Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Dazzle Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Voodoo Mask90.00%+140.69%
Boots of Bearing83.33%+33.38%
Assault Cuirass76.47%+14.71%
Wind Waker76.19%+18.76%
Khanda75.00%+27.11%
Solar Crest72.22%+30.03%
Eternal Shroud72.00%+26.68%
Butterfly71.43%+12.53%
Disperser71.43%+6.94%
Eye of Skadi70.97%+13.11%
Orb of Frost70.59%+76.82%
Yasha and Kaya69.35%+15.33%
Shiva's Guard69.23%+11.46%
Orb of Corrosion69.23%+45.67%
Alert69.23%+37.14%
Kaya and Sange67.74%+15.55%
Aeon Disk67.50%+17.21%
Bloodthorn67.31%+12.58%
Vanguard66.67%+57.06%
Divine Rapier66.67%-15.78%
Dezun Bloodrite65.63%-34.38%
Refresher Orb65.45%+5.60%
Vladmir's Offering65.00%+20.68%
Guardian Greaves64.86%+3.07%
Spark of Courage64.71%+52.08%
Abyssal Blade63.83%-7.61%
Octarine Core63.77%+2.29%
Crimson Guard63.64%+4.32%
Quickened63.64%+25.62%
Tough63.64%+61.83%
Swift Blink63.16%-6.52%
Brigand's Blade62.86%+35.14%
Roshan's Banner62.50%+14.91%
Pipe of Insight62.16%+7.77%
Harpoon62.16%+6.42%
Satanic61.29%-4.85%
Parasma61.11%-5.51%
Holy Locket60.87%+6.73%
Gleipnir60.71%+13.36%
Daedalus60.14%+3.07%
Heart of Tarrasque60.00%-6.72%
Spirit Vessel60.00%+8.85%
Clarity59.26%+26.23%
Lotus Orb58.62%+6.82%
Mage Slayer58.33%+8.15%
Ethereal Blade57.78%-1.69%
Boots of Travel57.26%-2.20%
Dagon57.14%-2.03%
Manta Style55.93%+1.23%
Magnifying Monocle55.77%+2.60%
Moon Shard55.56%-11.47%
Linken's Sphere55.36%-8.53%
Aghanim's Scepter55.34%-0.31%
Silver Edge55.17%+0.82%
Monkey King Bar54.24%+3.18%
Scythe of Vyse54.00%-7.43%
Gloves of Haste53.85%+108.28%
Pyrrhic Cloak53.33%+4.79%
Mystical53.33%-2.51%
Sange and Yasha52.50%-10.19%
Giant's Maul52.04%+5.00%
Radiance51.61%-7.76%
Power Treads51.61%+8.16%
Rattlecage51.06%-2.29%
Black King Bar50.72%-3.06%
Hurricane Pike50.00%-10.25%
Echo Sabre50.00%+18.29%
Witch Blade50.00%+12.07%
Ring of Tarrasque50.00%+7.79%
Serrated Shiv49.23%-3.09%
Desolator48.51%-8.38%
Smoke of Deceit48.39%-5.86%
Battle Fury48.33%-4.50%
Mana Draught48.08%+2.42%
Blink Dagger47.99%-5.70%
Force Staff47.62%-0.29%
Nullifier47.62%-18.04%
Vampiric47.06%+6.92%
Great Healing Lotus47.06%-5.40%
Mjollnir46.48%-16.00%
Diffusal Blade46.34%+0.68%
Arcane Boots46.28%-3.47%
Energy Booster46.15%+27.64%
Dust of Appearance46.09%+1.22%
Aether Lens45.08%-12.25%
Psychic Headband45.00%-8.80%
Unrelenting Eye45.00%-26.65%
Searing Signet44.86%-3.24%
Magic Stick44.78%+8.18%
Blade Mail44.66%-11.00%
Occult Bracelet44.44%+2.25%
Phase Boots44.04%-11.41%
Boots of Travel 243.75%-33.82%
Overwhelming Blink43.75%-34.09%
Iron Branch43.59%+14.16%
Gunpowder Gauntlet43.56%-16.68%
Glimmer Cape43.48%-15.71%
Ghost Scepter43.24%-2.82%
Gale Guard42.86%-12.72%
Crippling Crossbow42.86%-19.30%
Tranquil Boots42.42%-10.38%
Circlet42.31%+8.21%
Whisper of the Dread42.11%-18.95%
Dormant Curio42.11%+27.81%
Brawny42.11%-18.34%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity41.67%-15.36%
Dragon Lance41.67%-2.83%
Sentry Ward41.33%-5.91%
Orchid Malevolence41.30%-1.23%
Enchanted Mango41.18%+13.72%
Magic Wand41.12%-10.28%
Chipped Vest41.07%-17.13%
Maelstrom40.82%+20.78%
Morbid Mask40.74%+6.38%
Phylactery40.54%-8.42%
Null Talisman40.40%-9.84%
Soul Ring40.00%-19.42%
Veil of Discord40.00%+8.34%
Jidi Pollen Bag40.00%-60.00%
Ultimate Orb40.00%+18.18%
Orb of Blight40.00%+13.07%
Poor Man's Shield38.78%-41.49%
Boots of Speed38.61%+6.82%
Ring of Protection38.46%+19.76%
Skull Basher38.24%-24.53%
Healing Lotus38.10%-11.45%
Falcon Blade37.50%-13.81%
Tumbler's Toy37.50%-15.41%
Quelling Blade36.99%-4.12%
Pollywog Charm36.36%-16.15%
Perseverance35.71%+14.57%
Bottle35.53%-23.59%
Hand of Midas35.19%-21.84%
Essence Ring34.78%-27.02%
Wraith Band34.52%-14.27%
Shadow Blade34.38%-21.58%
Mask of Madness34.38%-21.64%
Kaya34.04%-24.31%
Bracer33.53%-23.69%
Rod of Atos33.33%-27.54%
Armlet of Mordiggian33.33%-29.61%
Greater Healing Lotus33.33%-39.48%
Claymore33.33%-2.31%
Void Stone33.33%+25.13%
Crystalys31.58%-15.77%
Staff of Wizardry30.77%+11.95%
Javelin30.77%+3.05%
Wind Lace30.43%-28.50%
Observer and Sentry Wards29.51%-20.71%
Platemail29.41%-26.36%
Duelist Gloves29.41%-33.98%
Ogre Axe28.57%+18.35%
Point Booster27.50%-16.91%
Tango25.93%-10.91%
Observer Ward25.58%-27.07%
Mithril Hammer25.00%+6.07%
Defiant Shell25.00%-51.11%
Yasha25.00%-2.91%
Blade of Alacrity25.00%+0.22%
Blood Grenade25.00%-37.89%
Tiara of Selemene23.08%-53.56%
Gauntlets of Strength20.00%-45.28%
Urn of Shadows5.00%-87.54%
Helm of Iron Will0.00%-100.00%

274 games analyzed.