Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Dawnbreaker Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Aegis of the Immortal92.86%-2.95%
Boots of Bearing83.33%+36.27%
Bloodstone81.82%+32.77%
Divine Rapier81.82%+4.60%
Brawny80.00%+59.49%
Gem of True Sight80.00%-4.21%
Disperser77.27%+17.90%
Assault Cuirass73.81%+12.85%
Abyssal Blade73.58%+8.41%
Hyperstone73.33%+60.88%
Orb of Frost72.73%+88.49%
Sange and Yasha70.00%+22.62%
Overwhelming Blink69.57%+6.83%
Stygian Desolator68.75%+18.60%
Tough66.67%+75.47%
Satanic65.96%+4.50%
Urn of Shadows65.52%+68.93%
Parasma65.22%+2.90%
Boots of Travel 264.86%+0.03%
Ethereal Blade64.58%+12.50%
Crimson Guard64.52%+8.14%
Gleipnir64.52%+23.68%
Butterfly64.08%+3.07%
Nullifier64.00%+12.81%
Swift Blink64.00%-3.50%
Dragon Lance63.33%+52.56%
Eye of Skadi62.96%+2.51%
Solar Crest62.50%+15.41%
Moon Shard62.50%+1.73%
Octarine Core61.90%+1.46%
Circlet61.90%+63.89%
Gauntlets of Strength61.54%+74.52%
Khanda61.54%+6.76%
Essence Ring61.11%+32.09%
Lotus Orb60.66%+13.40%
Mana Draught60.47%+32.76%
Radiance60.32%+10.54%
Shiva's Guard60.26%-0.87%
Mjollnir60.00%+11.23%
Vladmir's Offering60.00%+14.36%
Defiant Shell60.00%+20.64%
Spark of Courage60.00%+45.69%
Quickened60.00%+21.82%
Silver Edge59.57%+11.71%
Skull Basher58.49%+18.74%
Dagon58.33%+55.61%
Monkey King Bar57.81%+12.99%
Iron Branch57.63%+56.30%
Daedalus57.34%+0.63%
Refresher Orb56.06%-7.57%
Scythe of Vyse55.56%-2.47%
Guardian Greaves55.36%-10.15%
Heart of Tarrasque55.00%-12.74%
Arcane Blink54.55%-19.49%
Whisper of the Dread54.46%+7.73%
Gale Guard54.39%+14.02%
Boots of Travel54.03%-5.50%
Dezun Bloodrite53.66%-46.34%
Enchanted Mango53.33%+52.71%
Power Treads53.23%+14.94%
Spirit Vessel53.23%-0.94%
Bloodthorn53.13%-9.08%
Harpoon53.06%-6.98%
Hurricane Pike52.99%-2.46%
Gunpowder Gauntlet52.55%+3.28%
Pyrrhic Cloak52.38%+5.84%
Tango52.38%+87.36%
Glimmer Cape52.08%+3.79%
Black King Bar52.08%+2.28%
Aghanim's Scepter52.04%-3.87%
Armlet of Mordiggian52.00%+13.14%
Phase Boots51.97%+7.57%
Dagon51.72%-9.19%
Clarity51.52%+13.09%
Blink Dagger50.92%+2.90%
Pipe of Insight50.91%-9.59%
Dormant Curio50.85%+60.31%
Falcon Blade50.82%+20.61%
Battle Fury50.67%+2.96%
Yasha and Kaya50.65%-13.84%
Manta Style50.39%-6.45%
Desolator50.00%-3.02%
Magnifying Monocle50.00%-5.59%
Poor Man's Shield50.00%-23.09%
Rod of Atos50.00%+12.07%
Eternal Shroud50.00%-9.84%
Unrelenting Eye50.00%-16.68%
Tumbler's Toy50.00%+16.41%
Holy Locket50.00%-10.16%
Kaya and Sange49.25%-13.98%
Tranquil Boots49.19%+7.07%
Giant's Maul48.53%+0.77%
Soul Ring48.53%+0.60%
Aether Lens48.31%-3.34%
Searing Signet48.15%+7.07%
Crippling Crossbow47.83%-7.51%
Chipped Vest47.73%-0.90%
Smoke of Deceit47.62%-4.76%
Vampiric47.37%+11.10%
Magic Stick46.88%+17.08%
Phylactery46.43%+8.25%
Null Talisman46.38%+6.79%
Greater Healing Lotus46.34%-13.69%
Force Staff46.24%-0.26%
Bottle46.15%+2.33%
Arcane Boots46.06%-1.05%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity45.63%-4.59%
Mystical45.45%-14.74%
Quelling Blade45.24%+21.43%
Rattlecage45.24%-11.06%
Wraith Band45.16%+16.01%
Wind Waker45.16%-28.15%
Witch Blade45.00%+4.09%
Sentry Ward44.71%+5.06%
Magic Wand44.56%+0.27%
Mask of Madness44.44%+4.59%
Bracer43.89%+3.12%
Great Healing Lotus43.75%-9.50%
Alert43.48%-11.41%
Serrated Shiv42.96%-13.04%
Mekansm42.86%-1.53%
Wind Lace42.62%+3.46%
Ghost Scepter41.67%-3.36%
Javelin41.67%+45.19%
Heaven's Halberd41.67%-12.93%
Orb of Corrosion41.67%-9.68%
Blade Mail41.54%-14.84%
Brigand's Blade40.63%-9.96%
Observer Ward40.32%+19.26%
Cloak40.00%+56.38%
Eaglesong40.00%-3.95%
Drum of Endurance40.00%-17.36%
Hand of Midas39.34%-9.83%
Aeon Disk39.29%-30.11%
Roshan's Banner39.13%-26.17%
Linken's Sphere39.06%-33.99%
Platemail38.89%+0.74%
Claymore38.46%+17.00%
Duelist Gloves38.10%-11.76%
Kaya37.21%-14.64%
Morbid Mask37.04%+0.15%
Healing Lotus36.84%-11.55%
Occult Bracelet36.36%-13.61%
Crystalys35.90%-0.80%
Point Booster35.71%+12.07%
Helm of the Dominator35.71%+16.87%
Dust of Appearance35.46%-19.67%
Veil of Discord35.29%-0.93%
Psychic Headband34.29%-28.48%
Orchid Malevolence34.04%-15.86%
Observer and Sentry Wards33.59%-6.48%
Staff of Wizardry33.33%+26.35%
Diffusal Blade33.33%-25.32%
Shadow Blade33.33%-21.49%
Jidi Pollen Bag33.33%-66.67%
Void Stone33.33%+30.42%
Helm of Iron Will33.01%+10.64%
Maelstrom31.71%-2.59%
Sange30.77%-6.70%
Yasha30.00%+21.49%
Tiara of Selemene30.00%-37.88%
Ogre Axe28.36%+22.61%
Perseverance27.27%-9.03%
Mithril Hammer26.92%+19.26%
Boots of Speed26.83%-23.05%
Blade of Alacrity21.43%-10.38%
Mage Slayer18.75%-64.31%
Echo Sabre16.00%-60.89%
Orb of Blight6.67%-80.45%

310 games analyzed.