Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Doom Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Falcon Blade81.48%+74.92%
Blood Grenade80.00%+84.90%
Boots of Bearing76.92%+17.73%
Mana Draught70.83%+41.56%
Defiant Shell70.00%+29.08%
Assault Cuirass66.67%-3.89%
Mask of Madness66.67%+42.01%
Abyssal Blade64.86%-9.50%
Faerie Fire63.64%+25.84%
Gleipnir63.64%+12.37%
Parasma63.16%-6.37%
Serrated Shiv62.30%+15.59%
Crimson Guard61.54%-3.71%
Essence Ring61.54%+21.23%
Sange and Yasha60.61%-1.35%
Boots of Travel60.56%-1.56%
Iron Branch60.00%+45.80%
Poor Man's Shield60.00%-13.03%
Swift Blink60.00%-14.56%
Overwhelming Blink59.09%-14.47%
Manta Style58.82%+0.90%
Butterfly58.18%-12.25%
Force Staff57.78%+13.61%
Searing Signet57.78%+16.82%
Spirit Vessel57.14%-1.76%
Brigand's Blade56.25%+13.39%
Harpoon56.00%-8.78%
Radiance55.88%-5.26%
Shiva's Guard55.81%-14.12%
Pipe of Insight55.17%-9.07%
Rattlecage55.17%-0.31%
Moon Shard55.00%-16.17%
Kaya and Sange54.90%-10.88%
Hurricane Pike54.55%-7.15%
Vladmir's Offering54.55%-4.19%
Roshan's Banner54.55%-5.06%
Bottle54.05%+9.00%
Aether Lens53.62%-1.55%
Sentry Ward53.57%+13.97%
Psychic Headband53.33%+1.70%
Unrelenting Eye53.33%-16.99%
Phase Boots52.94%+0.24%
Glimmer Cape52.78%-3.46%
Diffusal Blade52.17%+6.21%
Blink Dagger52.02%-3.65%
Wind Lace52.00%+13.98%
Hand of Midas51.52%+7.09%
Aghanim's Scepter51.34%-12.33%
Orchid Malevolence50.00%+11.45%
Echo Sabre50.00%+10.32%
Magic Wand49.74%+1.66%
Octarine Core49.06%-24.77%
Eye of Skadi48.65%-25.83%
Guardian Greaves48.48%-26.29%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.44%-12.52%
Quelling Blade48.39%+16.44%
Great Healing Lotus47.83%-9.49%
Scythe of Vyse47.50%-22.53%
Whisper of the Dread47.37%-13.93%
Witch Blade47.37%-0.69%
Smoke of Deceit47.22%-13.34%
Healing Lotus47.06%+2.10%
Crystalys47.06%+16.36%
Ghost Scepter46.67%-1.92%
Dagon46.67%-23.88%
Battle Fury46.30%-13.80%
Arcane Boots46.15%-9.59%
Linken's Sphere46.15%-27.26%
Armlet of Mordiggian46.15%-8.53%
Dezun Bloodrite45.83%-54.17%
Wraith Band45.65%+5.46%
Magic Stick44.83%+0.90%
Tranquil Boots44.64%-11.50%
Satanic44.44%-33.87%
Magnifying Monocle44.44%-22.59%
Observer Ward44.44%+17.10%
Daedalus44.05%-28.18%
Meteor Hammer43.75%-40.64%
Khanda43.75%-29.40%
Lotus Orb43.64%-24.68%
Giant's Maul42.86%-18.62%
Point Booster42.86%+19.37%
Dragon Lance42.86%-6.72%
Black King Bar42.47%-23.34%
Boots of Speed42.11%+7.80%
Blade Mail41.94%-21.29%
Wind Waker41.67%-37.77%
Clarity41.67%-16.74%
Bloodthorn41.38%-34.04%
Mjollnir41.03%-29.72%
Desolator40.00%-28.61%
Disperser40.00%-42.44%
Tumbler's Toy40.00%-15.63%
Monkey King Bar39.47%-29.06%
Skull Basher39.29%-26.92%
Silver Edge39.29%-32.01%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity38.78%-25.90%
Chipped Vest38.71%-26.49%
Tango38.46%+21.23%
Refresher Orb38.30%-40.95%
Heart of Tarrasque38.30%-42.94%
Ogre Axe37.93%+43.21%
Dormant Curio37.50%+4.92%
Soul Ring37.50%-28.90%
Pyrrhic Cloak36.84%-31.76%
Gale Guard36.36%-30.34%
Dust of Appearance36.26%-25.42%
Power Treads35.87%-29.41%
Stygian Desolator35.71%-42.66%
Observer and Sentry Wards35.53%-11.53%
Staff of Wizardry35.29%+17.54%
Null Talisman34.07%-28.87%
Ethereal Blade32.14%-47.94%
Eternal Shroud31.58%-47.24%
Morbid Mask30.77%-25.44%
Crippling Crossbow30.77%-45.23%
Bracer30.49%-35.15%
Yasha and Kaya30.30%-51.95%
Rod of Atos28.57%-41.81%
Greater Healing Lotus26.67%-54.12%
Boots of Travel 225.93%-62.34%
Shadow Blade25.00%-46.71%
Kaya25.00%-47.99%
Mithril Hammer25.00%-3.39%
Duelist Gloves25.00%-47.52%
Aeon Disk22.73%-62.49%
Divine Rapier20.00%-75.35%
Fallen Sky20.00%-61.22%
Yasha16.67%-40.88%
Maelstrom14.63%-60.04%
Vanguard14.29%-68.61%
Drum of Endurance1.49%-97.18%

172 games analyzed.