Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Death Prophet Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Helm of Iron Will97.22%+196.83%
Stygian Desolator85.71%+39.98%
Swift Blink82.35%+18.86%
Solar Crest81.82%+42.29%
Force Staff75.56%+51.88%
Kaya and Sange75.00%+23.87%
Ethereal Blade74.07%+22.06%
Assault Cuirass73.53%+7.48%
Shiva's Guard73.02%+14.14%
Butterfly72.97%+11.74%
Scythe of Vyse71.43%+18.54%
Mage Slayer71.43%+27.76%
Crippling Crossbow71.43%+29.67%
Daedalus71.05%+17.88%
Satanic70.31%+6.18%
Refresher Orb70.00%+9.65%
Manta Style69.90%+22.18%
Boots of Travel 269.70%+2.69%
Guardian Greaves69.44%+7.22%
Eye of Skadi69.39%+7.44%
Aeon Disk68.97%+15.87%
Rattlecage68.89%+26.99%
Parasma68.75%+3.43%
Overwhelming Blink68.42%+0.42%
Dagon68.18%+13.17%
Silver Edge66.67%+17.60%
Disperser66.67%-2.73%
Roshan's Banner66.67%+18.28%
Octarine Core65.52%+2.07%
Moon Shard65.38%+1.22%
Serrated Shiv64.89%+22.93%
Abyssal Blade64.71%-8.56%
Greater Healing Lotus64.10%+12.38%
Arcane Blink63.64%-9.91%
Occult Bracelet63.64%+40.07%
Power Treads63.52%+27.81%
Whisper of the Dread63.16%+17.10%
Aether Lens62.73%+17.54%
Radiance62.50%+7.93%
Khanda62.50%+2.59%
Heart of Tarrasque62.32%-5.77%
Battle Fury62.26%+18.37%
Boots of Travel62.07%+2.65%
Brigand's Blade61.54%+26.89%
Defiant Shell61.54%+15.84%
Phylactery61.54%+33.07%
Magnifying Monocle61.11%+8.50%
Meteor Hammer61.11%-16.10%
Orchid Malevolence60.87%+39.07%
Nullifier60.87%+1.40%
Dust of Appearance60.81%+27.99%
Mana Draught60.61%+23.87%
Aghanim's Scepter60.57%+5.38%
Reaver60.00%+21.60%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity59.38%+15.92%
Rod of Atos59.38%+23.73%
Hurricane Pike59.26%+2.76%
Black King Bar59.09%+8.82%
Wind Waker58.62%-11.14%
Mjollnir58.33%+1.81%
Bloodthorn58.33%-5.44%
Psychic Headband58.33%+13.64%
Blink Dagger57.45%+8.65%
Pipe of Insight57.14%-4.14%
Armlet of Mordiggian57.14%+15.80%
Eternal Shroud56.52%-3.84%
Dormant Curio56.41%+62.43%
Glimmer Cape56.38%+5.25%
Giant's Maul56.30%+9.21%
Bottle56.10%+15.71%
Soul Ring56.00%+8.45%
Spirit Vessel55.88%-2.11%
Lotus Orb55.56%-2.27%
Tranquil Boots55.42%+12.35%
Phase Boots55.15%+6.66%
Poor Man's Shield55.00%-19.16%
Blade Mail54.76%+4.97%
Monkey King Bar54.55%0.00%
Linken's Sphere54.05%-13.39%
Vladmir's Offering53.85%-3.56%
Crimson Guard53.33%-15.18%
Magic Wand52.75%+10.32%
Magic Stick52.17%+20.39%
Sange and Yasha52.17%-13.59%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.17%-1.34%
Falcon Blade52.00%+14.34%
Chipped Vest51.16%-0.76%
Desolator50.63%-7.83%
Yasha and Kaya50.00%-19.39%
Dezun Bloodrite50.00%-50.00%
Witch Blade50.00%+7.31%
Echo Sabre50.00%+13.06%
Essence Ring50.00%+0.70%
Holy Locket50.00%-15.22%
Alert50.00%-4.71%
Orb of Corrosion50.00%+0.97%
Arcane Boots49.17%-1.54%
Hand of Midas48.78%+3.80%
Skull Basher48.57%-7.75%
Observer Ward48.48%+31.34%
Smoke of Deceit48.08%-9.95%
Bracer47.96%+4.47%
Clarity47.37%-3.20%
Circlet46.67%+13.79%
Urn of Shadows46.67%+10.97%
Orb of Frost46.67%+11.52%
Gale Guard46.67%-8.66%
Boots of Speed46.51%+22.37%
Searing Signet46.48%-3.87%
Diffusal Blade46.15%-3.87%
Ghost Scepter45.83%-1.37%
Gunpowder Gauntlet45.76%-15.68%
Shadow Blade45.71%-0.20%
Enchanted Mango45.45%+19.40%
Kobold Cup45.45%-54.55%
Null Talisman44.44%-5.01%
Sentry Ward44.23%-3.64%
Iron Branch43.75%+9.15%
Quelling Blade43.59%+7.68%
Kaya43.48%-7.41%
Point Booster42.86%+22.85%
Mithril Hammer42.86%+71.19%
Drum of Endurance42.86%-17.25%
Harpoon42.31%-29.88%
Gleipnir42.11%-24.18%
Healing Salve41.67%+13.59%
Observer and Sentry Wards40.66%+4.00%
Dragon Lance40.54%-9.59%
Ring of Tarrasque38.46%-20.49%
Mask of Madness38.10%-16.90%
Platemail37.50%-10.43%
Duelist Gloves36.84%-20.82%
Great Healing Lotus36.84%-28.79%
Staff of Wizardry36.36%+24.95%
Orb of Blight36.36%-2.30%
Wraith Band36.17%-14.29%
Veil of Discord35.71%-7.94%
Ogre Axe35.29%+37.70%
Maelstrom35.14%-1.30%
Wind Lace34.29%-22.99%
Crystalys31.82%-19.20%
Unrelenting Eye30.77%-51.33%
Morbid Mask29.41%-26.83%
Quickened27.27%-48.20%
Vampiric25.00%-45.63%
Healing Lotus20.83%-53.69%
Tango7.14%-76.79%

216 games analyzed.