Shard69.57%+7.28%
Boots of Bearing69.57%+7.73%
Swift Blink69.44%-0.10%
Yasha and Kaya69.35%+11.35%
Bloodstone69.23%+6.46%
Eye of Skadi68.63%+5.85%
Heart of Tarrasque68.24%+2.80%
Shiva's Guard68.12%+6.07%
Solar Crest66.67%+15.40%
Meteor Hammer66.67%-8.74%
Octarine Core65.98%+2.39%
Dagon65.91%+8.92%
Silver Edge65.79%+15.51%
Satanic65.71%-1.12%
Nullifier65.63%+8.85%
Vanguard65.38%+46.36%
Sange and Yasha63.93%+5.44%
Abyssal Blade63.16%-11.03%
Scythe of Vyse62.67%+3.55%
Khanda61.90%+1.19%
Guardian Greaves61.73%-5.06%
Refresher Orb61.64%-3.82%
Armlet of Mordiggian61.29%+23.52%
Linken's Sphere60.94%-2.76%
Daedalus60.74%+0.34%
Desolator59.18%+7.21%
Mana Draught58.97%+19.87%
Ring of Tarrasque58.82%+20.92%
Boots of Travel58.39%-3.84%
Bloodthorn58.02%-6.33%
Gleipnir57.89%+3.75%
Aghanim's Scepter57.23%-0.88%
Tough57.14%+37.68%
Giant's Maul56.96%+9.91%
Kaya and Sange56.79%-6.61%
Radiance56.76%-2.43%
Mjollnir56.76%-1.40%
Crippling Crossbow56.76%+2.53%
Pipe of Insight56.00%-6.47%
Butterfly55.79%-14.89%
Parasma55.17%-17.30%
Lotus Orb55.07%-3.57%
Rattlecage54.84%+0.59%
Brigand's Blade54.17%+11.06%
Aether Lens54.14%+0.93%
Hurricane Pike54.10%-6.62%
Chipped Vest54.00%+4.20%
Spirit Vessel53.85%-6.11%
Stygian Desolator53.85%-12.44%
Force Staff53.66%+7.28%
Falcon Blade53.66%+17.29%
Blood Grenade53.33%+25.65%
Black King Bar53.24%-2.44%
Duelist Gloves52.63%+12.46%
Skull Basher52.38%-1.02%
Aeon Disk52.17%-12.73%
Soul Ring51.61%-0.56%
Whisper of the Dread51.35%-5.26%
Greater Healing Lotus51.11%-10.82%
Serrated Shiv51.01%-3.87%
Maelstrom50.85%+41.84%
Phase Boots50.61%-2.63%
Urn of Shadows50.00%+18.15%
Occult Bracelet50.00%+9.40%
Mystical50.00%-12.19%
Orb of Blight50.00%+33.42%
Alert50.00%-5.20%
Mekansm50.00%+6.03%
Power Treads49.50%-0.95%
Clarity48.98%-0.46%
Glimmer Cape48.75%-9.45%
Harpoon48.28%-20.33%
Phylactery48.15%+3.51%
Tranquil Boots47.86%-3.51%
Monkey King Bar47.69%-13.00%
Gauntlets of Strength47.37%+22.47%
Perseverance47.06%+41.97%
Wind Lace46.77%+4.43%
Blink Dagger46.70%-12.15%
Ghost Scepter46.67%-0.16%
Great Healing Lotus46.67%-10.27%
Pyrrhic Cloak46.67%-12.21%
Manta Style45.73%-20.44%
Smoke of Deceit45.71%-14.80%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity45.53%-11.58%
Gunpowder Gauntlet44.67%-18.10%
Dragon Lance44.44%-1.48%
Mask of Madness43.90%-4.79%
Observer Ward43.75%+17.71%
Brawny43.75%-18.71%
Poor Man's Shield43.59%-36.15%
Searing Signet43.36%-10.81%
Eternal Shroud43.33%-26.61%
Null Talisman42.95%-8.72%
Platemail42.86%+1.72%
Battle Fury42.65%-19.34%
Orchid Malevolence42.55%-3.37%
Rod of Atos42.42%-12.09%
Crystalys42.31%+6.73%
Mage Slayer42.11%-25.05%
Magic Wand41.77%-13.13%
Diffusal Blade41.67%-13.70%
Tango41.67%+34.39%
Dust of Appearance41.54%-13.07%
Blade Mail41.27%-21.30%
Sentry Ward41.10%-10.99%
Arcane Boots40.69%-18.96%
Magnifying Monocle40.00%-29.32%
Reaver40.00%-19.38%
Sange40.00%+10.20%
Magic Stick39.71%-8.94%
Kaya39.47%-16.42%
Enchanted Mango38.89%+1.47%
Psychic Headband38.64%-25.13%
Shadow Blade38.10%-17.32%
Morbid Mask38.10%-5.84%
Unrelenting Eye37.21%-41.38%
Dormant Curio36.84%+5.34%
Boots of Speed36.67%-4.18%
Iron Branch36.51%-9.51%
Hand of Midas36.21%-23.40%
Observer and Sentry Wards36.15%-8.13%
Gale Guard35.71%-30.47%
Bracer35.37%-23.42%
Defiant Shell35.29%-33.90%
Circlet35.29%-14.49%
Point Booster34.15%-2.81%
Quelling Blade33.33%-18.18%
Echo Sabre33.33%-25.08%
Crimson Guard33.33%-47.20%
Dezun Bloodrite33.33%-66.67%
Orb of Corrosion31.25%-37.24%
Quickened31.25%-40.95%
Essence Ring31.03%-37.84%
Witch Blade30.43%-35.06%
Healing Lotus30.30%-33.04%
Bottle30.12%-38.22%
Vast30.00%-45.21%
Mithril Hammer29.63%+17.39%
Wraith Band28.89%-31.97%
Yasha28.57%+3.82%
Veil of Discord23.81%-39.04%
Vampiric23.53%-49.13%
Ogre Axe23.19%-10.26%
Blade of Alacrity22.22%-16.70%
Staff of Wizardry20.00%-31.80%
Jidi Pollen Bag14.29%-85.71%
Cloak11.11%-60.97%
Helm of Iron Will2.22%-93.26%

322 games analyzed.