Matthew Miner's Dota 2 Data

Back

Dark Willow Item Counters

Item Win Rate Win Rate Change
Divine Rapier85.71%+6.37%
Bloodstone83.33%+28.26%
Holy Locket80.00%+35.19%
Disperser76.19%+10.87%
Mystical75.00%+31.86%
Helm of Iron Will73.49%+123.12%
Vladmir's Offering72.22%+28.87%
Arcane Blink72.22%+1.99%
Eye of Skadi71.64%+10.60%
Falcon Blade69.44%+52.00%
Shiva's Guard69.41%+8.18%
Rattlecage69.41%+27.47%
Guardian Greaves69.35%+6.76%
Gem of True Sight68.75%-19.50%
Solar Crest68.42%+18.57%
Meteor Hammer68.18%-6.60%
Alert67.86%+28.81%
Defiant Shell66.67%+25.00%
Orb of Corrosion66.67%+34.06%
Satanic66.27%-0.21%
Bloodthorn66.27%+7.08%
Assault Cuirass66.15%-3.55%
Essence Ring65.52%+31.40%
Abyssal Blade64.79%-8.67%
Mjollnir64.71%+12.53%
Silver Edge64.71%+13.73%
Daedalus63.64%+5.22%
Heart of Tarrasque63.48%-4.28%
Scythe of Vyse62.50%+3.38%
Linken's Sphere62.50%-0.17%
Mana Draught62.22%+26.63%
Magnifying Monocle61.97%+9.62%
Vanguard61.54%+37.94%
Butterfly61.11%-6.69%
Hurricane Pike61.11%+5.60%
Overwhelming Blink60.98%-10.75%
Greater Healing Lotus60.71%+6.05%
Gleipnir60.47%+8.47%
Kaya and Sange60.00%-1.23%
Mask of Madness60.00%+30.30%
Circlet60.00%+45.58%
Glimmer Cape59.57%+10.78%
Sange and Yasha59.57%-1.66%
Aeon Disk58.82%-1.51%
Healing Lotus58.49%+29.42%
Platemail58.33%+38.65%
Swift Blink58.06%-16.41%
Manta Style57.79%+0.65%
Lotus Orb57.78%+1.27%
Desolator57.47%+4.22%
Octarine Core57.27%-11.04%
Parasma57.14%-14.28%
Refresher Orb56.99%-11.00%
Serrated Shiv56.72%+7.01%
Aghanim's Scepter56.28%-2.44%
Soul Ring56.25%+8.50%
Heaven's Halberd56.25%+9.31%
Boots of Travel 256.14%-17.51%
Boots of Travel56.05%-7.61%
Mage Slayer55.56%-1.00%
Spirit Vessel55.38%-3.33%
Chipped Vest55.32%+6.87%
Whisper of the Dread54.90%+1.40%
Unrelenting Eye54.17%-14.59%
Nullifier54.05%-10.25%
Yasha and Kaya53.95%-13.31%
Power Treads53.85%+7.88%
Veil of Discord53.85%+38.08%
Pollywog Charm53.85%+18.23%
Shadow Blade53.66%+16.62%
Diffusal Blade53.49%+10.92%
Ghost Scepter53.19%+13.95%
Echo Sabre53.13%+19.56%
Wind Waker52.94%-19.97%
Phylactery52.94%+13.97%
Khanda52.94%-13.38%
Bracer52.67%+14.20%
Tumbler's Toy52.63%+13.15%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.58%+2.23%
Eternal Shroud52.50%-10.99%
Duelist Gloves52.38%+12.07%
Force Staff51.85%+3.79%
Arcane Boots51.61%+2.92%
Giant's Maul51.57%-0.37%
Smoke of Deceit51.47%-3.96%
Black King Bar51.38%-5.75%
Phase Boots51.20%-1.39%
Aether Lens50.83%-5.12%
Blink Dagger50.22%-5.41%
Hand of Midas50.00%+5.92%
Radiance50.00%-13.96%
Dagon50.00%-17.29%
Brigand's Blade50.00%+2.65%
Orb of Blight50.00%+33.63%
Blade Mail49.65%-5.22%
Magic Wand49.49%+3.06%
Poor Man's Shield48.57%-28.80%
Crippling Crossbow48.48%-12.31%
Gunpowder Gauntlet48.45%-11.06%
Searing Signet48.42%-0.28%
Dormant Curio48.33%+38.41%
Crimson Guard48.15%-23.67%
Iron Branch47.92%+18.95%
Tranquil Boots47.76%-3.59%
Quelling Blade47.69%+17.23%
Dezun Bloodrite47.06%-52.94%
Timeless47.06%-19.05%
Observer Ward46.81%+26.13%
Pipe of Insight46.43%-22.38%
Morbid Mask46.43%+14.92%
Harpoon46.34%-23.45%
Claymore46.15%+27.75%
Magic Stick45.83%+5.26%
Enchanted Mango45.83%+19.77%
Vampiric45.83%-0.78%
Ethereal Blade45.76%-24.84%
Crystalys45.71%+15.50%
Great Healing Lotus45.71%-11.99%
Moon Shard45.65%-29.54%
Bottle45.45%-6.65%
Kaya45.45%-3.63%
Occult Bracelet45.45%-0.41%
Blood Grenade45.45%+7.24%
Monkey King Bar45.31%-17.25%
Dragon Lance45.24%+0.42%
Psychic Headband45.00%-12.69%
Sentry Ward44.58%-3.32%
Gale Guard44.44%-13.37%
Jidi Pollen Bag44.44%-55.56%
Dust of Appearance44.35%-7.06%
Brawny43.75%-18.62%
Tiara of Selemene43.75%-15.69%
Skull Basher43.64%-17.45%
Drum of Endurance43.48%-16.39%
Boots of Bearing43.48%-32.61%
Battle Fury42.86%-18.85%
Null Talisman42.76%-9.01%
Wraith Band42.25%-0.36%
Clarity41.67%-15.21%
Kobold Cup41.67%-58.33%
Pyrrhic Cloak40.74%-23.27%
Urn of Shadows40.00%-5.34%
Orb of Frost40.00%-4.88%
Ring of Tarrasque40.00%-17.67%
Boots of Speed39.74%+4.02%
Rod of Atos39.47%-18.10%
Tango39.13%+26.42%
Blade of Alacrity38.46%+44.43%
Witch Blade38.24%-18.30%
Observer and Sentry Wards37.72%-4.01%
Wind Lace36.96%-17.38%
Maelstrom33.96%-5.11%
Roshan's Banner33.33%-41.07%
Orchid Malevolence31.11%-29.25%
Ogre Axe30.30%+17.50%
Staff of Wizardry28.57%-2.41%
Point Booster28.57%-18.55%
Spark of Courage28.57%-36.10%
Mithril Hammer25.00%-0.77%
Fallen Sky25.00%-50.67%
Armlet of Mordiggian21.05%-57.52%
Blitz Knuckles18.18%-23.15%
Javelin16.67%-47.48%
Stygian Desolator11.76%-80.85%
Gauntlets of Strength10.00%-74.11%

317 games analyzed.